Today's racecards

11:45 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:45 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 233529 Road Warrior (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Charles Ndlovu
2(7) 236922 Gaz Man (SAF) Brett Warren 5 9-6 Sean Paterson
3(9) 938593 Ad Kahn (SAF) Bradley Maroun 4 9-6 Jackson Feni
4(8) 584567 Regal Press (SAF) Roy Magner 6 9-6 b Thomas Ncume
5(6) 037770 Ming Warrior (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
6(13) 004800 Blue Sunday (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 b1 Tom Lukhele
7(10) 000008 Hello Loochee (SAF) David Rahilly 4 9-6 Siyabonga B Duma
8(4) 0 Irving (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 Madimong Isaac Duba
9(2) 507075 Drove All Night (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 Aupa Chalala
10(3) 0 Bob The Dog (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-4 Samuel Mosia
11(11) 005 Eye For Emeralds (SAF) Dennis Cason 3 9-4 b Impi Lukhele
12(1) 680 Moon Opener (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 Francis Semela
13(5) Put Foot Singe (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-4 Joseph Ntsielo

12:20 All To Come Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:20 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 4520-9 Catamagic (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Tom Lukhele
2(13) 5-466 Winged Captain (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
3(10) 4088 Sol Charm (SAF) Neville Fisher 4 9-6 Madimong Isaac Duba
4(8) 50-5470 Take Me On (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b Samuel Mosia
5(7) 5-30000 Beowulf (SAF) Brett Warren 5 9-6 Sean Paterson
6(4) 530880 Copper Contract (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Fernando Chilaule
7(12) 000-070 Border Patrol (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
8(9) 049200 Jolly Rhubino (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6
9(5) 0000 Three Eight (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 v Piet Nhlapo
10(11) 960500 Famous Charmer (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 Francis Semela
11(1) 000 Angel Of Mondays (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-4 b Phillip Maluka
12(2) Mighty Jet (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-4 Jackson Feni
13(3) 9 The Sanquharian (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 3 9-4 Joseph Ntsielo

12:55 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:55 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 5304 Video Games (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Francois Herholdt
2(3) 273428 Hurricane Velvet (SAF) Beaten Favourite Roy Magner 4 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
3(13) 3 Breathless (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 b Robbie Fradd
4(9) 504099 Ilucci Loochee (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
5(5) 0-06 Devil Woman (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 Menno Malherbe
6(12) 6 Kailani (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-4 K Zechner
7(2) Lady Calumet (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-4 Wesley Marwing (9)
8(11) 5 Lady Julia Brett Warren 3 9-4 Akash Aucharuz (9)
10(8) Udumo (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-4 Chad Little
11(7) 0 Zahara's Own (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 Hennie Greyling
12(4) 0 Zalarus (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 S Brown
13(1) 0 Zena's Own (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-4 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
9(6) Living Colours (SAF) Robbie Sage 3 9-4 Non-runner

13:30 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:30 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 48-4223 Sebastian Bolt (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 5 9-6 P Strydom
2(13) 740036 Flawless Gem (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
3(9) 493643 Matchless Flag (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Evert Pheiffer
4(6) 625320 Platoon (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 R Danielson
5(5) 0-0005 Against All Odds (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 b J V'd Merwe
6(4) 750336 Sheikitup (SAF) Heather Adamson 5 9-6 b G Wrogemann
8(12) 069004 Cuzco (ARG) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
9(8) 094604 Hobb's Flight (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Francois Herholdt
10(11) 9-056 Chestnut Charger (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 b Derreck David
11(14) 9- St Remy (SAF) Mike Azzie 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
12(3) 725 Wild Air (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-2 Chad Little
13(15) 5002 Master Polly (SAF) Beaten Favourite Joey Soma 3 9-2 M Yeni
14(2) Spectroscopic (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 S Veale
7(10) 476003 Imperceptible (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Non-runner
15(1) 89 Educated Guess (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-2 Non-runner
16(16) 00 Zaire (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Non-runner

14:05 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:05 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 925252 Matilda's Love (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Francois Naude
2(2) 334664 Body Snatcher (SAF) D Gray St John 5 9-6 b Derreck David
3(10) 876760 Club Striker (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 b1 Francois Herholdt
4(7) 009080 Lady Butterfly (SAF) John Vos 6 9-6 N Qaule (9)
5(9) 0 Parisian Dancer (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 S Brown
6(11) 076535 Elegant Bay (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 3 9-2 b Marco V'Rensburg
8(1) 570784 Lady Lavan (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 b Fanie Chambers
10(6) 7 Lady Kensington (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
11(12) 0 Proclaim Loudly (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
12(4) 00 Virginia Sound (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-2 Evert Pheiffer
7(3) 906 Madam Arabia (SAF) Erico Verdonese 3 9-2 Non-runner
9(5) 22 Empyreal Song (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-2 Non-runner

14:45 Racing Association Graduation Plate Full card

  • £82,004 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:45 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 955071 Cohiba (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
2(9) 61631 Jade Bay (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 3 9-4 Derreck David
3(5) 1- Lockheed Jetstar (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-1 P Strydom
4(4) 605522 Jumbo (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-1 S Brown
6(2) 01 King's Wild (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 8-13 S Khumalo
7(1) 521525 Victory Call (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 8-13 Hennie Greyling
8(7) 209399 Dawn Light (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 8-13 J V'd Merwe
9(10) 300563 Fast Day (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-10 b Akash Aucharuz (9)
10(3) 098770 Daddy's Dollars (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-8 b Evert Pheiffer
5(8) 555-011 Hang Fire (ARG) Brett Webber 5 9-1 Non-runner

15:20 Charity Will Win Big And So Can You Turf 3 Novice Mr 93 Div Handicap Full card

  • £89,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:20 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 013050 Wagner (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joey Soma 4 9-6 M Yeni
2(7) 4/748-43 Approachable (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 5 9-6 P Strydom
3(9) 478294 Lochlorien (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mike Azzie 6 9-3 Robbie Fradd
4(2) 2189-5 Ginepri (ARG) Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-1 Derreck David
5(4) 242141 Glitter Star (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-0 b C Maujean
6(3) 170008 Rabadash (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 5 9-0 b S Khumalo
7(8) 3-21317 Amatol (SAF) Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 6 8-13 R Danielson
8(1) 844030 Lake Albert (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Lance Wiid 6 8-7 b Fanie Chambers
9(6) 800640 Ace Of Hearts (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Vos 8 8-5 N Qaule (9)

15:55 Thank You For Your Support Mr 75 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:55 Vaal Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 550312 City Of Bells (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 9-6 Robbie Fradd
2(11) 77-5456 Abbottsbury (SAF) Course Winner Brett Warren 6 9-5 J V'd Merwe
3(9) 321523 Virgil Cane (SAF) David Rahilly 4 8-11 b S Brown
4(12) 212000 Greenwich (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-8 Nooresh Juglall
5(13) 206514 Authenticated (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 8-7 K Zechner
6(15) 750612 Sugar And Shake (SAF) Course and Distance Winner David Rahilly 3 8-7 C Maujean
7(10) 4231-03 Reign Victorious (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 8-5 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
8(1) 670561 Alwaysawinner (SAF) Distance Winner Brett Warren 8 8-3 Akash Aucharuz (9)
10(14) 007903 Flaming Forge (SAF) Brian Wiid 5 8-3 b N Qaule (5)
11(8) 020078 Funny Glory (ARG) Distance Winner Romeo Francis 5 8-3 b M Yeni
12(6) 666760 Chop Suey (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 6 8-3 b S Veale
13(7) 885346 Clearly Keen (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 6 8-3 b Marco V'Rensburg
14(5) 700346 Comical Guy (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 5 8-3 b Evert Pheiffer
15(2) 0-50606 Honour Score (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Vos 9 8-3 R Curling
9(4) 861990 Cardamom (SAF) John Vos 4 8-3 Non-runner