Today's racecards

14:10 Try Our New Crabbie's Scottish Raspberry 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • £3,600 added, 4yo+
  • 2m
14:10 Uttoxeter Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 4-4 Definite Maybe (IRE) M Todhunter 5 11-0 D F O'Regan
4-1 (11-2) Tracked winner until over 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 4th of 8, 8l behind Mr Satco (11-2) at Kelso 2m NH flat (5) gf in May.
2 0-P Keen's Token C A Mulhall 7 11-0 B J Toomey (3)
100-1 (10-11) Towards rear, mistake 2nd, reminders after 4th, tailed off when pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Uhlan Bute (11-0) at Southwell 2m mdn hdl (5) gs in May, 12 ran.
3 7/00- Mon Homme M G Rimell 6 11-0 S Twiston-Davies
100-1 (10-13) Hampered 1st, mid-division, mistake 2nd, lost place 4th, soon behind, tailed off, 13th of 14, well behind Chat Room (11-6) at Catterick 2m mdn hdl (5) hvy in Dec.
4 3/2-7 Nodividendsagain Evan Williams 5 11-0 t1 Paul Moloney
16-1 (11-0) In rear, headway into mid-division after 4 out, kept on same pace, never reached leaders, 7th of 16, 30l behind Azure Aware (11-0) at Ffos Las 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gd in May.
5 6R Spiritofchartwell N J Gifford 5 11-0 L Aspell
50-1 (10-12) Refused to race, in a race won by Experimentalist (10-12) at Fontwell 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gs, 9 ran.
6 94873- Twoways (IRE) M G Rimell 7 11-0 C O'Farrell
66-1 (10-12) Towards rear, ridden and headway approaching 2 out, kept on to go 3rd flat, never dangerous, 3rd of 9, 15l behind Golden Hoof (10-12) at Kempton 2m nh nov hdl (4) gs in Nov.
7 7-2 Dr Dalwhinny D McCain Jnr 4 10-11 J M Maguire
12-1 (10-13) Held up, headway over 3f out, ridden and every chance over 1f out, no impression on winner towards finish, 2nd of 9, 2l behind Another Hero (10-13) at Worcester 2m NH flat (6) gd.
8 4/16- Bittersweetheart Distance Winner D G Bridgwater 6 10-7 T Scudamore
9-2 (11-5) Held up towards rear, some headway on inside over 2f out, soon outpaced and no impression, 6th of 11, 26l behind Miss Lilly Lewis (10-12) at Fontwell 1m 6f mares n h flat (6) gd in Sep.
9 0834-7 Rose Red B R Summers 6 10-7 James Best (3)
50-1 (10-9) Held up towards rear, took keen hold, headway approaching 4 out, weakened after next, tailed off, 7th of 10, well behind Mrs Peachey (10-12) at Towcester 2m 5f mdn hdl (5) gd in May.

14:45 Dog And Partridge Marchington Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4-7yo
  • 2m 4f 110y
14:45 Uttoxeter Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 11-2221 Descaro (USA) Course Winner J G M O'Shea 7 11-12 p Ciaran McKee (8)
10-3 (11-2) Chased leaders, went 2nd 5th, led after next, clear when not fluent 3 out, easily, won at Uttoxeter 2m sll hdl (5) gd beating Glenconkeyne (10-9) by 19l, 6 ran.
3 66/541-P Di Kaprio (FR) Distance Winner Evan Williams 7 10-12 ht Adam Wedge (3)
17-2 (11-5) Jumped left, led, hit 3rd and next, headed 4 out, blundered and weakened next, tailed off and pulled up before last, in a race won by Harry Hunt (10-12) at Stratford 2m 4f nov chs (3) gd in May, 8 ran.
4 672-333 Electric Tiger (GER) Beaten Favourite D G Bridgwater 6 10-12 pt Brendan Powell
9-4fav (11-0) Led until 3rd, led after 7th, jumped right 9th, not fluent and headed 3 out, one pace from last, 3rd of 12, 9l behind My Lucky Flame (10-7) at Worcester 2m 7f mdn hdl (5) gd.
5 P0P64-8 Quiet Whisper (IRE) K C Bailey 7 10-12 E Cookson (3)
5-1 (10-8) Prominent, effort 3 out to before next, soon weakened, 8th of 11, 36l behind Jameel (11-4) at Towcester 2m hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Apr.
6 520P5-P Rigidity Tim Vaughan 6 10-12 vt Michael Byrne (3)
10-3 (11-12) Tracked leaders in 4th, pushed along and lost place from 8th, tailed off and pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Rudigreen (10-0) at Sedgefield 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in May, 7 ran.
7 683-233 Teshali (IRE) Course and Distance Winner A Middleton 7 10-12 t Mark Marris (8)
50-1 (9-7) Held up towards rear, headway after 3 out, went 3rd last, stayed on, 3rd of 11, 6l behind Coffee (10-3) at Stratford 2m hcp hdl (2) gf.
2 115P-49 Lucky Vic (IRE) F Brennan 7 11-8 Non-runner
8 5766-38 Rum Ginney K F Clutterbuck 5 10-5 Non-runner

15:20 UttoxeterTwitterati Novices' Handicap Chase Full card

  • £6,000 added, 5yo+
  • 3m
15:20 Uttoxeter Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 16P1-31 Parkam Jack Distance Winner R Woollacott 7 11-12 pt M G Nolan (3)
11-4 (12-7) (xnb, tt) lw; trckd ldrs; 4l 3rd 8; 7l 3rd 13; eff aft 15; drvn to 2nd on outer 3 out; lft clr nxt, won at South Tetcott 3m ptp gf in May beating Swansbrook (12-7) by 8l, 6 ran.
2 P/PP2-38 Rossmore Lad (IRE) Distance Winner C E Longsdon 8 11-9 p N Fehily
8-1 (11-11) Prominent, led 2nd until 3rd, jumped left 5th, beaten before 3 out, weakened next, 8th of 14, 31l behind Or d'Oudairies (10-7) at Market Rasen 2m 6f hcp ch 0-110 (4) gd in May.
3 562-753 Basford Ben Jennie Candlish 5 11-5 p S Quinlan
20-1 (11-7) Held up towards rear, ridden and outpaced after 5 out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 9, 19l behind Basil Fawlty (11-6) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp ch 0-110 (4) gd.
4 10043-5 Walcot Lathyrus Distance Winner R Lee 8 11-5 Jake Greenall (3)
9-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, badly hampered and rider lost iron briefly 1st, not fluent 3rd, lost place 3 out, weakened and mistakes 2 out and last, 5th of 11, 29l behind True Blue (11-7) at Worcester 2m nov hcp chs 0-115 (4) gd.
5 503F4-1 To Live (FR) N J Gifford 6 11-2 A P McCoy
4-1 (11-12) In touch in rear, left 2nd 10th, led 3 out, ridden next, headed narrowly last, rallied to lead again near finish, won at Fakenham 2m 5f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in May beating Peak Seasons (10-1) by hd, 6 ran.
6 5556-27 D'Gigi Beaten Favourite N A Twiston-Davies 7 11-2 t S Twiston-Davies
7-2fav (11-8) Mid-division, lost place 7 out, ridden after 4 out, never dangerous, 7th of 8, well behind Foot The Bill (11-4) at Market Rasen 3m 1f hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd in May.
7 P00/67-5 Mr Jay Dee (IRE) Miss C Dyson 8 11-2 L Heard
15-2 (10-6) Tracked leaders in 3rd, in rear from 7th, weakened before 10th, tailed off, 5th of 6, 44l behind The Black Baron (11-6) at Southwell 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in May.
8 44084-4 Solway Sam Miss L Harrison 10 11-1 B Harding
13-2 (10-11) Held up in rear, headway 13th, 4th and one pace when mistake 4 out, no impression, 4th of 7, 17l behind Wild Geese (11-8) at Perth 3m hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in May.
9 669-162 Handsome Buddy (IRE) M Gates 6 11-1 v Ciaran McKee (7)
17-2 (10-4) Held up, headway 10th, lost place 13th, went 4th before 4 out, stayed on from 2 out, went 2nd towards finish, no impression on winner, 2nd of 8, 2 1/2l behind Quel Ballistic (10-12) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd.
10 9941/6 Quelle Chance (IRE) Distance Winner J Wade 7 10-11 B Hughes
5-1 (11-0) Held up, blundered badly 1st, jumped slowly 7th, headway before 3 out, hit last, one pace and no impression soon after, 6th of 7, 11l behind In The Haven (10-9) at Cartmel 2m 5f beg chase (4) sft in May.
11 8085-43 Justjoe (IRE) Micky Hammond 7 10-1 p Henry Brooke
11-1 (10-0) In rear, went 4th before 5 out, left 3rd 3 out, kept on from last, 3rd of 7, 6l behind Lukey Luke (10-4) at Hexham 3m 1f nov hcp chs 0-115 (4) gd in May.
12 4PP-34P Ontheslate (IRE) Distance Winner N B King 7 10-0 b Miss B Andrews (7)
4-1 (10-0) With leaders, weakened after 6 out, tailed off and pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Quel Ballistic (11-12) at Fontwell 3m 2f 5yo nov hcp (4) gd in May, 9 ran.

16:00 BetVictor Royal Ascot No Lose Hughes Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (Div 1) £5,200 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f 110y
16:00 Uttoxeter Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 3958-66 Laustra Bad (FR) D Pipe 10 11-12 bt T Scudamore
25-1 (11-5) Mid-division, lost place before 8th, weakened 2 out, 6th of 10, 36l behind Saint Roque (11-10) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in May.
2 P920P0- Delphi Mountain (IRE) R Woollacott 8 11-12 t M G Nolan (3)
12-1 (11-8) Led, headed after 3 out, weakened before next, 14th of 16, 33l behind Lough Roe Lady (11-2) at Thurles 2m hcp hdl 80-116 in Nov.
3 2/6222-6 Speed Steed (IRE) Tim Vaughan 6 11-12 R Johnson
8-1 (11-3) Mid-division, not fluent 5th, struggling 4 out, never in contention with leaders, 6th of 14, 30l behind Himalayan Express (11-9) at Cheltenham 2m hts chs (5) gd in May.
4 P0703-7 Brilliant Barca Miss S West 5 11-11 M Goldstein
12-1 (11-9) Tracked leaders, ridden and outpaced after 3 out, weakened next, 7th of 10, 48l behind Saint Roque (11-10) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in May.
5 2U42-F1 Breaking Bits (IRE) Jamie Snowden 6 11-9 T J O'Brien
7-1 (11-0) Tracked leader, led after 5th, made rest, driven 4 lengths clear last, ridden out flat, won at Fontwell 2m 2f NH mdn hdl (4) gd in May beating Azure Fly (11-0) by 1 1/2l, 13 ran.
6 3694-13 Don't Be Late (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jonjo O'Neill 5 11-7 p1 A P McCoy
5-4fav (11-0) Held up towards rear, headway before 6th, went 3rd before 3 out, held in 4th when left 3rd last, kept on, 3rd of 11, 3l behind Candleford (10-9) at Wetherby 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gs in May.
7 701-1 Busted Tycoon (IRE) (ex7)Distance Winner A J Martin 4 11-6 D F O'Regan
5-1 (10-8) Held up in mid-division, steady headway 6th, went 2nd on bit 2 out, upsides last, led final 75 yards, hard held, won at Perth 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gf beating Strongpoint (11-2) by 3/4l, 14 ran.
8 48/533 Dance Floor King (IRE) Nick Mitchell 6 11-5 D A Jacob
9-4 (11-0) Held up in rear, headway after 7th, close 3rd when mistake 2 out, no impression when swerved right on landing last, weakened flat, 3rd of 10, 19l behind Garryleigh (11-0) at Worcester 2m 4f mdn hdl (4) gd.
9 35/FPP-6 Turtlethomas (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs L Hill 7 11-2 pt G Sheehan (5)
33-1 (10-12) Soon in touch on outside, ridden afetr 9th, no extra 2 out, 6th of 13, 14l behind Green Wizard (11-4) at Uttoxeter 3m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in May.
10 7145-FF Tisfreetdream (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner P A Pritchard 12 10-9 p Mr N De Boinville (5)
18-1 (11-0) Chased leaders, fell 6th, in a race won by Borolee (11-7) at Southwell 3m hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd, 12 ran.
11 706-232 Mount Vesuvius (IRE) P Henderson 5 10-3 t P J Brennan
7-2 (11-12) Mid-division, headway on outside before 6th, chased winner before 2 out, jumped left and not fluent last, no impression on winner, 2nd of 13, 2 1/2l behind Just Cloudy (11-8) at Newton Abbot 2m 3f nov hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gf.
12 35-01U9 Fitandproperjob A Middleton 7 10-1 t Paul Moloney
5-1 (11-8) Held up towards rear, headway after 6th, lost place before 2 out, 9th of 14, 27l behind Brass Monkey (10-10) at Stratford 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd.

16:35 BetVictor Royal Ascot Money Back Special Mares' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £3,600 added, 4yo+
  • 2m
16:35 Uttoxeter Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 7266PP- Eudemis (FR) D A Rees 5 11-12 p1 Paul Moloney
8-1 (10-13) Led until jumped very slow and headed 2nd, soon lost place, reminders next, behind when pulled up 6th, in a race won by Lindsay's Dream (10-5) at Plumpton 2m 2f mrs hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft in Mar, 7 ran.
2 2-1 Amistress Distance Winner Mrs P Robeson 5 11-12 Mr C P Shoemark (7)
5-1 (10-11) Chased leader who went clear before 2nd, closed before 2 out, soon led, all out towards finish, won at Wincanton 2m mrs nov hdl (4) gf in May beating Revaader (10-11) by 1 1/4l, 9 ran.
3 1PP6-87 Umustbejoking (FR) M Blake 5 11-10 M G Nolan (3)
20-1 (11-8) Held up in rear, ridden before 2 out, stayed on flat, never on terms, 7th of 14, 27l behind Social Realism (11-9) at Worcester 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd.
4 000-6P0 Me And Ben (IRE) F M O'Brien 6 11-7 P J Brennan
33-1 (10-4) Chased leaders, 3rd before straight, no impression and kept on same pace from 2 out, 10th of 17, 13l behind Not For Burning (11-10) at Listowel 2m 4f hcp hdl 80-95 gd.
5 89-7F Cariflora N J Gifford 6 11-4 t L Aspell
66-1 (10-7) Held up behind when fell 2nd, in a race won by Breaking Bits (11-0) at Fontwell 2m 2f NH mdn hdl (4) gd in May, 13 ran.
6 F/46 Sassy Wren C J Down 8 11-4 Giles Hawkins (3)
28-1 (10-7) Chased clear leading pair until after 3 out, weakening when mistake next, 6th of 16, 33l behind Honour System (11-0) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f mdn hdl (4) gd in May.
7 742-74 Jaja De Jau A J Honeyball 4 11-1 t Rachael Green (3)
12-1 (10-6) Held up, headway going well 3 out, ridden after 2 out, one pace flat, 4th of 12, 8l behind Super Collider (11-6) at Worcester 2m nov clm hdl (5) gd.
8 602-437 Gulfport D McCain Jnr 4 11-0 James Cowley (7)
7-1 (10-8) Tracked leaders, reminder after 4th, lost place before omitted 2 out, soon weakened, 7th of 10, well behind Binowagh Bay (10-7) at Cartmel 2m 1f mrs nov sll hdl (5) gd in May.
9 5880-P9 Jewellery (IRE) K Bishop 6 11-0 v T Scudamore
7-1 (11-2) Chased leaders, weakened before 3 out, blundered next, 9th of 12, 18l behind Millie O'Brien (9-12) at Newton Abbot 2m 6f sell hcp hdl 0-90 (5) gd in May.
10 3536-41 Golden Acorn (IRE) Distance Winner Jamie Snowden 4 10-13 t C Poste
5-1 (10-6) Chased leaders, pushed along 5th, went 2nd 3 out, ridden to lead approaching last, pushed clear flat, comfortably, won at Stratford 2m mrs nov sll hdl (5) gs in May beating Lillybrook (10-10) by 2 1/4l, 11 ran.
11 880-760 Ivebeenthinking T Symonds 5 10-6 Felix De Giles
40-1 (10-6) Mid-division, headway 5th, no extra 3 out, 12th of 14, well behind Social Realism (11-9) at Worcester 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd.
12 84724-4 Icanmotor Miss C Dyson 6 10-6 pt Nick Scholfield
9-2 (10-6) Tracked leaders, pushed along before 2 out, no extra and lost 3rd place run-in, 4th of 9, 18l behind Beforeall (11-9) at Bangor 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.
13 65525-4 Starlet Mandy (IRE) N A Twiston-Davies 10 10-1 S Twiston-Davies
16-1 (10-0) Led, ridden and headed 2 out, no extra towards finish, 4th of 8, 1 3/4l behind Ruby Crown (10-7) at Towcester 2m Conditional Mares Handicap Hurdle (0-100) (4yo+) (5) gd in May.
14 008F8-3 June French (FR) Ian Williams 5 10-0 D C Costello
11-2 (10-0) Held up in rear, headway before 3 out, ridden before 2 out, one pace, 3rd of 9, 18l behind Beforeall (11-9) at Bangor 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.
15 8249F-F Photogenique (FR) B R Summers 10 10-0 James Best (3)(ex2)
33-1 (9-12) Prominent, led 7th until next, led after 9th, headed 5 out, weakening when fell 3 out, in a race won by Royale Knight (11-2) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gd in May, 16 ran.

17:10 BetVictor No Lose Hughes Money Back Handicap Chase Full card

  • £6,200 added, 5yo+
  • 3m 2f
17:10 Uttoxeter Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2 3P11-32 Sir Mattie (IRE) Distance Winner D A Rees 8 11-11 Paul Moloney
15-2 (11-0) In rear, headway before 4 out, every chance last, kept on and held towards finish, 2nd of 8, 1 1/4l behind Well Hello There (11-5) at Ffos Las 3m hcp chs 0-130 (3) gd.
3 8/P71P-0 Very Stylish (IRE) Course Winner Jonjo O'Neill 9 11-9 b1 A P McCoy
6-1 (11-10) Led until 5th, led again 8th, headed where 4 out would of been, soon weakened, last of 11, well behind Whispering Jack (11-4) at Ffos Las 3m hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in May.
4 0/24-424 Palace Jester D Pipe 8 11-8 bt T Scudamore
11-4 (11-0) Chased leading pair until 13th, reminder after next, weakened 16th, 4th of 8, 16l behind American Spin (11-0) at Newton Abbot 3m 2f beg chase (4) gd in May.
5 3/3PP5-2 I Need A Hero (IRE) Mrs S J Humphrey 8 11-6 t Jack Quinlan (3)
12-1 (11-2) Held up, headway 15th, challenged 3 out, led when not fluent next, headed towards finish, 2nd of 6, 2 3/4l behind Eleazar (11-4) at Stratford 3m 4f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gf.
6 4271P-P Acrai Rua (IRE) Distance Winner T J Fitzgerald 10 11-1 b B Hughes
18-1 (10-6) Prominent, lost place 14th, pulled up after, in a race won by Posh Bird (10-0) at Cartmel 3m 6f Handicap Chase (0-130) (10yo+) (3) sft in May, 13 ran.
7 P113/3-P Theophrastus (IRE) N J Gifford 11 11-1 p L Treadwell
5-1 (11-12) Mid-division, headway 11th, not fluent next, not fluent and weakened 3 out, pulled up before last, in a race won by Noble Witness (11-9) at Towcester 3m hcp ch 0-110 (4) gd in May, 9 ran.
8 352-033 How's My Friend J G Cann 8 11-0 Nick Scholfield
4-1 (11-0) Midfield; poor 7th 15; kpt on wl clsng stages, 3rd of 9, 8l behind Start Royal (11-0) at Exmoor 3m ptp gf.
9 422/P3-6 Earth Planet (IRE) Distance Winner Micky Hammond 11 11-0 pt Henry Brooke
40-1 (10-7) Mistake 1st, blundered next, in rear, headway 12th, went 3rd after 16th, weakened 3 out, lost several remote positions from last, tailed off, 6th of 13, well behind Posh Bird (10-0) at Cartmel 3m 6f Handicap Chase (0-130) (10yo+) (3) sft in May.
10 227P05- Satou (FR) P J Hobbs 7 10-13 p1 R Johnson
10-1 (11-0) In touch in 4th, ridden and weakened before 5 out, 5th of 8, 35l behind Sir Mattie (11-5) at Ffos Las 3m hcp chs 0-120 (4) gs in Apr.
11 762/P-46 Cool Mission (IRE) D McCain Jnr 9 10-13 b J M Maguire
11-1 (11-9) Tracked leaders, not fluent 1st, ridden before 9th, weakened after last, tailed off, 6th of 9, well behind Special Portrait (11-13) at Cartmel 3m 2f hts chs (6) sft in May.
12 1365/U-3 Western Gale (IRE) M Todhunter 10 10-9 p D F O'Regan
22-1 (10-5) Held up in rear, headway 6th, outpaced before 4 out, left 3rd next, stayed on flat, 3rd of 8, 7l behind Savant Bleu (11-7) at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp chs 0-130 (3) gd in Apr.
13 11644-4 Call Me Mulligan (IRE) Distance Winner J Wade 9 10-7 John Dawson (7)
5-1 (9-12) Tracked leader, joined leader 13th, led before 4 out, headed 4 out, ridden and weakened before 2 out, 4th of 7, 38l behind Royale Knight (10-0) at Kelso 3m 2f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gf in May.
14 02522-1 Pairc Na Gcapall (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner N B King 11 10-0 Miss B Andrews (7)
9-1 (10-8) Led until after 4th, stayed handy went 12 lengths 2nd when left in lead last, ridden out, won at Fakenham 3m hcp chs 0-100 (5) gd beating Eliades Run (9-10) by 4l, 9 ran.
1 561/09-P No Principles J S Smith 10 11-12 Non-runner

17:45 BetVictor Royal Ascot No Lose Hughes Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (Div 2) £5,200 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f 110y
17:45 Uttoxeter Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 213366- Thegaygardener Course Winner Evan Williams 5 11-12 Conor Ring (7)
10-1 (11-7) Held up towards rear, hit 3rd, headway approaching 6th, no impression from 3 out, mistake last, 6th of 9, 13l behind Canadian Diamond (11-8) at Ludlow 2m hcp hdl 0-125 (3) gs in Mar.
2 3F/5519- Vintage Tea Course and Distance Winner R Woollacott 6 11-12 t1 M G Nolan (3)
10-1 (11-12) Held up in touch, blundered 6th, weakened approaching 3 out, tailed off, last of 9, 24l behind E Street Boy (11-4) at Plumpton 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Apr.
3 7/5237-9 George Woolf Tim Vaughan 5 11-12 t R Johnson
33-1 (11-11) Tracked leaders on inside, blundered and lost place 8th, weakened before 2 out, 9th of 10, well behind Saint Roque (11-10) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in May.
4 24/01P-2 Murcar Distance Winner L Corcoran 8 11-9 bt Donal Fahy
8-1 (11-2) Held up in touch, headway to chase leaders 3 out, went 2nd 2 out, no chance with winner, 2nd of 8, 6l behind Taigan (11-7) at Southwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd.
5 620/07-4 Bedouin Bay Distance Winner K Bishop 6 11-9 b Kieron Edgar (7)
16-1 (11-12) In touch in 5th, headway before 3 out, one pace and no impression, 4th of 9, 40l behind Kanturk (11-0) at Ffos Las 3m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd.
6 588-211 My Lad Percy Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss R Curtis 5 11-8 p Patrick Corbett (7)
9-2fav (11-0) Tracked leaders, challenged 3 out, led before 2 out, edged right approaching last, held on well, won at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gf in May beating Lucky Lukey (10-11) by 1/2l, 14 ran.
7 5564-1P High Ville (IRE) D Pipe 7 11-5 h C O'Farrell
7-2 (11-2) Tracked winner, briefly led after 1st, quickly lost place and pulled up after 5th, in a race won by Halifax (11-2) at Market Rasen 2m 3f nov hcp 0-115 (4) gd in May, 11 ran.
8 87802-1 Jewel In The Sun (IRE) (ex7)Distance Winner B Haslam 8 11-4 A P McCoy
13-8 (10-8) Raced wide, prominent, led after 3 out, clear when jumped left last, comfortably, won at Southwell 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd beating Violets Boy (11-6) by 9l, 6 ran.
9 14/P7-6 King Caractacus Distance Winner Mrs L Hill 8 10-13 t D Bass
40-1 (10-13) Held up towards rear and keen, weakened after 3 out, 6th of 9, 17l behind Jojabean (10-13) at Fontwell 2m 6f nh nov hdl (4) gd in May.
10 473-322 Get Home Now P Bowen 5 10-7 pt T J O'Brien
8-1 (10-8) With leader, led before 6th, jumped left 3 out, headed before last, kept on same pace, 2nd of 11, 1 3/4l behind Candleford (10-9) at Wetherby 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gs in May.
11 9-25225 Bob Lewis Beaten Favourite A Middleton 7 10-2 t C Poste
7-4fav (10-7) Towards rear, jumped slow and pushed along, some headway from 3 out, one pace and no impression, 5th of 9, 16l behind Ullswater (11-4) at Towcester 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd in May.

18:15 Royal Ascot Money Back At BetVictor.com Standard Open NH Flat Race Full card

  • £2,400 added, 4-6yo
  • 2m
18:15 Uttoxeter Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 61 Man Of Steel (IRE) Distance Winner P Bowen 4 11-6 Donal Devereux
5-1 (10-12) In touch, headway over 3f out, soon chasing leaders, every chance over 1f out, led well inside final furlong, all out, won at Ffos Las 2m NH flat (6) gd in May beating Oscars Way (11-2) by 1l, 9 ran.
2 8 Ginger Mac J Mackie 5 11-2 B Hughes
20-1 (11-1) Mid-division, bumped 7f out, weakened over 3f out, 8th of 12, 38l behind Factor Fifty (10-8) at Southwell 2m cond NH flat (6) gd.
3 83P-P3 I'm Not Telling (IRE) J G Cann 5 11-2 T J O'Brien
25-1 (11-2) Mid-division on outside, hedaway 9f out, ridden 4f out, outpaced and edged left over 2f out, stayed on to take 3rd over 1f out, no impression on front pair, 3rd of 9, 8l behind Another Hero (10-13) at Worcester 2m NH flat (6) gd.
4 6P-1 Keel Haul (IRE) Henry Oliver 5 11-2 H Oliver
10-1 (11-4) Mid div, prog to trk ldrs in 4th after 5out, further prog to ld 2out, jnd appr last where left clr, eased, won at Toomebridge 3m ire ptp in May beating Myoran Oscar (12-0) by 6l, 13 ran.
5 PR/P930- Over The Thyme Karen Mclintock 5 11-2 J M Maguire
40-1 (11-7) Chased leaders, no extra 4f out, 12th of 16, well behind Rockdown (12-0) at Gowran Park 2m 2f N H flat hvy in Mar.
6 0-4 Sir Tyto (IRE) Miss A Brewer 5 11-2 N Fehily
25-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace, 4th of 10, 9l behind Are They Your Own (10-9) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f NH flat (6) gf in May.
8 FF-8 The Finger Post (IRE) A J Martin 6 11-2 D F O'Regan
11-1 (12-0) Held up towards rear, 13th entering straight, ridden in 11th 2f out, no impression and kept on one pace, 8th of 20, 17l behind Here For The Craic (11-9) at Cork 2m N H flat gf in May.
9 5 Full Throttle (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 4 10-13 A P McCoy
4-1 (10-12) Mid-division, headway 6f out, ridden 3f out, no impression from over 1f out, 5th of 10, 14l behind Regal Diamond (11-9) at Aintree 2m 1f NH flat (4) gd in May.
10 0 Jayjay Joules Mrs L Williamson 5 10-9 Miss G Andrews (5)
33-1 (10-12) Close up, weakened 5f out, 14th of 15, well behind Down Ace (11-5) at Bangor 2m 1f mares n h flat (6) gd in May.
11 P2-U3 Miss H Lewiss N A Twiston-Davies 5 10-9 S Twiston-Davies
7-1 (10-9) Led, jumped path crossing over 12f out, ridden and headed over 2f out, one pace, 3rd of 7, 8l behind Irish Cavalier (10-12) at Worcester 2m NH flat (6) gd in May.
12 000/ Star Belucky R Brotherton 5 10-9 Jonathan England (5)
150-1 (10-7) In touch in mid-division, weakened 6f out, tailed off, 14th of 16, well behind Go Annie (10-12) at Newbury 1m 4f 3yo flls NH flat (6) sft in Dec '11.
7 Springhill Boy G Deacon 6 11-2 Non-runner
13 Annies Idea Miss M E Rowland 4 10-6 Non-runner