Today's racecards

10:55 Jacks Paint And Hardware Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
10:55 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 8-49263 Indian Giant (USA) John Vos 5 9-6 Beto Mundlovu
2(6) 2-72 Pure Honey (ARG) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 4 9-6 Francis Semela
3(14) 08-0463 Colours Of Love (SAF) Lance Wiid 4 9-6 Jackson Feni
4(4) 474706 Jaros (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b Samuel Mosia
5(10) 740036 Flawless Gem (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 Martin Mhlongo
6(16) 08040 Bahr Salamat (SAF) Neville Fisher 4 9-6 Madimong Isaac Duba
7(12) 9-050 Bull Slayer (SAF) George Scott 4 9-6 Joseph Ntsielo
8(1) 009544 Lord York (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Fernando Chilaule
9(5) 799057 Mystic Realm (SAF) John Vos 5 9-6 Sean Paterson
11(8) 930088 Golden Guinea (SAF) John Vos 5 9-6 Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
12(9) 0-00000 Martino (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 b Tom Lukhele
13(7) 24756 Bronze Star Dominic Zaki 3 8-11 Siyabonga B Duma
14(15) 8 Szechuan (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-11 Doubt Mazule
15(13) 000-070 Border Patrol (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
10(3) 806088 Fiery Mon (SAF) Ian Jayes 4 9-6 Non-runner
16(11) 620809 Trustafarian (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:30 DP Print Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
11:30 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46-7 Red Jet (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
2(7) 823692 Gaz Man (SAF) Brett Warren 5 9-6 Akash Aucharuz (9)
3(3) 893859 Ad Kahn (SAF) Bradley Maroun 4 9-6 S Khumalo
4(5) 050077 Mon Wally (SAF) David Boyarsky 4 9-6 J V'd Merwe
5(9) 0055 Nogazi (SAF) Saeed Mohideen 4 9-6 b1 Victor Morake
6(2) 090 West Value (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
9(13) 008644 Flag Of France (SAF) Romeo Francis 3 9-0 Hennie Greyling
11(4) Electric Jet (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-0 Derreck David
12(10) For Gia (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 B Lerena
13(11) Oklahoma Trippi (SAF) Spike Lerena 3 9-0 Robbie Fradd
14(12) Swift Fox (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-0 S Brown
7(14) 0 Combat Cat (SAF) Luchelle Kruger 4 9-6 Non-runner
8(6) 4 Rand Club (SAF) George Scott 5 9-6 Non-runner
10(8) Bravado Skye (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 Non-runner

12:05 Video Spot Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
12:05 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 5304 Video Games (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(1) 632742 Caseys Cause (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
3(5) 347233 Lady's Desire (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 b Marco V'Rensburg
4(9) 335272 Festive Interlude (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 b Francois Herholdt
5(13) 47548-3 Saikasha (SAF) John Vos 6 9-6 N Qaule (9)
6(8) 907244 Miss Stingray (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-0 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
7(10) 555 Exceptional Beaten Favourite Saeed Mohideen 3 9-0 b1 Victor Morake
8(14) Congregation (SAF) Spike Lerena 3 9-0 S Brown
9(12) Forward Cover (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 B Lerena
10(15) 7 Lady Muffet (SAF) Spike Lerena 3 9-0 K Zechner
11(4) 43 Overdraft (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-0 C Maujean
12(11) Stylish Bay (SAF) Spike Lerena 3 9-0 R Danielson
13(6) Sweet Lyrics (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-0 Robbie Fradd
14(2) 27 Weekend Special (SAF) Beaten Favourite Paul Matchett 3 9-0 Marthinus Mienie
15(7) 9 Princess Tayla (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:40 Leo Lapa Lodge Maiden Plate Full card

  • (Kruger Park) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
12:40 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 626473 Moon Lay Hidden (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
2(5) 004800 Blue Sunday (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 b1 K Zechner
3(10) 5 Mnguni (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 J V'd Merwe
4(8) 0 Ullswater (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 R Danielson
5(6) 263 Regal Stride (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 Robbie Fradd
6(7) 545784 The Disciple (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-0 S Brown
7(14) 0087 Make My Majesty (SAF) Romeo Francis 3 9-0 b1 C Maujean
8(9) 0 African Flame (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-0 S Veale
9(4) 0 Airburst (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-0 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
12(11) Jet Fever (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 B Lerena
13(1) Lord Windsor (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-0 Hennie Greyling
14(3) 5634 Salute The Sun (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 3 9-0 Menno Malherbe
10(15) Chazak (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-0 Non-runner
11(13) 624 Flight Of Eagles (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-0 Non-runner
15(12) 049200 Jolly Rhubino (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:15 Peugeot Woodmead And East Rand Pinnacle Stakes Full card

  • £110,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f 206y
13:15 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 3246-95 Mirage Drive (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 6 9-6 P Strydom
2(7) 43-1266 Dunraven (SAF) Course and Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-3 R Danielson
3(12) 516424 S'il Vous Plait (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 9-3 b S Brown
5(6) 1-74173 Winter Desire (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 5 8-7 Marco V'Rensburg
6(5) 415110 Turkish Delight (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner D Gray St John 5 8-6 Robbie Fradd
7(2) 963317 Salutation (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Stuart Pettigrew 6 8-6 R Simons
8(11) 002321 Changing Moon (SAF) Course Winner Spike Lerena 4 8-4 K Zechner
9(9) 105985 Wells-cargo (SAF) Course Winner James Maree 4 7-12 J V'd Merwe
10(1) 6532-1 Colour Quest (SAF) Course Winner Weiho Marwing 4 7-12 N Qaule (6)
11(4) 030542 Dreamy Times (SAF) Course Winner Ernie Anderson 7 7-12 Nooresh Juglall
12(10) 800786 Prince Val (SAF) Course Winner Joey Soma 7 7-12 M Yeni (9)
4(3) 923942 Ice Trigger (SAF) M F De Kock 4 8-10 Non-runner

13:50 Eurocell Mr 80 Handicap Full card

  • £77,998 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
13:50 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 247451 Liquid Motion (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-11 b B Lerena
2(8) 329101 Havana Beat (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 4 9-10 S Brown
3(11) 800640 Ace Of Hearts (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Vos 8 9-5 N Qaule (9)
4(4) 223523 Paschal Moon (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-3 P Strydom
5(3) 10463 Danesco (SAF) Beaten Favourite Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 S Veale
6(5) 46-9151 Eugenes (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mike Azzie 5 9-1 b Robbie Fradd
7(9) 637-046 Kapellmeister (SAF) Course Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-0 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
8(6) 72-0068 Knysna Forest (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 6 8-13 Wesley Marwing (9)
9(1) 541505 Coco Stripes (ARG) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 5 8-8 R Danielson
10(2) 521657 Disco Boy (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 4 8-5 K Zechner
11(10) 069589 Moonscape (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 8-3 J V'd Merwe

14:30 Big Five / Geniprint Fm 64 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
14:30 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(8) 206710 London Dipper (SAF) Course Winner James Maree 3 9-3 Marthinus Mienie
3(3) 246031 Music Affair (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 3 9-3 b P Strydom
4(4) 988050 Angamahal (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 6 9-2 L Nhlapo
5(13) 05700-0 Silver Ending (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 6 9-2 b B Lerena
6(1) 061907 Magic Glen (SAF) Course Winner George Scott 4 9-1 Fanie Chambers
7(2) 376523 Heads Up (SAF) D Gray St John 5 9-0 Francois Herholdt
8(11) 026054 Rosey's Song (SAF) Brian Wiid 5 9-0 b Deon Sampson
9(15) 360726 Flying Wendy (SAF) John Vos 5 8-13 R Curling
10(6) 4449-50 Miracle Play (IRE) Robbie Sage 4 8-13 G Wrogemann
11(10) 807240 Ras Malaai (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-13 M Yeni
12(16) 871976 Rose For Rossini (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Romeo Francis 5 8-13 b Hennie Greyling
13(5) 4 Catalonia David Rahilly 3 8-11 b C Maujean
14(7) 006049 Miravar (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 8-11 Robbie Fradd
1(12) 079240 Small Miracle (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 Non-runner
15(14) 417908 Fiery (SAF) Ian Jayes 5 8-10 Non-runner
16(9) 087870 Beautiful Dawn (SAF) Bradley Maroun 4 8-8 Non-runner

15:10 Reprodraft / Kyocera Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £71,002 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
15:10 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 620-872 Star Dance (SAF) Beaten Favourite Robbie Sage 4 9-9 b G Wrogemann
2(3) 319365 Go Gold (SAF) Course Winner Spike Lerena 4 9-2 b S Brown
3(7) 152033 Hallowed (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-1 Marco V'Rensburg
5(1) 1222 Emperor Augustus (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Mike Azzie 5 9-0 Robbie Fradd
6(10) 036745 Indigo Amigo (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 7 8-13 Deon Sampson
7(9) 936804 Paintyourface (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 5 8-9 Fanie Chambers
8(4) 1-58577 Prince Igor (SAF) Course Winner Weiho Marwing 4 8-7 b S Veale
9(12) 555556 Mass Destruction (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 7 8-7 Derreck David
10(6) 031314 Marching Band (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 5 8-6 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
11(8) 9518 Gentleman Jack (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 3 8-3 S Khumalo
12(11) 950017 Ushkadel (SAF) Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 5 8-3 b C Maujean
4(5) 712523 Irish Gift (USA) Ormond Ferraris 4 9-1 Non-runner

15:50 United Business Solutions Fm 76 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £77,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
15:50 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 863626 Destiny's Lady (SNL) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 6 9-6 W Marwing (9)
2(9) 430311 Aconcagua (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-0 C Maujean
3(5) 792143 Sunny Disposition (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dianne Stenger 5 9-0 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
4(14) 331661 Senorita Casey (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joey Soma 3 8-10 P Strydom
5(12) 869541 Coconut Queen (SAF) Course Winner Alec Laird 4 8-10 b J V'd Merwe
6(2) 541479 Starshadow (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Vos 5 8-10 Jonathan Soll
7(15) 1-68068 Lusikisiki (SAF) Course Winner Weiho Marwing 4 8-9 b1 S Veale
8(11) 15-7080 The Oaks (SAF) Course Winner Robbie Sage 4 8-9 G Wrogemann
9(3) Wood Nymph (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 8-7 Nooresh Juglall
10(4) 1007 Mystic Tigress (SAF) Course Winner Gary Alexander 4 8-7 Robbie Fradd
11(1) 510906 Sweet Candy (SAF) Course Winner Stuart Pettigrew 4 8-7 Marco V'Rensburg
12(13) 643251 Red Sox (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 4 8-6 Hennie Greyling
13(7) 010648 Hockus (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Roy Magner 5 8-3 R Danielson
14(8) 806840 Fun City (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 8-3 Deon Sampson
15(6) 050037 High Lake (ZIM) Spike Lerena 6 8-3 Non-runner

16:30 Expro Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
16:30 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 323763 Amaan (SAF) Saeed Mohideen 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(4) 723745 New Light (SAF) Ernie Anderson 6 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
4(9) 670-8 Queen Charlotte (SAF) George Scott 5 9-6 R Danielson
5(15) 0-00335 Matrix (SAF) Greg / Anthony 5 9-6 S Brown
6(6) 7-86499 Quantum Leap (SAF) Bertie Van Der Merwe 4 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
7(7) 308333 Bint Owee (SAF) Mike Azzie 5 9-6 C Maujean
8(3) 050407 Black Arrow (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 b S Veale
9(12) 80 Heather (SAF) Bertie Van Der Merwe 4 9-6 S Khumalo
10(10) 543478 Setfiretotherain (SAF) Robbie Sage 3 8-11 G Wrogemann
11(2) 570784 Lady Lavan (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-11 b Francois Naude
12(11) 407805 Al's Compass (SAF) Paul Peter 3 8-11 Derreck David
13(5) 098009 Ching Ching Brett Webber 3 8-11 J V'd Merwe
14(8) 63 Bay Princess (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-11 B Lerena
3(16) 2325-48 Cool Crystal (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 6 9-6 Non-runner
15(1) 009080 Lady Butterfly (SAF) John Vos 6 9-6 Non-runner
16(13) 90-9989 Spirited Emblem (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-6 Non-runner