Today's racecards

12:15 Tourism Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:15 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 90-223 Viking Hero (SAF) Beaten Favourite Grant Maroun 4 9-6 Francis Semela
2(9) 673964 Auriferous (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 b Kleintjie Sigithi
3(15) 95538 Who Dat (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Aupa Chalala
4(11) 0-00550 Bushvelds Pride (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Paulas Jevu
5(4) 080476 Jungle Rapids (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 b Jackson Feni
6(6) 764065 Enblazoned Star (SAF) Leon Erasmus 5 9-6 b Phillip Maluka
7(3) 882386 Magic Of Rome (SAF) Chris Erasmus 6 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
8(1) 606099 Marina Park (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Serino Moodley
9(5) 07-0000 Royal Stock (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Tom Lukhele
10(7) 9-000 Oklahoma Trippi (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-6 b Diego De Gouveia
11(12) 00-0274 Tempered Steel (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 b1 Phelisile Mongqawa
13(13) 5000-70 Bull Slayer (SAF) George Scott 5 9-6 Clayton Matthee
15(14) 8222 Chazak (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 Sean Paterson
16(2) 442 Abstract Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 Doubt Mazule
12(8) 0000 Tobe Turf Terror (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 Non-runner
14(16) 000-09 Combat Cat (SAF) Luchelle Kruger 5 9-6 Non-runner

12:50 Conservation And Tour Guiding Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
12:50 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 635064 Captain'ntenille (AUS) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 b1 Samuel Mosia
2(3) 368026 Where Eagles Dare (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 b Phelisile Mongqawa
3(2) 6-40328 My Approval Scott Kenny 5 9-6 b1 Tom Lukhele
4(8) 009090 Amazon Tide (SAF) Bradley Maroun 4 9-6 Piet Nhlapo
5(13) 00-5060 Copper Gaia (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
6(11) 0-69 Scarlet Flame (SAF) John Vos 4 9-6 Beto Mundlovu
7(1) 5-85008 Smooth Sailing (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Tshepiso Moagi
8(4) 37/ Far Hills (SAF) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 5 9-6 Impi Lukhele
9(5) 8-98 Feel The Surge (SAF) Bradley Maroun 4 9-6 Joseph Jonase
10(7) Futuristic (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 9-6 Kholekile Gwanya
11(14) 0 Oriental Princess (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Jackson Feni
12(12) 0 Im No Mickey Mouse (SAF) Romeo Francis 3 9-0 Francis Semela
13(9) 6-6079 Run For Victoria (SAF) Romeo Francis 3 9-0 Siyabonga B Duma
14(6) 67 Woodrose (SAF) David Rahilly 3 9-0 Madimong Isaac Duba

13:25 Hospitality Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:25 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 6-83032 Madam Arabia (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 Samuel Mosia
2(2) 867060 Kimura Cat (SAF) Brett Webber 4 9-6 Siyabonga B Duma
4(10) 954-078 Hold On Alec Laird 4 9-6 Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
5(11) 640-444 Danielle (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 Francis Semela
6(1) 00077-6 Queen Of Quest (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 b Tom Lukhele
7(4) 797880 Emblem's Crown (SAF) Joey Soma 4 9-6 Senele Duma
8(3) 058-037 Red Oak (SAF) Brett Webber 6 9-6 Jackson Feni
9(5) 5/69-758 Asiatic Pearl (SAF) David Rahilly 5 9-6 b Madimong Isaac Duba
10(6) 0/809-79 Queen Charlotte (SAF) George Scott 6 9-6 b Beto Mundlovu
11(7) 006-070 Sky Chase (SAF) Ernie Anderson 4 9-6 Impi Lukhele
12(9) 562 Lite And Bright (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 8-11 Doubt Mazule
3(8) 6-52607 Superaver (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:55 Gaming Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f 40y
13:55 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 8-59403 Critical Mind (ARG) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 b Charles Ndlovu
2(2) 0-33685 Digital Dynasty (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 9-6 Samuel Mosia
3(3) 4-05726 Quantum Leap (SAF) David Rahilly 5 9-6 Madimong Isaac Duba
4(5) 450-083 Jolie Femme (SAF) Brett Warren 5 9-6 Sean Paterson
5(8) 6-63674 Miesque's Manor (SAF) Ernie Anderson 5 9-6 Tom Lukhele
6(1) 079 Action Belle (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Paulas Jevu
7(6) 854707 Hunt The Stars (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Francis Semela
8(7) 545 Sanctum (SAF) George Scott 5 9-6 b Doubt Mazule
9(4) 700-060 Credulous (SAF) Heather Adamson 5 9-6 Siyabonga B Duma

14:25 Arts Workriders Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £75,996 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:25 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 51-0139 Blue Nile (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 7 9-11 b Aupa Chalala
2(4) 231106 Tobit (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Peter 4 9-7 b Tom Lukhele
3(2) 4355-77 Goldstream (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 6 9-7 b Samuel Mosia
4(8) 26-0305 Call The Challenge (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-5 Francis Semela
5(9) 6-11490 Boeing Boeing (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dominic Zaki 6 9-4 Charles Ndlovu
6(5) 750-281 Magica Roma (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Peter 5 8-9 Phelisile Mongqawa
7(7) 080-069 Victory Call (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-3 b Tshepiso Moagi
8(6) 795970 Golden Veil (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 5 8-3 b Diego De Gouveia
9(1) 689-808 Kwaaiwater (SAF) Distance Winner James Maree 5 8-3 Siyabonga B Duma
10(3) 20-7631 Swing Away (SAF) Distance Winner David Rahilly 6 8-3 b Madimong Isaac Duba

15:00 Cathsseta Workriders Mr 86 Handicap Full card

  • £88,005 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:00 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 91912-5 Tiger Attack (SAF) Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 5 9-9 Francis Semela
3(1) 307-880 Ryan'S A Lion (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Erico Verdonese 9 9-4 Charles Ndlovu
4(4) 621-510 Dual Asset (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 4 9-3 b Jackson Feni
6(6) 446695 Rabadash (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 6 8-11 b Joseph Jonase
7(8) 670950 Oh So Var (SAF) Distance Winner Corne Spies 4 8-9 b Johannes Dlamini
8(7) 42090/0- Foreign Reserve (SAF) Course Winner Joey Soma 7 8-5 Sabelo Siphika
2(5) 1-02087 Rock Of Arts (AUS) Weiho Marwing 4 9-6 Non-runner
5(2) 880-303 Chill Factor (SAF) M F De Kock 5 9-0 Non-runner

15:35 Sport Workriders Mr 75 Handicap Full card

  • £75,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
15:35 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 213633 Two Gun Kid (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-6 Francis Semela
2(13) 105857 Campo De Santana (SAF) Course Winner Corne Spies 6 9-5 b Johannes Dlamini
3(9) 53210 Current Event (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-4 Doubt Mazule
4(3) 432541 Eternity (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alec Laird 5 8-13 b Tshepiso Moagi
5(6) 154-107 Indian Giant (USA) John Vos 6 8-11 b Beto Mundlovu
6(5) 0-62808 Dichotoma (SAF) Dominic Zaki 5 8-8 b Senele Duma
7(8) 60680-9 American Gangsta (SAF) Course Winner Tyrone Zackey 8 8-3 b Piet Nhlapo
8(4) 996193 Hunter Valley (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 8-3 b Phillip Maluka
9(14) 00-9333 Mass Destruction (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dominic Zaki 8 8-3 Siyabonga B Duma
10(1) 40720-0 True Strength (SAF) Tony Nassif 5 8-3 b Martin Mhlongo
11(12) 86-6090 Wells-cargo (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Maree 5 8-3 Classy Moshe
12(10) 004810 Flawless Gem (SAF) Course Winner Romeo Francis 5 8-3 Madimong Isaac Duba
13(11) 6-09480 Temple Star (AUS) Course Winner Luchelle Kruger 6 8-3 Joseph Jonase
14(7) 700-009 Returnee (SAF) Erico Verdonese 7 8-3 b Samuel Mosia

16:15 Culture Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
16:15 Turffontein Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 424833 Golden Ring (SAF) Beaten Favourite Ormond Ferraris 4 9-6 b Jackson Feni
2(5) 075444 London Irish (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-6 b Tshepiso Moagi
3(15) 4754 Nero (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 b Doubt Mazule
4(6) 42-9647 Giro Jet (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 9-6 Samuel Mosia
5(9) 057 Ajuba (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 b Sean Paterson
6(12) 0004 Pavor Nocturnus (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 b Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
7(7) 759-068 Sixmilebridge (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-6 b Phillip Maluka
8(3) 33520-0 Bon Iver (SAF) Tony Nassif 5 9-6 b Charles Ndlovu
9(11) 000-747 Augusta Pines (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-6 Francis Semela
10(14) 70-8008 King (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Tom Lukhele
11(16) 0-89000 Admiral Hub (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Piet Nhlapo
13(8) 00-000 Deputy Dawg (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 Siyabonga B Duma
14(13) 000 War Plane (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Impi Lukhele
15(4) 8906 Fort Dixy (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 b Beto Mundlovu
16(10) 00 Quest For Fire (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 Paulas Jevu
12(2) 08-008 Operation Neptune (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 9-6 Non-runner