Today's racecards

11:40 Rotary Club Of Three Rivers Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
11:40 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 075444 London Irish (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-6 b Tshepiso Moagi
2(6) 4754 Nero (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 b Doubt Mazule
3(11) 9645-87 Tiger Play (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 Samuel Mosia
4(10) 33300-7 Colours Of Love (SAF) Lance Wiid 5 9-6 b Piet Nhlapo
5(8) 0004 Pavor Nocturnus (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 b Chamu Mabaya
6(4) 33520-0 Bon Iver (SAF) Tony Nassif 5 9-6 b Joseph Ntsielo
7(12) 70-8008 King (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Impi Lukhele
8(13) 0-07099 Barbados (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Sean Paterson
9(5) 508604 Border Patrol (SAF) James Maree 5 9-6 Tom Lukhele
10(3) 080-90 Up To Date Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 Francis Semela
11(2) 08-008 Operation Neptune (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 9-6 b1 Charles Ndlovu
12(9) 00-000 Deputy Dawg (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 Senele Duma
13(14) 000790 Nkwazi (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Siyabonga B Duma
14(7) 09 Melperion (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Joseph Jonase

12:15 Owa Ceiling Systems Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 2yo
  • 7f 210y
12:15 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 5 Don Vito (SAF) D Gray St John 3 9-2 Fanie Chambers
2(4) 00 First Day (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 3 9-2 S Khumalo
3(3) 7 Google It (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 R Danielson
4(8) 552 Heart Of A Lion (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 P Strydom
5(7) 057 Mr Admiration (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
6(9) 000 River Romance (SAF) Bradley Maroun 3 9-2 Francois Naude
7(2) Sail To Paradise (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
8(6) 069 Twister's Path (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Akash Aucharuz (6)
9(10) 0 Vibrato (SAF) Saeed Mohideen 3 9-2 b1 K Zechner
10(1) Zaaifontein (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Hennie Greyling

12:50 GMC Air-Conditioning Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £79,994 added, 2yo
  • 7f 210y
12:50 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 65-000 Bally Havoc (SAF) Tony Nassif 3 9-2 Sihle Cele
2(2) 773 Bravo Maya (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 R Simons
3(6) 56 Casual (SAF) Robbie Sage 3 9-2 G Wrogemann
4(1) 46- Dance Away Barend Daniel Botes 3 9-2 b1 S Khumalo
5(11) 24 Dover Beach (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Azzie 3 9-2 G Lerena
6(3) 0 French Approval (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
7(8) 334 Lane Geena (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 Fanie Chambers
8(7) 562 Lite And Bright (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 P Strydom
9(10) 00 Mega Flash Drive (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Hennie Greyling
10(4) 07 Princess Bryerly (SAF) Tony Nassif 3 9-2 K Zechner
11(5) 332 Santa Clarita (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Marco V'Rensburg

13:25 Climatevaal Air-Conditioning Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
13:25 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 320025 Pretty Lady (SAF) Heather Adamson 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(4) 90-754 Souplesse Beaten Favourite Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 Benny Dean
3(8) 8-59403 Critical Mind (ARG) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 b Hennie Greyling
4(10) 4-05726 Quantum Leap (SAF) David Rahilly 5 9-6 R Simons
5(5) 6-63674 Miesque's Manor (SAF) Ernie Anderson 5 9-6 K Zechner
6(7) 00077-6 Queen Of Quest (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 b Jarryd Penny (9)
7(1) 5/69-758 Asiatic Pearl (SAF) David Rahilly 5 9-6 b Francois Naude
8(2) 0-09785 Queen Of The Wild (SAF) Spike Lerena 5 9-6 b S Brown
9(3) 006-070 Sky Chase (SAF) Ernie Anderson 4 9-6 Collen Thabana (9)
10(6) 70-7508 Autumn Rose (SAF) Corne Spies 5 9-6 b Timothy Pretorius

14:00 Cerefmet Fm 90 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:00 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 25-4155 Louvre (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 6 10-1 Wesley Marwing (9)
2(8) 351-016 Dance Alley (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 5 9-5 Fanie Chambers
3(4) 83-1596 Varlet (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Wiid 6 9-5 b G Lerena
4(5) 1131-51 Goose Valley (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alec Laird 6 8-8 Donavan Mansour
5(3) 219/508- Pure Silver (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 6 8-7 Nooresh Juglall
6(10) 2233-37 Tawakul (IRE) Course Winner M F De Kock 4 8-6 Collen Storey (9)
7(6) 661-663 Music Affair (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 8-4 b Hennie Greyling
8(2) 21-8320 Walking Onthe Moon (ARG) Weiho Marwing 4 8-3 S Khumalo
9(1) 42-0103 Come With Me (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 6 8-3 b K De Melo
10(9) 5213 Just Fantasize (SAF) Course Winner Ernie Anderson 4 8-3 K Zechner

14:35 Age Technologies Fm 73 Apprentice Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:35 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(16) 224139 Blaze Of Respect (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-1 Craig Zackey (9)
2(1) 23-9403 Penny Fare (SAF) D Gray St John 6 8-13 K De Melo
3(3) 565218 Forever After Course Winner Roy Magner 4 8-11 N Qaule (6)
4(6) 0100-03 Nandi (AUS) M F De Kock 4 8-10 b Collen Storey (9)
5(11) 641-905 Lady Muffet (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 8-9 b Bryan Claassen (6)
6(9) 947-402 Suzi Swift (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 8-9 Nooresh Juglall
7(8) 41-0638 New Light (SAF) Course Winner Ernie Anderson 7 8-9 b Lerato Mohapi (6)
8(2) 42480-7 Glamazon (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barend Daniel Botes 5 8-6 Donovan Dillon (4)
9(4) 8077-49 The Oaks (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Robbie Sage 5 8-6 Collen Thabana (9)
10(14) 3-82190 Touch The Clouds (SAF) Brett Warren 5 8-5 b Akash Aucharuz (6)
11(13) 02-7541 Besame Mucho (SAF) Course Winner Spike Lerena 5 8-3 b Jarryd Penny (9)
12(15) 401-900 Fountain Of Eden (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Lance Wiid 5 8-3 b Ryan Munger (9)
13(5) 94-7264 Rosey's Song (SAF) Distance Winner Brian Wiid 6 8-3 b Franklin Maleking (9)
14(7) 40505-5 Royal Wings (SAF) Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 6 8-3 Jose Cyril Barnes (9)
15(10) 910-686 Woodland Fire (SAF) Distance Winner David Nieuwenhuizen 5 8-3 Reserve 1
16(12) 33-4625 Fun City (SAF) Erico Verdonese 6 8-3 Reserve 2

15:10 Thermolag Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f 204y
15:10 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 410585 Campo De Santana (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Corne Spies 6 9-10 b Fanie Chambers
2(11) 77-0040 Dolomite (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 7 9-6 Hennie Greyling
3(2) 53210 Current Event (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-1 Craig Zackey (9)
4(8) 140-909 The Who (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brett Webber 5 8-11 b P Strydom
5(3) 47-2674 Venture (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 6 8-11 S Brown
6(6) 86-0256 League Of His Own (SAF) Pat Lunn 6 8-9 S Khumalo
7(13) 32-7007 Mister Cat Club (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Terry Lowe 5 8-8 Francois Naude
8(1) 41-6060 Daylami Star (SAF) Course Winner Dianne Stenger 4 8-4 R Simons
9(14) 996193 Hunter Valley (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 8-3 b Akash Aucharuz (6)
10(15) 951-090 Educated Guess (SAF) Course Winner Wallace Tolmay 4 8-3 Donavan Mansour
11(12) 86-6090 Wells-cargo (SAF) Course Winner James Maree 5 8-3 Jarryd Penny (9)
12(9) 08-0066 River Card (SAF) D Gray St John 5 8-3 K De Melo
13(4) 0094-06 Mr Magic (SAF) Chris Erasmus 8 8-3 b Evert Pheiffer
14(7) 4609-04 Atrochen (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 8-3 b Nooresh Juglall
15(10) 0-76052 Sugar Ray (ARG) Brett Webber 6 8-3 b L Nhlapo

15:45 Boshoff Computer Solutions Mr 90 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
15:45 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 4-32350 Emperor Augustus (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 9-6 b1 G Lerena
2(9) 317-119 Bay Of Bengal Course Winner Mike Azzie 4 9-0 b Card Scratching
3(4) 24452-1 Captain Haddock (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 9-0 Nooresh Juglall
4(12) 307-880 Ryan'S A Lion (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Erico Verdonese 9 9-0 S Brown
5(1) 227134- Desert Raptor (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alec Laird 5 8-13 Donavan Mansour
6(5) 74/0-515 Forestation (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robbie Sage 7 8-13 G Wrogemann
7(10) 6-11004 Fanzene (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Luchelle Kruger 5 8-11 Doctor S Lembethe
8(7) 74-3481 National Key (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 4 8-9 S Khumalo
9(6) 7-22102 Flag Of France (SAF) Distance Winner Romeo Francis 4 8-7 P Strydom
10(3) 446695 Rabadash (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 6 8-7 b Marco V'Rensburg
11(2) 77021-1 Indian Striker (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Alexander 5 8-3 R Danielson
12(11) 3-14204 Kashan (SAF) Course Winner Scott Kenny 5 8-3 Timothy Pretorius

16:20 Liberty Life Mr 73 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
16:20 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32122-4 Adams Rock (AUS) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner D Gray St John 4 9-6
2(10) 336727 Amatol (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 7 9-5 Jarryd Penny (9)
3(9) 4-31132 Reign Victorious (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-4 b R Danielson
4(8) 633253 Song Of Camden (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-4 P Strydom
5(6) 0-01300 National Bounty (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Grant Maroun 4 9-3 b S Khumalo
6(12) 733-125 Sun Bay (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 9-3 Francois Herholdt
7(4) 4-30500 Speed Keeper (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 8 9-3 b G Lerena
8(11) 1500-05 Vantage (SAF) J Vuuren 5 8-9 Donavan Mansour
9(15) 79-6360 Panjo (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 8-8 K Zechner
10(16) 2224-21 Gaz Man (SAF) Course Winner Brett Warren 6 8-8 Akash Aucharuz (6)
11(13) 7-04271 Milkwood Manor (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Kenny 6 8-8 Timothy Pretorius
12(5) 7310-60 Disco Boy (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 5 8-4 Bryan Claassen (6)
13(14) 72-6970 Jannu (SAF) Coenie De Beer 6 8-3 L Nhlapo
14(7) 6619-43 Moonscape (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mike Azzie 5 8-3 Robbie Fradd
15(2) 56-3921 Roaming In Rome (SAF) Distance Winner Roy Magner 5 8-3 b Reserve 1
16(3) 0126-70 Alwaysawinner (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Warren 9 8-3 Reserve 2