18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:10 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 665316- Princess Kuma (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Lay 4 8-9 Thomas Pompell
2(2) 25095-0 Bye Bye Blackbird (USA) Distance Winner III Edward Roggenkamp 5 8-9 Eddie Zuniga
3(3) 22214-4 Lan Lan (USA) Distance Winner David Collett 4 8-9 Roberto Morales
4(4) 5453-20 Need To Believe (USA) Distance Winner Randy Klopp 5 8-9 Albin Jimenez
5(5) 5672-23 Gimme The Crown (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mike Rone 4 8-9 Perry Ouzts
6(6) 7775-13 Chilean Dreams (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Waltz 4 8-9 Rodney Prescott
7(7) 5633-23 Song Of Destiny (USA) Tim Richardson 5 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
8(8) 76/90-09 Roman Innocence (USA) Jessica Howell 5 8-9 Non-runner

18:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,901 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
18:40 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8/0685-7 Caneel (USA) Phillip Jones 5 8-12 Dean Sarvis
2(2) 0554-84 Bentley Danielle (USA) Tom Bergin 4 8-12 Rodney Prescott
4(4) 5242-23 Sharp Exchange (USA) Stephen Fosdick 4 8-12 Thomas Pompell
5(5) 0-52 Ice Charm (USA) Nick Rennekamp 4 8-12 Gabriel Saez
6(6) 78945-4 Myland (USA) George Bush 5 8-12 Andre Iii Sanchez
7(7) 33954-2 Audton (USA) Beaten Favourite Greg Compton 5 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
8(8) 243465- Winning Cluster (USA) Mateo Morelos 5 8-12 Aldo Canchano
9(9) 6 Tango Birdie (USA) Sherman Mitchell 5 8-12 Borja Fayos
3(3) 46562-3 Blitzenstekkldpink (USA) Eric Reed 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,699 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:10 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 226-463 Burn One Turn One (USA) Distance Winner Albert Dodge 9 8-12 C Russell
2(2) 23-7322 Robbie's Express (USA) Janet Seifert 6 8-12 Eddie Zuniga
3(3) 4706-00 Bill Harv Rib (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Monica Krummen 8 8-12 Perry Ouzts
4(4) 46-7464 Autonomous (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Tim Richardson 7 8-12 Aldo Canchano
5(5) 377367- Hancho (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Tommy Short 7 8-12 Roberto Morales
6(6) 70077-7 Borden Brave (USA) Mateo Morelos 8 8-12 Thomas Pompell
7(7) 923-632 Killin Time (USA) Distance Winner Sergio Baez 7 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
8(8) 49660/5 Incantation (USA) Distance Winner Laurie Halmi 5 8-12 Albin Jimenez
9(9) 73-5846 Restless City (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Landry 7 8-12 Marlon Julien St

19:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:40 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56251-4 Sofia And Mia (USA) Tommy Short 3 8-4 Perry Ouzts
2(2) 5423-51 Countess Causeway (USA) Course Winner Melvin Kendrick 4 8-12 Roberto Morales
3(3) 1200-98 Cobra's Crown (USA) III Edward Roggenkamp 4 8-9 Thomas Pompell
4(4) 072-482 Savannah's Glory (USA) Gary Gray 5 8-9 Albin Jimenez
5(5) 3375-62 Pressthehardways (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raquel Albright 6 8-9 Shane Sellers
6(6) 219-689 Lm Precisions Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Burke 5 8-9 Andre Iii Sanchez
7(7) 0568-61 Tickle Me Silly (USA) Course Winner Matt Kordenbrock 3 8-4 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 64741/0 J J Gulch (USA) Jerry Antonuik 6 8-9 Mathieu Adam

20:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $22,300 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
20:10 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9898-8 Senioritis (USA) Pam Ross 3 8-10 Eddie Zuniga
2(2) Bet A Bundle (USA) Kathy Jarvis 3 8-10 Norberto Jr Arroyo
3(3) 6-56 Dyna Kohinor (USA) Naseem Rauf 3 8-10 Perry Ouzts
4(4) Mickey Dan (USA) Colleen Patterson 3 8-10 Mathieu Adam
5(5) 3 Eyes Eyes Baby (USA) Gary King 3 8-10 Albin Jimenez
6(6) 2953- Blue Blade (USA) Desmond Fogarty 3 8-10 Borja Fayos
7(7) 9- Band Leader (USA) Todd Freeman 3 8-10 b1 Ben Creed
8(8) Carters Gap (USA) Elliot Sullivan 3 8-10 Thomas Pompell

20:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $22,300 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:40 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6508-0 Rushin No Blushin (USA) Jim Rankin 4 8-12 Aldo Canchano
2(2) 373-5 Ginny Weasley (USA) Byron Hughes 4 8-12 Ben Creed
3(3) 4404- Praslin (USA) Troy Hamilton 4 8-12 Eddie Zuniga
4(4) Causara (USA) Andrew Mckeever 4 8-12 Rodney Prescott
5(5) 222/233- Count Your Change (USA) Burton Sipp 5 8-12 Norberto Jr Arroyo
6(6) Give Me Thy Heart (USA) Jim Rankin 3 8-7 Roberto Morales
7(7) Sophie Got Even (USA) Douglas Danner 3 8-7 Albin Jimenez
8(8) Promise Anything (USA) Luis Jurado 3 8-7 Antonio Castanon
9(9) 4-29 Liturgy (USA) Donald Grego 3 8-7 Thomas Pompell
10(10) Reachfortheclouds (USA) Jose Lopez 3 8-7 Juan Vargas

21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $24,201 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:10 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0/60471- Shadow Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Lyster 5 8-9 Gabriel Saez
2(2) 6263-15 Faisal Prince (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Bergin 5 8-9 Ben Creed
3(3) 227658- Opportunity To Run (USA) Caryn Vecchio 5 8-9 Borja Fayos
4(4) 913-321 Slick Pardoned Me (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Obermeier 7 8-9 Norberto Jr Arroyo
5(5) 7688-51 Elusive Vidar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Rankin 5 8-9 Albin Jimenez
6(6) 1/376-20 Hennyville Slugger (USA) Distance Winner Luis Jurado 4 8-9 Antonio Castanon
7(7) 3133-12 Temp (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joe Woodard 6 8-9 Marcelino Pedroza
9(9) 1/370-62 Cup Of Joy (USA) Course and Distance Winner April Thorpe 5 8-9 Thomas Pompell
10(10) 574443- Big Wednesday (USA) Distance Winner William Napier 4 8-9 Andre Iii Sanchez
11(11) 1 Xbalanque (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Waltz 4 8-9 Rodney Prescott
12(12) 3725-68 Bee Line's Edge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Hughes, Sr 7 8-9 Roberto Morales
8(8) 22187/1 Skipping The Score (USA) T Rankin 5 8-9 Non-runner
13(98) 55521-3 Mr. Prankster (USA) Michael Maker 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(98) 35313-6 Aliwal North (USA) Nick Rennekamp 5 8-9 Non-runner

21:40 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:40 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44368-1 Storm Of Energy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tommy Mills 3 8-7 Roberto Morales
2(2) 8-51 Valanis (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Still 3 8-4 Perry Ouzts
3(3) 61-22 Our Jenny B (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Louis Hoagland 3 8-4 Antonio Castanon
4(4) 51-1 Allanah (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 3 8-4 Albin Jimenez
5(5) 415011- Bethany Belle (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Hansen 3 8-7 Florent Geroux
6(6) 21028-3 Always Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-10 Francisco Torres
7(7) 13514-3 Julmae (USA) John Wainwright 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 1475- Street Of Gold (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-4 Ben Creed

22:11 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
22:11 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 143321- Stormin Monarcho (USA) Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-6 Florent Geroux
2(2) 510-56 Silver Tongued (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 3 8-12 Roberto Morales
3(3) 31781-0 Mellow Fellow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Richardson 3 8-6 Perry Ouzts
4(4) 5-1 Let's Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-6 Ben Creed
5(5) 11- Admiral Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 3 8-12 Francisco Torres
6(6) 223-1 For Greater Glory (USA) Distance Winner Steve Hobby 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
7(7) 12-6 General Election (USA) Kellyn Gorder 3 8-6 Albin Jimenez
8(8) 3003-33 Takin The Sloroad (USA) George Bush 3 8-6 Thomas Pompell
9(9) 3271-42 Bye Bye Bernie (USA) Kelly Breen 3 8-6 Rodney Prescott
11(11) 4171-7 Avare (USA) Distance Winner Doug O'Neill 3 8-12 Shane Sellers
12(12) 15-1 Giant Finish (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 3 8-6 Gabriel Saez
10(10) 3112-6 Star Contender (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-12 Non-runner

22:42 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $22,300 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
22:42 Turfway Park Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 72 Bluemymind (USA) Larry Lay 3 8-10 Norberto Jr Arroyo
2(2) 002-86 Colby Tavern (USA) Jessica Howell 3 8-10 Aldo Canchano
3(3) 54494-5 Killenaule Greene (USA) Dale Huber 3 8-3 Geena Kelly (7)
4(4) 5 High Dollar Kitten (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-10 Francisco Torres
5(5) 7-3 Ghetto Prince (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-10 Ben Creed
6(6) 54-4 Mr. Pumpermichael (USA) Beaten Favourite Steve Fridley 3 8-10 Perry Ouzts
7(7) 3-6 Funnystori (USA) Tracey Young 3 8-10 Matthew Straight
8(8) 22-6 New Found King (USA) O Draper 3 8-10 Borja Fayos
9(9) 4-95 Chief White Fox (USA) Paul Brown 3 8-10 b1 Gabriel Saez
10(10) Joseph The Catfish (USA) Emilie Fojan 3 8-10 Eddie Zuniga
11(11) 96-9 Pegasus Flyer (USA) Kellyn Gorder 3 8-10 Albin Jimenez
12(12) 4 A Certain Saturday (USA) Tim Schuh 3 8-10 b1 Rodney Prescott
13(98) 2 Zero X Zero (USA) Pam Ross 3 8-10 Non-runner