Today's racecards

18:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:10 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(98) 6 Speed Rail (USA) Byron Hughes 3 8-10 SCRATCHED
2(1) Midway Bandit (USA) Kevin Fletcher 3 8-10 Perry Ouzts
3(2) 8- Fiftyshadesofcharm (USA) Paul Mcentee 3 8-10 Ben Creed
4(3) 6- Mabee A Dream (USA) William Howard 3 8-10 Mathieu Adam
5(4) 42602- Sharp Dancer (USA) Luis Cotto 3 8-3 Ivan Cruz (7)
6(5) J. J. Got Even (USA) Kellyn Gorder 3 8-10 Norberto Jr Arroyo
7(6) 0874- El Milagro Secreto (USA) Maria Pinzon 3 8-8 Albin Jimenez
8(7) 424230- Marchwood Amy Weaver 3 8-10 Borja Fayos

18:40 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:40 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 901- It's Ruby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Claudie Godsey 3 8-7 Amanda Tamburello
2(2) 411- Heart Of Class (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Wayne Mogge 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
3(3) 431- Cherokee Callie (USA) Course Winner Rick Jordan 3 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
4(4) 1- Smokinhotamber (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr William Denzik, 3 8-10 Eddie Zuniga
5(5) 17- Merrie's Pride (USA) Sergio Baez 3 8-7 Juan Vargas
6(6) 315576- Dubai's Glory (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Short 3 8-0 Ivan Cruz (7)
7(7) 456251- Sofia And Mia (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Short 3 8-7 Albin Jimenez
8(8) 5415- Picture Me Mad (USA) Distance Winner Susan Anderson 3 8-7 Ben Creed

19:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:10 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224355- Our Two (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Thomason 8 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
2(2) 238338- E T Go (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Zehnder 6 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) 953226- Kitchenman (USA) Distance Winner Tim Richardson 5 8-12 Albin Jimenez
4(4) 115/226- Burn One Turn One (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Albert Dodge 9 8-12 Rodrigo Vergara
5(5) 643537- Captain Bob Jo Jr. (USA) Distance Winner C Larue 11 8-12 Juan Vargas
7(6) 222745- Gentlemansapproval (USA) Distance Winner Paul Brown 6 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
8(7) 386673- Restless City (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Landry 7 8-12 Alberto Pusac
9(8) 347587- Afleet Indy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Riecken 7 8-12 Thomas Pompell
10(9) 6197/02- There Goes Beau Bo (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 5 8-12 Rodney Prescott
11(10) 5423-73 Robbie's Express (USA) Janet Seifert 6 8-12 Eddie Zuniga
12(11) 303758- Wildwood Winner (USA) Distance Winner Roger Anderson 6 8-12 Ben Creed
13(12) 695246- Midnight Chase (USA) Distance Winner Donna Zook 7 8-12 Perry Ouzts
14(98) 654674- Painted Forest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Collett 8 8-12 SCRATCHED

19:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:40 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 712483- Rowdy Stella (USA) Distance Winner Dana Ollier 4 8-9 Ben Creed
2(2) 4176/90- Roman Innocence (USA) Distance Winner Jessica Howell 5 8-9 b1 Borja Fayos
3(3) 2/50361- No Warranty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Waltermire 6 8-12 Azael Leon De
4(4) 717910- Olivia Lou (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Butler 5 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
5(5) 566678- Castle Dreamer (USA) Distance Winner Richard Wainscott 5 8-9 Arturo Perez
6(6) 313193- Lady Monavi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Barker 4 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
7(7) 31322-7 Iwantitallrightnow (USA) Distance Winner C Larue 4 8-9 Alberto Pusac
8(8) 515135- My Chuly (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Balo 4 8-9 Yuri Yaranga
9(9) 163709- Kittenish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Campbell 4 8-9 Thomas Pompell
10(10) 117467- Flying Rossetta (USA) Distance Winner Randy Klopp 4 8-9 Perry Ouzts
11(11) 716600- Quick Argument (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 4 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
12(12) 174468- Vivid Vision (USA) Ronald Dailey 5 8-9 Ramon Rechy
13(98) 193375- Pressthehardways (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raquel Albright 6 8-9 SCRATCHED

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:10 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 22322-1 One Nice Roanoke (USA) Course Winner Burton Sipp 5 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
1(5) 724146- Dancefourseven (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 7 8-9 Juan Vargas
2(1) 533057- Madalin Nicole (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kim Hammond 7 8-9 Ben Creed
3(2) 545621- Not Enuff Justice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Bryant 5 8-5 Ivan Cruz (7)
4(3) 354565- Two Steppin' Tango (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Durbin 7 8-9 Aldo Canchano
5(4) 534221- Dakota Dim (USA) Course Winner Robert Williams 6 8-12 Perry Ouzts
6(7) 525417- Model's Memo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Durbin 8 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
7(8) 225170- Quiet Girl (USA) Distance Winner William Napier 6 8-9 Andre Iii Sanchez
8(9) 133785- Verdant (USA) Distance Winner Jr Thomas Trione, 7 8-9 Rodney Prescott
9(10) 52965-4 Real Obvious (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Fosdick 8 8-9 Thomas Pompell
10(11) 525461- Insightfully (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Feebeck 6 8-12 Yuri Yaranga
11(12) 218637- Cha Ching Jackpot (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Kahles 7 8-9 Albin Jimenez

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:40 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 132421- Leather Laces (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Waltermire 5 8-12 Ben Creed
3(2) 334831- Corner Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Thomas Trione, 6 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
4(3) 122477- Sweet Jody (USA) Distance Winner Joe Woodard 5 8-9 Perry Ouzts
5(4) 952376- Star Award (USA) Distance Winner Lauren Snider 7 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
6(5) 147643- True Jean (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Tammaro 8 8-9 Dean Sarvis
7(6) 528811- Reason To Medal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Grubbs 6 8-12 Eddie Zuniga
8(7) 563519- Sakra (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Brown 6 8-9 Rodney Prescott
9(8) 635347- Actin' Ugly (USA) Distance Winner Donald Campbell 4 8-9 Thomas Pompell
10(9) 751421- Pioneering Girl (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Melton 6 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
11(10) 135126- Image Of Grace (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Helmbrecht 5 8-9 Albin Jimenez
12(11) 103164- Dos Gardenias (USA) Distance Winner Shane Sands 5 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
13(12) 48049-1 Added Delight (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Danner 7 8-5 Ivan Cruz (7)
14(98) 241123- Irish Vision (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peggy Pate 10 8-9 SCRATCHED

21:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
21:10 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) Catch 'em (USA) Tim Schuh 3 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
1(3) A Certain Saturday (USA) Tim Schuh 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
2(1) 4- Chief White Fox (USA) Paul Brown 3 8-10 Perry Ouzts
3(2) 5- Let's Run (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-10 Shane Sellers
4(4) 002- Colby Tavern (USA) Jessica Howell 3 8-10 Ben Creed
5(5) 43003- Takin The Sloroad (USA) George Bush 3 8-10 Thomas Pompell
6(6) 7- Rocky Top City (USA) Donald Campbell 3 8-10 Juan Vargas
7(7) 7- Plenty Elusive (USA) William Hickey 3 8-10 Norberto Jr Arroyo
8(8) 3- Funnystori (USA) Tracey Young 3 8-10 Matthew Straight
9(10) High Dollar Kitten (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-10 Albin Jimenez
10(11) 893- Secret Citizen (USA) S Slovis 3 8-10 Borja Fayos

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:40 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 734421- My Chaperrel (USA) Course Winner Sam Dorsey 5 8-9 Perry Ouzts
2(2) 01- Travel The World (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Lopez 4 8-9 Juan Vargas
3(3) 541810- Lorenzo's Forest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chaz Walker 4 8-9 Ramon Rechy
4(4) 344813- Wonka (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Brown 6 8-9 Alberto Pusac
5(5) 1/370- Cup Of Joy (USA) Course and Distance Winner April Thorpe 5 8-9 b1 Matthew Straight
6(6) 157434- Case Clocker (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carolyn Murphy 6 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
7(7) 116240- Gallant Eagle (IRE) Distance Winner John Good 6 8-9 Rodney Prescott
9(8) 753913- Slick Pardoned Me (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Obermeier 7 8-9 Thomas Pompell
10(9) 1/376- Hennyville Slugger (USA) Distance Winner Luis Jurado 4 8-9 Antonio Castanon
11(10) 246263- Faisal Prince (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Bergin 5 8-9 Ben Creed
12(11) 111606- Pure Sovereignty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tanya Boulmetis 5 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
13(98) 230512- Barnyard Fiddler (USA) Don Mills 4 8-9 SCRATCHED
14(12) 832/18- Real Luck (USA) Akiko Gothard 4 8-9 Borja Fayos

22:11 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:11 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 748355- Derby Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-9 Shane Sellers
2(2) 346445- Whiskey Rebellion (USA) Akiko Gothard 4 8-9 Borja Fayos
3(3) 622643- Wealth To Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Ford 6 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
4(4) 921547- More Than Noble (USA) Distance Winner Jimmy Corrigan 5 8-9 Rodney Prescott
5(5) 564652- Union Bowman (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Davis 6 8-9 Albin Jimenez
6(6) 556627- Big Albert (USA) Course Winner Kathy Jarvis 5 8-9 Ben Creed
7(7) 51/1580- Russian Greek (USA) Distance Winner Jimmy Corrigan 4 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
8(8) 24313-1 Chalice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 5 8-9 Dean Sarvis
9(9) 651633- Tapanna (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Woodard 5 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
10(10) 423725- Bee Line's Edge (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Sr Donald Hughes, 7 8-9 Azael Leon De

22:42 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
22:42 Turfway Park Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 62755-5 Super Zumba (USA) Robert Werneth 4 8-9 Borja Fayos
2(2) 957000- Well What (USA) Course and Distance Winner Judy Woodbury 6 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
3(3) 554666- Clear Board (USA) Course Winner Ronald Dailey 5 8-9 Ramon Rechy
4(4) 32056-4 Giving Points (USA) Gerald Butler 5 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
5(5) 086744- Wasn't Me (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Stephen Lyster 4 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
6(6) 522262- Big Stage (USA) Course Winner Henry Lyons 6 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
7(7) 7/2343-4 Solomon's Flag (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Booker, 6 8-9 Dean Sarvis
8(8) 637063- Sgt Major Schlosky (USA) Distance Winner James Egbert 6 8-9 Juan Vargas
9(9) 5679/00- Frontier Cat (USA) Course Winner William Duvall 6 8-9 James Sunseri
10(10) 6/041- Swiss Royalty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Allen Crupper 4 8-9 Ben Creed
11(11) 675487- Five Vices (USA) Course Winner George Bush 4 8-9 Thomas Pompell
12(12) 123372- Carpenter Jack (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner G Sheridan 5 8-9 Albin Jimenez
14(98) 6/22177- Noble Sailor (USA) Course and Distance Winner A Hamilton 5 8-9 SCRATCHED