Today's racecards

19:30 Stakes Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 19 El Tepupas (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sergio Garcia 4 8-12 David Reyes Frisby
2(2) 413067 Jess Give It Em (USA) Ray Felix 5 8-12 Andres Osuna
3(3) 657-117 Una Noche Mas (USA) Course Winner Eliazar Salas 4 8-12 Emilio Tapia
4(4) 655642/ First N Wild (USA) Jesse Pinedo 6 8-12 Jesus Osuna
5(5) 6595-52 Aristocrat (USA) Course Winner Raul Valenzuela 4 8-12 Raul Valenzuela
6(6) 21-2313 Bringin It On (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew Fales 3 8-10 Joe Ruiz
7(7) 451827 First Element (USA) Ramon Fontes 3 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu
8(8) 544668 Arizonan Venado (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Manuel Chao 4 8-12 Hector Aldrete
9(9) 762136 Bv Fly First Class (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alejandro Sanchez 3 8-10 Alejandro Ortega
10(10) 232523 Chase This Wagon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ceasar Lopez 4 8-12 Berkley Packer

20:00 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,300 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
20:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 24 Listen You Fool (USA) Beaten Favourite Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-9 Juan Ochoa
1(8) 62623 Mo Rock (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-9 Geovanni Franco
2(1) Midnight Officer (USA) Stacy Campo 2 8-9 Jose Zunino
4(3) 67 Rush Hour Royale (USA) Jon Moore 2 8-4 Marcus Swiontek (5)
5(4) 46 Wilhoit (USA) F Frazier 2 8-9 David Lopez
6(6) Red Apache (USA) Joseph Johnson 2 8-9 Daniel Vergara
7(7) 5432 Real Shaky (USA) Lanny Sharp 2 8-9 Scott Stevens
3(2) 2 Cascadian Matt (USA) Valorie Lund 2 8-6 Non-runner

20:27 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,400 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:27 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-95225 Fansaroundthe Turn (USA) Beaten Favourite Edward Vigil 3 8-6 Michael Iammarino
2(2) 72 Tailgator (USA) James Frey 3 8-8 Vince Guerra
3(3) 5-2 Justinspocketmoney (USA) Floyd Chapman 3 8-8 Juan Ochoa
4(4) 00 Trickys Snow Boots (USA) Ron Pharis 3 8-3 Marcus Swiontek (5)
5(5) 232582 Marion's Jewell (USA) Edward Sepich 4 8-11 Vicky Baze
6(6) 07 Swoonaway (USA) Manuel Ortiz 3 8-8 Daniel Vergara
7(7) 323285 Wildcat Energy (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-8 David Lopez
8(8) 653204 Cactus Wildcat (USA) Bart Hone 3 8-8 Scott Stevens

20:54 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 455431 Bullittone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 5 8-7 Michael Iammarino
2(2) 345115 Vernon Cat (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dan McFarlane 4 8-9 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 942164 Ghost Ride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 5 8-7 Scott Stevens
4(4) 353141 Seven Torrents (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 5 8-7 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 532325 Lord Avalon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 8 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 174275 Call Me Later (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-7 Vicky Baze
7(7) 262133 Bonboni (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Henson 6 8-7 Richard Hamel
8(8) 263446 Dave's Pacemaker (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-7 Jorge Carreno

21:22 Claiming Full card

  • $5,899 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:22 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 533521 Panther's Claw (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Mehok 4 8-11 Dennis Collins
2(2) 228796 Iron Justice (USA) Distance Winner Floyd Chapman 4 8-7 Juan Ochoa
4(4) 614242 Estrella De Oro (USA) Course Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-7 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 923568 Threegoodkids (USA) Dawna Anderson 4 8-7 David Lopez
6(6) 648563 Mr Mclintock (USA) Distance Winner Walter Boehm 4 8-7 Vince Guerra
7(7) 314233 Bespoke Suit (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 3 8-3 Carl Williams
8(8) 503262 Double Jack (USA) Sandi Gann 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
9(9) 867445 Warren's Kong (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Jennifer Reid
3(3) 803185 Love Sir Paul (USA) Michael Hop 3 8-3 Non-runner

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $6,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:50 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 223116 Just Say It (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sherry Laing 4 8-7 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 242651 Got Milch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Schnell 4 8-7 Juan Rivera
3(3) 011433 Me Salty (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
4(4) 751424 Inflatable Dreams (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 5 8-7 Juan Ochoa
5(5) 423712 De So Long Cowboy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kayla Warren 3 8-6 Carl Williams
6(6) 665611 Stamp Of Approval (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Taylor Anderson 4 8-7 Jake Barton
8(8) 212581 Irish Coral (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 4 8-7 Jennifer Reid
9(9) 126422 Excessive Yodeler (USA) Distance Winner Ty Garrett 5 8-7 David Lopez
7(7) 056121 Finegan Again (USA) Robert Gonzalez 3 8-6 Non-runner

22:20 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:20 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 933215 Pvt. Sally Wilson (USA) Course Winner Myron Kumke 3 8-3 Jake Barton
3(3) 762333 Warren's Performer (USA) Jared Brown 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 723913 Thats Vista's Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Freeman 3 8-3 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 642197 Perky N Sweats (USA) Distance Winner Charlene Miller 3 8-3 Richard Hamel
6(6) 355555 Noble Rule (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manny Figueroa 6 8-7 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 354615 Love Ya Bye Bye (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 3 7-12 Marcus Swiontek (5)
8(8) 922476 Jesi's Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sandi Gann 3 8-3 Scott Stevens
9(9) 184797 Alexassilvercharm (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Gourneau 4 8-7 David Lopez
10(10) 42-3587 Hellovodkaitsme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-7 Carl Williams
1(1) 721504 Mystery Channel (USA) Juan Gutierrez 3 8-3 Non-runner

22:50 Allowance Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
22:50 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 755254 Limelight Lady (USA) Course Winner Dennis Sowers 4 8-7 Juan Rivera
2(2) 651125 Katie's Ten (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-4 Juan Ochoa
3(3) 313241 R Sweet Valentine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-8 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 467111 Scalpers Dream (USA) Miguel Silva 4 8-7 Geovanni Franco
7(7) 548163 April (USA) Distance Winner Ruby Thomas 4 8-7 Daniel Vergara
9(9) 342282 Spokane Dancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 7 8-7 David Lopez
4(4) 433334 Dee Storm (USA) Cody Axmaker 4 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 655639 Harley Hart (USA) Robert Hazel 3 8-4 Non-runner
8(8) 735166 Nubian Princess (USA) John Ivory 6 8-7 Non-runner

23:18 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:18 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 558097 Hamonic Motion (USA) Course Winner Robert Dales 6 8-11 Akifumi Kato
2(2) 165779 Tense Justice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 5 8-11 Jose Jr Rivera
3(3) 445589 World Of Color (USA) Course and Distance Winner Loren Jensen 5 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
4(4) 246339 Diamond Touch (USA) Kenneth McReynolds 4 8-11 Dennis Collins
5(5) 156095 Minero De Oro (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Kereluk 6 8-11 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 594777 Baronshill (USA) Jared Brown 6 8-11 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 568678 Acolyte (USA) Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 9 8-11 Daniel Aguilar
8(8) 426966 K O Justice (USA) Distance Winner Floyd Chapman 4 8-11 Juan Ochoa
9(9) 558876 Messy Marvin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Lorefice 6 8-11 Eric Jefferson
10(10) 214170 C My Secret (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark North 7 8-11 Jose Zunino
11(11) 776684 Bold Essence (USA) Course Winner Eliazar Salas 5 8-11 Carl Williams
12(12) 78-0829 Bold Agreement (USA) Course Winner Chad Ferguson 7 8-11 David Lopez