Today's racecards

11:35 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:35 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-4666 Winged Captain (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Derreck David
2(9) 833 Serissa (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 3 9-4 P Strydom
3(5) 576844 Royal Rajah (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-4 Fanie Chambers
4(4) 008787 Make My Majesty (SAF) Romeo Francis 3 9-4 b Craig Zackey (9)
5(13) Gallipoli (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-4 S Veale
6(2) Killua Castle (AUS) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-4 Marco V'Rensburg
7(7) King Frost (SAF) Gary Alexander 3 9-4 Francois Naude
8(10) 00 Lean And Limber (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-4 K Zechner
9(14) Mizar (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-4 Robbie Fradd
11(11) Tellina (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-4 Wesley Marwing (9)
12(3) 7 Weather Eye (SAF) Gary Alexander 3 9-4 A Delpech
13(6) Distinctly (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-4 S Brown
10(12) River Trip (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-4 Non-runner
14(8) 899302 Richard's Grace (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:10 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 250378 Flying Finish (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 b P Strydom
2(2) 086062 Gazette (SAF) Bertie Van Der Merwe 4 9-6 b Evert Pheiffer
3(3) 226407 Cracker Doba (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
4(11) 960809 Through It All (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
5(1) 070227 Magnetic Glow (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 S Brown
6(14) 8063 My Silver Heart (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-4 Francois Naude
7(9) 67033 Wisteria Way (SAF) Beaten Favourite Roy Magner 3 9-4 Derreck David
8(13) 006665 Romeo's Fan Club (SAF) Romeo Francis 3 9-4 b Craig Zackey (9)
9(10) 003890 Marina Mirage (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-4 b1 Fanie Chambers
10(12) Dragon Tattoo (SAF) Grant Maroun 3 9-4 S Khumalo
11(6) Gem Of Dubai (SAF) Scott Kenny 3 9-4 R Danielson
13(4) Stamford Bridge (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-4 Robbie Fradd
14(7) 7 Zacconia (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 Hennie Greyling
12(5) Mystification (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-4 Non-runner

12:50 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f 206y
12:50 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 8-04633 Colours Of Love (SAF) Lance Wiid 4 9-6 K Zechner
2(12) 922854 King Scott (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 b S Brown
3(15) 747064 Jaros (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b Marco V'Rensburg
4(2) 6-60040 Volcanic Attitude (SAF) Bertie Van Der Merwe 4 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
5(6) 0 Chamberlain (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 4 9-6 S Veale
6(14) Make Time (SAF) Neville Fisher 4 9-6 Francois Naude
7(3) 0 Search Engine (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b1 R Danielson
8(7) 75640 Magic Parcel (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-0 Hennie Greyling
9(11) 005 Di-rali (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 3 9-0 b S Khumalo
10(1) 090605 Hunter Valley (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-0 L Nhlapo
11(9) 0000 Angel Of Mondays (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-0 J V'd Merwe
12(4) 0672 Badger's Quest (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-0 P Strydom
13(8) 000 Double One Nine (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-0 Donovan Dillon (6)
14(16) 880 Rock Band Coenie De Beer 3 9-0 Akash Aucharuz (9)
15(10) 22-3506 Sugar Ray (ARG) Brett Webber 5 9-6 Non-runner
16(13) 9-0378 Invictus (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:30 International Jockey Challenge Turf 16 Novice Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
13:30 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 454292 Lucky Gambler (SAF) Beaten Favourite Bradley Maroun 4 9-6 b S Khumalo
2(2) 352843 Sakkie Sakkie (SAF) Lance Wiid 5 9-6 b K Zechner
3(5) 237635 Amaan (SAF) Saeed Mohideen 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
4(4) 003356 Matrix (SAF) Greg / Anthony 5 9-6 S Brown
5(10) 083334 Bint Owee (SAF) Mike Azzie 5 9-6 Robbie Fradd
6(1) 504079 Black Arrow (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 b S Veale
7(7) 078404 Lady Lavan (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-0 b Fanie Chambers
8(3) 078057 Al's Compass (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-0 Akash Aucharuz (9)
9(8) 08 Bikini Club (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-0 Francois Naude
10(6) 33 Neon Tiger (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 3 9-0 Marco V'Rensburg

14:10 International Jockey Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Plate Full card

  • £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
14:10 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 12-3647 Perigrine (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 b1 P Strydom
2(7) 221327 Divine Invitation (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 R Simons
3(3) 610052 Smart Royal (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
4(8) 346218 Any Flag (SAF) Course Winner Lance Wiid 4 9-5 K Zechner
5(2) 390857 Chedwin Park (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-1 b J V'd Merwe
6(9) 314 Cannon (SAF) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 3 9-0 A Delpech
7(1) 607079 For The Birds (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-0 Hennie Greyling
8(5) 186 Croke Park (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 3 8-13 R Danielson
9(4) 003606 Flawless Gem (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 8-11 Derreck David
10(10) 521076 Tobe's Jet (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-9 Francois Naude

14:45 Soccer 6 Mr 77 Apprentice Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:45 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 394114 Beat The Odds (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 5 9-5 b N Qaule (6)
2(6) 102558 President Elect (SAF) Distance Winner Bertie Van Der Merwe 8 9-5 b Craig Zackey (9)
4(10) 312 Yukon Gold (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 3 9-3 Nooresh Juglall
5(9) 2-00689 Knysna Forest (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 6 9-1 Wesley Marwing (9)
6(2) 701244 Roman Warrior (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Luchelle Kruger 6 8-11 Bryan Claassen (9)
7(8) 321898 Srinagar (SAF) Course Winner Saeed Mohideen 4 8-8 Akash Aucharuz (9)
8(4) 215234 Virgil Cane (SAF) David Rahilly 4 8-8 b Donovan Dillon (6)
9(1) 468157 Levanto (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 8-5 Julius Mariba (6)
10(5) 453356 Upstage (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 5 8-3 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
11(11) 808775 Fast Forward (SAF) Paul Matchett 5 8-3 Franklin Maleking (9)
3(7) 242391 Tiger Attack (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-4 Non-runner

15:20 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 26 & 28 Oct Novice Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:20 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 834654 Final Score (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-6 b1 Derreck David
2(3) 502322 Ohiki Bay (SAF) Course Winner Lance Wiid 4 9-6 K Zechner
3(6) 1655 Fire Wheel (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 3 9-2 P Strydom
4(14) 1 Erin Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 3 9-2 S Brown
5(13) 601 Moikavano (SAF) Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 S Veale
6(12) 41 Lyford Cay (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 Donovan Dillon (6)
7(9) 460312 Music Affair (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 3 9-2 b C Maujean
8(15) 6421 Ruffle (SAF) George Scott 3 9-2 b Fanie Chambers
9(4) 036754 Lady Cozzene David Rahilly 3 9-2 b Marco V'Rensburg
10(8) 31356 Al Kindi (SAF) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 3 9-1 A Delpech
11(2) 6 Wood Nymph (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-1 Robbie Fradd
12(5) 492100 Aloha Bay (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-0 Craig Zackey (9)
13(1) 087870 Beautiful Dawn (SAF) Course Winner Bradley Maroun 4 9-0 b R Curling
14(11) 006506 Firsttofly (SAF) Course Winner Bradley Maroun 5 9-0 b S Khumalo
15(10) 000000 Tuesdays Child (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-0 Non-runner

15:55 Racing Association Mr 93 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £89,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:55 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 748-432 Approachable (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 5 9-6 P Strydom
2(4) 246-957 Mirage Drive (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 6 9-6 S Khumalo
4(10) 2-44112 Tiger's Retreat (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 8-9 A Delpech
5(1) 12221 Emperor Augustus (SAF) Course Winner Mike Azzie 5 8-6 Robbie Fradd
6(8) 439637 Eastern Cobbler (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Roy Magner 6 8-5 b Derreck David
7(3) 440309 Lake Albert (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Lance Wiid 6 8-5 b K Zechner
8(5) 940093 Jet Dot Com (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 6 8-4 b C Maujean
9(6) 37-0462 Kapellmeister (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 5 8-3 R Danielson
10(7) 910850 Torch Singer (SAF) Course Winner Lance Wiid 5 8-3 b M Yeni
3(2) 700083 Rabadash (SAF) Bradley Maroun 5 8-13 Non-runner

16:30 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Mr 74 Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f 206y
16:30 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 481957 Canute The Great (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 6 9-6 S Brown
2(12) 321586 Venture (SAF) Course Winner Erico Verdonese 5 9-1 v S Khumalo
3(11) 2-721 Pure Honey (ARG) Course Winner M F De Kock 4 8-13 Derreck David
4(9) 630910 Dichotoma (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 8-11 b R Danielson
5(14) 305429 Dreamy Times (SAF) Course Winner Ernie Anderson 7 8-11 Fanie Chambers
6(13) 518263 Voodoo Girl (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 4 8-10 P Strydom
7(7) 0831 Jonovich (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 3 8-8 S Veale
8(6) 565976 Zebulon (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 8 8-8 Craig Zackey (9)
9(8) 70109 Victorious Destiny (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 8-7 b J V'd Merwe
10(5) 588213 Make Space (SAF) Course Winner Lance Wiid 6 8-6 b K Zechner
11(15) 834704 King's Destiny (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 7 8-5 N Qaule (6)
12(4) 000909 Siciliano (SAF) Johan Van Eck 6 8-4 b C Maujean
13(1) 140463 The Who (SAF) Brett Webber 4 8-3 b M Yeni
14(2) 446323 Endless Summer (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Coenie De Beer 5 8-3 Akash Aucharuz (9)
15(3) 521325 Henry Higgins (SAF) Paul Peter 4 8-3 Non-runner
16(16) 899746 Dublin Dude (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 8-3 Non-runner