Today's racecards

22:30 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:30 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 644548- Cliff's Best Bet (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Lowry 6 8-9 Rodney Prescott
2(2) 566931- Mississippi Hippie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Dodge 6 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
3(3) 72746-9 Wild Alex (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Rankin 6 8-9 Borja Fayos
4(4) 652215- Prideofthechapter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Griffiths 5 8-9 Azael Leon De
5(5) 031466- Only Blue Skies (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Richardson 7 8-9 Albin Jimenez
6(6) 62521-7 Backbackbackgone (USA) Distance Winner Lindsey Raines 7 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
7(7) 868221- Big Flirt (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Grubbs 7 8-12 Dean Sarvis
8(8) 319240- Hyracotherium (USA) Kevin Chandler 9 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
9(98) 314775- Lifeinthetropics (USA) C Larue 7 8-9 Non-runner

22:59 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:59 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 10545-0 Aspen Breeze (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Coyle 5 8-12 Luis Jr Martinez
2(2) 654674- Painted Forest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Collett 8 8-12 James Sunseri
3(3) 322232- Helliecat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Cook 7 8-12 Rodney Prescott
4(4) 25553-2 Gentle Moment (USA) Distance Winner John Hill 6 8-12 Shane Sellers
5(5) 44972-6 Kiri's Dinner (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kim Hammond 5 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
6(6) 337263- B B The King (USA) Course Winner Nick Rennekamp 5 8-12 Ben Creed
7(7) 44/246-7 Autonomous (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Richardson 7 8-12 Albin Jimenez
8(8) 636439- Sheriff Bullock (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Jacobson 5 8-5 Ivan Cruz (7)
9(9) 85593-3 Six Pack Abs (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Susan Anderson 9 8-12 Perry Ouzts
10(10) 75/1739- Bling King (USA) Distance Winner Billy McEwen 4 8-12 Edgar Paucar
11(11) 148652- Pictural (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Brown 9 8-12 Thomas Pompell

23:29 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:29 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 252263- Just A Flash (USA) Sr Donald Hughes, 4 8-10 Albin Jimenez
2(2) 046722- Will Gracie Shine (USA) Beaten Favourite Brian White 4 8-10 Thomas Pompell
4(4) 6- Somewhere Sadie (USA) Beaten Favourite Joe Woodard 4 8-12 Perry Ouzts
5(5) 9708- Unbridled Isabel (USA) Wayne Bearden 5 8-12 Rodney Prescott
7(7) 55/6826- Bay Kohinor (USA) Bill Shelley 5 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
8(8) 6/452- Canchera (USA) Gary King 4 8-12 Luis Jr Martinez
9(9) 507- Irma La Duce (FR) III Claude Brownfield, 5 8-12 Eddie Zuniga
10(10) Katie Daly (USA) Larry Eilers 4 8-12 Rodrigo Vergara
11(11) 475423- Countess Causeway (USA) Melvin Kendrick 4 8-12 Azael Leon De
3(3) 306- My Dynasty (USA) Jimmy Corrigan 4 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 76- Step Child (USA) III George Leonard, 4 8-12 Non-runner

23:59 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:59 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34452-4 Mancini's Princess (USA) Distance Winner John O Meara 5 8-9 Perry Ouzts
2(2) 314275- Here Comes Dessert (USA) Distance Winner Tom Scherder 5 8-9 Andre Iii Sanchez
3(3) 577646- Cryptologist (USA) Leroy Jackson 5 8-9 Ramon Rechy
4(4) 221785- Striped Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Wainscott 5 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
5(5) 231468- Fifty Avenue (USA) Distance Winner Jairo Castilla 5 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
6(6) 221123- Cup'n Spoon (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 5 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
7(7) 154962- Gettem Up Girl (USA) Randy Klopp 4 8-9 Alberto Pusac
9(8) 17924-1 One Lovely Lady (USA) Jerry Balo 4 8-9 Yuri Yaranga
10(9) 146235- Peragrina (USA) Distance Winner Kathy Jarvis 7 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
8(98) 74438-9 Tennis Braclet (USA) Marcus Kocijan 6 8-9 Non-runner

00:29 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
00:29 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 542523- Pulp (USA) Ricky Short 3 8-3 Ivan Cruz (7)
2(2) 463730- Alls Im Saying (USA) Allen Crupper 3 8-10 Perry Ouzts
4(3) 57592- Legacy's Noble Son (USA) Jr John Booker, 3 8-10 Dean Sarvis
5(4) 0097- Brazilian Gold (USA) Jr Louis Oliva, 3 8-10 Antonio Castanon
7(6) 75- Fenway Slugger (USA) William Helmbrecht 3 8-10 Albin Jimenez
8(7) Jones N Cash (USA) Dawn Martin 3 8-10 Thomas Pompell
9(8) 22776- At The Station (USA) Wayne Mogge 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
10(9) 75- Bodey The Beast (USA) Howard Rice 3 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
11(10) Surge Of Luck (USA) Claudie Godsey 3 8-10 Ben Creed
3(98) 689- Ccs Captain Crispy (USA) Ashley Hillyard 3 8-10 Non-runner
6(5) 3723-3 Lungs (USA) Jr William Denzik, 3 8-10 Non-runner

00:59 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
00:59 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 258321- Poor Boy's Passion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Grubbs 4 8-12 Eddie Zuniga
2(1) 345151- Congareesbuttercup (USA) Distance Winner Floyd Cobb 6 8-12 Alberto Pusac
3(2) 531191- Patti's Way (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sergio Baez 4 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
4(3) 33823-1 Westernone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Smith 6 8-12 Albin Jimenez
5(98) 144782- Outlaw Lover (USA) Distance Winner Larry Eilers 7 8-9 SCRATCHED
6(4) 510331- Imustbeperfect (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Skinner 7 8-12 Matthew Straight
7(5) 431126- Sarah Douglas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Springer 5 8-9 Perry Ouzts
8(6) 215142- The Big Whammy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randale Mcgirr 5 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
9(8) 122321- Spend And Spree (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Humphries 5 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
10(9) 314311- Gripey Sarah (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ben Larue 5 8-9 Rodney Prescott
11(10) 213031- Prairie Prize (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tevis McCauley 7 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
12(98) 141481- Missing Sefa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Grubbs 11 8-9 SCRATCHED

01:29 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:29 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 884753- Secret Order (USA) Distance Winner Lesalene Pompell 5 8-9 Thomas Pompell
2(2) 391832- Goose Skywalker (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Keyes 4 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
4(4) 324656- Smarty's Secret (USA) Distance Winner Leroy Jackson 6 8-9 Ramon Rechy
5(5) 050097- Fayegotaway (USA) Mateo Morelos 5 8-9 Aldo Canchano
6(6) 382132- Officer And A Lady (USA) Kevin Chandler 5 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
7(7) 453473- Swift Melva (USA) Daniel O Hallaron 5 8-9 Alberto Pusac
8(8) 617/469- Gilrean (USA) Distance Winner Floyd Cobb 5 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
9(9) 722771- Special Gift (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Mattingly 4 8-12 Shane Sellers
11(10) 091- Carla And Elaine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Brown 4 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
3(3) 26388-8 Whaqui (USA) C Larue 6 8-9 Non-runner
10(98) 80089-8 Liftoff Lady (USA) Marcus Kocijan 4 8-9 Non-runner

01:59 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
01:59 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Inherently (USA) William Hall 4 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
2(2) 636- The Brow (USA) Beaten Favourite Billy Hardin 4 8-12 Matthew Straight
3(3) 844- Muy Man (USA) Todd Freeman 4 8-12 b1 Antonio Castanon
4(4) 2267- Steeple Road (USA) G Sheridan 4 8-12 Borja Fayos
5(5) 42- Steel Guitar (USA) Kellyn Gorder 4 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
7(7) 03- Gun Battle (USA) Albert Skinner 4 8-12 Perry Ouzts
8(8) Dealin Don (USA) Joe Woodard 4 8-12 Shane Sellers
9(9) 779832- Warrior's Honour (USA) Carmino Nocero 5 8-12 Rodney Prescott
10(10) 7322-1 Strong Goverment (USA) Course Winner Burton Sipp 4 8-5 Ivan Cruz (7)
11(11) 02- Penny's Deputy (USA) Jeffrey Thornbury 4 8-12 Luis Jr Martinez
12(12) 06- Ultimo Gaucho (USA) Jr Louis Oliva, 4 8-12 b1 Eddie Zuniga
6(6) 4- Hugh The Man (USA) William Ford 4 8-12 Non-runner
13(98) 77/5- Henry's Thunder (USA) William Connelly 4 8-12 Non-runner

02:30 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:30 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 213621- Neva Masquerade (USA) Distance Winner Dorothy Gentner 6 8-9 Ben Creed
3(2) 231123- Sok Sok (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Susan Anderson 8 8-9 Perry Ouzts
5(3) 131223- Steve's Big Moe (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Joe Woodard 6 8-9 Shane Sellers
7(5) 392137- Winkatdawat (USA) Distance Winner Matt Kordenbrock 5 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
9(7) 334614- Finding Paradise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Walter Bindner, 5 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
10(8) 435313- Aliwal North (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nick Rennekamp 5 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
1(98) 554361- Voodoo Doctor (USA) D Werre 7 8-9 Non-runner
4(98) 231503- Mad Jazz (USA) Kris Nemann 6 8-4 Non-runner
6(4) 312849- Scored (USA) Joe Woodard 8 8-9 Non-runner
8(6) 12187-2 Lunar Pass (USA) Matt Kordenbrock 6 8-9 Non-runner

03:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
03:00 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 74596-4 Outabounds (USA) Barbara Riley 4 8-12 Rodney Prescott
2(2) 88058-3 Little Cape Town (USA) Jairo Castilla 4 8-12 Edgar Paucar
3(3) 739/ Brewzer (USA) Michael Maker 5 8-12 Shane Sellers
4(4) 53234/9 Mccovey Cove (USA) Beaten Favourite Vernon Coyle 5 8-12 Albin Jimenez
6(6) 725- Fastlikewildfire (USA) Mark Hubley 4 8-12 b1 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 95753-0 Poor Pitiful Pete (USA) William Helmbrecht 4 8-12 Thomas Pompell
8(8) 77660-7 Atomic Speed (USA) Burton Sipp 4 8-12 Juan Vargas
9(9) 54762- Kentucky Lightnin (USA) James Durbin 4 8-12 Aldo Canchano
10(10) 766636- Betterlookout (USA) Sr Ernest Retamoza, 4 8-5 Ivan Cruz (7)
11(11) 509825- Red Harley (USA) James Girdley 4 8-12 Luis Jr Martinez
12(12) 9664- Withatwist Of Fate (USA) Brent Sanders 5 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
5(5) 652330- Stormin' Edge (USA) Sam Dorsey 5 8-12 Non-runner
13(98) 0876-8 Davi's Cowboy (USA) Rick Jordan 4 8-12 Non-runner
14(98) 69007-0 Ham I Am (USA) William Duvall 5 8-12 Non-runner