Today's racecards

22:30 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
22:30 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 325785- Vanna (USA) Distance Winner William Napier 8 8-12 Andre Iii Sanchez
2(2) 49/7535- Thimbleberry (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Callahan 7 8-12 Mathieu Adam
3(3) 780474- Libel And Slander (USA) Course Winner Angeline Richardson 7 8-12 Rodney Prescott
4(4) 633362- Misszoey Belle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Kerins 8 8-12 Ben Creed
5(5) 255437- Big X's And O's (USA) Distance Winner James Brewer 6 8-12 Yuri Yaranga
6(6) 720834- Queen Anna (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Sanner 4 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
7(7) 835633- Song Of Destiny (USA) Tim Richardson 5 8-12 Albin Jimenez
8(8) 384083- Top Smoocher (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carolyn Murphy 6 8-12 Amanda Tamburello

22:59 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
22:59 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 454264- Pinch Of Joy (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Puhl 5 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
2(2) 351103- Rock Song Five (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Crabtree 4 8-9 Perry Ouzts
3(3) 177058- Black Tulip (USA) Distance Winner Clay Bischoff 5 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
4(4) 591228- Atsherrysbar (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Connelly 4 8-9 Ben Creed
5(5) 125095- Bye Bye Blackbird (USA) Distance Winner III Edward Roggenkamp 5 8-9 Alberto Pusac
6(6) 849140- Cali Style (USA) Distance Winner Robert Sturgeon 5 8-9 Rodney Prescott
7(7) 415907- Outofthewagon Mary (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Dailey 5 8-9 R Rechy
8(8) 335453- Need To Believe (USA) Distance Winner Randy Klopp 5 8-9 Albin Jimenez
9(9) 331743- Toomuchhotair (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Lowry 4 8-9 Jr Luis Martinez,
10(10) 291076- Zai Jian (USA) Distance Winner Janet Seifert 5 8-9 Eddie Zuniga

23:29 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:29 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 217688- Elusive Vidar (USA) Distance Winner Jim Rankin 5 8-9 Borja Fayos
3(2) 897822- Cowcutta (USA) Course Winner Taylor Johnson 4 8-9 Alberto Pusac
4(3) 17/5428- In My Rear View (USA) Distance Winner Kathy Jarvis 5 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
5(4) 05/163- Tenacious Tiger (USA) Larry Demeritte 4 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
6(5) 5168/6- Dehanger (USA) Distance Winner Luis Jurado 5 8-9 Antonio Castanon
7(6) 667355- Thoroughbred Ed (USA) Distance Winner Laurie Halmi 4 8-9 Azael Leon De
8(7) 617876- Spy (USA) Distance Winner Roger Anderson 5 8-9 Ben Creed
1(98) 06/318- Fast And Frugal (USA) Luis Jurado 4 8-9 Non-runner
9(8) 386/857- Top Pit Boss (USA) Genaro Garcia 5 8-9 Non-runner

23:59 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:59 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121446- Now You're Mad (USA) Distance Winner Brian La Mew 5 8-7 Alberto Pusac
2(2) 453433- Atsila (USA) Byron Hughes 6 8-9 Borja Fayos
3(3) 556112- Any Given Chance (USA) Distance Winner Brian Michael 4 8-9 Albin Jimenez
4(4) 104355- Play Soleil (USA) Distance Winner Randy Klopp 4 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
5(5) 422181- Ashley's Posse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Mogge 4 8-9 Rodney Prescott
6(6) 787013- Ribbon Taffy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Brian Waltz 4 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
7(7) 0/21416- She's Lying Again (USA) Distance Winner Don Mills 4 8-9 Thomas Pompell

00:29 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
00:29 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 613145- Mac Dehere (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Milton Gaede 6 8-9 Ben Creed
2(2) 648235- Tenmor (USA) Distance Winner Lesalene Pompell 7 8-9 Thomas Pompell
3(3) 241666- Fire Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Kahles 5 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
5(5) 6/17186- Tango Rhthym (USA) Distance Winner Angeline Richardson 5 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
6(6) 44739-5 Candid Image (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Combs 9 8-9 Dean Sarvis
7(7) 464351- Our King (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lori Grace 9 8-12 Albin Jimenez
8(8) 513007- Zak Benate (USA) Distance Winner William Chaudoin 4 8-9 Jr Luis Martinez,
10(10) 210462- Rip And Roll (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matt Kordenbrock 5 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
11(11) 217483- Wakes Week (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Kinmon 6 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
12(12) 225417- Chase Me Forever (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Skinner 5 8-9 Alberto Pusac
4(4) 242389- Presents for Berti (USA) Thomas Trione, Jr 7 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 24651-5 Wayne The Train (USA) Albert Dodge 5 8-9 Non-runner
13(98) 734681- Champion Eclipse (USA) Maria Pinzon 8 8-12 Non-runner
14(98) 31622-6 Youarefun (USA) Daniel Brafford 8 8-9 Non-runner

00:59 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
00:59 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6- R Peace Of Mind (USA) Alberta Davies 4 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
2(2) Mucho Mojo (USA) Ernest Retamoza, Sr 4 8-12 Aldo Canchano
3(3) 543654- Coabey (USA) Billy Blevins 4 8-12 Thomas Pompell
4(4) 082332- Crafty Macho (USA) David Kinder 4 8-12 Albin Jimenez
5(5) 4- Strike Zone (USA) William Denzik, Jr 4 8-12 b1 Ben Creed
6(6) 335344- Stall Jack (USA) George Bush 5 8-12 Rodney Prescott
7(7) 260805- C C And Moonlight (USA) Jr John Rednour, 4 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
8(8) 0/836- Barn Stormer (USA) Beaten Favourite A Lafollette 5 8-12 Jr Luis Martinez,
9(9) 5- Robert Francis (USA) Randy Klopp 4 8-12 Alberto Pusac
10(10) 7322- Strong Goverment (USA) Beaten Favourite Burton Sipp 4 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo

01:29 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:29 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 294575- Stunning Electra (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Dodge 7 8-12 Jr Luis Martinez,
2(2) 946657- Ambitious Thief (USA) Thomas Feebeck 6 8-12 Yuri Yaranga
3(3) 31275-2 Jenny Redi Made (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 6 8-5 Ivan Cruz (7)
4(4) 135668- Kristys Shy Miss (USA) Distance Winner Larry Smith 7 8-12 Albin Jimenez
5(5) 154217- Go Go Birdie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Helmbrecht 5 8-12 Azael Leon De
6(6) 456216- Ladies Drink Free (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 4 8-12 Rodney Prescott
7(7) 352122- Sweet Baby Jeepers (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 7 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
8(8) 186484- Zone (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner William Hall 7 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
9(9) 145778- Pedacitos (USA) Monica Krummen 4 8-12 Alberto Pusac
10(10) 655315- Rupertactofduty (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Kerins 6 8-12 Perry Ouzts

01:59 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
01:59 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Ice Cloud (USA) James Childers 3 8-10 Thomas Pompell
2(2) 8- Valanis (USA) John Still 3 8-10 Dean Sarvis
3(3) 5- Pass That Bottle (USA) Gary Skinner 3 8-10 Matthew Straight
4(4) 4- Liturgy (USA) Donald Grego 3 8-10 Albin Jimenez
5(5) Go Samui (USA) Joseph Deegan 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
6(6) 4644- Hard Secret (USA) Stephen Lyster 3 8-10 b1 Norberto Jr Arroyo
7(7) 8784- Sedecrem (USA) Maria Pinzon 3 8-10 Jr Luis Martinez,
8(8) Shakitty (USA) James Childers 3 8-10 Alberto Pusac
10(10) 3- Hot Gates (USA) Amalio Garcia 3 8-10 Borja Fayos
9(9) Marilyn Monroan (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-10 Non-runner

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:30 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 185486- Kel's Dreamer (USA) Distance Winner Brian La Mew 6 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
2(2) 741576- True Starlet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth McGowan 6 8-9 Ben Creed
3(3) 414461- Candy Melody (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Holt 5 8-9 Perry Ouzts
4(4) 762341- Comanche Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Danner 6 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
5(5) 419267- Get Runnin' (USA) Distance Winner Luis Cotto 5 8-9 b Jr Luis Martinez,
6(6) 6/88271- California Gal (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 4 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
7(7) 45142-6 The Real McCoy (USA) Course Winner Tim Richardson 4 8-9 Albin Jimenez
8(8) 836273- Westside Singer (USA) Course Winner Brian Michael 5 8-9 Borja Fayos

03:00 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:00 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 012562- Espresso Joe (USA) Distance Winner Tim Richardson 6 8-9 Albin Jimenez
2(2) 135366- I'm So Lucky (USA) Distance Winner Randy Klopp 8 8-9 R Rechy
4(3) 677713- Prince Larry (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Huber 5 8-12 Alberto Pusac
5(4) 213172- Soda Jerk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Davis 7 8-9 Azael Leon De
6(5) 364877- Wewewealldawayhome (USA) Distance Winner Lauren Snider 5 8-9 Mathieu Adam
7(6) 821498- Devils Lust (USA) Distance Winner Paul Meyer 6 8-9 Andre Iii Sanchez
8(7) 214045- Need Money Dad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Goeing 9 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
9(8) 333614- Headstart (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Parker 7 8-9 Matthew Straight
10(9) 657138- Cover Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Antonuik 5 8-9 Jr Luis Martinez,
11(10) 445834- Dalamar (USA) Distance Winner Dana Ollier 5 8-9 Thomas Pompell
12(11) 242146- Ridge Dance Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Woodard 8 8-9 Perry Ouzts
13(12) 678084- Jot Em Down (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phillip Jones 6 8-9 Antonio Castanon
3(98) 58056-0 Duke Of York (USA) Randale Mcgirr 5 8-9 Non-runner
14(98) 321241- Akapesche (USA) Charles Lawson 5 8-9 Non-runner