Today's racecards

14:55 Mhlaiza Civils Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
14:55 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 300592 Hello Polly (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-6 Fanie Chambers
2(1) 70448 Lovely Luline (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-6 Chad Little
3(9) 666045 Sharp Emotions (SAF) Bradley Maroun 4 9-6 S Brown
6(6) Dark Dolores (SAF) Gary Alexander 3 9-6 Francois Naude
7(4) 6 Eccentric Model (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
8(13) 2 Emerald Crown (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-6 Robbie Fradd
9(14) Espumanti M F De Kock 2 9-6 R Danielson
10(3) 2 Happy Place (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-6 M Yeni
11(15) 0 Inception (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-6 Derreck David
13(7) 00 La Victoria Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Deon Sampson
14(2) 3 Orlando Magic (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-6 R Simons
15(5) 69 Pont Avignon (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
16(16) 9 Princess Tayla (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 K Zechner
18(11) 080 Bikini Club (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-6 b1 Francois Herholdt
4(17) Brainstorm (SAF) Erico Verdonese 3 9-6 Non-runner
5(18) Catraz (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-6 Non-runner
12(12) Jet Belle (SAF) Robbie Sage 3 9-6 Non-runner
17(8) 369 Danish Blue (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-6 Non-runner

15:35 BMG Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £74,996 added, 2yo
  • 4f 214y
15:35 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Bally Havoc (SAF) Tony Nassif 2 9-2 M Yeni
2(5) Dance Away Barend Daniel Botes 2 9-2 S Khumalo
4(7) Lady Morgana (SAF) Saeed Mohideen 2 9-2 K Zechner
5(3) Miss Seattle (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 2 9-2 J V'd Merwe
6(2) Miss Wildfire (SAF) Joey Soma 2 9-2 Marthinus Mienie
7(4) Olympic Goal (SAF) Corne Spies 2 9-2 Francois Naude
3(6) Elusive Spirit (SAF) Sean Tarry 2 9-2 Non-runner

16:15 Lawrence Michau Fabrics Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
16:15 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 730085 Don't Be Silly (AUS) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
2(5) 487090 Beijing Olympics (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Francois Naude
3(2) 0345 Annaconda Moon (SAF) Beaten Favourite Louis Goosen 3 9-4 P Strydom
4(8) 20544 Dundee (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-4 Derreck David
5(6) 46 Barbados (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-4 Robbie Fradd
6(7) French Lover (SAF) Grant Maroun 3 9-4 S Khumalo
7(1) King Of Kuwait (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-4 C Maujean
8(9) 4 Magnolia Man (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-4 R Simons
9(12) Operation Neptune (SAF) Tony Nassif 3 9-4 M Yeni
10(11) 5 Red Silvano (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-4 R Danielson
11(3) 32 Tellina (SAF) Beaten Favourite Geoff Woodruff 3 9-4 Wesley Marwing (9)
12(10) 7 Tip A Champion (SAF) Joey Soma 3 9-4 Marthinus Mienie

16:50 Genpack Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
16:50 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 732803 Moon Lay Hidden (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
2(2) 466663 Winged Captain (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 P Strydom
3(7) 770 Indian Striker (USA) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
4(11) 9-0500 Bull Slayer (SAF) George Scott 4 9-6 Francois Herholdt
5(5) 528652 Night Embers (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 S Brown
7(9) 807790 The Great Fox (SAF) Grant Maroun 3 9-4 b J V'd Merwe
8(3) 6788 Fiery Fellow (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-4 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
9(4) 80 Chalkers Crossing (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-4 M Yeni
10(13) 69 Chevalier (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-4 Marthinus Mienie
11(12) 80 London Academy (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-4 Akash Aucharuz (9)
12(10) 49 Pierneef (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-4 R Simons
13(1) Royal Magesh (AUS) Weiho Marwing 3 9-4 R Danielson
6(8) 461 Antarctic Call (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-4 Non-runner

17:25 Auto Elegance Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
17:25 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(17) 704 In Good Faith Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Fanie Chambers
2(16) 005440 Border Patrol (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
3(18) 9-03789 Invictus (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-6 R Danielson
4(3) 407005 Lord York (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
5(4) 56476 Mnguni (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 b1 Francois Naude
6(15) 5452 Giro Jet (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 P Strydom
7(2) 640262 Magic Parcel (SAF) Beaten Favourite Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
8(6) 075 No Recollection (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-2 Akash Aucharuz (9)
9(8) 67500 Impeccable (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
10(5) 0088 Big Cat Hunt (SAF) Brian Wiid 3 9-2 K Zechner
11(1) 3008 Run On Tiger (SAF) Brian Wiid 3 9-2 Derreck David
12(11) 006080 Moon Opener (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Evert Pheiffer
13(9) 86 Governors Club (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-2 Chad Little
14(10) 0 Run Run Shaw (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
15(13) 86 Spectroscopic (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 S Khumalo
16(14) 72 Storm Warning (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dominic Zaki 3 9-2 M Yeni
17(12) 905086 Hint Of Blue (SAF) Scott Kenny 4 9-6 Non-runner
18(7) 840496 Recourse (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-6 Non-runner

18:00 Mpact Recycling Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £71,002 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
18:00 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 131780 Amatol (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 6 9-13 Wesley Marwing (9)
2(2) 127736 Troubled Waters (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-9 P Strydom
3(11) 811247 Celtic King (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b S Khumalo
5(9) 411429 Beat The Odds (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 5 9-4 b S Brown
6(13) 462782 Kapellmeister (SAF) Course Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-4 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
7(3) 341 Captain Lars (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 3 9-2 M Yeni
8(8) 067230 Blue Spirit (SAF) Dominic Zaki 5 8-13 Francois Herholdt
9(1) 149559 Istiqraar (SAF) M F De Kock 3 8-11 Derreck David
10(4) 463544 Bugle Call (SAF) Course Winner Paul Matchett 4 8-11 R Simons
11(7) 704250 D G's Boy (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 8-7 Nooresh Juglall
12(5) 831 Swift Fox (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 8-6 Hennie Greyling
13(14) 784351 The Disciple (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 8-5 Akash Aucharuz (9)
14(12) 200000 Greenwich (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-3 b K Zechner
4(15) 451461 In The Frame (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Non-runner
15(16) 944-969 Red Hills (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-3 Non-runner
16(6) 589666 Moonscape (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 8-3 Non-runner

18:35 Wegezi Fm 76 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £77,998 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
18:35 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 000122 Tawakul (IRE) Course Winner M F De Kock 3 9-6 Shane Gray (6)
2(17) 322256 Ohiki Bay (SAF) Course Winner Lance Wiid 4 9-4 R Danielson
3(7) 010087 Bermuda Bowl (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 9-3 Deon Sampson
4(18) 645544 Come With Me (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 5 9-3 b S Brown
5(5) 742121 Caseys Cause (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-2 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
6(15) 805580 Rose Garden (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dianne Stenger 4 9-1 b1 R Simons
7(9) 43631 Ice Harvest (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Craig Mayhew 3 9-0 C Maujean
8(14) 7411 Lady Calumet (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 8-13 Nooresh Juglall
9(10) 223104 Imperial Empress (SAF) Course Winner Craig Mayhew 3 8-11 Fanie Chambers
10(3) 850-628 Mastende (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Alexander 6 8-10 Francois Naude
11(11) 352120 Atalaya (SAF) Course Winner Ernie Anderson 4 8-9 K Zechner
12(2) 1 Secret Obsession (SAF) Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 3 8-8 Hennie Greyling
13(13) 4180 Lyford Cay (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-7 Derreck David
14(12) 60100 Moikavano (SAF) Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 3 8-6 S Khumalo
15(1) 642105 Ruffle (SAF) George Scott 3 8-4 Non-runner
16(16) 619075 Magic Glen (SAF) George Scott 4 8-3 Non-runner
17(8) 534050 Royal Wings (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 8-3 Non-runner
18(4) 91000 Grootfontein (SAF) Alec Laird 3 8-3 Non-runner

19:10 Mhlaiza Civils Mr 92 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £89,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
19:10 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 514079 Gold Site (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Peter 5 9-6 b Chad Little
3(6) 382982 Legal Action (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 9-0 b Marthinus Mienie
4(7) 107240 Bermuda Winter (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dianne Stenger 5 8-13 S Brown
5(14) 528201 Rodeo Dandy (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 8-13 R Danielson
6(13) 04/687-7 Vacherin (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 8-10 Robbie Fradd
7(4) 281350 Dennis The Menace (SAF) Course Winner Dominic Zaki 4 8-8 M Yeni
8(8) 003174- Forestation (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robbie Sage 6 8-8 Francois Herholdt
9(10) 141046 Benbow (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 8-7 Evert Pheiffer
10(9) 951064 Kayhaladin (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Maroun 7 8-6 S Khumalo
11(11) 326039 Maji Moto (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 6 8-6 b Hennie Greyling
12(3) 348606 Oh Driscoll (AUS) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 8-6 Derreck David
13(12) 213593 Blue Nile (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 6 8-5 b Akash Aucharuz (9)
14(2) 2-211 Sharp Design (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 8-3 Nooresh Juglall
2(5) 389708 Edict (SAF) Lance Wiid 6 9-1 Non-runner

19:45 BMG Mr 75 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
19:45 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 4th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 71602 Turbo Tom (SAF) Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 3 9-6 Derreck David
2(10) 221 Zuccarelli (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 9-5 S Brown
3(7) 150061 Capitoline (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-5 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
4(3) 113324 Crown Gold (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Brian Wiid 4 9-5 Marthinus Mienie
5(9) 7148- Lincoln Tan (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Robbie Sage 4 9-5 Francois Herholdt
6(13) 620640 El Cielo (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Clinton Binda 7 9-4 Akash Aucharuz (9)
7(15) 850669 Torch Singer (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lance Wiid 5 9-4 K Zechner
9(6) 694078 Tribal (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Maroun 6 9-1 S Khumalo
10(8) 993215 Dawn Light (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 9-0 J V'd Merwe
11(17) 021396 Strongmind (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Paul Peter 3 8-13 Robbie Fradd
12(12) 96-9048 Stormy Express (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 7 8-13 b Nooresh Juglall
13(16) 074020 Boeing Boeing (SAF) Course Winner Dominic Zaki 5 8-10 b M Yeni
14(14) 692559 Skinny Jeans (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ian Jayes 6 8-7 R Danielson
15(5) 938003 Thunderball (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chris Erasmus 6 8-3 b C Maujean
16(4) 636236 Fast Day (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-3 b Hennie Greyling
8(11) 610351 De Var Hyt (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-3 Non-runner
17(1) 000600 Nations Spirit (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 8-3 Non-runner