Today's racecards

15:40 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
15:40 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 232462 Go Foxy (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
2(3) 766534 Rebel Heart (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 S Brown
3(18) Boardwalk Empire (SAF) Craig Mayhew 3 9-6 C Maujean
4(8) Caesarion (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-6 Fanie Chambers
5(7) Dark Dancer (SAF) Gary Alexander 3 9-6 Francois Naude
6(1) 50 Dis'llbetheday (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-6 P Strydom
7(4) Flag Parade (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-6 Akash Aucharuz (9)
8(15) 85 Foreigner (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
9(9) Gregorian Paul Matchett 3 9-6 R Simons
10(17) National Bounty (SAF) Grant Maroun 3 9-6 K Zechner
11(5) Norman Conquest (AUS) Gary Alexander 3 9-6 Robbie Fradd
12(10) Prince Jazeem (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
13(6) 3 Shadow Line (SAF) Scott Kenny 3 9-6 G Lerena
14(13) Spur Delight (AUS) Robbie Sage 3 9-6 G Wrogemann
15(11) Storm Court (SAF) Robbie Sage 3 9-6 Francois Herholdt
16(14) Zapateo (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-6 Derreck David
17(2) 6 Pythagoras (AUS) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-6 Non-runner
18(16) 0 Scarlet Black (SAF) Erico Verdonese 3 9-6 Non-runner

16:15 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
16:15 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 534225 Margot On Stage (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-6 K Zechner
2(11) 234392 Five Rings (SAF) Beaten Favourite Corne Spies 3 9-6 b G Lerena
3(1) 246232 Antigua Alec Laird 3 9-6 Derreck David
4(17) 0757 Lady Jallad (SAF) Grant Maroun 3 9-6 P Strydom
5(13) Anita (SAF) Jurgen van Heerden 3 9-6 Francois Herholdt
6(15) Brainstorm (SAF) Erico Verdonese 3 9-6 S Brown
7(14) Divine Grace Gary Alexander 3 9-6 Robbie Fradd
8(12) 0 Dora's Day (SAF) Grant Maroun 3 9-6 S Khumalo
9(9) Feline Felicity (SAF) Joey Soma 3 9-6 A Delpech
10(7) Flag Of Sodom (SAF) Lance Wiid 4 9-6 R Curling
11(8) 008 Inception (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
12(16) Irish Blast (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-6 Fanie Chambers
13(10) 00 Lady Of Brunei (SAF) Ernie Anderson 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
14(18) 33 Orlando Magic (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-6 R Simons
15(6) 088 Queen Kastanea (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-6 C Maujean
16(5) 00 Tulau (SAF) Ernie Anderson 3 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
17(3) 060 Beautiful Bella (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-6 Non-runner
18(4) 000-0 Gifttoyou (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Non-runner

16:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
16:50 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 73-472 Zap The Stars (USA) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 4 9-6 G Lerena
3(2) 590058 Ibhola (SAF) Clinton Binda 5 9-6 b Doctor S Lembethe (3)
4(12) 78900 Sixth Sense (SAF) Scott Kenny 4 9-6 Francois Herholdt
5(10) 574 Gothic (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 P Strydom
6(7) 944823 Zeerust (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
7(3) 804324 Daylami Star (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-2 Marthinus Mienie
8(15) 723 Storm Warning (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
9(1) 086 Battle Flame (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-2 b J V'd Merwe
10(13) 697 Chevalier (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-2 R Simons
11(17) 0000 Zaire (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Akash Aucharuz (9)
12(14) 06 Bravado Skye (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 A Delpech
13(8) 0 Grey And Sons (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 Chad Little
14(9) Lead By Approval (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 Craig Zackey (9)
15(5) 0 Requitone (SAF) Brian Wiid 3 9-2 K Zechner
16(4) 80 Sea Fish (SAF) Robbie Sage 3 9-2 G Wrogemann
17(18) 0000 Dance Club Lance Wiid 3 9-2 R Curling
2(16) 070050 Lord York (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Non-runner
18(11) 9069 Love Nautilus (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Non-runner

17:25 Soccer 6 Conditions Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £90,005 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
17:25 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 331313 Happy Archer (AUS) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-9 Marthinus Mienie
2(9) 480124 Enchanted Kingdom (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Peter 5 9-2 G Lerena
3(7) 083212 Louvre (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Weiho Marwing 5 9-2 Robbie Fradd
4(4) 120590 Ilha Bela (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 8-11 A Delpech
5(3) 351800 Hawker Hunter (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 8-11 S Brown
6(1) 821002 Heyouneverknow (BRZ) Course WinnerDistance Winner Corne Spies 5 8-11 Fanie Chambers
7(2) 352411 Classic Illusion (SAF) Course Winner Gary Alexander 4 8-7 P Strydom
8(6) 199506 Markofdistinction (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 8-7 Nooresh Juglall
9(8) 200521 Sacred Temple (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 4 8-7 Akash Aucharuz (9)

18:00 Rugby 5 Pinnacle Stakes Full card

  • £110,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
18:00 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 163253 Mannequin (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Matchett 6 9-6 R Simons
2(3) 30-3741 Polar Moon (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-5 b P Strydom
4(2) 2-2111 Sharp Design (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 8-13 Nooresh Juglall
5(5) 510646 Kayhaladin (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Maroun 7 8-9 K Zechner
6(4) 660777 Commissionerstreet (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner Paul Matchett 7 8-9 Akash Aucharuz (9)
7(8) 926066 Deigo (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Matchett 6 8-4 N Qaule (6)
8(7) 179088 Fiery (SAF) Course Winner Ian Jayes 5 8-4 Menno Malherbe
3(6) 1921-68 Sheer Courage (IRE) Paul Matchett 4 9-2 Non-runner

18:35 Soccer 10 Graduation Plate Full card

  • £82,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
18:35 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 51-8045 E-jet (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(5) 613233 Mogok's Desire (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 9-6 S Brown
3(7) 15147 Living With Heart (SAF) Course Winner Paul Peter 3 9-6 Derreck David
4(6) 7124-62 Call The Challenge (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-1 A Delpech
5(3) 217 National Key (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 3 9-0 G Lerena
7(1) 447216 Flag Of France (SAF) Distance Winner Romeo Francis 3 9-0 Francois Herholdt
8(8) 522489 Jumbo (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 8-13 Hennie Greyling
6(2) 924517 Panjo (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-0 Non-runner

19:10 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Pinnacle Stakes Full card

  • £110,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
19:10 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 721511 Pomodoro (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(9) 336700 Chesalon (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 9-6 G Lerena
3(10) 329050 Smanjemanje (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 6 9-6 Chad Little
4(4) 216227 Galanthus (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 6 9-6 Craig Zackey (9)
5(11) 117179 Gold Onyx (NZ) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
6(8) 1-55860 Irish Flame (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner M F De Kock 6 9-6 A Delpech
7(2) 551800 Knock On Wood (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 9-3 Nooresh Juglall
8(3) 424510 Tender Twilight (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 9-3 S Brown
9(1) 960274 Kings Entourage (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 9-0 b C Maujean
10(5) 211352 Emperor Augustus (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 9-0 Robbie Fradd
11(7) 258631 Uncle Tommy (SAF) Weiho Marwing 5 8-10 Derreck David

19:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
19:45 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 309349 Lake Albert (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lance Wiid 6 9-7 G Wrogemann
2(12) 31 Chinese Gold (SAF) Course Winner Weiho Marwing 3 9-6 A Delpech
3(3) 5176 Dual Asset (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 3 9-6 S Brown
5(13) 333874 Magic Potion (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gary Alexander 5 9-4 b Derreck David
6(6) 710 Rambo Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Grant Maroun 4 9-3 K Zechner
7(8) 038275 Magica Roma (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-2 Francois Naude
8(5) 520570 Above The Moon (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Grant Maroun 4 8-10 b C Maujean
9(1) 033823 Reign Victorious (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 8-9 b P Strydom
10(9) 064000 Marvellous Captain (SAF) Devin Little 4 8-4 J V'd Merwe
11(2) 879551 Soul Singer (SAF) Distance Winner Clinton Binda 6 8-4 b Doctor S Lembethe (3)
13(14) 44-9690 Red Hills (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-3 b Hennie Greyling
14(10) 896661 Moonscape (SAF) Distance Winner Spike Lerena 4 8-3 Nooresh Juglall
15(11) 8-00468 Burj Dubai (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 5 8-3 Akash Aucharuz (9)
4(7) 710105 London Dipper (SAF) James Maree 3 9-5 Non-runner
12(15) 075700 Code Napoleon (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 5 8-3 Non-runner