Today's racecards

18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:10 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5/88798- Smart Blonde (USA) Distance Winner Donna Zook 7 8-5 Ivan Cruz (7)
2(2) 23252-5 Silver Pendant (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Pitts 5 8-12 Borja Fayos
3(3) 208778- Alpha Tammy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Helmbrecht 8 8-12 Albin Jimenez
4(4) 26233-6 Sweetasnails (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Waltermire 7 8-12 Ben Creed
5(5) 867590- Slydonna (USA) Course Winner Glen Thomason 8 8-12 Juan Vargas
6(6) 431/75-8 Carmen Camacho (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Dodge 8 8-12 Luis Jr Martinez
7(7) 568477- Roseena (USA) Distance Winner Michael Johns 9 8-12 Yuri Yaranga
8(8) 656752- Steela (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mindy Winning 8 8-12 Thomas Pompell

18:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:40 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 05365/6- Pollard's Babe (USA) Distance Winner Shane Sands 6 8-9 b1 Luis Jr Martinez
1(6) 276421- Grand Distraction (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Demeritte 5 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
2(1) 521317- Sugar Kuwalski (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Thornbury 4 8-9 Perry Ouzts
3(2) 3/21437- Point And Click (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathy Jarvis 7 8-9 Alberto Pusac
4(3) 611325- Afton's Courage (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 4 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
5(5) 5/46576- Rigamaro (USA) Michael Lauer 6 8-7 Eddie Zuniga
6(7) 103144- Prettygood And You (USA) Distance Winner Claudie Godsey 4 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
8(8) 265511- Centuous (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Richardson 4 8-9 Albin Jimenez
9(9) 665/101- INAZUMA (USA) Distance Winner Tanya Boulmetis 5 8-9 Rodney Prescott
7(98) 526/33-1 Sahms Song (USA) Susan Anderson 5 8-9 Non-runner

19:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
19:10 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 266568- Mutakddim's Crown (USA) Dale Huber 6 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
3(3) 443762- Forty Tears (USA) Patrick Kerins 5 8-9 Ben Creed
4(4) 885274- El Diablo (USA) Ronald Kinmon 5 8-9 Perry Ouzts
5(5) 733218- Fiskburg (USA) Distance Winner S Kintz 4 8-9 Albin Jimenez
6(6) 652847- Momma's Happy (USA) Distance Winner James Cullen 4 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
7(7) 08/2412- Bustanai (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Griffiths 6 8-9 Azael Leon De
8(8) 615704- Sir Vicar (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Kerins 6 8-9 Alberto Pusac
9(9) 778334- Mardi Gras Party (USA) Distance Winner Clifford Wilkinson 6 8-9 Thomas Pompell
10(10) 791805- Sir Shaun (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Larry Demeritte 5 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
11(11) 475923- Killin Time (USA) Sergio Baez 7 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
12(12) 654888- Cup Of Whys (USA) Ryan Walsh 5 8-9 b1 Mathieu Adam
1(1) 116550- Little Willy (USA) Daniel Sanner 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(98) 333955- Big Picture Guy (USA) Jac Tomasello 5 8-9 Non-runner
14(98) 67132-6 Go Bray Boo (USA) Vernon Coyle 4 8-9 Non-runner

19:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:40 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 270116- I'am Toorific (USA) Course and Distance Winner George McCarty 6 8-9 Aldo Canchano
3(3) 861174- Got No Answers (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 4 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
4(4) 3/73179- Princess Janelle (USA) Distance Winner Joe Woodard 7 8-9 Perry Ouzts
5(5) 167143- Nasty Girl Blues (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Casey 6 8-9 Rodney Prescott
6(6) 112336- One Last Nitemare (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Caramori 6 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
7(7) 161412- Sheza Possebility (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Kellyn Gorder 6 8-9 Dean Sarvis
8(8) 241123- Irish Vision (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peggy Pate 10 8-9 Francisco Vidal
2(2) 22446-7 Urban Explorer (USA) Sr Donald Hughes, 5 8-7 Non-runner

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:10 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3563-43 Bahim (USA) Distance Winner Tim Richardson 6 8-9 Albin Jimenez
2(2) 910472- Surf Cast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Alfir 5 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
3(3) 331346- Mt. Fugi (USA) Michael Johns 6 8-9 Yuri Yaranga
4(4) 592839- Rocky Bear (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Antonuik 5 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
5(5) 22743-2 O'Riain (USA) Distance Winner Donald Springman 8 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
6(6) 54542-2 Blue Cherries Spin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sidney Scott 8 8-9 Perry Ouzts
7(7) 82671-3 Dance Floor Maniac (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Duane Wells 6 8-9 Ben Creed
8(8) 165704- Ruler Nekia (USA) Distance Winner James Mattingly 6 8-9 Thomas Pompell
10(9) 334133- Trash To Treasure (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ivan Vazquez 5 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
11(10) 57138-0 Cover Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Antonuik 5 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
9(98) 382173- Marathon Moon (USA) James Bends 6 8-9 Non-runner

20:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
20:40 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 61- Our Jenny B (USA) Course Winner Louis Hoagland 3 8-8 Albin Jimenez
2(2) 845011- Luce Mia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nichole Luce 3 8-6 Aldo Canchano
4(4) 19696-5 Truthandknowledge (USA) Jackie Christenson 3 8-8 Rodrigo Vergara
5(5) 254364- Brook's Secret (USA) Tommy Short 3 8-10 Perry Ouzts
6(6) 244368- Storm Of Energy (USA) Tommy Mills 3 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 921892- Stormy Exchange (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner David Kinder 3 8-8 Luis Jr Martinez
8(8) 42752- Queen Weezy (USA) Daniel Sanner 3 8-6 Rodney Prescott
9(9) 372754- Hennyville (USA) Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-8 Ben Creed
10(10) 961- Majestique (USA) Course Winner Stephen Lyster 3 7-13 Ivan Cruz (7)
3(3) 51- Allanah (USA) Kellyn Gorder 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m
21:10 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 79-6 Track Coach (USA) Jerry Kessinger 3 8-8 Thomas Pompell
2(2) 5456-7 Pleasant Kalem (USA) Donna Taylor 3 8-10 Alberto Pusac
3(3) 9-8 Golden Due (USA) Michael Lauer 3 8-8 Albin Jimenez
4(4) 464675- Cloudy Vision (USA) Bruce Cambron 3 8-8 Andre Iii Sanchez
5(5) 744-2 That's Showbiz (USA) Jamie Grubbs 3 8-10 Eddie Zuniga
7(7) 37622-3 Grand Kuma (USA) III Claude Brownfield, 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 03-4 Purge The Past (USA) Kari Provost 3 8-10 Ben Creed
9(9) 5- Passion Park (USA) Glen Harrington 3 8-10 Luis Jr Martinez
6(6) 005-4 Big Red Bull (USA) Sr Richard Girdley, 3 8-10 Non-runner

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:40 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42145-5 Chocolate Licorice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Holt 5 8-9 Perry Ouzts
2(2) 54212-1 Citi Point (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Sanner 4 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) 55333-2 Stoptalkingmaria (USA) Distance Winner Murat Sancal 4 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
4(4) 564773- Distorted Alice (USA) Mary Lestingi 5 8-9 Juan Vargas
5(5) 3/13984- Gallimard (USA) Distance Winner Brian Knippenberg 6 8-9 Ben Creed
6(6) 212113- Chapel Dancer (USA) Jeffrey Greenhill 5 8-9 Albin Jimenez
7(7) 158662- Manda Bay (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Maker 4 8-9 Shane Sellers
8(8) 71354- Iconic Song (USA) Oscar Modica 4 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
9(9) 584503- Smartest Secretary (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner D Ackerman 4 8-9 Rodney Prescott

22:11 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:11 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 17890-4 Whisked Away (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rowena Beck 7 8-6 Thomas Pompell
2(2) 131382- Yankee Union (USA) Jr Thomas Drury, 4 8-6 Albin Jimenez
3(3) 524483- Rattlin Gyspy (USA) Course Winner John Wainwright 6 8-6 Amanda Tamburello
4(4) 21183-2 Make A Toast (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Allen Crupper 4 8-8 Ben Creed
5(5) 111135- Dreamin Big (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lauer 5 8-8 Rodney Prescott
6(6) 24451-1 Fortune Play (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr John Booker, 7 8-8 Dean Sarvis
7(7) 421693- Lotta Lovin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-8 Shane Sellers
8(8) 584171- Precision Farming (USA) Course Winner Kellyn Gorder 7 8-6 Luis Jr Martinez
9(9) 52522-1 Off Limits (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Budge 4 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
10(10) 222511- Bandi's Gal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Laura Bealmear 5 8-8 Perry Ouzts
11(11) 777211- Dixie Jackpot (USA) Course Winner Todd Freeman 4 8-6 Antonio Castanon
12(12) 165211- Brilliant Autumn (USA) Greg Burchell 4 8-6 Greta Kuntzweiler
13(13) 1/3151- Senacher (USA) John Langemeier 5 8-6 Non-runner
14(98) 474771- Lady Charlie (USA) Douglas Danner 6 8-6 Non-runner

22:42 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:42 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 069- Cowboy Reputation (USA) Sr Richard Girdley, 4 8-12 James Sunseri
2(2) 50/0 Teton Derby (USA) Greg York 5 8-12 Matthew Straight
3(3) 33234-4 Lou Collegiate (USA) Carolyn Murphy 4 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
4(4) 568757- Lineman (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Lopez 5 8-12 Juan Vargas
5(5) 090- Mr. Wildey (USA) Tim Schuh 4 8-12 Albin Jimenez
7(7) 702675- Bestus (USA) Brian Cain 4 8-12 Luis Jr Martinez
8(8) 85234-5 Jabbawokee (USA) III George Leonard, 5 8-12 Alberto Pusac
9(9) 438997- Downtown Driggs (USA) Trish Regard 4 8-12 Ben Creed
11(11) 166223- Sweetsouthernpitch (USA) George Bush 5 8-12 Mathieu Adam
12(12) 276453- Spooky Spirit (USA) Matt Frazier 5 8-12 Eddie Zuniga
6(6) 863307- Le Corsaire (USA) Danielle Obert 4 8-5 Non-runner
10(10) 09/0093- Gator Camp (USA) Joe Woodard 5 8-12 Non-runner
13(98) 573434- You're Not Alone (USA) Monica Krummen 5 8-12 Non-runner