Today's racecards

22:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
22:30 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63730-3 Alls Im Saying (USA) Allen Crupper 3 8-10 Ben Creed
2(2) 0874-38 El Milagro Secreto (USA) Maria Pinzon 3 8-10 b1 Albin Jimenez
3(3) 42602-4 Sharp Dancer (USA) Luis Cotto 3 8-10 Luis Jr Martinez
4(4) Ghost Hound (USA) Tommy Short 3 8-3 Ivan Cruz (7)
5(5) 75-6 Bodey The Beast (USA) Howard Rice 3 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
6(6) 57592-7 Legacy's Noble Son (USA) Jr John Booker, 3 8-10 Dean Sarvis
7(7) 3723-3 Lungs (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr William Denzik, 3 8-10 b1 Norberto Jr Arroyo
8(8) 9 Surge Of Luck (USA) Claudie Godsey 3 8-10 R Morales
9(9) 64675-8 Cloudy Vision (USA) Bruce Cambron 3 8-10 Andre Iii Sanchez
10(10) Pee Wee's Edge (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-10 Shane Sellers
11(11) 79-65 Track Coach (USA) Clement Yelverton 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
12(12) 5-6 Passion Park (USA) Glen Harrington 3 8-10 Eddie Zuniga
13(98) 75-4 Fenway Slugger (USA) William Helmbrecht 3 8-10 Non-runner
14(98) 6- Peppy Check (USA) Ralph Martinez 3 8-5 Non-runner

22:59 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:59 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6673-58 Restless City (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Landry 7 8-12 Alberto Pusac
2(2) 5553-23 Gentle Moment (USA) Distance Winner John Hill 6 8-12 Albin Jimenez
3(3) 6/565-44 Graeme Wafer (USA) Distance Winner Susan Anderson 7 8-12 b1 Ben Creed
4(4) 2746-97 Wild Alex (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Rankin 6 8-12 Borja Fayos
5(5) 563-432 Bahim (USA) Distance Winner Tim Richardson 6 8-12 Edgar Paucar
7(7) 52593-8 Pavoratti's Soul (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Deegan 7 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
8(8) 322568- Undocumented (USA) Distance Winner Tom Scherder 9 8-12 Arturo Perez
9(9) 25466-8 Broken Tango (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carmino Nocero 6 8-5 Ivan Cruz (7)
10(10) 3405-63 Gold Bells Spin (USA) Course Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 9 8-12 Perry Ouzts
11(11) 46566-7 Belleofthevalley (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathy Jarvis 9 8-12 Eddie Zuniga
12(12) 64877-6 Wewewealldawayhome (USA) Lauren Snider 5 8-12 Mathieu Adam
6(6) 685067- Dandy Sandy (USA) Anthony Lowry 5 8-12 Non-runner
13(98) 74223-4 Trekkie (USA) Jerry Balo 9 8-12 Non-runner

23:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:28 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 440947- Castle Storm (USA) Richard Wainscott 5 8-12 Alberto Pusac
2(2) 493-9 Carson Kid (USA) Howard Rice 4 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) 889- Prayerofawarrior (USA) A Hamilton 4 8-12 Perry Ouzts
4(4) 4-2 Rigatoni (USA) Stanley Inman 6 8-12 Borja Fayos
5(5) 058-336 Little Cape Town (USA) Jairo Castilla 4 8-12 Ramon Rechy
6(6) 54762-2 Kentucky Lightnin (USA) James Durbin 4 8-12 Aldo Canchano
7(7) 55474/8 Palace Causeway (USA) Caryn Vecchio 5 8-12 Andre Iii Sanchez
8(8) 654 Soloman's Gold (USA) Tim Schuh 4 8-12 Albin Jimenez
9(9) 403048- Le Docteur Plunket (USA) Laura Bealmear 5 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
10(10) 0 Go For Four Prince (USA) Kevin Fletcher 4 8-12 Ben Creed
11(11) 72769-8 Park And Fly (USA) Ann Phelps 4 8-12 Luis Jr Martinez
12(12) 83472-3 Mckeans Boy (USA) Shawn Flynn 4 8-12 Dean Sarvis
13(98) 75-245 Power Of Gospel (USA) Taylor Johnson 4 8-12 Non-runner

23:57 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:57 Turfway Park Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 71-56 Calwill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Peggy Pate 4 8-9 Perry Ouzts
2(2) 788421- Shirley's Bay Girl (USA) Distance Winner Larry Holt 7 8-9 Thomas Pompell
3(3) 283828- Uno Bliss (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Higgins 5 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
4(4) 435322- Pearl Girl (USA) Beaten Favourite Jerry Pendleton 5 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
5(5) 93375-6 Pressthehardways (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raquel Albright 6 8-9 Shane Sellers
6(6) 354228- Backside Sally (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Lowry 5 8-9 Rodney Prescott
7(7) 50097-7 Fayegotaway (USA) Distance Winner Mateo Morelos 5 8-9 Aldo Canchano
8(8) 8219-68 Lm Precisions Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Burke 5 8-9 Andre Iii Sanchez
10(10) 11635-1 Rewardbyblitzing (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tracy Nelson 4 8-9 Albin Jimenez
12(12) 334/91-5 Crypto Rising Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Susan Anderson 5 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
9(9) 357167- Cat Cry (USA) Scott Nicks 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 41899-0 Little Cordelia (USA) Donna Taylor 5 8-9 Non-runner
13(98) 8454-45 Mystic Beach (USA) Jamie Grubbs 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(98) 61598-9 Sweet Bet (USA) Carolyn Murphy 4 8-9 Non-runner

00:26 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:26 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9547-13 Mister Monsieur (USA) Course Winner Michael Maker 6 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
2(2) 7138-07 Cover Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Antonuik 5 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
3(3) 135608- Scorcerer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Taylor Johnson 5 8-9 Alberto Pusac
4(4) 0933-45 Smooth Town (USA) Distance Winner Albert Dodge 6 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
5(5) 4/246-74 Autonomous (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Richardson 7 8-9 Edgar Paucar
6(6) 257361- Ryans Joy (USA) Distance Winner Seth Romero 5 8-9 Marlon Julien St
7(7) 4542-25 Blue Cherries Spin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sidney Scott 8 8-9 Albin Jimenez
8(8) 75005-9 Cross The Rubicon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Taylor 5 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
9(9) 85702-3 Assorted Colors (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 6 8-9 Perry Ouzts
10(10) 22164-6 Wilderness (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rowena Beck 6 8-9 R Morales
11(11) 2521-72 Backbackbackgone (USA) Distance Winner Lindsey Raines 7 8-9 Chris Russell
12(12) 6126/17- Poetic Soul (USA) Distance Winner D Ackerman 6 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
13(98) 45834-0 Dalamar (USA) Dana Ollier 5 8-9 Non-runner
14(98) 4970-08 Be A Bidder (USA) Mateo Morelos 5 8-9 Non-runner

00:55 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
00:55 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21867-9 Gray Wagon (USA) Distance Winner Ted Lucas 4 8-9 Dean Sarvis
2(2) 443631/ Toccet Rocket (USA) Distance Winner John Wainwright 7 8-9 Thomas Pompell
3(3) 214835- Jon Ron (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Danner 4 8-9 Albin Jimenez
4(4) 22883-3 Political Race (USA) Distance Winner Kim Hammond 4 8-9 Aldo Canchano
5(5) 41666-9 Fire Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Kahles 5 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
6(6) 51631-5 Soapstone Prairie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Desmond Fogarty 4 8-9 Marlon Julien St
7(7) 1163-43 Southern Joy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
8(8) 231744- One Wish (USA) Distance Winner Kathy Jarvis 4 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
9(9) 54888-3 Cup Of Whys (USA) Ryan Walsh 5 8-9 Mathieu Adam
10(10) 70092-1 Bail Bondsman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chuck Hamilton 4 8-9 R Morales
11(11) 5932-14 Desert Doc (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Christenson 4 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
12(12) 0822-22 Break Of Silence (USA) Course Winner Larry Lay 6 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
13(98) 116550- Little Willy (USA) Daniel Sanner 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(98) 6636-51 Betterlookout (USA) Sr Ernest Retamoza, 4 8-9 Non-runner

01:24 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:24 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11375-0 Ivy Connection (USA) Distance Winner III Claude Brownfield, 5 8-9 Rodney Prescott
2(2) 125134- Plasma Beam (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Woodard 7 8-9 Perry Ouzts
3(3) 3913-32 Slick Pardoned Me (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Obermeier 7 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
4(4) 92137-2 Winkatdawat (USA) Distance Winner Matt Kordenbrock 5 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
5(5) 71193-1 Castlepost (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Montgomery 4 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
6(6) 735216- Moments Notiz (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Brown 5 8-9 Thomas Pompell
7(7) 68221-1 Big Flirt (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Grubbs 7 8-9 Dean Sarvis
8(8) 6741-21 Purely Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Rankin 4 8-9 Alberto Pusac
9(9) 57434-7 Case Clocker (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carolyn Murphy 6 8-9 Albin Jimenez

01:53 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:53 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 67143-3 Nasty Girl Blues (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Casey 6 8-9 Rodney Prescott
2(2) 31468-7 Fifty Avenue (USA) Distance Winner Jairo Castilla 5 8-9 Alberto Pusac
3(3) 13031-7 Prairie Prize (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Crabtree 7 8-9 Perry Ouzts
4(4) 66182-1 Oh So Sherri (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Balo 4 8-12 Albin Jimenez
5(5) 3519-34 Sakra (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Brown 6 8-9 Ramon Rechy
6(6) 31191-3 Patti's Way (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sergio Baez 4 8-9 Rodrigo Vergara
7(7) 22321-5 Spend And Spree (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Humphries 5 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
8(8) 3823-14 Westernone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Smith 6 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
9(9) 81444-3 Boozy Bird (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Sturgeon 5 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
10(10) 16978-9 La Grenouille (USA) Distance Winner Sr Ernest Retamoza, 5 8-9 R Morales
11(11) 141481- Missing Sefa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Grubbs 11 8-9 Dean Sarvis
12(12) 32421-6 Leather Laces (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Waltermire 5 8-9 Ben Creed
13(98) 03164-7 Dos Gardenias (USA) Shane Sands 5 8-9 Non-runner
14(98) 56216-1 Ladies Drink Free (USA) Ralph Martinez 4 8-12 Non-runner

02:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:22 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6112-12 Any Given Chance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Michael 4 8-9 Albin Jimenez
2(2) 5142-61 The Real McCoy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Richardson 4 8-9 Azael Leon De
3(3) 75712-1 Lead Me Not (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Reed 4 8-9 Ben Creed
4(4) 24483-8 Rattlin Gyspy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Wainwright 6 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
5(5) 239559- Sharp Finnish (USA) Becky Runau 6 8-9 Perry Ouzts
6(6) 1/3151-6 Senacher (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Langemeier 5 8-9 Rodney Prescott

02:51 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:51 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 04/47- Zeezee Tap (USA) Byron Hughes 4 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
2(2) 4459/ The Names Fred (USA) Kari Provost 4 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) Regal Sun (USA) Sr Ernest Retamoza, 4 8-12 R Morales
4(4) Rail Jumper (USA) Tom Bergin 4 8-12 Borja Fayos
6(6) 8 Dealin Don (USA) Joe Woodard 4 8-12 Perry Ouzts
7(7) Xbalanque (USA) Brian Waltz 4 8-12 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 42-3 Steel Guitar (USA) Beaten Favourite Kellyn Gorder 4 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
9(9) 858- Scotland Yard (USA) Allen Crupper 4 8-12 Ben Creed
10(10) 2332-42 Crafty Macho (USA) David Kinder 4 8-12 Albin Jimenez
5(5) 090-2 Mr. Wildey (USA) Tim Schuh 4 8-12 Non-runner

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
03:20 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 81071-9 Final Ending (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Jordan 6 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
3(2) 7644-56 Beauchamp Viceroy Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Richardson 9 8-9 Edgar Paucar
4(3) 31241-5 Farleyshelonwheels (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Carlos Lopez 9 8-9 Luis Jr Martinez
5(98) 86744-1 Wasn't Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Lyster 4 8-12 SCRATCHED
6(4) 92839-8 Rocky Bear (USA) Course Winner Jerry Antonuik 5 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
7(5) 98565-1 I'm The Irish Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Lopez 5 8-12 Juan Vargas
8(6) 36174-1 Sadler Power (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Burton Sipp 7 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
9(7) 41962-4 Copper Cascade (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Kintz 7 8-9 Azael Leon De
10(8) 63122-3 Yo Coltrane (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Thomas Humphries 5 8-9 Shane Sellers
11(9) 21498-0 Devils Lust (USA) Distance Winner Paul Meyer 6 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
12(10) 13831-6 Solutionist (USA) Course Winner Timothy Burke 7 8-9 Andre Iii Sanchez
13(11) 113463- Ride In The Park (USA) Distance Winner Albert Dodge 6 8-9 Albin Jimenez
14(98) 34236-4 Eolos (USA) Distance Winner Mike Rone 8 8-9 SCRATCHED
15(98) 2671-34 Dance Floor Maniac (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mike Rone 6 8-9 SCRATCHED

03:49 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
03:49 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53368-8 Spade Monica Krummen 4 8-12 Mathieu Adam
2(2) Tango Birdie (USA) Sherman Mitchell 5 8-12 Borja Fayos
3(3) 602-3 Unexpected Spin (USA) William Howard 4 8-12 James Sunseri
4(4) Just For Instance (USA) Patrick Huffman 4 8-12 Shane Sellers
5(5) 223535- Precious Aleena (USA) Lauren Snider 4 8-12 Rodrigo Vergara
6(6) 08- Anita J (USA) Jerry Balo 4 8-12 b1 Albin Jimenez
7(7) 0804-9 Spaztastic Cat (USA) Suzanne Minor 4 8-12 Ben Creed
9(9) 045234/ Hare Prize (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Mogge 5 8-12 b1 Rodney Prescott
10(10) 3-5 P. V. Park (USA) Alvin Pasley 4 8-12 Amanda Tamburello
11(11) 93-5 Kefira (USA) Beaten Favourite Nick Rennekamp 4 8-12 Eddie Zuniga
12(12) 575686- Mist In The Morn (USA) Sam Dorsey 5 8-12 Perry Ouzts
8(8) 095787- Saqqarah (USA) Patrick Kerins 4 8-12 Non-runner
13(98) 3/84188- More Discreet (USA) Eric Reed 4 8-12 Non-runner
14(98) 378945- Myland (USA) George Bush 5 8-12 Non-runner