10:05 Workriders Maiden Plate Welcome To The Vaal Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
10:05 Vaal Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 343052 Rubies And Pearls (SAF) Ernie Anderson 5 9-6 Tom Lukhele
2(5) 3-74798 Cradle Song (SAF) Ernie Anderson 5 9-6 b1 Impi Lukhele
3(11) 090000 Conny Bonny (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 b Fernando Chilaule
4(6) 806 The Flying Nun (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-4 Francis Semela
5(2) 508396 Felan (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-4 Johannes Dlamini
6(13) 376008 Spotakova (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-4 b Diego De Gouveia
7(14) 406776 Sweet Harlem (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 b Joe Gwingwizha
8(4) 03 Antonia Major (SAF) Craig Mayhew 3 9-4 Madimong Isaac Duba
9(3) Image (SAF) Joey Soma 3 9-4 Sabelo Siphika
10(10) 89 Monaco Princess (SAF) Grant Maroun 3 9-4 b1 Tshepiso Moagi
11(7) Oloroso (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-4 Serino Moodley
12(9) Rebel Magic (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-4 Siyabonga B Duma
13(12) Runaway Time (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 Classy Moshe
14(1) 9 Times Roman (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-4 Chamu Mabaya

10:40 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:40 Vaal Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 292023 Fighting Force (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 b K De Melo
2(16) 770744 Put Foot Singe (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 b Divan Neethling (9)
3(5) 862472 Jungle Rapids (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 b S Brown
4(1) 079443 Ninja Warrior (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Francois Naude
5(14) 23432 Our Boy Blake (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dominic Zaki 3 9-4 P Strydom
6(3) 445047 News Flash (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-4 b Akash Aucharuz
7(6) 50345 Play-play (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-4 G Wrogemann
8(10) 2-4463 Ermine Street (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-4 b S Khumalo
9(15) Albertdotcom (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-4 C Maujean (9)
10(8) 5 Amour De La Bonte (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 3 9-4 Francois Herholdt
11(12) Gold Bear (SAF) Grant Maroun 3 9-4 Mandla Ntuli (6)
12(13) Niebelung (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-4 Deon Sampson
13(2) 2 Royal Performer (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-4 Wesley Marwing (6)
14(4) 24 Steelwing (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alec Laird 3 9-4 Marthinus Mienie
15(11) Botanist (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-4 Non-runner
16(9) Black Cossack (SAF) Erico Verdonese 3 9-4 Non-runner

11:15 Maiden Plate Acts International Jockeys Challenge 15/16/17 Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
11:15 Vaal Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 222 Jumpstart (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gary Alexander 4 9-6 S Khumalo
2(16) 364762 Lunar Legacy (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Neo Qaule
3(2) 664-30 Strong Scent (SAF) Robbie Sage 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
4(9) 455335 Attract The Crowd (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
5(14) 000 Ariella (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
6(13) 08720 Danish Pastry (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-2 P Strydom
7(11) 60406 Leah's Little Luv (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-2 Francois Naude (6)
8(5) 895 Elusive De Lage (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-2 Akash Aucharuz
10(3) 7 Implode (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 Wesley Marwing (6)
11(8) 0 Joie De La Vie Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 Jose Barnes (9)
12(7) 09 Semi Pearl (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-2 K Zechner
14(6) 0 Waltraut (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-2 T Appie
15(10) 324606 Critical Mind (ARG) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 b S Chambers
9(12) 604030 Sin Latigo (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 Non-runner
13(1) 056 Slick Deputy (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-2 Non-runner
16(15) 968000 Celtic Circle (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:50 Maiden Plate Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 30 Nov Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
11:50 Vaal Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 492354 Da Moonsta (SAF) Coenie De Beer 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
2(5) 4007 Emirates Links (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 Francois Herholdt
3(8) 360546 Klondike Creek (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 G Lerena
4(15) 00056 Prophet Of War (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 b Donovan Dillon (3)
5(6) 856844 Lunar Destiny (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
6(7) 909856 Taegan's Jet (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 9-6 b I Sturgeon
7(16) 059982 Seldom Seen Kid (SAF) Johan Van Eck 5 9-6 L Nhlapo
8(4) 00 Classic Blues (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Akash Aucharuz
9(12) 70353 Sarge In Charge (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 K De Melo
10(1) 057 It's Mister To You (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-0 Chad Little
11(14) 058590 Worthington (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-0 S Brown
12(9) 792742 Shavar (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-0 Fanie Chambers
13(2) 73 Rumbling Lion (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-0 S Khumalo
14(11) 00 Straight Shooting (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-0 C Maujean
15(13) 758907 Road Trip Leon Erasmus 3 9-0 Non-runner
16(10) 758600 Club Lane (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:25 Rugby 5 Mr 76 Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:25 Vaal Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 022813 Moggytwoshoes (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Louis Goosen 4 9-10 Craig Zackey (6)
2(5) 007251 Rails Run (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 4 9-10 Ryan Munger (9)
3(13) 66253-0 Eurosilver (SAF) Distance Winner Ryan Hutcheson 5 9-7 Wesley Marwing (6)
4(8) 582231 Move Like Jagger (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Louis Goosen 4 9-7 Divan Neethling (9)
5(3) 4212 Stormy Tiger (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 5 9-6 Nicholas Patel (9)
6(7) 784500 Great Kali (SAF) Distance Winner Devin Little 7 9-2 Mandla Ntuli (6)
7(9) 71 As You Like (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-1 Julius Mariba
8(6) 310447 Beza (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Matchett 4 9-1 b Xavier Carstens (9)
9(4) 334126 Don Vito (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 3 9-0 b K De Melo
10(15) 1 Siddharth (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 3 8-13 Collen Storey (6)
11(12) 180280 Storm Incoming (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 3 8-13 b Donovan Dillon (3)
12(1) 075327 Beowulf (SAF) Course Winner Brett Warren 6 8-9
13(16) 011564 Aces High (SAF) Distance Winner Spike Lerena 5 8-8 b Jose Barnes (9)
15(10) 327639 Swift Fox (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-13 Mathew Thackeray (9)
14(11) 987756 Neo Jet (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 8-3 Non-runner
16(14) 176484 Sixmilebridge (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 8-7 Non-runner

13:05 Soccer 6 Fm 72 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:05 Vaal Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 2-021 Beshayer (ARG) Brian Wiid 4 9-9 G Wrogemann
2(2) 17 Shepard One (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dominic Zaki 3 9-7 G Lerena
3(4) 103488 Dona Datia (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Mayhew 5 9-5 Hennie Greyling
4(1) 132754 Perfect Winter (SAF) Distance Winner Romeo Francis 5 9-4 b Craig Zackey (6)
5(14) 515752 Cyber Space (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-3 P Strydom
6(9) 378941 Besame Mucho (SAF) Distance Winner Spike Lerena 5 9-3 b K Zechner
7(5) 083103 Breathless (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner D Gray St John 5 9-3 K De Melo
8(11) 041 Gentle Desire (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 3 9-2 Marco V'Rensburg
9(3) 033317 Five Rings (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-2 b Fanie Chambers
10(10) 027263 Hurricane Velvet (SAF) Roy Magner 5 9-2 b S Brown
11(7) 18 Sweetwater Alec Laird 3 9-0 Julius Mariba
12(15) 598659 Orlando Magic (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Matchett 4 8-13 b Akash Aucharuz
13(13) 1 Park Ridge (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 8-11 C Maujean
14(12) 966349 The Good Life Stanley M Ferreira 4 8-9 Francois Herholdt
15(8) 391707 Jewel Collection (SAF) David Rahilly 3 8-7 Non-runner
16(16) 207309 Kiwi Island (SAF) Coenie De Beer 5 8-6 Non-runner

13:40 Computaform Express Pinnacle Stakes Full card

  • £115,004 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
13:40 Vaal Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 85440-0 Captain's Wild (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 7 9-10 K Latham
2(6) 342010 Gothic (SAF) Beaten Favourite Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-10 b G Lerena
3(9) 533104 S'il Vous Plait (SAF) Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 6 9-10 S Brown
4(10) 291203 Canterbury Tale (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-10 R Danielson
5(1) 24-5311 Kindle Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-6 T Appie
6(2) 189620 Mirage Drive (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 7 9-6 Craig Zackey (6)
7(5) 041234 Storm Warning (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-3 Fanie Chambers
8(3) 123540 Salutation (SAF) Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 7 8-9 Marco V'Rensburg
9(4) 000614 Sky Rise (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 8-7 S Khumalo
10(8) 493900 Money Flows (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 7 7-12 b Julius Mariba

14:15 Racing Association Open Fm 86 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £94,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
14:15 Vaal Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(3) 136738 Rhythmic Roxy (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 5 9-7 b Wesley Marwing (6)
3(7) 485792 Cyclone Michelle (SAF) Course Winner Wallace Tolmay 6 9-4 G Lerena
4(5) 031331 Video Games (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 5 8-10 P Strydom
5(1) 162605 Billie Jo (SAF) Distance Winner David Nieuwenhuizen 4 8-7 b K Zechner
6(11) 524577 Neon Tiger (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 8-7 Marco V'Rensburg
7(6) 006152 Rodeo Sioux (SAF) Beaten Favourite Joey Soma 4 8-5 b K De Melo
8(12) 953627 Olympic Goal (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-3 b Timothy Pretorius
9(4) 248965 Lucky Gambler (SAF) Devin Little 5 8-3 Akash Aucharuz
10(8) 060603 Shreya's Choice (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-3 Julius Mariba
11(9) 060768 Bermuda Bowl (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 5 8-3 C Maujean
12(2) 697070 Rose Bay Moon (SAF) Romeo Francis 5 8-3 Craig Zackey (6)
13(10) 650044 Dare To Be Grand (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 6 8-3 b Francois Herholdt
1(13) 427400 Al Kindi (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-10 Non-runner

14:50 Fm 80 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 6811702 Full card

  • (F & M) £82,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:50 Vaal Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 561408 Flying Foo (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Louis Goosen 4 9-13 Divan Neethling (9)
2(12) 315198 Van Loveren (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Barend Daniel Botes 4 9-10 P Strydom
3(4) 517700 Moonriver Magic (SAF) Paul Peter 5 9-9 b Chad Little
4(14) 1-91111 Sheri Baby (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 6 9-9 Julius Mariba
5(15) 6/1750-7 Stylista (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Matchett 5 9-9 Akash Aucharuz
6(3) 124090 Golden Veil (SAF) Distance Winner Spike Lerena 5 9-4 b K Zechner
7(13) 800065 Tobe's Lass (SAF) Distance Winner Corne Spies 4 9-2 Fanie Chambers
8(1) 210682 Dolores (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-1 R Danielson
9(6) 234125 Tell My Star (SAF) Distance Winner D Gray St John 4 9-1 K De Melo
11(10) 1480 Sicilia (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dianne Stenger 4 8-13 Neo Qaule
12(8) 6-32210 White Whisper (SAF) Distance Winner Dianne Stenger 4 8-13 Francois Naude
13(9) 413 Seattle Trade (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 3 8-11 G Lerena
14(7) 126432 Shiver 'n Shake (SAF) Distance Winner Roy Magner 4 8-11 S Khumalo
10(2) 270731 Icelandic Fire (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 3 9-0 Non-runner
15(16) 120095 Favourite Daughter (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 8-9 Non-runner
16(5) 332405 Melli Mou (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 5 8-9 Non-runner

15:25 Fm 72 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage Full card

  • (F & M) £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:25 Vaal Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(16) 567575 Dalalaat (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b L Nhlapo
2(14) 51 Cassia (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 3 9-5 Marthinus Mienie
3(4) 261670 Catraz (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-4 Brian Nyawo
4(1) 200835 Ice Goddess (SAF) Distance Winner Romeo Francis 5 9-4 P Strydom
5(6) 370810 Rosie Hills (SAF) Course Winner Barend Daniel Botes 4 9-4 Deon Sampson
6(2) 754410 Souplesse Course Winner Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-3 Marco V'Rensburg
7(8) 260306 Suzi Swift (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 4 9-2 S Brown
8(3) 7166 Whistler (SAF) John Vos 4 9-1 G Lerena
9(9) 231090 Kings Rose Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 3 8-13 Craig Zackey (6)
10(5) 585731 Like The Willow (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Nieuwenhuizen 5 8-13 S Khumalo
11(13) 1 Yeoville (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 8-11 C Maujean
12(10) 310008 Inventive Girl (ARG) Brian Wiid 4 8-8 K Zechner
14(11) 902690 Touch The Clouds (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brett Warren 5 8-8 b Akash Aucharuz
15(15) 935038 Boarding Call (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-7 S Chambers
13(12) 008409 Izaanazama (SAF) Corne Spies 4 8-8 Non-runner
16(7) 348314 Planet Queen (SAF) Coenie De Beer 5 8-7 Non-runner