Today's racecards

11:25 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
11:25 Turffontein Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 550509- Nogazi (SAF) Saeed Mohideen 5 9-6 Goodman Fundile Dabamasi
3(7) 709090- Beijing Olympics (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 Kholekile Gwanya
4(8) 544067- Border Patrol (SAF) James Maree 5 9-6 Impi Lukhele
5(13) 80607-2 Southern Taste (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-2 Tom Lukhele
6(11) 58230-4 Golden Ring (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 4 9-2 Jackson Feni
7(10) 5743- Gothic (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 9-2 b Samuel Mosia
8(3) 950455- Atomic Stride (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-2 Chamu Mabaya
9(12) 95064-0 Gypsy Al (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 4 9-2 Charles Ndlovu
10(2) 67080-0 First Sugar (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-2 Doubt Mazule
11(14) 00-8 Admiral Hub (SAF) James Maree 4 9-2 Piet Nhlapo
12(6) 60090-0 Approbation (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-2 Martin Mhlongo
14(5) 000- Bull Master (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-2 Francis Semela
15(4) 800- Courtly Cavalier (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-2 b B Mundlovu
1(9) 033520- Bon Iver (SAF) Tony Nassif 5 9-6 Non-runner
13(15) 007000- London Irish (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-2 Non-runner

12:00 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
12:00 Turffontein Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 73672-3 Video Games (SAF) D Gray St John 5 9-6 G Lerena
2(13) 542782- Amaan (SAF) Saeed Mohideen 5 9-6 b K Zechner
3(2) 580556- Miesque's Manor (SAF) Ernie Anderson 5 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
4(1) 274353- Touch The Clouds (SAF) Brett Warren 5 9-6 R Simons
5(11) 322794- Quantum Leap (SAF) Bertie Van Der Merwe 5 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
6(10) 356736- Matrix (SAF) Greg / Anthony 6 9-6 S Brown
7(9) 2333- Eva Tibbs (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 4 9-2 P Strydom
8(4) 304044- Pretty Lady (SAF) Heather Adamson 4 9-2 Stephen Swanepoel
9(5) 296353- Run Girl Wild (SAF) Joey Soma 4 9-2 A Delpech
10(14) 640954- Hold On Alec Laird 4 9-2 Derreck David
11(7) 09908-4 Silva Shama (SAF) Devin Little 4 9-2 Chad Little
12(3) 740438- Duchess Trenton (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 4 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
13(8) 756- Lunar Legacy (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-2 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
14(6) 78000- Mckenna Chris Erasmus 4 9-2 J V'd Merwe

12:35 Racing Association Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:35 Turffontein Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 59273-2 Hello Polly (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(12) 00526-0 Romeo's Fan Club (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 G Lerena
3(3) 222/225- Adella (SAF) Beaten Favourite Robbie Sage 5 9-6 b1 G Wrogemann
4(2) 50560- Snow Princess Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-6 C Maujean
5(14) 060- Beautiful Bella (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 R Simons
6(10) 26460- Rubies And Pearls (SAF) Ernie Anderson 5 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
7(13) 4- Divine Grace Gary Alexander 4 9-6 R Danielson
8(5) 00- Dragon Tattoo (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 Chad Little
9(8) 22- Emerald Crown (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
10(1) 0- Irish Flyer Beaten Favourite Alec Laird 4 9-6 Derreck David
11(11) Oriental Princess (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Francois Naude
12(7) Spanish Lace Robbie Sage 4 9-6 S Brown
13(9) 580- Velvet Lady Brian Wiid 4 9-6 Non-runner
14(4) 66600-9 Cheeky Chanson (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:10 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 91 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £93,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:10 Turffontein Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 121776- Spitfire Run (SAF) Distance Winner Devin Little 7 9-6 Chad Little
2(1) 120805- Beta (AUS) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 7 9-0 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
3(4) 127115- City Of Bells (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 9-0 Robbie Fradd
4(8) 00083-7 Rabadash (SAF) Course Winner Bradley Maroun 6 9-0 b S Brown
5(7) 277361- Troubled Waters (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 8-13 P Strydom
6(5) 561070- Radiant Rock (AUS) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Alexander 8 8-9 Derreck David
7(6) 647357- Millennium Wind (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 6 8-6 J V'd Merwe
8(2) 00670-6 Echohawk (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dominic Zaki 7 8-4 Julius Mariba (6)
9(3) 125234- Irish Gift (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 8-3 Nooresh Juglall

13:45 Soccer 6 Mr 72 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £69,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:45 Turffontein Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 298639- War Front Course Winner Erico Verdonese 5 9-6 S Brown
2(3) 9/8463-7 Two Gun Kid (SAF) M F De Kock 5 9-5 A Delpech
3(4) 3213- Tellina (SAF) Course Winner Geoff Woodruff 4 9-4 Robbie Fradd
4(6) 721- Tip A Champion (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Soma 4 9-3 G Lerena
5(2) 72300-6 Blue Spirit (SAF) Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 6 9-2 Francois Naude
6(11) 880060- Ozymandias (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Mayhew 7 9-1 C Maujean
7(7) 606067- King's Castle (SAF) Course Winner Erico Verdonese 5 9-0 b G Wrogemann
8(5) 958804- Aces High (SAF) Distance Winner Spike Lerena 5 8-10 K Zechner
9(8) 577310- Disco Boy (SAF) Course Winner Spike Lerena 5 8-9 N Qaule (6)
10(12) 23518-0 Flawless Gem (SAF) Distance Winner Romeo Francis 5 8-7 Hennie Greyling
11(13) 819/766- Temple Star (AUS) Course Winner Luchelle Kruger 6 8-5 b J V'd Merwe
13(10) 921780- Catamagic (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 5 8-3 Grant Van Niekerk
14(14) 071490- Atonement (SAF) Distance Winner Romeo Francis 6 8-3 b Evert Pheiffer
12(1) 170075- Go Joe Go (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 5 8-3 Non-runner

14:20 Sea Cottage Stakes Full card

  • (Listed) (3 Year-olds) £150,004 added, 3yo
  • 1m 209y
14:20 Turffontein Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 311016- Gray's Champ (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-2 G Lerena
2(4) 105142- Sabadell (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 8-11 Marthinus Mienie
3(8) 42151- No Worries (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-11 B Lerena
4(5) 422131- Double Bind (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 4 8-11 Grant Van Niekerk
5(3) 981071- Afterburner (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Heather Adamson 4 8-11 b Stephen Swanepoel
6(7) 149002- American Storm (SAF) Course Winner Spike Lerena 4 8-7 K Zechner
7(6) 21- Alexandra Palace (SAF) Course and Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 8-7 A Delpech
8(2) 0100- Savage Wind (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Joey Soma 4 8-7 Nooresh Juglall
9(10) 4613- Antarctic Call (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 4 8-7 b Derreck David
10(9) 553421- Fire Wheel (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 4 8-4 Robbie Fradd

14:55 London News Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 3) £200,005 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
14:55 Turffontein Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 290507- Smanjemanje (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 7 9-6 Grant Van Niekerk
2(3) 494415- Zambucca (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Saeed Mohideen 5 9-4 K Zechner
3(9) 49163-2 Ilsanpietro (BRZ) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M F De Kock 7 9-2 R Danielson
4(4) 203024- Astro News (SAF) Course Winner Brian Wiid 5 9-2 Robbie Fradd
5(6) 446958- House Of Wax (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 6 9-2 b G Wrogemann
6(13) 227850- Galanthus (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 7 9-1 Chad Little
7(14) 518003- Knock On Wood (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 6 9-1 Nooresh Juglall
8(2) 602745- Kings Entourage (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 6 9-1 b C Maujean
9(1) 804531- E-jet (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-0 P Strydom
10(10) 367022- Shogunnar (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-0 B Lerena
11(7) 238221- Glorious Jet (SAF) Course and Distance Winner D Gray St John 5 9-0 G Lerena
12(11) 53101-4 Tiger Flash (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 9-0 Marco V'Rensburg
14(8) 138527- Great Smokey (SAF) Paul Peter 5 9-0 Derreck David
13(12) 4/31311- Rocco's Luck (AUS) M F De Kock 5 9-0 Non-runner

15:30 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £69,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
15:30 Turffontein Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 815715- Levanto (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-11 P Strydom
2(7) 934974- Lake Albert (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Stanley M Ferreira 7 9-6 b G Wrogemann
3(8) 72167-2 Flag Of France (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-4 G Lerena
4(1) 101059- London Dipper (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Maree 4 9-4 Marthinus Mienie
5(5) 1 Casey Novak (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-3 Robbie Fradd
6(9) 205210- Winning Wild (SAF) Course Winner Weiho Marwing 6 9-3 Wesley Marwing (9)
7(10) 183000- Storm Ballet (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 9-1 Nooresh Juglall
8(4) 465925- Paintyourface (SAF) Course Winner Roy Magner 6 9-0 Derreck David
11(11) 133337- Senator (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 6 8-11 Francois Naude
12(6) 610126- Alwaysawinner (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Warren 9 8-4 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
13(12) 800003- Loverboy (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 4 8-3 b R Curling
14(13) 76870-8 Rose For Rossini (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Romeo Francis 6 8-3 b Hennie Greyling
9(14) 205701- Above The Moon (SAF) Grant Maroun 5 8-13 Non-runner
10(3) 41000- Microstate (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 8-11 Non-runner