Today's racecards

10:35 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
10:35 Turffontein Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 522250 Dragon Fay (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 b I Sturgeon
2(16) 80-40 Cage Fighter (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 R Danielson
3(4) 07-6740 Major Impact (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Julius Mariba
4(14) 090985 Taegan's Jet (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
5(2) 287995 Expedition Leader (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 K Zechner
6(3) 8085 Take A Break (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Francois Naude
7(13) 7/04558 Grosvenor Park (SAF) Chris Erasmus 6 9-6 b S Brown
8(7) 232374 Die Kat (AUS) Mike Azzie 3 9-0 b G Lerena
9(5) 463 Ze Tzar (AUS) Weiho Marwing 3 9-0 S Khumalo
10(6) 970 Mcvar (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 Marthinus Mienie
11(1) 3 Brandewyn (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-0 A Delpech
12(8) 8 Guy From Dubai (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-0 T Appie
13(12) 0 Straight Shooting (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-0 C Maujean
14(9) 70 The Golden Boy (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-0 Akash Aucharuz
15(11) 0000 Marvellous Marvin (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-0 Non-runner
16(15) 407-900 King's Code (SAF) Spike Lerena 5 9-6 Non-runner

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
11:10 Turffontein Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 956029 Posse Posse (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 Deon Sampson
2(1) 625039 Dancethemoonaway (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 b Wesley Marwing (6)
4(4) 2343 Our Boy Blake (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-4 P Strydom
5(9) 3066 Heywot (SAF) Craig Mayhew 3 9-4 b C Maujean
6(7) 03009 Sacred Ground (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-4 Fanie Chambers
7(2) 96759 Venus Occult (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-4 K Latham
8(10) Duke Of Cambridge (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-4 Jarryd Penny (9)
9(8) Jimmijagga (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 3 9-4 Marco V'Rensburg
10(3) 87 Red Bull Kid (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-4 Marthinus Mienie
3(5) 2-35 Manzai (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-4 Non-runner

11:40 Maiden Plate Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 2 Nov Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
11:40 Turffontein Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 054450 In Full Flo (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 Akash Aucharuz
2(2) 847005 Kerry Rose James Maree 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
3(11) 797648 Red Oak (SAF) Brett Webber 6 9-6 R Simons
4(3) 000 Ariella (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
5(8) Demolition Girl (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
6(10) 57453 Samba Serenade (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-2 Francois Naude
7(6) 550 French Flair (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-2 S Khumalo
8(12) 346709 Melting Pot (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 Julius Mariba
9(9) 00758 Keep My Promise (SAF) Luchelle Kruger 3 9-2 G Wrogemann
10(1) 0 Joie De La Vie Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 Jarryd Penny (9)
11(4) 0 Ready For Whatever (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 Wesley Marwing (6)
12(5) 990 Royal Voyage (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 Fanie Chambers

12:10 Novice Plate Avis International Jockeys Challenge 16/17/18 Nov Full card

  • (F & M) £84,006 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:10 Turffontein Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 233720 Euphoria (SAF) Distance Winner J Vuuren 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(5) 653043 Miss Stingray (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Francois Naude
3(6) 122-98 Centimes M F De Kock 4 9-5 A Delpech
4(7) 234125 Tell My Star (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 4 9-5 I Sturgeon
5(13) 902726 Hurricane Velvet (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Roy Magner 5 9-5 b Fanie Chambers
6(9) 142 Second Bite (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-4 S Khumalo
7(2) 403614 Barefoot Lady (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-4 C Maujean
8(8) 21 Lady Justice Course and Distance Winner Alec Laird 3 9-4 Julius Mariba
9(14) 180 Devorah (SAF) Course Winner Robbie Sage 4 9-4 Francois Herholdt
10(12) 17 Shepard One (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Dominic Zaki 3 9-3 G Lerena
11(4) 126 Not Sulking (SAF) Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 3 9-3 Robbie Fradd
12(10) 100-7 Erin Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 9-3 Jarryd Penny (9)
13(11) 403930 Conne Mara Black (SAF) Dianne Stenger 5 9-5 Non-runner
14(3) 902690 Touch The Clouds (SAF) Brett Warren 5 9-3 Non-runner

12:50 Mr 88 Handicap Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 30 Nov Full card

  • £88,005 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:50 Turffontein Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 70-2011 Blazing Sunset (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-9 b Franklin Maleking (6)
2(3) 745513 Hallowed (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 5 9-9 b Marco V'Rensburg
3(5) 352220 Turbo Tom (SAF) Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-9 b G Lerena
4(11) 808958 Great Fox (SAF) Grant Maroun 5 9-7 b R Simons
5(8) 800040 Gold Site (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Peter 6 9-5 b A Delpech
6(10) 612348 Velvet Verona (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Corne Spies 3 9-1 Fanie Chambers
7(7) 223147 Viking Hero (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Grant Maroun 4 9-1 Collen Thabana (6)
8(4) 154104 Cohiba (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 5 8-13 Marthinus Mienie
9(1) 1-2030 Mighty Var (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 8-11 P Strydom
10(9) 650-820 Kayhaladin (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Maroun 8 8-10 I Sturgeon
11(6) 211359 Mr Alfonso (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 8-7 Non-runner

13:25 Soccer 6 Graduation Plate Full card

  • £85,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:25 Turffontein Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 490429 Patriotic Rebel (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-6 b A Delpech
2(2) 257133 One Up (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 G Lerena
4(7) 66253-0 Eurosilver (SAF) Course Winner Ryan Hutcheson 5 9-5 Francois Herholdt
5(3) 040274 Flawless Gem (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Romeo Francis 5 9-5 Akash Aucharuz
6(8) 427400 Al Kindi (SAF) Course and Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-0 R Danielson
7(4) 623007 Top Command Course Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-0 S Khumalo
8(1) 3100- Agadez (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 8-13 Franklin Maleking (6)
9(5) 050890 American Storm (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 4 8-11 I Sturgeon
3(9) 998225 Soleil Royal (SAF) Grant Maroun 5 9-6 Non-runner

14:00 Racing Association Mr 84 Handicap Full card

  • £82,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:00 Turffontein Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 661313 Mauri Blue (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe
2(3) 207-10 Cagiva (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-5 R Danielson
3(11) 032211 Rambo Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grant Maroun 5 9-5 b Marco V'Rensburg
4(12) 263106- Regal Stride (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-3 S Khumalo
5(4) 157322 Enchanted Guest (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Kenny 5 9-2 G Lerena
6(2) 262524 Eugenes (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 9-2 b K Latham
7(6) 31-9680 Rakaan (ARG) M F De Kock 4 8-13 Brian Nyawo
8(1) 582231 Move Like Jagger (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 8-11 Deon Sampson
9(8) 040223 Distinctly (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 8-8 Robbie Fradd
10(7) 1 Bezanova (SAF) Alec Laird 3 8-6 Francois Herholdt
11(14) 0-53100 One Of One (SAF) Course Winner Brian Wiid 4 8-6 K Zechner
12(13) 655763 Caribbean Coast (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 9 8-6 Jarryd Penny (9)
13(5) 513 Nicklaus (BRZ) M F De Kock 3 8-5 A Delpech
14(10) 441-0 Pemba (SAF) Distance Winner Brian Wiid 4 8-5 Julius Mariba

14:35 Mr 99 Divided Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 6811702 Full card

  • £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
14:35 Turffontein Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 0507-00 Smanjemanje (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 7 10-1 Franklin Maleking (6)
3(5) 119110 Tiger Play (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 4 9-6 P Strydom
4(3) 6-12360 Wild One (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 4 9-6 b I Sturgeon
5(1) 171168 Eastern Cobbler (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 7 9-6 b Robbie Fradd
6(6) 0/14308 Money Grubber (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 6 9-1 S Brown
7(8) 352444 Spitfire Run (SAF) Distance Winner Devin Little 7 9-1 R Simons
8(2) 000706 Emerald Approach (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 4 8-6 A Delpech
2(7) 913-0 Red Fort (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 5 9-9 Non-runner

15:05 Mr 79 Divided Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
15:05 Turffontein Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 888401 Egyptian (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 6 9-6 b G Lerena
2(6) 8621- Spectroscopic (SAF) Course Winner Weiho Marwing 4 9-5 S Khumalo
4(4) 769528 Millennium Wind (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 6 9-4 Francois Naude
5(13) 140042 Nero (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-3 P Strydom
6(11) 234900 War Front Course Winner Erico Verdonese 5 9-3 b Jarryd Penny (9)
8(16) 0-79796 Mabuko Spirit (SAF) Course Winner Barend Daniel Botes 6 9-1 R Simons
9(15) 420721 Glitter Alley (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 4 8-13 Marthinus Mienie
10(7) 832177 N-again (SAF) Alec Laird 4 8-13 Collen Thabana (6)
11(10) 575711 Soul Singer (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 7 8-13 Julius Mariba
12(2) 071343 Lady Muffet (SAF) Distance Winner Spike Lerena 4 8-11 b I Sturgeon
13(14) 017735 Paintyourface (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 6 8-11 K Zechner
14(3) 830-478 Pole Star (SAF) J Vuuren 4 8-9 R Danielson
15(9) 565411 Cockney Tiger (SAF) Distance Winner J Vuuren 5 8-9 b Franklin Maleking (6)
16(1) 006184 Ganesh (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 4 8-8 Reserve 2
3(5) 52-10 Augustinus (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-4 Non-runner
7(12) 170074 Crown Heights (AUS) Sean Tarry 6 9-1 Non-runner