Today's racecards

18:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
18:10 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 009750- Shah En Shah (USA) Bill Shelley 5 8-12 Ben Creed
2(1) 42- Thankless (USA) Eduardo Caramori 4 8-10 Albin Jimenez
3(2) 8445- Najaseehimnajadont (USA) Alberta Davies 5 8-10 Rodney Prescott
4(3) Soloman's Gold (USA) Tim Schuh 4 8-12 Borja Fayos
5(5) 286332- Bocce (USA) Byron Hughes 4 8-7 Amanda Tamburello
7(7) 62- Mistrial (USA) Jennifer Johnson 4 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
8(8) 243455- Patrick's Joy (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Walter Bindner, 4 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
1(9) 9- Jamal The Brute (USA) Bill Shelley 4 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 09/0093- Gator Camp (USA) Joe Woodard 5 8-12 Non-runner

18:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:40 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 146741- Purely Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Rankin 4 8-12 Alberto Pusac
2(2) 114733- Big Trumpet (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Helmbrecht 5 8-9 Azael Leon De
3(3) 213409- Desert Bay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matt Kordenbrock 6 8-9 Rodney Prescott
4(4) 632234- Commandeer (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Brown 5 8-9 Thomas Pompell
5(5) 424288- Tiger Woz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kim Hammond 5 8-9 Aldo Canchano
6(6) 554970- Be A Bidder (USA) Distance Winner Mateo Morelos 5 8-9 Juan Vargas
7(7) 848214- Glass Age (USA) Distance Winner Derrick Bright 5 8-9 Ben Creed
8(8) 87235-1 Sully's Landing (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Dodge 6 8-12 Luis Jr Martinez
9(9) 994101- Settop (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Burton Sipp 6 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
10(10) 548413- Gloucester Bay (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Rupert 4 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
11(11) 934654- St. Armands (USA) Distance Winner George Bush 5 8-9 Erin Wilkinson
12(12) 242072- Michaels Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tracy Nelson 5 8-9 Albin Jimenez
14(98) 613069- Green Mouse (USA) Jr William Denzik, 4 8-9 Non-runner

19:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:10 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 324679- Mad Aftershock (USA) Distance Winner Derrick Bright 5 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
2(2) 725466- Broken Tango (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carmino Nocero 6 8-9 Alberto Pusac
3(3) 644/246- Autonomous (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Richardson 7 8-9 Albin Jimenez
4(4) 785702- Assorted Colors (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 6 8-9 Perry Ouzts
5(5) 622747- Matty's Equalizer (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Melton 7 8-9 Rodney Prescott
6(6) 465412- Savethetangoforme (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Burton Sipp 6 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
7(7) 322164- Wilderness (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rowena Beck 6 8-9 Juan Vargas
8(8) 80933-4 Smooth Town (USA) Distance Winner Albert Dodge 6 8-9 Ben Creed
9(9) 284133- Smokinexpectations (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Butler 5 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
10(10) 783114- Dream Of Perth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Coyle 5 8-12 Luis Jr Martinez

19:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:40 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 47559- Diva From Dixie (USA) Larry Holt 4 8-12 Luis Jr Martinez
3(2) 55- Thunder Maiden (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeffrey Thornbury 4 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
4(3) 674577- Lillys Sis (USA) Richard Wainscott 4 8-12 Arturo Perez
5(4) 03- Henny Powers (USA) Wayne Mackey 4 8-12 Matthew Straight
6(5) 776244- Devil's Chance (USA) Burton Sipp 5 8-5 Ivan Cruz (7)
7(6) 703573- Bullish Babe (USA) Donald Campbell 4 8-12 Thomas Pompell
8(7) 232322- Tough Nuggies (USA) B Morris 5 8-12 Aldo Canchano
9(8) 0805- English Field (USA) Ted Lucas 4 8-12 Dean Sarvis
10(9) 422243- Mountable (USA) John Dyer 4 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
11(10) 545635- Stormylittlerosey (USA) Stacy Goebel 4 8-12 b1 Alberto Pusac
12(11) 3- P. V. Park (USA) Alvin Pasley 4 8-12 Mathieu Adam
14(12) 602- Unexpected Spin (USA) William Howard 4 8-12 James Sunseri
13(98) 575686- Mist In The Morn (USA) Sam Dorsey 5 8-12 Non-runner

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:10 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 556365- Booya Skee Daddy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharon Edgell 7 8-9 Ben Creed
2(2) 113831- Solutionist (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Burke 7 8-12 Andre Iii Sanchez
3(3) 383785- Sold Out (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Clark 8 8-9 Borja Fayos
4(4) 4/9547-1 Mister Monsieur (USA) Course Winner Michael Maker 6 8-12 Shane Sellers
5(5) 435116- Aurora's Secret (USA) Distance Winner Larry Eilers 9 8-9 Perry Ouzts
6(6) 551711- Hello Sailor (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 8 8-12 Rodney Prescott
7(7) 883133- Temp (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kim Hammond 6 8-9 Thomas Pompell
8(8) 112187- Lunar Pass (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matt Kordenbrock 6 8-9 Albin Jimenez
9(9) 136221- Ender's Universe (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Kinder 6 8-12 Dean Sarvis
10(10) 684011- Semi Pro (USA) Distance Winner Vernon Obermeier 4 8-9 Amanda Tamburello

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:40 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24651-5 Wayne The Train (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Dodge 5 8-9 Ben Creed
2(2) 110206- Sudden War (ARG) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Grubbs 8 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
3(3) 781071- Final Ending (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Jordan 6 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
4(4) 324369- Max Silverhammer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Woodard 6 8-9 Perry Ouzts
5(5) 141962- Copper Cascade (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Kintz 7 8-9 Azael Leon De
6(6) 121822- Canoe In A Slew (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Burton Sipp 8 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
7(7) 387211- Nita Ridge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Howard 9 8-9 Mathieu Adam
8(8) 913186- City Sneakers (USA) Distance Winner Jami Poole 8 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
9(9) 32441-7 Popular Cause (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sergio Baez 5 8-9 Albin Jimenez
10(10) 15/5605- He Can He Will (USA) Adam Burton 6 8-9 Non-runner

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:10 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 82210- Jazz Baby (USA) Distance Winner Gary King 5 8-9 Albin Jimenez
3(3) 676462- Tart's Knickers (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Butler 5 8-9 Ben Creed
4(4) 10/45- Limerick Lady (USA) Distance Winner Kim Hammond 4 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
5(5) 155753- Santa Strega (USA) Distance Winner William Hall 4 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
6(6) 71- Why Bother Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Jurado 4 8-9 Antonio Castanon
7(7) 3251- Copper Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Thomas Drury, 4 8-9 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 71- Calwill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Peggy Pate 4 8-0 Ivan Cruz (7)
9(9) 487454- Disgrace (USA) Distance Winner Donald Campbell 4 8-9 Thomas Pompell
11(10) 127/000- La Stupenda (USA) Jeffrey Thornbury 4 8-9 Perry Ouzts
12(11) 432346- Given The Glory (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathy Jarvis 5 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
13(12) 93/4166- Compromisin I'mnot (USA) Distance Winner Ben Delong 4 8-7 Daniel Benavides
1(1) 41- Headstrong Beauty (USA) Michael Maker 4 8-12 Non-runner
10(98) 54-1 Our Painted Veil (USA) Michael Henley 4 8-7 Non-runner

21:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:40 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 544415- Miss Ziggy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Rupert 8 8-9 Erin Wilkinson
2(2) 922318- Kitten's House (USA) Distance Winner Tim Richardson 5 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
3(3) 541421- Winter's Child (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Connelly 4 8-12 Ben Creed
4(4) 315521- Acacian Spirit (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kim Hammond 5 8-12 Aldo Canchano
5(5) 224131- Heavenly Light (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 4 8-7 Norberto Jr Arroyo
6(6) 517107- Minon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maria Pinzon 5 8-9 Azael Leon De
7(7) 021061- Sister Genevra (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Richardson 4 8-9 Albin Jimenez
8(8) 184656- Lady Of Rivendell (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tanya Boulmetis 5 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
9(9) 263933- October Song (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth McGowan 6 8-9 Perry Ouzts
10(10) 083133- French Sadie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Landry 5 8-9 Alberto Pusac
11(11) 181444- Boozy Bird (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Sturgeon 5 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
12(12) 331474- Witty And Wise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Byron Hughes 7 8-7 Rodney Prescott
14(98) 832252- Pommette (USA) Jimmy Dillion 5 8-9 Non-runner

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
22:11 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 615- Agoston (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Pam Ross 3 8-6 Alberto Pusac
2(1) 1- Smoke Em Charlie (USA) Course Winner David Kinder 3 8-6 Albin Jimenez
3(2) 841- Macho Matt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Byron Hughes 3 8-6 Amanda Tamburello
4(3) 842132- Classic Caliber (USA) Akiko Gothard 3 8-6 Borja Fayos
5(4) 0019- Mi Sto Divertendo (USA) Jose Lopez 3 8-6 Juan Vargas
6(5) 239132- Count On Silver (USA) Distance Winner John Dyer 3 8-8 Norberto Jr Arroyo
7(6) 214853- Joy To The King (USA) Distance Winner Larry Demeritte 3 8-6 b1 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 781- Musicinthehouse (USA) Course Winner Maria Pinzon 3 8-6 Azael Leon De
9(10) 5301- I Do Believe (USA) Course Winner Michael Maker 3 8-8 Shane Sellers
10(11) 3571- Gefest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-8 Eddie Zuniga
11(12) 01- Special Sun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr William Denzik, 3 8-6 Ben Creed
1(7) 81-1 Count Two Ten (USA) Pam Ross 3 8-6 Non-runner

22:42 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:42 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 724534- Valentine City (USA) Joe Laugherty 5 8-12 Rodney Prescott
2(2) 723- Wondaway (USA) Oscar Modica 4 8-12 Alejandro Contreras
3(3) 624926- Choice Pearl (USA) Conor Murphy 4 8-12 Dean Sarvis
4(4) New Moon On Monday (USA) C Lopresti 4 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
5(5) 82772- Indiana Annie (USA) Amalio Garcia 4 8-12 Borja Fayos
6(6) 9950- Elegant Jule (USA) Jac Tomasello 4 8-12 Vernon Bush
7(7) 4404- Praslin (USA) D Hamilton 4 8-12 Eddie Zuniga
8(8) 373- Ginny Weasley (USA) Byron Hughes 4 8-12 b1 Ben Creed
9(9) 6508- Rushin No Blushin (USA) Jim Rankin 4 8-12 Albin Jimenez
10(10) Turkey Legs (USA) Sr Ernest Retamoza, 5 8-5 Ivan Cruz (7)
11(11) Wando's Storm (USA) Bryan Metz 4 8-12 Erin Wilkinson
12(12) 56322- Rally The Troops (USA) Claudie Godsey 4 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
14(98) 46343-5 Keri This Day Lori (USA) Tommy Short 4 8-5 Non-runner