Today's racecards

18:10 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $11,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:10 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 122131 Cape Hatchet (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Woodard 7 8-12 Perry Ouzts
2(1) 243712 L J's Way (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Sergio Baez 5 8-9 John McKee
3(2) 264193 Headstart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Parker 6 8-9 Marcelino Pedroza
5(4) 116365 Hotnitesinmichigan (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Don Combs 3 8-6 Andre Iii Sanchez
6(5) 222672 Wild Alex (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Rankin 5 8-9 Matthew Straight
7(7) 356131 Mac Dehere (USA) Course Winner Milton Gaede 5 8-9 Victor Lebron
9(9) 111385 Six Pack Abs (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Susan Anderson 8 8-9 Ben Creed
1(6) 112125 Plasma Beam (USA) Joe Woodard 6 8-9 Non-runner
4(3) 541153 Chyhyryn (USA) Carolyn Murphy 3 8-6 Non-runner
8(98) 996613 Scorcerer (USA) Taylor Johnson 4 8-9 Non-runner

18:40 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:40 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 566433 Mizzterbrian'slust (USA) Distance Winner William Sandmann 4 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
2(2) 181525 Bluemooninyoureye (USA) Distance Winner William Helmbrecht 3 8-6 Juan Vargas
4(4) 7545/99 Crap Shoot (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Short 7 8-9 Andre Iii Sanchez
5(5) 357543 Sefalanau (USA) Distance Winner Steve Fridley 5 8-9 Lindell Wells
6(6) 676353 Rare Song (USA) Distance Winner Judith Parke 3 8-6 Gabriel Saez
7(7) 316874 Gold De Lac (USA) Distance Winner Dawn Martin 7 8-9 John McKee
8(8) 16-6561 Green Mouse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr William Denzik, 3 8-6 Eddie Jr Martin
9(9) 323235 Folowthemoneytrail (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 4 8-9 Azael Leon De
10(10) 474652 Lovely Jane (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Bush 5 7-13 Ivan Cruz (7)
3(3) 1-30876 Plate Up (USA) Ronald Dailey 4 8-9 Non-runner

19:10 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:10 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 517/783 Uneven (USA) Distance Winner William Helmbrecht 6 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
2(2) 23-2611 Angels' Share (USA) Distance Winner Paul McGee 8 8-9 Victor Lebron
3(3) 143133 Pretty Heiress (USA) Distance Winner John Cox 4 8-9 Roberto Morales
4(4) 154212 Run For Love (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Robert Metcalf, 3 8-6 Aldo Canchano
6(6) 138861 Got No Answers (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 3 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
7(7) 818711 Ms Giavonna (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 4 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
8(8) 471524 Miss Eliza (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Caryn Vecchio 5 8-9 Marcelino Pedroza
9(9) 411434 French Sadie (USA) Course Winner Joseph Landry 4 8-9 Perry Ouzts
10(10) 764688 Singlebling (USA) Edward Frederick 4 8-9 b1 Ben Creed
11(11) 224221 Striped Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Wainscott 4 8-9 Rick Knott
5(5) 123155 Acacian Spirit (USA) Jamie Grubbs 4 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 421134 Elliday (USA) Karen Johnson 7 8-9 Non-runner
13(98) 241541 Shesadozer (USA) Joe Woodard 5 8-9 Non-runner

19:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:40 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 464 Silent Retreat (USA) Steve Fridley 3 8-9 Lindell Wells
2(2) 522324 Pickemuptruck (USA) Janet Haymaker 3 8-9 Albin Jimenez
3(3) 3355 You're Not Alone (USA) Monica Krummen 4 8-12 Perry Ouzts
5(5) 8-34422 Time For Prayer (USA) Joseph Deegan 3 8-9 Sal Jr Gonzalez
6(6) 880 Little Cape Town (USA) Murat Sancal 3 8-9 b Juan Enriquez
7(7) 245 Exciting Band (USA) Douglas Danner 3 8-9 b1 John McKee
8(8) Sharp Wind (USA) Tim Schuh 4 8-12 Borja Fayos
4(4) 008785 Turk's Soldier Boy (USA) Brian White 3 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 37-5935 Mambo's Song (USA) Jeffrey Davidson 5 8-12 Non-runner

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:10 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 463553 Birman (USA) Course Winner Jerry Antonuik 5 8-9 Victor Lebron
2(2) 144225 Trekkie (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Balo 8 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
3(3) 221156 Magical Court (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sr Donald Hughes, 8 8-9 Albin Jimenez
4(4) 533313 Broadway Royal (USA) Marie Vaught 7 8-9 Marcelino Pedroza
5(5) 152445 Roman Dictator (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mike Rone 4 8-9 Perry Ouzts
6(6) 448432 Wakes Week (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Kinmon 5 8-9 Azael Leon De
7(7) 311322 Nickel Hide (USA) Distance Winner Duane Wells 5 8-9 Ben Creed
8(8) 849452 Stage Success (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joanie Cook 5 8-9 Fabio Jr Arguello
9(9) 313624 Forest Lord (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Tom Scherder 6 8-9 Andre Iii Sanchez
10(10) 694532 Mocc Me Now (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tommy Short 7 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
11(11) 148493 Popular Cause (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sergio Baez 4 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
12(12) 416635 Jinete (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Waylon Cundiff 8 7-13 Aaron Court (10)

20:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:40 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0063 Night At Siros (USA) Ian Wilkes 3 8-9 Marcelino Pedroza
2(2) 7 Hap Cat (USA) Mark Thomas 3 8-9 Joe Johnson
3(3) 756246 Lady Capes (USA) Richard Wainscott 3 8-9 Rick Knott
5(5) 6-524 Bernandee (USA) William Bradley 4 8-10 John McKee
6(6) 00 Miss Ninja Song (USA) Brenda Hill 3 8-9 Eddie Jr Martin
7(7) 663533 Spade Monica Krummen 3 8-7 Perry Ouzts
8(8) 2-35655 Sweetheartsforever (USA) Mark Danner 3 8-9 Victor Lebron
4(4) 25 Mainy (USA) Wayne Mackey 3 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 0055-68 Bay Kohinor (USA) Bill Shelley 4 8-12 Non-runner

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:10 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 95-7845 Flying Warrior (USA) Clay Bischoff 6 8-9 Ben Creed
2(2) 495366 G Areyoukidding (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peggy Pate 7 8-9 Mathieu Adam
3(3) 256571 Cover Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carolyn Murphy 4 8-12 Luis Jr Martinez
4(4) 116525 Pavoratti's Soul (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Deegan 6 8-9 Victor Lebron
5(5) 14-1221 Aspen Breeze (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Coyle 4 8-9 Perry Ouzts
6(6) 249532 Kitchenman (USA) Distance Winner Tim Richardson 4 8-9 Juan Vargas
7(7) 543412 Rocky Bear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Antonuik 4 8-12 Marcelino Pedroza
8(8) 772303 Wildwood Winner (USA) Distance Winner Waylon Cundiff 5 7-13 Aaron Court (10)
10(10) 175-261 Ninety Five South (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Robert Metcalf, 4 8-12 Aldo Canchano
11(11) 517677 Astaire (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Meyer 8 8-9 Andre Iii Sanchez
12(12) 321535 Gruenewald (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Hiles 7 8-9 Roberto Morales
9(9) 655241 Never Forget (USA) Kris Nemann 8 8-12 Non-runner
13(98) 5-51842 Truthorfiction (USA) Ronny Werner 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(98) 135938 Marathon Moon (USA) James Bends 5 8-9 Non-runner

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:40 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 141342 Bee Line's Edge (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sr Donald Hughes, 6 8-9 Azael Leon De
2(2) 191348 Taino (USA) Distance Winner Joan Scott 5 8-9 Eddie Jr Martin
3(3) 8135-77 Unbridled Sheriff (USA) Distance Winner Edward Frederick 4 8-9 Ben Creed
4(4) 8619-12 Distorted Dave (USA) Distance Winner Brad Cox 5 8-9 Marcelino Pedroza
5(5) 112461 Fair Dinkum (USA) Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 3 8-6 Perry Ouzts
6(6) 71611 Whitewood Indian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Montgomery 3 8-6 Gabriel Saez
7(7) 153112 Brother Bird (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-9 Victor Lebron

22:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:10 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 044569 Poor Pitiful Pete (USA) William Helmbrecht 3 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
2(2) 769734 My Chaperrel (USA) Sam Dorsey 4 8-12 Ben Creed
3(3) 46 Arjuna (USA) Tim Richardson 3 8-9 Juan Vargas
4(4) 606- Whywhyransom (USA) William Bradley 4 8-12 Marcelino Pedroza
5(5) 4-7558 Southerly (USA) Wayne Mackey 3 8-9 b1 Fabio Jr Arguello
6(6) 876786 Breslauer (USA) Helmut Jackson 4 8-12 Borja Fayos
7(7) 802-623 T Minus Three (USA) Kris Nemann 5 8-12 Rodrigo Vergara
9(9) 588847 English Charlie (USA) Wayne French 3 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
10(10) Prayerofawarrior (USA) A Hamilton 3 8-9 Perry Ouzts
8(8) 695554 Great Well (USA) James Watkins 4 8-12 Non-runner

22:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
22:40 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Dazzlewithdiamonds (USA) Jeffrey Greenhill 2 8-10 Rodrigo Vergara
2(2) Derby Rose George Bush 2 8-10 Andre Iii Sanchez
3(3) 5 Picture Me Mad (USA) Susan Anderson 2 8-10 Ben Creed
4(4) Splink (USA) Monica Krummen 2 8-6 Arturo Perez
5(5) Readyandaway (USA) David Carroll 2 8-10 Marcelino Pedroza
6(6) Sweetjazzminjones (USA) Mark Danner 2 8-10 Victor Lebron
7(7) 5 Ju Ju Judy (USA) Joddie Fortner 2 8-10 John McKee

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:10 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 352638 Restless City (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Landry 6 8-12 Perry Ouzts
2(2) 113654 My Buddy Garfield (USA) Distance Winner Tom Scherder 6 8-12 Andre Iii Sanchez
4(4) 45-0839 C R's Deputy (USA) Distance Winner Vernon Coyle 8 8-12 Luis Jr Martinez
6(6) 567731 Goldfinder (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 6 8-12 Victor Lebron
7(7) 645627 Mt. Orient (USA) Distance Winner Kevin DeBruhl 8 8-5 Oswaldo Ore (7)
8(8) 623336 Win It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Helmut Jackson 5 8-12 Borja Fayos
9(9) 212223 Rememberinjonathon (USA) Donald Goeing 9 8-12 Ben Creed
10(10) 412256 Futuristic (USA) Distance Winner James Watkins 6 8-12 Albin Jimenez
11(11) 551314 Copper Cascade (USA) Distance Winner S Kintz 6 8-12 Azael Leon De
12(12) 322316 Storm Crossed (USA) Dennis Higgins 4 8-12 Rodrigo Vergara
3(3) 589568 Charter Class (USA) Marie Vaught 6 8-5 Non-runner
5(5) 173212 Teetee's Tapit (USA) Troy Newton 5 8-12 Non-runner