Today's racecards

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $6,701 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-56448 Matty O'keefe (USA) Distance Winner K Espinoza 4 8-7 Jose Jr Rivera
2(2) 7/7-8621 Spectacular Pulpit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dick Hall 4 8-7 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 225531 Revster (USA) John Snow 3 8-1 Jake Barton
4(4) 183494 Play N Win (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 3 8-1 Marcus Swiontek (5)
5(5) 322434 Ironhouse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 4 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 525343 All Mighty Buck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 3 8-4 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 241-225 Uncle Glen (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 3 8-4 Jorge Carreno
8(8) 331656 Thunder Ali (USA) Course and Distance Winner Val Brinkerhoff 5 8-7 Dennis Collins

19:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 876363 Persian Princess (USA) Beaten Favourite J Kruljac 3 8-7 Scott Stevens
3(3) 94545 Glorioso (USA) Frederick Spinazzola 3 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 6657 Rock Hard Bunny (USA) Jerry Gourneau 3 8-7 David Lopez
5(5) 666732 Shiny Sky (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-7 Geovanni Franco
6(6) 663569 Bridesgonewild (USA) Michelle Salazar 5 8-11 Don French
7(7) 353573 Yea Im A Redhead (USA) H Orozco 3 8-7 Kelly Bridges
8(8) 230643 Lookout County (USA) Mike Anderson 3 8-7 Jennifer Reid
1(1) 42605 Crystal Coast (USA) Sean Williams 4 8-11 Non-runner

20:22 Allowance Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
20:22 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 421121 Smarty B (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 8-7 Vicky Baze
2(2) 3-34112 Wine Thief (USA) Mike Anderson 3 8-9 Jennifer Reid
3(3) 414635 Caro's Song (USA) Dale Greenwood 3 8-5 Richard Hamel
4(4) 233113 Racing For Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Philip Hall 3 8-5 Scott Stevens
5(5) 624243 Checkoutmyman (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-5 Geovanni Franco
6(6) 151834 Hillingdon (USA) William La 3 8-5 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 445451 Princess Zaida (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 3 8-9 Jake Barton

20:49 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:49 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 778262 Naughtical Beaten Favourite Jeffrey Metz 3 8-8 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 353723 Proudtobenory (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 3 8-8 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 7 Downtown Crown (USA) Pedro Sandoval 3 8-8 Jose Jr Rivera
4(4) 60 Cougar Fever (USA) Kevin Lewis 3 8-8 Daniel Vergara
5(5) 725422 Hang On In There (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-8 Patricia Trimble
6(6) 326544 Cu At Sunup (USA) Joe Toye 3 8-8 Leonel Camacho Flores
7(7) 43/22 Tricky Linda (USA) Myron Kumke 6 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
8(8) 637-424 Oh So Golden (USA) Ixtla Marino 3 8-3 Braxton Carmouche (5)
9(9) 267469 Brite Navy (USA) Robert Dales 9 8-11 Akifumi Kato

21:17 Allowance Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:17 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 177 Twistgrips (USA) Distance Winner John Snow 3 8-4 Gallyn Mitchell
1(9) 844105 El Capone (USA) Distance Winner John Snow 3 8-4 Jake Barton
2(1) 567642 Brass And Gold (USA) Distance Winner Barbara Heads 3 8-4 Richard Hamel
3(2) 32-1585 Higgs (USA) J Kruljac 3 8-4 Scott Stevens
4(3) 227153 Arctic Ceal (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-4 Jorge Carreno
5(4) 1565 Silver Rate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kent Jensen 3 8-4 Michael Iammarino
6(5) 056817 Latin Coffee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 3 7-13 Marcus Swiontek (5)
7(6) 2142 George The Red (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Fontes 3 8-4 Daniel Vergara
8(8) 1 Brassy Pete (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-7 Wilson Dieguez

21:44 Claiming Full card

  • $7,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
21:44 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 325471 Favorite Meeting (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Stan Hartman 8 8-7 Dennis Collins
2(2) 513353 Swiss Exploit (USA) Distance Winner Neil Knapp 5 8-7 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 159419 Golden Mist (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 5 8-7 Vicky Baze
4(4) 125644 Fox In The House (USA) Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 7 8-7 Daniel Vergara
5(5) 313235 Mr Shane The Pain (USA) Bobby Pate 3 8-3 Gallyn Mitchell
6(6) 112112 Maravillosa Marcos (USA) Sandi Gann 9 8-7 Scott Stevens
7(7) 114116 Dance Chief (USA) Distance Winner Mike Chambers 7 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
8(8) 144594 Matamor (USA) Course Winner Dick Hall 5 8-7 Juan Rivera
9(9) 232113 Penny's Image (USA) Course Winner Sean Williams 5 8-7 Nate Smith

22:16 Claiming Full card

  • $11,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:16 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 243411 Mr. Cacht (ARG) Course and Distance Winner Dan Morgan 8 8-9 Jake Barton
2(2) 414813 Grandpa George (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rob Atras 4 8-7 Juan Rivera
3(3) 652511 Free Beer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 6 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 985548 Starry Strive (USA) Juan Gutierrez 5 8-7 David Lopez
5(5) 126622 St Patricks Appeal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 239091 Frenzo (USA) Paul Aguirre 5 8-7 Kelly Bridges
7(7) 451314 Blast'em (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 6 8-9 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 245143 Forchtenberg (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blair Miller 6 8-7 Jennifer Reid

22:48 Claiming Full card

  • $7,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
22:48 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 581468 Sommelier Smarty (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Robert Henson 6 8-7 Richard Hamel
2(2) 7-23761 Stormin Story (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bobbie Grissom 7 8-7 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 812862 Military Deputy (USA) Distance Winner Sherry Laing 10 8-7 Jennifer Reid
4(4) 434312 He Who Laughs Last (USA) Course Winner Barbara Heads 3 8-5 David Lopez
5(5) 721422 Catorce De La Fama (CHI) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Miguel Silva 6 8-7 Geovanni Franco
6(6) 455268 Finally Kruisin (USA) Distance Winner Mike Anderson 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
7(7) 212243 Carnera (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mike Chambers 9 8-7 Jake Barton
8(8) 313281 Lucava (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Anderson 4 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
9(9) 113656 Katie's Dan (NZ) Course WinnerDistance Winner Drew Fulmer 8 8-7 Wilson Dieguez

23:18 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:18 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 332631 Hometown Heart (USA) Course Winner Manuel Ortiz 4 8-7 David Lopez
2(2) 673211 Sea Side Story (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 3 8-8 Jennifer Reid
3(3) 215532 Andonia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-4 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 602727 Cactus Flyer (USA) Distance Winner Dan Morgan 6 8-7 Nate Smith
6(6) 865453 Pinfire (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-7 Juan Rivera
7(7) 7321-14 Controlableimpulse (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Ray 4 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
8(8) 423568 Grantmartyamiracle (USA) Kenneth McReynolds 3 8-4 Michael Iammarino
9(9) 688-437 I'm Going Places (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jerry Hollendorfer 5 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
5(5) 273526 Irish Hazel V. (USA) Sharlot Martinez 4 8-7 Non-runner