Today's racecards

11:15 Welcome All To The San Michele Charity Raceday Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £79,994 added, 2yo
  • 7f 46y
11:15 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 568 Baby Tiger (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-2 Julius Mariba (6)
2(5) Bluebell Glade (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
3(2) 0660 Calypso Girl (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
4(7) 2 City Of Athens (AUS) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 P Strydom
5(6) 24 Dover Beach (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Azzie 3 9-2 G Lerena
6(10) 0 French Approval (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Francois Herholdt
7(12) 0587 Indigo Pixie (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
8(4) King's Speech (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
9(9) 334 Lane Geena (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 Benny Dean
10(14) 00 Mega Flash Drive (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Collen Thabana (9)
11(11) 03 Melting Pot (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 S Khumalo
12(3) 5 Run The Arrow (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-2 Doctor S Lembethe
13(13) 70 Somethinwicked (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Hennie Greyling
14(8) 47 Up To Ones Neck (SAF) Robbie Sage 3 9-2 G Wrogemann

11:50 Expro Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 2yo
  • 7f 46y
11:50 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54 Don Vito (SAF) D Gray St John 3 9-2 G Lerena
2(2) 3 Foyle (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 R Danielson
3(5) Global Return (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-2 Donavan Mansour
4(11) 7 Google It (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 R Simons
5(7) 0 Judge The Stride (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
6(4) 0 Just Jammin (SAF) Craig Mayhew 3 9-2 Francois Herholdt
8(15) 32 Principled Man (SAF) Beaten Favourite Geoff Woodruff 3 9-2 G Wrogemann
9(10) 0 Rebel Raiser (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
10(8) 7 Road Trip Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
12(14) 069 Twister's Path (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Hennie Greyling
13(12) 96 Venus Occult (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 S Khumalo
15(9) 65-000 Bally Havoc (SAF) Tony Nassif 3 8-9 K Zechner
7(6) Pep Talk (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-2 Non-runner
11(13) 5 Time Bandit Roy Magner 3 9-2 Non-runner
14(3) 069 Wont Wait (SAF) Heather Adamson 3 9-2 Non-runner

12:25 M3 Contruction Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
12:25 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 823 Malachite (SAF) Beaten Favourite J Vuuren 4 9-6 Donavan Mansour
2(11) 3-49446 Tuscan (ARG) M F De Kock 4 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
3(8) 533-045 Annaconda Moon (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 Deon Sampson
4(5) 095750 King Frost (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
5(7) 458 Marsden Jack (SAF) Robbie Sage 4 9-6 Francois Herholdt
6(9) 43-5628 Rebel Heart (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 9-6 S Brown
7(12) 005508 Bushvelds Pride (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Julius Mariba (6)
8(4) 3-05605 Cherie's Boy (SAF) Erico Verdonese 6 9-6 G Lerena
10(10) 0-0000 Sinai Storm (SAF) Spike Lerena 5 9-6 b Jarryd Penny (9)
11(2) Silverado Prince (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 K Zechner
12(3) 000 River Romance (SAF) Bradley Maroun 3 8-11 Marthinus Mienie
9(6) 0-00 Saddle Bags (SAF) J Vuuren 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:00 Alex Price Memorial Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
13:00 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 527-260 Punta Chica (SAF) Craig Mayhew 4 9-6 b C Maujean
3(12) 90-754 Souplesse Beaten Favourite Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 P Strydom
4(4) 057263 Quantum Leap (SAF) David Rahilly 5 9-6 R Simons
5(8) 0077-66 Queen Of Quest (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 b Jarryd Penny (9)
6(5) 876438 Irish Blast (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 G Lerena
7(10) 95700 Mercedes (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Julius Mariba (6)
8(7) 69-7583 Asiatic Pearl (SAF) David Rahilly 5 9-6 b M J Odendaal
9(9) 36-9470 Matrix (SAF) Greg / Anthony 6 9-6 Hennie Greyling
10(2) 0-09785 Queen Of The Wild (SAF) Spike Lerena 5 9-6 b S Brown
11(11) 070080 Skip-skop (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b G Wrogemann
12(1) 0-75089 Autumn Rose (SAF) Corne Spies 5 9-6 Timothy Pretorius
2(6) 320025 Pretty Lady (SAF) Heather Adamson 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:35 San Michele Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f 204y
13:35 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(5) 004 Quest For Fire (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
3(10) 07-9326 Smooth Criminal (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 P Strydom
4(8) 89066 Fort Dixy (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b S Brown
5(4) 2-96477 Giro Jet (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
6(1) 673-885 Governors Club (SAF) Terry Lowe 4 9-6 b R Simons
7(7) 0-93 Brigadier General (SAF) J Vuuren 5 9-6 Donavan Mansour
8(9) 3520-00 Bon Iver (SAF) Tony Nassif 5 9-6 b C Maujean
10(12) 32-6897 The Planter (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
11(6) 080-90 Up To Date Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 Collen Thabana (9)
12(11) 03 Ali (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 b Marco V'Rensburg
1(3) 983 Dark Reign (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-6 Non-runner
9(2) 080982 First Sugar (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 Non-runner

14:10 Motor Control And Automation Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f 204y
14:10 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(16) 070775 Money Flows (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 7 9-6 b G Lerena
3(11) 7-88523 Winter Desire (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 6 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
4(4) 7-15914 Gentleman Jack (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 4 9-5 S Khumalo
5(10) 4-158 Rand Club (SAF) Course Winner George Scott 6 9-4 Marthinus Mienie
6(15) 001 Sky Rise (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 4 9-3 M J Odendaal
7(12) 140-909 The Who (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brett Webber 5 8-13 b L Nhlapo
8(9) 47-2674 Venture (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 6 8-11 S Brown
9(3) 32-7007 Mister Cat Club (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Terry Lowe 5 8-9 K Zechner
10(17) 3208-64 Dreamy Times (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernie Anderson 8 8-9 b1 G Wrogemann
11(2) 6-02560 League Of His Own (SAF) Pat Lunn 6 8-9 Deon Sampson
12(6) 004-022 Shimmering Gem (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dominic Zaki 4 8-8 P Strydom
13(8) 999312 Richard's Grace (SAF) Corne Spies 5 8-4 b Benny Dean
14(1) 0094-06 Mr Magic (SAF) Chris Erasmus 8 8-3 b Franklin Maleking (9)
15(14) 4609-04 Atrochen (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 8-3 b Nooresh Juglall
16(13) 769-550 Dublin Dude (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 6 8-3 C Maujean
1(7) 15-0770 Changing Moon (SAF) Spike Lerena 5 9-6 Non-runner
17(5) 951-090 Educated Guess (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 8-3 Non-runner

14:45 R.G.M. Cranes Fm 92 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £105,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
14:45 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 483306 Classic Illusion (SAF) Course Winner Gary Alexander 5 9-7 b1 M J Odendaal
2(5) 1-23855 Margot On Stage (SAF) Course Winner Roy Magner 4 8-9 K Zechner
3(9) 110048 Fanzene (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Luchelle Kruger 5 8-9 Doctor S Lembethe
4(6) 117-933 Tally Blue (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 8-9 Julius Mariba (6)
5(3) 61-6631 Music Affair (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 8-7 b P Strydom
6(1) 110-259 Ferrari Dawn (SAF) Course Winner Geoff Woodruff 4 8-6 Robbie Fradd
7(8) 365-714 All In The Mind (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 5 8-5 Marco V'Rensburg
8(7) 418313 Party Magic (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stanley M Ferreira 4 8-3 Jarryd Penny (9)
9(2) 322988 Dalalaat (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 8-3 b Collen Thabana (9)

15:15 Dual Valve Products Mr 90 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
15:15 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 19-3442 Right Beauty (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-7 b R Danielson
2(5) 11-309 Newton Power (SAF) Distance Winner J Vuuren 4 9-3 Donavan Mansour
4(1) 24452-1 Captain Haddock (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 9-0 Nooresh Juglall
5(7) 74/0-515 Forestation (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robbie Sage 7 8-13 G Wrogemann
6(6) 840362 Selborne Supremacy (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 6 8-11 b Doctor S Lembethe
7(13) 367132 Sugar And Shake (SAF) Distance Winner David Rahilly 4 8-9 b S Brown
8(2) 221025 Flag Of France (SAF) Distance Winner Romeo Francis 4 8-8 P Strydom
9(10) 142041 Kashan (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Kenny 5 8-7 Marco V'Rensburg
10(12) 466954 Rabadash (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 6 8-7 b S Khumalo
11(11) 69-5877 Havana Beat (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 5 8-6 K Zechner
12(3) 1-40341 Impresa (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 4 8-4 Robbie Fradd
13(4) 026453 London Dipper (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Maree 4 8-4 Jarryd Penny (9)
14(9) 33-1201 Mesmerize (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alec Laird 4 8-3 Collen Thabana (9)
3(8) 530407 Romeos Reward (SAF) Romeo Francis 5 9-1 Non-runner

15:50 Automation Components Mr 73 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
15:50 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 2122-40 Adams Rock (AUS) Course Winner D Gray St John 4 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
2(8) 3-17282 Kingston (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 Donavan Mansour
3(9) 4-86050 Veto (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brett Webber 6 9-6 b L Nhlapo
4(1) 367272 Amatol (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 7 9-4 G Lerena
5(13) 36120 Itsgottobeperfect (SAF) Beaten Favourite Geoff Woodruff 4 9-1 Robbie Fradd
6(15) 0-06459 Danesco (SAF) Roy Magner 4 8-13 R Danielson
7(4) 91-3004 Distinctly (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 8-13 Nooresh Juglall
8(3) 013000 National Bounty (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Grant Maroun 4 8-13 b P Strydom
9(12) 7-0001 Neo Jet (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 4 8-13 S Brown
10(11) 060923 Ace Of Hearts (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Vos 9 8-13 b S Khumalo
11(16) 042717 Milkwood Manor (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Kenny 6 8-8 Timothy Pretorius
12(2) 7480-97 Divine Invitation (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 5 8-7 Franklin Maleking (9)
13(6) 37-8200 Senator (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 6 8-6 K Zechner
14(14) 0-11457 Palace Town (SAF) Paul Peter 5 8-4 C Maujean
15(10) 0400/05 Colca Canyon (SAF) George Scott 6 8-3 Non-runner
16(7) 3-88540 Clearly Keen (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 7 8-3 Non-runner