Today's racecards

15:40 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:40 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 73-47 Zap The Stars (USA) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 G Lerena
2(7) 643238 Matchless Flag (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b P Strydom
3(10) 4867 Commodore Al (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 b Francois Naude
4(17) 360623 Flawless Gem (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 R Danielson
5(15) 7 In Good Faith Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
6(11) 0090 Irving (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 Victor Morake
7(3) Pardon (SAF) Mike Azzie 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
8(2) 4 Barbados (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-2 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
9(6) 530 Dubai Traffic (AUS) M F De Kock 3 9-2 b1 Derreck David
10(12) 672407 Badger's Quest (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 Akash Aucharuz (9)
11(1) 55850 Keagan's Jet (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-2 Francois Herholdt
12(5) 896 Kingston (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-2 R Simons
13(14) 500209 Master Polly (SAF) Joey Soma 3 9-2 b1 M Yeni
14(9) 0 Battle Flame (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
15(18) 3 Bay Of Bengal Spike Lerena 3 9-2 S Brown
16(13) 05 Major Impact (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 S Khumalo
17(8) 0086 Captain Grant (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Non-runner
18(16) 680060 Moon Opener (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Non-runner

16:15 QSP Construction Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
16:15 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 037822 Flying Finish (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 b P Strydom
2(4) 790588 Dance Hall Girl Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
3(1) 0-95866 African Blaze (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 K Zechner
4(7) 080900 Through It All (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 Akash Aucharuz (9)
5(11) 32425 White Whisper (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dianne Stenger 3 9-4 Robbie Fradd
6(5) 602604 Kimura Cat (SAF) Brett Webber 3 9-4 J V'd Merwe
7(6) 80638 My Silver Heart (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-4 Fanie Chambers
8(8) 022770 Magnetic Glow (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 Hennie Greyling
9(15) 799 Zacconia (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 S Brown
10(12) 402 Coventry Road (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-4 Chad Little
11(14) 7330 Dynamo Dazzle (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-4 G Lerena
12(9) 0 It'sgottobeme (SAF) Heather Adamson 3 9-4 Stephen Swanepoel
13(3) 5 Misatso (SAF) James Maree 3 9-4 Francois Herholdt
14(10) Spartan Princess (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-4 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
15(13) 00 Zalarus (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 Wesley Marwing (9)

16:50 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 011 681 1702 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
16:50 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(11) 987939 Magic Of Rome (SAF) Chris Erasmus 5 9-6 b J V'd Merwe
3(5) 085068 Law Of Four (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
4(8) 703899 Sir Swayze (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 M Yeni
5(2) 40009 General Custer (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 b Francois Naude
6(10) 563 Tobit (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-4 Chad Little
7(12) 62460 Flight Of Eagles (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-4 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
9(13) 000 Airburst (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-4 b T Appie
13(7) 22 Zuccarelli (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 S Brown
1(4) 402861 Palace Town (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 Non-runner
8(3) 00096 Cougar Rock (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-4 Non-runner
10(1) 0960 Hostile Bid (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 3 9-4 Non-runner
11(6) 90 Viking Hero (SAF) Grant Maroun 3 9-4 Non-runner
12(9) 2 Winter Var (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 3 9-4 Non-runner

17:25 Martin Collins Conditions Plate Full card

  • £95,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
17:25 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 114012 Deliver The Power (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-9 P Strydom
2(4) 979000 Moroccan (ZIM) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 7 9-6 S Veale
3(2) 051407 Gold Site (SAF) Course Winner Paul Peter 5 9-6 b Derreck David
4(6) 172151 Pomodoro (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-2 G Lerena
5(3) 3-40003 Two Tone (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 9-2 Robbie Fradd
6(7) 523367 Chesalon (SAF) Mike Azzie 5 8-11 b Nooresh Juglall
7(1) 218-120 Beta (AUS) Course Winner Sean Tarry 6 8-7 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
8(8) 196208 Americano (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Matchett 4 8-3 J V'd Merwe
9(10) 443829 Legal Action (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 8-3 b Marco V'Rensburg
10(9) 125610 Dazzling Moon (SAF) Course Winner Grant Maroun 4 8-3 N Qaule (6)

18:00 Protea Electronics Graduation Plate Full card

  • £82,004 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
18:00 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(5) 510122 The Hangman (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 3 9-2 P Strydom
3(6) 102717 Zestful (SAF) Course Winner Stuart Pettigrew 3 9-1 Marco V'Rensburg
4(8) 520-921 Catamagic (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 4 9-1 S Khumalo
5(3) 2-36479 Perigrine (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-0 Robbie Fradd
6(1) 732445 Captain Haddock (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 9-0 S Brown
7(7) 51 Turnstone (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Matchett 3 8-10 R Simons
8(4) 695896 Moonscape (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 8-8 K Zechner
9(9) 066076 Leap In The Del (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 8-4 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
1(2) 842030 Astro News (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 Non-runner

18:35 G4s Mr 70 Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
18:35 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 462321 Cufflinks (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(1) 213274 Divine Invitation (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-5 Marco V'Rensburg
3(3) 285410 King Scott (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-5 b S Brown
5(16) 367450 Indigo Amigo (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Wiid 7 9-5 Hennie Greyling
6(7) 022606 King's Castle (SAF) Course Winner Erico Verdonese 4 9-4 b R Danielson
7(4) 091045 Dichotoma (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dominic Zaki 4 9-3 b G Lerena
9(5) 670425 D G's Boy (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
10(2) 976190 Zebulon (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 8 9-2 S Khumalo
11(18) 546970 Manchurian Tiger (SAF) Course Winner Paul Matchett 4 9-0 R Simons
12(17) 8-41300 Java Junkie (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 5 8-9 b Akash Aucharuz (9)
13(6) 098107 Afterburner (SAF) Heather Adamson 3 8-7 b Stephen Swanepoel
14(15) 621867 Any Flag (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Lance Wiid 4 8-5 K Zechner
15(11) 00-0768 Al Bling (SAF) Distance Winner Brett Warren 5 8-5 b1 Timothy Pretorius
16(9) 704707 King's Destiny (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 7 8-4 N Qaule (6)
17(10) 908573 Chedwin Park (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-4 b J V'd Merwe
4(8) 9-31 St Remy (SAF) Mike Azzie 4 9-5 Non-runner
8(14) 08310 Jonovich (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 Non-runner
18(12) 974676 Dublin Dude (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 8-3 Non-runner

19:10 Lithotech Conditions Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £95,004 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
19:10 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 105942 Without Malice (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Scott 5 9-6 Fanie Chambers
2(7) 315506 Atlantic Oak Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-2 R Danielson
3(6) 842600 Katy's Lane (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 4 8-7 S Khumalo
4(5) 534384 Varlet (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Wiid 5 8-7 b Francois Herholdt
5(8) 214224 Demanding Lady (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 8-3 C Maujean
6(3) 110193 Up Front (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Barend Daniel Botes 4 8-3 b J V'd Merwe
7(1) 119950 Markofdistinction (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 8-3 S Veale
8(2) 485423 Elodie (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 8-3 M Yeni

19:45 Thank You For Your Support Fm 68 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
19:45 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 13th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 274212 Caseys Cause (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
2(15) 454140 Flavia (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Alec Laird 4 9-6 b Hennie Greyling
3(14) 067101 London Dipper (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Maree 3 9-5 K Zechner
4(11) 576787 Danish (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 6 9-5 G Lerena
5(12) 735212 Atalaya (SAF) Course Winner Ernie Anderson 4 9-4 Fanie Chambers
6(1) 244221 Conservationist (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-4 Wesley Marwing (9)
7(8) 00-5080 Cat Power (SAF) Course Winner Alec Laird 4 9-3 N Qaule (6)
8(6) 505211 Stunning Jet (SAF) Course Winner Mike Azzie 5 9-3 Nooresh Juglall
9(4) 09-4330 Thembi (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 9-3 Derreck David
10(9) 910 Grootfontein (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-2 J V'd Merwe
11(13) 303176 Rue De Rivoli (SAF) Distance Winner Joey Soma 3 9-1 P Strydom
12(3) 513666 My Chelsey Girl (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 5 9-0 b Akash Aucharuz (9)
13(2) 641 Kailani (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 8-13 C Maujean
14(10) 051974 Saint Claire (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Peter 4 8-10 Marco V'Rensburg
15(17) 072400 Ras Malaai (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-6 M Yeni
16(5) 719768 Rose For Rossini (SAF) Course Winner Romeo Francis 5 8-6 b R Danielson
17(18) 609000 Alberts Daughter (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-6 Non-runner
18(16) 179088 Fiery (SAF) Ian Jayes 5 8-4 Non-runner