Today's racecards

12:05 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M)
12:05 Vaal Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 472334 Lady's Desire (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 b Sean Paterson
2(9) 297004 Bee-em-tee (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Jackson Feni
3(2) 9000 Tawakul (IRE) M F De Kock 3 9-6 Francis Semela
4(1) 07364 Cornish Duchess (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-2 b Chamu Mabaya
5(5) 0708 Crown Of Stars (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 Samuel Mosia
6(7) 078057 Al's Compass (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-2 b Phelisile Mongqawa
7(4) 0 Hunt The Stars (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-2 Oupa Dineka
8(8) 7 Mckenna Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 Tom Lukhele
9(3) 6 Pont Avignon (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-2 Phillip Maluka

12:40 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

12:40 Vaal Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 74223 Mboweni (SAF) Beaten Favourite Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 S Brown
2(8) 26322 Eagle Face (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 Hennie Greyling
3(7) 56340 Salute The Sun (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 3 9-4 b Menno Malherbe
4(5) All The Ones (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-4 R Simons
5(12) 0854 Brantwood (SAF) Beaten Favourite Stuart Pettigrew 3 9-4 Marco V'Rensburg
6(16) 8 Foreigner (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-4 Wesley Marwing (9)
7(11) Killua Castle (AUS) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-4 P Strydom
8(6) 080 King (SAF) James Maree 3 9-4 b1 G Wrogemann
9(10) 999 Mal Ding (SAF) James Maree 3 9-4 b1 K Zechner
10(2) 6 Nuggets Clinton Binda 3 9-4 R Danielson
11(13) 006 Posse Posse (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-4 b1 Donavan Yeo
12(15) 007 Sioux Dawn (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-4 Nooresh Juglall
13(4) Ushokolethi (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-4 Deon Sampson
14(3) 2 Winter Var (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 3 9-4 S Khumalo
15(1) 576844 Royal Rajah (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-4 b Reserve 1
16(14) 459879 Magic Of Rome (SAF) Chris Erasmus 5 9-6 b Reserve 2

13:15 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Maiden Plate Full card

13:15 Vaal Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 0628 King's Line (SAF) Beaten Favourite Scott Kenny 4 9-6 b R Danielson
2(1) 440632 Shadow Mode (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Francois Herholdt
3(11) 660863 Diezel (SAF) Coenie De Beer 4 9-6 M Yeni
4(5) 936432 Matchless Flag (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Evert Pheiffer
5(16) 476003 Imperceptible (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 J V'd Merwe
6(8) 946047 Hobb's Flight (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b C Maujean
7(7) 56 Mnguni (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Francois Naude
8(13) 765722 Baron Zemo (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-2 b S Khumalo
9(6) 247566 Bronze Star Dominic Zaki 3 9-2 S Brown
10(4) 067 First Sugar (SAF) Brian Wiid 3 9-2 Marthinus Mienie
11(2) 31 Agadez (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 P Strydom
12(12) 00 Big Cat Hunt (SAF) Brian Wiid 3 9-2 K Zechner
13(9) 89 Educated Guess (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-2 Marco V'Rensburg
14(3) 32 Vitruvian Man (SAF) Beaten Favourite Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 b1 S Veale
15(15) 030987 Chapel Of Love (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Reserve 1
16(10) 803070 Bale Me Out (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-6 b Reserve 2

13:55 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Mr 93 Div Handicap Full card

13:55 Vaal Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 050051 Gold Site (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Peter 5 9-6 b Chad Little
2(5) 042800 Foreign Sovereign (SAF) Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 5 9-4 b S Veale
3(9) 206990 Second World (SNL) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 6 9-1 Akash Aucharuz (9)
4(10) 998344 Legal Action (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 8-13 b1 Marco V'Rensburg
5(4) 108141 Valberg (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 3 8-9 P Strydom
6(6) 527348 Oh Driscoll (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 8-8 Derreck David
7(7) 828528 Rodeo Dandy (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 8-8 Robbie Fradd
8(3) 115897 Baron Of Breedon (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 8-7 b S Brown
9(1) 3-64670 The Lacework Kid (SAF) Distance Winner Roy Magner 4 8-6 b S Khumalo
10(8) 080213 Blue Nile (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 6 8-5 b Hennie Greyling

14:30 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Mr 76 Div Handicap Full card

14:30 Vaal Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 875614 Benbow (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 9-6 S Brown
2(13) 4-08000 Tiger Tales (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-4 b Wesley Marwing (9)
3(14) 716 Turbo Tom (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 3 9-2 P Strydom
4(9) 3-00005 Horse Of Josiah (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Peter 4 9-2 Chad Little
5(3) 969407 Tribal (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Maroun 6 9-2 Robbie Fradd
6(7) 324518 Johnnie Quid (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Coenie De Beer 3 9-0 M Yeni
7(8) 246150 Capitoline (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-0 b R Danielson
8(10) 125100 Callisto Moon (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 5 8-11 Nooresh Juglall
9(4) 550717 Cohiba (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 4 8-11 S Khumalo
10(15) 008189 Glastonbury (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Corne Spies 4 8-10 Francois Naude
11(11) 365437 Marius (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 8-9 b Evert Pheiffer
12(12) 000740 Queen Sarah (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Peter 5 8-8 Francois Herholdt
13(6) 061219 Ruby King (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Peter 4 8-8 b Akash Aucharuz (9)
14(2) 246925 Skinny Jeans (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ian Jayes 6 8-8 b C Maujean
15(1) 173088 Kwaaiwater (SAF) Distance Winner James Maree 4 8-3 Reserve 1
16(16) 500005 Key Ridge (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-3 Reserve 2

15:05 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 26 & 28 October Mr 80 Handicap Full card

15:05 Vaal Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 401171 Great Smokey (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Peter 4 10-1 Wesley Marwing (9)
2(1) 140-389 Frontino Gold (AUS) Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-7 b Derreck David
3(9) 081124 Celtic King (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 4 9-3 b Nooresh Juglall
4(10) 0836-55 Bluemambo (SAF) Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 7 9-3 Hennie Greyling
5(3) 357904 Monseur Et Madame (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Paul Matchett 7 9-3 b R Simons
6(7) 159229 War Front Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 4 9-2 b K Zechner
7(4) 2149 Istiqraar (SAF) M F De Kock 3 8-13 N Qaule (6)
8(8) 840852 Acrisius (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 6 8-9 Marco V'Rensburg
9(11) 55-7905 Decameron (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 8-8 Robbie Fradd
10(2) 904400 Oh So Var (SAF) Distance Winner Corne Spies 3 8-5 b Francois Naude
11(5) 521076 Tobe's Jet (SAF) Distance Winner Corne Spies 3 8-3 Timothy Pretorius

15:45 Racing Association Fm 87 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M)
15:45 Vaal Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 179060 Pacific Dynasty (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 5 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
2(2) 777377 Altair (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 8-11 Akash Aucharuz (9)
3(7) 161140 Rock The System (AUS) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Matchett 4 8-10 b R Simons
4(1) 702324 Lady Beatrix (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brett Webber 5 8-9 b P Strydom
5(6) 342187 Ilha Da Rock (AUS) Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 3 8-8 Marco V'Rensburg
6(9) 12 Tayba (SAF) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 3 8-8 Derreck David
7(4) 210-23 Eskimo Inn (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 4 8-7 S Veale
8(3) 716709 Reine D' Ivoire (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Roy Magner 5 8-7 S Khumalo
9(5) 039209 Agapanthus Nana (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Wallace Tolmay 5 8-6 M Yeni

16:20 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Fm 72 Div Handicap Full card

  • (F & M)
16:20 Vaal Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 281330 Dalalaat (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 3 9-6 P Strydom
2(5) 6-137 Ink Heart (SAF) Distance Winner Scott Kenny 4 9-6 R Danielson
3(9) 42-3317 City Of Angels (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 4 9-4 b S Veale
4(2) 075044 Moonriver Magic (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-4 Chad Little
5(3) 387504 Silent Approach (SAF) Distance Winner Gary Alexander 4 9-4 K Zechner
6(4) 106097 Victrixit (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-4 S Brown
7(8) 21 Gallic Bay (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-3 C Maujean
8(13) 907310 Coastal Cabaret (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-3 S Khumalo
9(10) 223231 Conne Mara Black (SAF) Distance Winner Dianne Stenger 4 9-3 Robbie Fradd
10(1) 454103 Elegant Tune (SAF) Distance Winner Clinton Binda 4 9-1 Wesley Marwing (9)
11(16) 020652 Sweet Charity (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 5 9-1 J V'd Merwe
12(15) 046516 Twilight Elva (SAF) Distance Winner Stanley M Ferreira 5 9-1 Menno Malherbe
13(14) 773485 Wings Of An Angel (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barend Daniel Botes 6 9-1 Marthinus Mienie
14(7) 5-64908 Little Venice (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 8-13 N Qaule (6)
15(6) 040050 Wisper The Wind (SAF) Course Winner Koos Rossouw 4 8-8 b Reserve 1
16(11) 120363 Tiger Flo (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 8-7 Reserve 2