Today's racecards

10:05 Racing Express Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:05 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 9450-2 Party Magic (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 G Lerena
2(4) 2687-3 Passionate Kiss (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 P Strydom
3(10) 2429-0 Happy Place (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Chad Little
4(2) 060-6 Beautiful Bella (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 R Simons
5(1) 7899- Dont Worry (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 Fanie Chambers
6(3) 66600-9 Cheeky Chanson (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Deon Sampson
7(12) 000- Rock Rose Roy Magner 4 9-6 R Danielson
8(9) 00-0 Dragon Tattoo (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 b1 K Zechner
9(5) Forever After Roy Magner 4 9-6 Derreck David
10(8) Jet Belle (SAF) Robbie Sage 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
11(11) 8- Madame Ming (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
12(7) 0 Rocking In Rhythm (SAF) David Boyarsky 4 9-6 b S Brown

10:40 All To Come Progress Plate Full card

  • (3 Year-Old Fillies) £93,006 added, 3yo
  • 7f 46y
10:40 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 298378- Sea Shadow (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-2 G Lerena
2(2) 11- Espumanti Course Winner M F De Kock 3 8-11 A Delpech
3(3) 6710- Wood Nymph (SAF) Course Winner Mike Azzie 4 8-11 Nooresh Juglall
4(5) 125661- Music Affair (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 8-11 b P Strydom
5(7) 18190-6 Eagle High (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 4 8-9 K Zechner
6(4) 21800-2 Gallic Bay (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 8-6 b Jarryd Penny (9)
7(1) 65147- Cochineal (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Robbie Sage 4 8-5 Deon Sampson

11:15 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f 204y
11:15 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 67943-3 Commodore Al (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 b Robbie Fradd
2(2) 70039-5 Chapel Of Love (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-6 Fanie Chambers
3(11) 7600-05 Richard's Grace (SAF) Corne Spies 5 9-6 b Timothy Pretorius
4(3) 44067-5 Border Patrol (SAF) James Maree 5 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
5(13) 378988- Invictus (SAF) Spike Lerena 5 9-6 K Zechner
6(8) 8230-42 Golden Ring (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 4 9-0 Nooresh Juglall
7(7) 662438- Bronze Star Dominic Zaki 4 9-0 G Lerena
8(14) 7234-5 Storm Warning (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-0 P Strydom
9(16) 8673- Governors Club (SAF) Terry Lowe 4 9-0 b Francois Naude
10(4) 69084-9 Hunter Valley (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-0 S Brown
11(9) 807-7 Sea Fish (SAF) Robbie Sage 4 9-0 b1 G Wrogemann
12(6) 07505- No Recollection (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-0 Hennie Greyling
13(10) 008806- Big Cat Hunt (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-0 b1 C Maujean
14(17) 00- Grey And Sons (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-0 Julius Mariba (6)
15(15) 0030-3 Digital Dynasty (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 8-6 A Delpech
16(1) 9425- Princess Line (SAF) Brett Warren 4 8-6 R Danielson
17(5) 0000/00- Mr Tambourine Man (SAF) James Maree 7 9-6 Non-runner

11:50 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
11:50 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 1- Electric Jet (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 4 9-7 A Delpech
2(6) 234437- Pocket Filler (SAF) Course Winner Alec Laird 6 9-3 Marthinus Mienie
3(7) 22321- Impresa (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-2 Robbie Fradd
4(11) 003148- Great White (SAF) Roy Magner 5 9-2 Derreck David
5(8) 7105- Rambo Grant Maroun 5 9-2 R Danielson
6(1) 109305- Time Signal (SAF) Course Winner Paul Matchett 5 9-2 R Simons
7(9) 80060-8 Ozymandias (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Mayhew 7 9-1 C Maujean
8(12) 19845-7 Enchanted Guest (SAF) Course Winner Scott Kenny 5 9-0 G Lerena
9(5) 955130- Soul Singer (SAF) Clinton Binda 7 8-13 b K Zechner
10(4) 35480-2 Up Above (AUS) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 8-11 b Julius Mariba (6)
11(3) 000176- Beowulf (SAF) Brett Warren 6 8-8 Hennie Greyling (6)
12(2) 384609- Atrochen (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 8-3 b Nooresh Juglall

12:25 Racing Association Fm 89 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £98,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:25 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 84383-1 Varlet (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Wiid 6 9-6 b G Lerena
2(5) 111201- Cherry On The Top (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 9-5 Nooresh Juglall
3(8) 110704- Jet In The Sky (SAF) Course Winner Geoff Woodruff 5 8-13 Hennie Greyling
4(6) 0/23341- Eskimo Inn (SAF) Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 5 8-10 P Strydom
5(1) 114392- Aconcagua (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 8-7 C Maujean
6(2) 67304-2 Cyclone Michelle (SAF) Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 6 8-7 K Zechner
7(3) 01563-6 Smart Girl (SAF) Course Winner Roy Magner 8 8-3 b N Qaule (6)
8(7) 64606-4 Destiny's Lady (SNL) Course and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 7 8-3 Julius Mariba (6)
9(9) 000000- Sleek Sheik (SAF) Distance Winner Coenie De Beer 7 8-3 Jarryd Penny (9)

13:00 Soccer 10 Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £82,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
13:00 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 47357-3 Millennium Wind (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 6 9-6 P Strydom
2(6) 52433-6 Dark Knight (SAF) Sean Tarry 5 9-5 Marthinus Mienie
3(5) 572975- Caribbean Coast (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 9 9-4 Wesley Marwing (9)
4(3) 127328- Master Entertainer (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Roy Magner 5 9-2 b G Lerena
5(7) 142976- Beat The Odds (SAF) Course Winner Spike Lerena 6 9-2 b S Brown
6(1) 452-1 Tequila Sunrise (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 4 8-10 b R Danielson
7(8) 77021- Indian Striker (USA) Course Winner Gary Alexander 5 8-10 Robbie Fradd
8(9) 425061- D G's Boy (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 6 8-10 Nooresh Juglall
9(2) 8314- Royal Lance (AUS) Course Winner Weiho Marwing 4 8-7 A Delpech

13:35 Rugby 5 Progress Plate Full card

  • (3 Year-Olds) £93,006 added, 3yo
  • 7f 46y
13:35 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 313190- Gitiano (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 9-2 Derreck David
2(4) 271735- Zestful (SAF) Course Winner Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-2 G Lerena
3(6) 521231- Fantastic Mr Fox (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Matchett 4 9-2 b R Simons
4(3) 517621- Dual Asset (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
5(7) 9151- Invierno (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-2 P Strydom
6(1) 51- Yorker (SAF) Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 4 8-10 Robbie Fradd
7(8) 865213- Night Embers (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-10 S Brown
8(2) 00003-0 Loverboy (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 4 8-10 b R Curling
9(9) 45180-9 Johnnie Quid (SAF) Coenie De Beer 4 8-7 Benny Dean

14:10 Computaform Express Mr 85 Handicap Full card

  • £88,005 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
14:10 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 27115-5 City Of Bells (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 9-6 Julius Mariba (6)
2(2) 0083-74 Rabadash (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 6 9-6 b S Brown
3(5) 101369- Havana Beat (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 5 9-4 K Zechner
4(8) 1/1612- Lockheed Jetstar (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Geoff Woodruff 5 9-2 Robbie Fradd
5(7) 610700- Dazzling Moon (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Grant Maroun 5 9-1 R Simons
6(6) 1/14022- Lost Island (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 5 9-1 G Lerena
7(4) 324452- Captain Haddock (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 9-0 Nooresh Juglall
8(9) 18102-5 Dubai Dizzy (AUS) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 4 8-11 b A Delpech
9(1) 471891- Right To Tango (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 8-7 C Maujean

15:00 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
15:00 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 665343- Rebel Heart (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 9-6 S Brown
2(5) 7047-73 Matchless Flag (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-6 b Evert Pheiffer
3(3) 73544-3 Mr Zogs (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 9-6 G Lerena
4(7) 54056-3 Roaming In Rome (SAF) Roy Magner 5 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
5(15) 86364-7 Diezel (SAF) Coenie De Beer 5 9-6 Benny Dean
6(9) 033649- Sheikitup (SAF) Heather Adamson 6 9-6 b Stephen Swanepoel
7(4) 70- Make Time (SAF) Neville Fisher 5 9-6 Donavan Yeo
8(6) 6 Ampthill Park (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-4 R Danielson
9(11) 0- Bushvelds Pride (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-4 Chad Little
10(13) 0-0 Caesarion (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-4 R Simons
11(12) 5- Just For Fun Joey Soma 4 9-4 A Delpech
12(1) 4- Master Sabina (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-4 Derreck David
13(2) 0-0 National Bounty (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-4 b1 K Zechner
14(10) 8- Spur Delight (AUS) Robbie Sage 4 9-4 G Wrogemann
15(8) 877- Rock The Dot (AUS) Alec Laird 4 9-4 Reserve 1
16(16) 99000- In Accordance (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-4 Hennie Greyling