16:40 Maiden Juvenile Plate Soccer 10 Full card

  • £79,994 added, 2yo
  • 6f 211y
16:40 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) Antonini (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-2 Francois Herholdt
2(8) 2- Ermine Street (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-2 Francois Naude
3(6) 0 Great Music (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Collen Thabana (9)
4(9) 55 Heart Of A Lion (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 Donavan Mansour
5(14) 6840 Highland Lad (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-2 Julius Mariba (6)
6(11) 4 Judicial (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
7(12) 9 Lyric Of Joy (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 R Simons
8(5) 0 Mr Admiration (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Evert Pheiffer
10(7) 0 Rebel With A Cause (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-2 Fanie Chambers (3)
11(13) 00 River Romance (SAF) Bradley Maroun 3 9-2 Lukas Bester
12(10) Road Trip Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
13(2) 0 Twister's Path (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Hennie Greyling
9(4) 32 One Man's Dream (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 Non-runner
14(1) Zaaifontein (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Non-runner

17:15 Maiden Juvenile Plate All To Come Full card

  • (Fillies) £79,994 added, 2yo
  • 6f 211y
17:15 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 77 Bravo Maya (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 R Simons
2(9) 5-0 Buddy's Falcon (SAF) Bradley Maroun 3 9-2 Lukas Bester
3(6) 5 Casual (SAF) Robbie Sage 3 9-2 G Wrogemann
4(12) 2 Dover Beach (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
5(2) 0 First Bid (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 Marthinus Mienie
7(1) 0 Indigo Pixie (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
9(5) 56 Lite And Bright (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 P Strydom
10(10) 4 Magroora (AUS) M F De Kock 3 9-2 R Danielson
11(14) 34-95 Olympic Goal (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 Fanie Chambers
12(16) 6-6 Run For Victoria (SAF) Romeo Francis 3 9-2 L Nhlapo (3)
14(15) 7 Sweet Harlem (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Hennie Greyling
15(13) 00 Maggiore (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Akash Aucharuz (6)
16(11) 469 Striking Alice (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 Evert Pheiffer
6(7) 00 Hanover Fair (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-2 Non-runner
8(3) 3-6231 Kings Rose Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 Non-runner
13(4) Semi Pearl (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-2 Non-runner

17:50 Maiden Plate Rugby 5 Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 169y
17:50 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 5-5224 Tacit Tiger (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 R Simons
2(10) 5-64 Brainstorm (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 S Brown
4(9) 600-690 Jetali (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
5(4) 89-0049 Floating Beacon (SAF) Ernie Anderson 4 9-6 b1 K Zechner
6(1) 8 Kerry Rose James Maree 4 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
7(3) 5 Madame Carla (SAF) Beaten Favourite Joey Soma 4 9-6 P Strydom
8(7) 2 Shiver 'n Shake (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 Fanie Chambers
9(8) Sicilia (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Francois Naude
10(6) 9 Supa Sami (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
3(5) 07350-8 Flying Moon (SAF) Grant Maroun 5 9-6 Non-runner

18:25 Maiden Plate Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
18:25 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 44-3200 Pretty Lady (SAF) Heather Adamson 4 9-6 Chad Little
2(9) 99640-4 Danielle (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 Francois Herholdt
3(6) 0-06 Wisdom Stone (IRE) M F De Kock 3 9-6 b1 R Danielson
5(5) 4-75849 Zena's Wish (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
6(4) 3058-03 Red Oak (SAF) Brett Webber 6 9-6 L Nhlapo
7(1) 5/69-7 Asiatic Pearl (SAF) David Rahilly 5 9-6 b1 R Simons
8(3) 00-0673 Oriental Way (SAF) Gary Alexander 6 9-6 Donavan Mansour
9(10) 70/809-7 Queen Charlotte (SAF) George Scott 6 9-6 b1 Fanie Chambers
10(8) 7 Rodeo Sioux (SAF) Joey Soma 4 9-6 P Strydom
4(7) 6-52607 Superaver (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 Non-runner

19:00 Mr 77 Handicap Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Full card

  • £75,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
19:00 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 357-364 Millennium Wind (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 6 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
2(13) 55-2470 Luminous Love (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-5 P Strydom
3(4) 732136 Two Gun Kid (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-4 Marco V'Rensburg
5(7) 5-51409 Paintyourface (SAF) Course Winner Roy Magner 6 8-11 S Brown
6(10) 500390- The Club King (SAF) Course Winner Terry Lowe 5 8-10 Evert Pheiffer
7(11) 0862-18 Battle Flame (SAF) Course Winner Alec Laird 4 8-9 b Hennie Greyling
8(17) 224-124 Flaming Forge (SAF) Brian Wiid 6 8-9 b R Danielson
9(9) 39-7000 War Front Course Winner Erico Verdonese 5 8-9 b Donavan Mansour
10(2) 907-159 Gentleman Jack (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Tyrone Zackey 4 8-8 Julius Mariba (6)
11(3) 305-297 Time Signal (SAF) Course Winner Paul Matchett 5 8-8 b R Simons
12(5) 332-700 Mister Cat Club (SAF) Course Winner Terry Lowe 5 8-7 Francois Naude
13(1) 56-7543 Grey's Anatomy (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 5 8-6 Robbie Fradd
14(16) 29-4731 Any Flag (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Lance Wiid 5 8-5 K Zechner
15(8) 986-609 Wells-cargo (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Maree 5 8-3 Jarryd Penny (9)
16(18) 000094- Mr Magic (SAF) Chris Erasmus 8 8-3 b L Nhlapo (3)
4(15) 0-418 Storm Court (SAF) Robbie Sage 4 8-11 Non-runner
17(12) 66-0948 Temple Star (AUS) Luchelle Kruger 6 8-3 Non-runner
18(14) 6769-55 Dublin Dude (SAF) Erico Verdonese 6 8-3 Non-runner

19:35 Mr 91 Divided Handicap Soccer 6 Full card

  • £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
19:35 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 08049-7 Titano (SAF) Course Winner Erico Verdonese 7 9-6 b S Brown
2(5) 7115-50 City Of Bells (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 9-0 Robbie Fradd
3(9) 3307-88 Ryan'S A Lion (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Erico Verdonese 9 8-13 Donavan Mansour
4(1) 845-625 Emir (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 10 8-9 P Strydom
5(11) 744669 Rabadash (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 6 8-8 b Marco V'Rensburg
6(12) 67-2210 Flag Of France (SAF) Distance Winner Romeo Francis 4 8-6 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
7(4) 4/626-03 Call The Challenge (SAF) M F De Kock 5 8-6 R Simons
8(2) 7-04577 Edict (SAF) Course Winner Lance Wiid 7 8-6 Francois Herholdt
9(8) 174-348 National Key (SAF) Course Winner Brian Wiid 4 8-5 b R Danielson
10(7) 0541-20 Decameron (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 8-4 K Zechner
11(3) 97810- Bee Keeper (SAF) Course Winner Joey Soma 4 8-3 Sihle Cele
12(6) 976-550 Beat The Odds (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Spike Lerena 6 8-3 b Jarryd Penny (9)

20:10 Mr 74 Divided Handicap Racing Association Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
20:10 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 721-40 Tip A Champion (SAF) Course Winner Joey Soma 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(14) 2170- Zanzibar Man (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 S Brown
3(4) 54-3050 Speed Keeper (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 8 9-4 b G Wrogemann
4(5) 321-403 Impresa (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Geoff Woodruff 4 9-3 Robbie Fradd
5(13) 9970-00 Draconian (SAF) David Rahilly 6 9-3 Evert Pheiffer
6(16) 4-22810 Rocky Stallone (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 9-1 Fanie Chambers
7(2) 34-3113 Reign Victorious (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-1 b R Danielson
8(15) 014295- Rock The Country (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 5 9-1 Hennie Greyling
9(7) 16 Suetan (SAF) Course Winner Alec Laird 4 9-0 Julius Mariba (6)
10(10) 4-39004 Lake Albert (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Stanley M Ferreira 7 9-0 b L Nhlapo
12(1) 8-00089 Chop Suey (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 7 8-9 b C Maujean
13(12) 61500-0 Vantage (SAF) J Vuuren 5 8-9 Donavan Mansour
14(11) 337-820 Senator (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 6 8-8 S Khumalo
15(3) 9/0561-8 Chestnut Charger (SAF) D Gray St John 5 8-7 b Francois Herholdt
11(8) 41000-0 Microstate (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 8-9 Non-runner
16(6) 179-636 Panjo (SAF) Mike Azzie 4 8-7 Non-runner

20:45 Fm 76 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage Full card

  • (F & M) £82,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
20:45 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 5661-66 Music Affair (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Hennie Greyling
2(4) 9-40264 London Dipper (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Maree 4 9-5 Marthinus Mienie
3(12) 2112-03 Caribbean Dream (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-5 P Strydom
4(16) 463229 Dalalaat (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-4 Benny Dean
6(15) 841-714 Idle Hour (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-3 C Maujean
7(7) 88-6712 Stunning Jet (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 9-1 K Zechner
8(9) 00-4502 Justanotherday (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-0 R Simons
10(13) 688790 Hotel Royale (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 7 8-13 S Brown
11(6) 914- Beautiful Muriel (AUS) Course and Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 8-11 Robbie Fradd
12(5) 1 Pearl Bay (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 4 8-7 Francois Herholdt
13(3) 817-963 Dazz Al (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 5 8-7 Collen Thabana (9)
14(14) 042480- Glamazon (SAF) Course Winner Barend Daniel Botes 5 8-3 S Khumalo
15(1) 51-5632 Miravar (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 8-3 Julius Mariba (6)
16(8) 094-726 Rosey's Song (SAF) Brian Wiid 6 8-3 b Jarryd Penny
5(10) 700-681 Dazzling Moon (SAF) Grant Maroun 5 9-4 Non-runner
9(2) 3332-12 Silent Angel (SAF) John Vos 6 9-0 Non-runner