Today's racecards

10:35 Computaform Express Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:35 Vaal Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 352938- Road Warrior (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-6 b Benny Dean
2(13) 460-0 Barbados (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
3(6) 5/57474- Our Folly (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 b R Danielson
4(11) 957204- Eight Forty Four (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 5 9-6 S Brown
5(14) 5000-94 Impeccable (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
6(5) 4056-39 Roaming In Rome (SAF) Roy Magner 5 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
7(8) 64-8467 Auriferous (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 b Francois Naude
8(9) 090906- Buffalo Run (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b Jarryd Penny (9)
10(10) 0- Blaze A Trail (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 R Simons
11(12) 0 Dulce Leche (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 5 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
12(2) 36 Itsgottobeperfect (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
13(7) 859-500 Blue Sunday (SAF) James Maree 5 9-6 G Wrogemann
9(1) 00850-7 Don't Be Silly (AUS) Sean Tarry 5 9-6 Non-runner
14(3) 00-7 Requitone (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
11:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 2262-32 Inn On The Square (SAF) Paul Matchett 5 9-6 R Simons
2(8) 00864- Zahara's Own (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
3(1) 0800-94 Attract The Crowd (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
4(12) 946325- Tizasmartdollar (SAF) Beaten Favourite Stephen Moffatt 5 9-6 b Benny Dean
5(11) 929255- Hazelwood (SAF) Brett Webber 5 9-6 b Francois Naude
6(7) 58440-5 Elegant Bay (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 b Marco V'Rensburg
7(10) 6607-65 African Blaze (SAF) James Maree 5 9-6 G Wrogemann
8(14) 78887-0 Con Te Partiro (SAF) Brett Webber 4 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
9(3) 0/06687- Devil Woman (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 5 9-6 R Danielson
10(15) 78566-6 Wild Angel (SAF) Neville Fisher 5 9-6 Timothy Pretorius
11(13) 4070-75 Autumn Rose (SAF) Neville Fisher 5 9-6 b C Maujean
12(6) 740/ Empire Of The Moon (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 5 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
13(2) 80- Hard To Believe (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 4 9-6 J Jordaan
14(4) 7-58 Irish Blast (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 Derreck David
15(5) 00-008 Dragon Tattoo (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:40 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival Turffontein 2 March Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
11:40 Vaal Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 95-63 Dragon Fay (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 L Africa
2(10) 070929- Badger's Quest (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
3(1) 2336-90 Baron Zemo (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 b G Lerena
4(17) 235-544 Zeerust (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
5(16) 23375-2 Hobb's Flight (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
6(13) 500-649 Drove All Night (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
7(18) 04-38 Lead By Approval (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Chad Little
8(8) 97778-2 Tornado Twister (SAF) Beaten Favourite D Gray St John 5 9-6 Robbie Fradd
9(5) 83630-3 Maybe Baby (SAF) Brett Webber 5 9-6 b Francois Naude
10(2) 080- Mizar (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 Derreck David
12(6) 86-0 Livestrong (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 4 9-6 b1 Nooresh Juglall
13(7) 7900-00 Nkwazi (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 b Collen Thabana (9)
14(3) 00 Chalkie (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-6 C Maujean
15(15) 70- Make Time (SAF) Neville Fisher 5 9-6 Timothy Pretorius
16(14) 7-0 Neo Jet (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 R Danielson
17(9) 7080-08 First Sugar (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 K Zechner
11(4) 00009- Dance Club Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 Non-runner
18(12) 00-0 Scarlet Black (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:10 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Mr 77 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(17) 5303-23 Roll Call (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 6 9-6 b G Lerena
2(14) 02110-1 Funny Glory (ARG) Course Winner Romeo Francis 6 9-4 P Strydom
3(13) 12582-4 Berrymiller (SAF) Course Winner Stuart Pettigrew 5 9-2 b Marco V'Rensburg
4(2) 87543-4 Kalurooz Jet (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 6 9-0 K Zechner
5(1) 205786- Kruger Gold (SAF) Course Winner Heather Adamson 7 9-0 b G Wrogemann
6(12) 441- Pemba (SAF) Course and Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 8-11 Robbie Fradd
7(15) 07262-1 Keagan's Jet (SAF) Course Winner Dominic Zaki 4 8-9 R Danielson
8(16) 685169- Mcallistor (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-9 b Hennie Greyling
9(4) 09010-5 Ullswater (SAF) Roy Magner 5 8-8 L Africa
10(3) 04260-0 Roman Warrior (SAF) Distance Winner Luchelle Kruger 7 8-7 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
11(10) 3212-23 Henry Higgins (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Peter 5 8-5 b Derreck David
12(11) 3950-08 Size Does Count (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 8-3 Franklin Maleking (9)
13(6) 5600-96 Victory Day (SAF) Alec Laird 5 8-3 Collen Thabana (9)
14(9) 67226-9 Lucky Wishes (SAF) Course Winner Romeo Francis 6 8-3 Akash Aucharuz (6)
15(7) 098107- Gypsey Honour (SAF) Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 6 8-3 Nooresh Juglall
16(5) 71490-0 Atonement (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Romeo Francis 6 8-3 b Jarryd Penny (9)
17(8) 06700-0 Returnee (SAF) Erico Verdonese 7 8-3 Non-runner

12:55 Soccer 10 Mr 94 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:55 Vaal Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 74264-5 Eastern Cobbler (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 7 9-11 b G Lerena
2(3) 63031-4 Masai Warrior (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 9-4 b Nooresh Juglall
3(8) 011135- Main Dane (AUS) Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-2 Derreck David
4(1) 32202-2 Brooks-club (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Azzie 5 9-0 Robbie Fradd
5(2) 6166-68 Silver Specialist (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 6 8-7 Fanie Chambers
6(6) 221-311 Taptap Makhatini (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 8-7 P Strydom
7(5) 32311-5 New York (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 6 8-6 b L Africa
8(7) 7463-53 Sermon (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 7 8-4 b R Simons

13:30 Soccer 6 Fm 92 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £105,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
13:30 Vaal Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4114-48 Classic Illusion (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-9 Derreck David
2(4) 212983- Shattered Image (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 5 9-1 G Lerena
3(9) 7333-52 Cherry On The Cake (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Van Zyl 6 8-13 b P Strydom
4(5) 1563-66 Smart Girl (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Roy Magner 8 8-10 b Fanie Chambers
5(10) 0065-68 Hotel Royale (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 7 8-9 S Brown
6(3) 6710-7 Wood Nymph (SAF) Mike Azzie 4 8-8 Nooresh Juglall
7(7) 546-446 Jolly Poppins (SAF) Louis Goosen 6 8-5 Deon Sampson
8(2) 036327- Tiger Flo (SAF) Course Winner Alec Laird 5 8-3 Collen Thabana (9)
9(8) 900700- Top Talent (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-3 Akash Aucharuz (6)
10(6) 150340- Perfect Winter (SAF) Course Winner Romeo Francis 5 8-3 b Doctor S Lembethe (3)

14:05 Racing Association Mr 67 Handicap Full card

  • £64,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:05 Vaal Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 82380-9 Bareback (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 6 9-6 b Collen Thabana (9)
2(3) 1036-97 Swift Fox (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-5 S Brown
3(4) 327480- Divine Invitation (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 5 9-5 b Marco V'Rensburg
4(14) 7706-72 Marius (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 6 9-5 b C Maujean
5(11) 20746-4 Arctic Sun (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-4 G Lerena
6(6) 06030-8 Bownore (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 7 9-4 Jarryd Penny (9)
7(13) 487338- Holy Smokey (SAF) Course Winner Johan Van Eck 6 9-4 b G Wrogemann
8(12) 885008- Revelry (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 9-2 Hennie Greyling
9(10) 27134-6 Where's My Chop (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 7 9-2 Robbie Fradd
10(7) 71985-8 Karoo Queen (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-1 b1 Francois Naude
11(9) 45246-1 Beautiful Dawn (SAF) Course Winner Bradley Maroun 5 9-1 b P Strydom
12(2) 20841-3 White Squall (SAF) Course Winner Paul Peter 5 9-1 b Derreck David
13(1) 610802- Takaamul (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-11 Non-runner
14(5) 55807-1 Cool Tempest (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 6 8-10 Non-runner

14:40 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £75,996 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:40 Vaal Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 123-004 Hang Fire (ARG) Course and Distance Winner Brett Webber 6 9-13 Wesley Marwing (9)
2(15) 773-072 Commissionerstreet (AUS) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Matchett 8 9-10 R Simons
3(8) 5442-34 Variety (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 9-5 b Robbie Fradd
4(5) 7136-42 Memghar (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 6 9-3 Jarryd Penny (9)
5(12) 7816-62 Power Jet (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-0 S Brown
6(10) 86150-1 Palace Town (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Peter 5 9-0 b Derreck David
9(9) 8777-66 Men And Mountains (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-7 b Hennie Greyling
10(6) 000867- Parkwood (SAF) Roy Magner 4 8-7 b L Africa
11(1) 443-094 Eagle Face (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-6 Collen Thabana (9)
12(13) 904800- Stormy Express (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 8 8-6 b R Danielson
13(7) 3445-31 Mboweni (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-4 Akash Aucharuz (6)
14(4) 64081-3 Jetsons (BRZ) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 6 8-4 Nooresh Juglall
15(14) 000- Tempered Steel (SAF) Paul Peter 4 8-3 Evert Pheiffer
7(2) 372109- New Beginnings (SAF) Paul Peter 4 8-11 Non-runner
8(3) 4000-06 Danesco (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 8-7 Non-runner