Today's racecards

15:00 Racing Express Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £79,995 added, 2yo
  • 4f 214y
15:00 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 65- Bally Havoc (SAF) Tony Nassif 3 9-2 Julius Mariba (6)
2(4) Boarding Call (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 Fanie Chambers
3(2) Bravo Maya (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 P Strydom
4(5) Cyber Space (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-2 R Danielson
5(3) Indigo Pixie (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 3 9-2 Wesley Marwing (9)
6(8) 3- Kings Rose Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
7(13) Maggiore (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Hennie Greyling
8(11) Magrooma (AUS) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
9(12) 232- Miss Seattle (SAF) Beaten Favourite Barend Daniel Botes 3 9-2 b1 G Lerena
10(7) 34- Olympic Goal (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 Francois Naude
11(9) River Princess Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
13(1) Virgo's Babe (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 3 9-2 K Zechner
12(10) Slinky Jalinky (SAF) Devin Little 3 9-2 Non-runner

15:35 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
15:35 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 5633-2 Tobit (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(14) 00782-3 Stavinsky (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 b S Brown
3(11) 504- Dis'llbetheday (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 G Lerena
4(8) 79080-0 The Great Fox (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 b K Zechner
5(7) 94720-0 Magic Of Rome (SAF) Chris Erasmus 6 9-6 C Maujean
6(4) 0800- Allegro (SAF) Brett Webber 4 9-6 Francois Naude
7(9) 070500- Drove All Night (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
8(1) 506869- Law Of Four (SAF) Grant Maroun 5 9-6 b Chad Little
9(2) Bon Javier (SAF) Ian Jayes 5 9-6 Benny Dean
10(13) 9 Cabin Cruiser (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 4 9-6 R Simons
11(12) Dark Ages (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 4 9-6 Wesley Marwing (9)
12(3) Isobar (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
13(10) 0- N-again (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
14(15) 0- Norman Conquest (AUS) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 R Danielson
15(5) 00- Scarlet Black (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 Derreck David

16:10 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
16:10 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 803- Your Move (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 4 9-6 b R Simons
2(11) 23334-4 Flight Of Eagles (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-6 b K Zechner
3(3) 560-6 Marina Park (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 J V'd Merwe
4(5) 725966- Wild Air (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 P Strydom
5(15) 549763- Kashan (SAF) Scott Kenny 5 9-6 Wesley Marwing (9)
6(4) 70570-8 King (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 b G Wrogemann
7(9) 960-0 Wel Man (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 4 9-6 b Julius Mariba (6)
8(13) 00000-0 Zurich News (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 b S Brown
9(7) Blazing Al (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
10(6) 6- Jamaican Jet (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
11(12) Legatee (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Francois Naude
12(8) 7- Neo Jet (SAF) Beaten Favourite Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 G Lerena
13(16) 85- Start Your Engines (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
14(1) Timezone (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 R Danielson
15(14) 90- Viking Hero (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 C Maujean
16(2) 7- Zapateo (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 Derreck David

16:45 Computaform Express Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
16:45 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 05780-9 Lilac Looker (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 R Danielson
2(4) 0- Flag Of Sodom (SAF) Lance Wiid 5 9-6 R Curling
3(11) 0/0- Rake Em' In (SAF) Lance Wiid 5 9-6 Francois Naude
4(8) 224332- Empyreal Song (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-4 b1 Derreck David
5(3) 6227- Irish Lace (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-4 b P Strydom
6(5) 053274- Stylish Bay (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-4 R Simons
7(12) 097846- Superaver (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-4 Fanie Chambers
8(6) 0920- Apple At Us (SAF) Scott Kenny 4 9-4 S Brown
9(1) 39-5 Tzigane (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 4 9-4 J V'd Merwe
10(7) 36663-7 Top Trumps (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-4 b K Zechner
11(13) 00-9 Lucky Escape (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-4 C Maujean
12(2) 52- Magic Approach (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-4 Robbie Fradd
13(9) 00- Tuscon Dream (SAF) Lance Wiid 4 9-4 G Wrogemann

17:20 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
17:20 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 0332-2 Kibrave (ARG) Brian Wiid 5 9-6 Robbie Fradd
2(3) 6/6235-4 Eternity (SAF) Alec Laird 5 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
3(1) 452-2 Royal Tribute (SAF) Scott Kenny 5 9-6 C Maujean
4(11) 470-5 Pardon (SAF) Mike Azzie 5 9-6 b K Zechner
5(5) 300850- Don't Be Silly (AUS) Sean Tarry 5 9-6 R Danielson
6(8) 86749-8 Captain Grant (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 b Francois Naude
7(2) 034533- Annaconda Moon (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-4 P Strydom
8(9) 722336- Baron Zemo (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-4 b Derreck David
9(12) 448235- Zeerust (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-4 S Brown
10(13) 8046- London Academy (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-4 Julius Mariba (6)
11(6) 0798- Let's Get It Right (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-4 b1 N Qaule (6)
13(15) 060-5 Bravado Skye (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-4 b Nooresh Juglall
14(10) 990- Zanzibar Treaty (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-4 b R Simons
15(7) 52- Augustinus (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-4 Chad Little
16(16) 8- King's Joy (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-4 G Wrogemann
17(14) 70-0 Ekurhuleni (SAF) Lance Wiid 4 9-4 b R Curling
12(17) 060800- Moon Opener (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-4 Non-runner

17:55 Racing Association Mr 80 Handicap Full card

  • £82,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
17:55 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 130421- Rock Of Arts (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner Weiho Marwing 4 9-10 b P Strydom
2(6) 060874- Veto (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Webber 6 9-10 b Derreck David
3(10) 1013- Donnie Brasco (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Paul Peter 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
4(9) 613529- Nice Stride (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-4 S Brown
5(4) 842053- Ahoy Captain (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lance Wiid 8 9-2 R Curling
6(8) 5-1 Prince Jazeem (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-2 R Danielson
7(5) 015967- Tsitsikama Strike (SAF) Course Winner Robbie Sage 6 9-1 G Wrogemann
8(1) 04/976-3 Ampere (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 6 9-0 G Lerena
9(11) 1199/3- Song Of Camden (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 8-11 Julius Mariba (6)
10(13) 40910-2 Brother In Arms (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 4 8-9 C Maujean
11(3) 15335-0 Dawn Light (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chris Erasmus 5 8-8 J V'd Merwe
12(12) 22991- Distinctly (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 8-6 Nooresh Juglall
14(7) 925590- Skinny Jeans (SAF) Course Winner Ian Jayes 7 8-3 b K Zechner
13(14) 622144- Magic's Magic (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 8-6 Non-runner

18:30 Soccer 6 Mr 102 Handicap Full card

  • £110,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
18:30 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 165370- Winking Jack (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lance Wiid 9 9-10 b G Wrogemann
2(5) 662420- Zorba's Tale (AUS) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 9 9-9 b C Maujean
3(9) 11271/5- Golden Chariot (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 9 9-6 Julius Mariba (6)
5(1) 003423- Two Tone (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 7 9-6 Robbie Fradd
6(3) 121415- Mythical Palace (AUS) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-2 G Lerena
8(6) 97087-0 Edict (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lance Wiid 7 8-4 K Zechner
9(2) 300845- Emir (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 10 8-3 Nooresh Juglall
4(4) 818949- Soweto Slew (AUS) Weiho Marwing 5 9-6 Non-runner
7(7) 7/31213- Merhee (AUS) M F De Kock 5 8-13 Non-runner

19:05 Swallow Stakes Full card

  • (Listed) (3 Year-Old Fillies) £150,004 added, 3yo
  • 5f 169y
19:05 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(8) 3691-1 Danish Blue (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-2 P Strydom
3(10) 04906-4 Dalalaat (SAF) Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 9-2 b R Danielson
4(4) 744382- King's Temptress (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-1 Fanie Chambers
5(2) 425234- Nona In Command (AUS) Alec Laird 4 8-11 Hennie Greyling
6(3) 6-1 Katch (SAF) Scott Kenny 4 8-11 Robbie Fradd
7(7) 1444-5 Sols Gold (SAF) Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 8-11 S Brown
8(9) 342251- Margot On Stage (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Roy Magner 4 8-11 K Zechner
9(1) 0145-3 It'sgottobeme (SAF) Course Winner Heather Adamson 4 8-11 Stephen Swanepoel
10(5) 1- Hlatikulu (SAF) Course Winner Alec Laird 4 8-11 Derreck David
1(6) 3110-2 Ferrari Dawn (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-2 Non-runner

19:40 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 68 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £69,997 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
19:40 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 10/706- Pebble Eyes (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 5 9-10 b1 F Naude
2(1) 25675-7 Ohiki Bay (SAF) Course Winner Lance Wiid 5 9-6 P Strydom
3(14) 393332- Silent Angel (SAF) Course Winner John Vos 6 9-6 Fanie Chambers
4(12) 4/1998-0 Luxurious Jet (SAF) Devin Little 5 9-5 Chad Little
6(7) 176650- Greystone Chapel (SAF) Beaten Favourite Paul Peter 4 9-3 Hennie Greyling
7(15) 521188- Stunning Jet (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 9-3 G Lerena
8(2) 213750- Geolina (SAF) Beaten Favourite Roy Magner 4 9-2 Derreck David
9(13) 420401- Fountain Of Eden (SAF) Course Winner Lance Wiid 5 9-2 b G Wrogemann
11(10) 62809-7 Mastende (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Alexander 7 9-1 R Danielson
12(4) 64168- Kailani (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 8-13 C Maujean
13(8) 010947- Suzi Swift (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 8-13 Nooresh Juglall
14(9) 60923-9 Sweet Candy (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Stuart Pettigrew 5 8-13 K Zechner
15(3) 930451- Miravar (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 8-9 R Fradd
16(11) 9/90700- Polina (SAF) Neville Fisher 7 8-9 Timothy Pretorius
5(5) 24023-9 Penny Fare (SAF) D Gray St John 6 9-4 Non-runner
10(16) 12/0208- Ask Me (SAF) Neville Fisher 8 9-1 Non-runner