Today's racecards

10:35 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:35 Vaal Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 30498- Mighty Jet (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 Chamu Mabaya
2(3) 97778- Tornado Twister (SAF) D Gray St John 5 9-6 Francis Semela
3(6) 75000-9 Impeccable (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
4(1) 455807- Cool Tempest (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 6 9-6 b Charles Ndlovu
5(13) 030089- Lunar Mission (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 5 9-6 b Senele Duma
6(8) 809- Chalkers Crossing (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 Madimong Isaac Duba
7(14) 00- Black John (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b Impi Lukhele
8(4) Coco's Lad (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 Jackson Feni
9(2) 04- Lead By Approval (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Paulas Jevu
10(11) 00- Run Run Shaw (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 b1 Doubt Mazule
11(12) 48679-4 Lovely Luline (SAF) Terry Lowe 4 9-1 Phillip Maluka
12(7) 70- Snowy River (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 4 9-1 Samuel Mosia
13(5) 709090- Beijing Olympics (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 Non-runner
14(9) 060- Bravado Skye (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:10 All To Come Conditions Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £95,004 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
11:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 563402- Kinematic Countess (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 5 9-6 b G Lerena
2(6) 13512-1 La Volta (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 9-6 Robbie Fradd
3(7) 3/96928- Tilbury (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 6 8-7 Doctor S Lembethe (4)
4(1) 18190- Eagle High (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 4 8-7 K Zechner
5(3) 21557-4 Lecture Queen (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 4 8-7 b Marco V'Rensburg
6(4) 874275- Club Captain (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 8-7 Akash Aucharuz (9)
7(5) 41046- Winter Frost (SAF) Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 4 8-7 R Simons

11:40 Racing Express Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
11:40 Vaal Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222262- Inn On The Square (SAF) Paul Matchett 5 9-6 b1 R Simons
2(8) 8880- Sintara (SAF) Neville Fisher 5 9-6 Francois Naude
3(3) 830300- Flo Jo Corne Spies 4 9-2 b Fanie Chambers
4(6) 0548- Paris Wind (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 9-2 b P Strydom
5(9) 654093- Vestalia (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-2 b Timothy Pretorius
6(2) 0595- First Winter (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-2 Derreck David
7(4) 0900- Callofthetiger (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-2 K Zechner
8(5) 48- Critical Mind (ARG) Dominic Zaki 4 9-2 G Lerena
9(7) 89- Wall Fly (SAF) Mike Azzie 4 9-2 b Robbie Fradd

12:10 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 2429- Happy Place (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Chad Little
3(16) 005902- Star Empress (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b G Lerena
4(11) 954473- Favourite Daughter (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 R Simons
5(4) 50509- Moulin D'or (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (4)
6(6) 586607- African Blaze (SAF) James Maree 5 9-6 K Zechner
7(2) 005740- For Your Eyes Only (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
8(17) 5670-0 Heap Of Hearts (SAF) Chris Erasmus 5 9-6 C Maujean
9(5) 007- Gameplay (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Derreck David
10(15) 000- Zalarus (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
11(8) 0- Amazon Tide (SAF) Bradley Maroun 4 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
12(10) Berryfields (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 Akash Aucharuz (9)
13(3) 8- Feel The Surge (SAF) Bradley Maroun 4 9-6 R Curling
14(14) 7- Irish Blast (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 Fanie Chambers
16(1) 727- Water Music Beaten Favourite Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(9) 39285-0 Five Rings (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 Non-runner
15(7) 0/ Tindalls (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 5 9-6 Non-runner
17(12) 7990-0 Zacconia (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Conditions Plate Full card

  • £95,004 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:50 Vaal Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 140346- Prime Mover (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 7 9-9 b Akash Aucharuz (9)
3(1) 603999- Maji Moto (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 7 9-2 b S Brown
4(4) 5/49619- Right Beauty (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 5 8-7 b N Qaule (6)
5(7) 1/75224- Romeos Reward (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Romeo Francis 5 8-7 P Strydom
6(8) 11123-0 Hang Fire (ARG) Course and Distance Winner Brett Webber 6 8-7 Francois Naude
7(5) 088689- Kwaaiwater (SAF) Course and Distance Winner James Maree 5 8-7 Marco V'Rensburg
8(6) 0/82380- Bareback (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 6 8-7 b Doctor S Lembethe (4)
9(10) 567136- Memghar (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 6 8-7 Hennie Greyling
10(9) 320121- Solarium (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 8-6 b Robbie Fradd
11(11) 005005- Key Ridge (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 8-3 J V'd Merwe
2(2) 054536- Furious Dancer (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 6 9-6 Non-runner

13:30 Soccer 6 Mr 94 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £93,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
13:30 Vaal Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 217/526- Jupiter Symphony (SAF) Distance Winner Louis Goosen 5 9-6 Donavan Yeo
2(2) 586316- Uncle Tommy (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 6 9-4 P Strydom
3(4) 47000/5- Boy Oh Boy (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Matchett 7 9-2 b R Simons
4(3) 1333- Killua Castle (AUS) Geoff Woodruff 4 8-13 G Lerena
5(5) 116166- Silver Specialist (SAF) Course Winner Roy Magner 6 8-9 Fanie Chambers
6(6) 057154- Speed Keeper (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 8 8-9 b Derreck David
7(1) 72100/0- Fantasia Island (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Kenny 8 8-6 Timothy Pretorius
8(9) 837463- Sermon (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 7 8-5 b C Maujean
9(7) 0/87257- Star Dance (SAF) Robbie Sage 5 8-3 J V'd Merwe

14:10 Soccer 10 Mr 76 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £69,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
14:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 615303- Roll Call (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 6 9-6 b G Lerena
2(5) 412582- Berrymiller (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 5 9-3 b Marco V'Rensburg
3(2) 606663- Deigo (SAF) Course Winner Paul Matchett 7 9-1 R Simons
4(11) 280940- Military Maiden (AUS) Brian Wiid 5 9-1 K Zechner
5(9) 431465- Gemmayze Street (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-0 J V'd Merwe
6(4) 502110- Funny Glory (ARG) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Romeo Francis 6 8-11 b P Strydom
7(3) 940444- Twilight Elva (SAF) Course Winner Stanley M Ferreira 6 8-10 b Akash Aucharuz (9)
8(6) 09010- Ullswater (SAF) Roy Magner 5 8-9 N Qaule (6)
9(1) 140530- Authenticated (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 8-6 b C Maujean
10(8) 608050- Croke Park (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 8-3 Nooresh Juglall
11(10) 319960- Sparkle With Speed (SAF) David Rahilly 5 8-3 b Francois Naude

14:50 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 76 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £82,004 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:50 Vaal Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 12233-3 Tawakul (IRE) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 4 9-6 R Simons
2(13) 511031- Waltzing Duel (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 6 9-1 G Lerena
3(8) 880220- Vivid (SAF) Distance Winner Brett Webber 7 8-10 Derreck David
4(2) 049910- Woodland Fire (SAF) Course and Distance Winner David Nieuwenhuizen 5 8-10 K Zechner
5(5) 689422- Lusikisiki (SAF) Weiho Marwing 5 8-8 b P Strydom
6(11) 01- Scarletto (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 8-7 Benny Dean
7(1) 160034- Tomorrow's Miss (SAF) Course Winner Roy Magner 4 8-7 b J V'd Merwe
8(12) 070646- National Danzig (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 8 8-7 b Akash Aucharuz
9(4) 830708- Think Again (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 7 8-7 b Nooresh Juglall
11(7) 045361- Bee-em-tee (SAF) Course Winner Paul Matchett 5 8-3 N Qaule (6)
12(10) 720045- Arabian Storm (SAF) Erico Verdonese 6 8-3 b Julius Mariba (5)
13(9) 839383- Captured Time (SAF) Erico Verdonese 8 8-3 b C Maujean
10(3) 100050- Aloha Bay (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 8-5 Non-runner