Today's racecards

14:30 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:30 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 580-687 Hazelwood (SAF) Brett Webber 4 9-6 b Charles Ndlovu
2(7) 8-50334 Body Snatcher (SAF) Beaten Favourite D Gray St John 5 9-6 b Francis Semela
3(9) 064687 Life's Ocean (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Tom Lukhele
4(6) 6-37324 Oppie Koppie (SAF) Saeed Mohideen 5 9-6 Chamu Mabaya
5(1) 095939- Bint Owee (SAF) Mike Azzie 5 9-6 Sean Paterson
6(4) 325-735 Sakkie Sakkie (SAF) Lance Wiid 5 9-6 b Jackson Feni
7(8) 060 Liana (SAF) Ernie Anderson 4 9-6 Doubt Mazule
8(2) 4-4 Chestnut Chip (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-6 Abraham Makhubo
9(3) 0 High On Fire (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 9-6 Samuel Mosia

15:05 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 2yo
  • 6f 211y
15:05 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 6 Arctic Sun (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-2 Chad Little
2(10) Desert Sheik (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 T Appie
3(2) 4 Drove All Night (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
4(1) 2 Eurakilon (SAF) Beaten Favourite Ormond Ferraris 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
5(5) Living With Heart (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
6(9) 5 Master Polly (SAF) Joey Soma 3 9-2 P Strydom
7(6) 5 Pablo Americano (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-2 Evert Pheiffer
8(3) 4834 Parkwood (SAF) David Rahilly 3 9-2 S Khumalo
9(12) Red Moxie (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 3 9-2 Marco V'Rensburg
10(11) 26 Regal Stride (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 Marthinus Mienie
11(7) 940 Royal Albert Hall (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 L Nhlapo
12(4) 3 Stimulant (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 G Lerena
13(13) 735 Sugar And Shake (SAF) David Rahilly 3 9-2 Hennie Greyling (3)

15:45 Racing Express Fact File Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £74,996 added, 2yo
  • 6f 211y
15:45 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 7468 Bay Of Calm (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 3 9-2 Deon Sampson
2(14) 756-64 Cadillac Baby (SAF) Bertie Van Der Merwe 3 9-2 Marthinus Mienie
3(9) 66 Cheeky Chanson (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 Chad Little
4(7) 07 Crown Of Stars (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
5(2) 865472 Five Rings (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 b1 Fanie Chambers
6(6) 624 Fleche D'or (SAF) Devin Little 3 9-2 P Strydom
7(8) 2 Heart's Content (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-2 G Lerena
8(3) 9543 Immediately (SAF) David Rahilly 3 9-2 S Brown
9(5) 989 On My Knees (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 L Nhlapo
10(11) 0 Romeo's Fan Club (SAF) Romeo Francis 3 9-2 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
11(13) 955 Senorita Casey (SAF) Joey Soma 3 9-2 Derryl Daniels
12(4) 85 Style Secret (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Evert Pheiffer
13(1) 658358 Top Trumps (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 3 9-2 b Marco V'Rensburg
14(12) 7 Walidah (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall

16:25 Soccer 6 Fm 69 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
16:25 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 4-02194 Kittiefie (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-6 C Maujean
2(13) 34-0007 Variety Show (SAF) Sean Tarry 5 9-6 b P Strydom
3(2) 7-23021 Penny Fare (SAF) Distance Winner D Gray St John 5 9-5 S Khumalo
4(5) 35-3410 Miravar (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 9-4 Francois Herholdt
5(11) 77-0016 Performing Light (SAF) Course Winner Paul Matchett 5 9-3 Marthinus Mienie
6(6) 7221 Flight Zone (SAF) Course Winner Erico Verdonese 5 9-2 G Lerena
7(1) 6518 Like The Willow (SAF) Course and Distance Winner David Nieuwenhuizen 4 9-1 S Brown
8(3) 9-90476 Coastal Cabaret (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-1 Nooresh Juglall
10(12) 4618-70 Wings Of An Angel (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Barend Daniel Botes 6 9-1 Deon Sampson
11(16) 430-030 Holden (SAF) Course Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-0 b Hennie Greyling (3)
12(4) 020326- Tigress (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-0 b T Appie
13(14) 223451 Perfect Winter (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 8-13 b Evert Pheiffer
14(15) 18 Lady Cozzene David Rahilly 3 8-7 Marco V'Rensburg
15(7) 7-10070 Equivalence (SAF) Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 4 8-6 Derryl Daniels
9(10) 5-73124 Stunning Jet (SAF) Mike Azzie 5 9-1 Non-runner
16(8) 092090 Spero Melliora (SAF) Brett Webber 5 8-4 Non-runner

17:00 Ms M Konstantatou Fm 85 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £89,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
17:00 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 221-629 Simply Blue (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Roy Magner 5 9-6 b P Strydom
2(1) 78-4300 Mount Carmel (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robbie Sage 4 9-4 b S Brown
3(2) 1766-20 Jewel Of The Nile (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mike Azzie 5 8-13 b Robbie Fradd
4(10) 521131 Terra Marianna (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 8-11 G Lerena
5(4) 762-164 Cut The Ribbon (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 6 8-10 b Brian Nyawo
7(5) 00421- Lusikisiki (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 4 8-8 Derryl Daniels
8(7) 27854-4 Danish (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 6 8-7 S Khumalo
9(6) 6-70672 Polish Lady (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 8-7 C Maujean
6(8) 1637-58 Destiny's Lady (SNL) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 6 8-9 Non-runner
10(3) 618 Tibouchina (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 8-5 Non-runner

17:35 Mr V Harry Mr 86 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £89,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
17:35 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 29-5707 Campo De Santana (SAF) Course Winner Corne Spies 5 9-6 Benny Dean
2(11) 3-62473 Spitfire Run (SAF) Distance Winner Devin Little 6 9-6 b Chad Little
3(6) 4-84344 Belmonte (SAF) Course Winner Lance Wiid 5 9-5 b S Khumalo
4(8) 2366-47 Tara's Son (SAF) Course Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 9-5 Hennie Greyling (3)
5(10) 321-21 Vettel (ARG) Course WinnerDistance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-4 G Lerena
6(12) 69-9284 Blue Horizon Bay (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 5 9-3 P Strydom
7(2) 1258-68 Captain Butler (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 7 9-2 P Strydom
8(3) 2-11337 Rashaad (AUS) Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 8-11 b Brian Nyawo
9(5) 23568-9 Bambelela (SAF) Course Winner Roy Magner 7 8-11 b Evert Pheiffer
10(14) 64-1431 Luminous Love (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 5 8-10 Marco V'Rensburg
11(13) 90-8963 Directorate (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 7 8-9 Nooresh Juglall
12(9) 900-020 Paintyourface (SAF) Course Winner Roy Magner 5 8-9 Fanie Chambers
13(1) 411-805 Anka Man (SAF) Course Winner David Nieuwenhuizen 5 8-8 Robbie Fradd
14(4) 431-675 Fort Lodge (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Geoff Woodruff 6 8-8 b Francois Herholdt

18:15 Mr A R Sparrow Mr 72 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
18:15 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 07-7896 Bold Al (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 5 9-6 P Strydom
2(11) 1-41048 Canute The Great (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 6 9-6 S Brown
3(5) 527873 Rheims (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-5 Marthinus Mienie
4(1) 584761 Acquiesce (SAF) Course Winner Brian Wiid 4 9-3 Robbie Fradd
5(13) 931150 Mass Destruction (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dominic Zaki 7 9-3 G Lerena
6(4) 253025 Manchurian Tiger (SAF) Course Winner Paul Matchett 4 9-2 Fanie Chambers
7(2) 00630-0 Dancing Red (SAF) Course Winner Weiho Marwing 7 9-2 b Nooresh Juglall
8(15) 9-8106 Kelly's Heir (SAF) Course Winner Robbie Sage 4 9-1 G Wrogemann
9(9) 00085-0 Bunnybell (SAF) Brett Warren 7 9-0 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
10(3) 135-000 Danzig's Odds (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 4 8-13 Marco V'Rensburg
11(18) 070-71 Wells-cargo (SAF) Distance Winner James Maree 4 8-13 Hennie Greyling (3)
12(10) 170200 Black Aces (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 5 8-13 b Francois Herholdt
13(16) 4-55183 Kudos (SAF) Leon Erasmus 5 8-8 b L Nhlapo
14(14) 390-000 Sonic Gang (BRZ) Course Winner Paul Matchett 7 8-7 Evert Pheiffer
15(8) 480490 Victory Belt (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 8 8-5 S Khumalo
16(17) 1-08000 True Strength (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 8-3 b Derryl Daniels
17(7) 06-0378 Medicean Wood (SNL) Paul Matchett 6 8-3 Non-runner
18(6) 799798 Harry Prince (BRZ) Corne Spies 6 8-3 Non-runner

18:50 Racing Association Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
18:50 Turffontein Racecards Tuesday 1st May 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 004- Thunder Fox (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 b P Strydom
2(13) 356-62 Eternity (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
3(14) 244-255 Stroller (ZIM) Beaten Favourite Ormond Ferraris 4 9-6 b G Lerena
4(9) 8308-49 Maybe Baby (SAF) Brett Webber 4 9-6 b Hennie Greyling (3)
5(1) 73-0074 In The Frame (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Fanie Chambers
7(5) 6-48504 Cherie's Boy (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 9-6 S Brown
8(12) 36-7500 Sea Captain (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
9(7) 00-08 Shadow Mode (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Francois Herholdt
10(10) 6-000 Hello Loochee (SAF) David Rahilly 4 9-6 b S Khumalo
11(4) 0-8 Any Flag (SAF) Lance Wiid 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
12(11) 0070 Kitsan (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
13(16) 00- Spectra (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 9-6 Derryl Daniels
14(8) 0060 Star Flight (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 Deon Sampson
15(15) 0-0 Vancouver (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 4 9-6 Menno Malherbe
16(6) 00 War Victory (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
6(2) 034287 Richard's Grace (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 Non-runner