Today's racecards

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 26th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 753657 Dontwiseupadummy (USA) Course Winner W Whitehouse 4 8-7 Carl Williams
2(2) 2-95757 Mountain Moon (USA) Priscilla Leon 4 8-7 Leonel Camacho Flores
3(3) 2275-47 Firefly Bay (USA) Jerry Hollendorfer 4 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
4(4) 237216 Temple Bar (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Gourneau 4 8-7 Dennis Collins
5(5) 594376 Super Candy (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Gonzalez 3 8-3 Juan Ochoa
6(6) 3-27791 Banner Blossom (USA) William La 3 8-3 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 756741 Broadway Act (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-7 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 691623 Lookn Mighty Tuff (USA) Distance Winner Mike Chambers 3 8-3 Anne Rosen Von

20:00 Allowance Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 26th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 117152 My Bailout (USA) William La 5 8-7 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 341334 Raise The Ante (USA) Distance Winner Scott Freeman 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 311142 Mega Precious (USA) Distance Winner Chad Torevell 3 8-4 Scott Stevens
6(6) 384715 D'princess (USA) Distance Winner A Kitchingman 3 8-6 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 44-431 Ready For Court (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-6 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 41 Sunday Eve (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 131324 R Sweet Valentine (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-4 Non-runner
8(8) 31234-4 Spirits West (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:30 Claiming Full card

  • $5,899 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 26th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 994367 J J's Junction (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frances Perkins 6 8-7 Don French
2(2) 577644 Fancey Endevor (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Hop 4 8-7 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 135856 Iron Fireball (USA) Course Winner Michael Thomas 5 8-2 b Braxton Carmouche (5)
4(4) 352455 Taylor's Girl (USA) Tony Klenakis 4 8-2 Marcus Swiontek (5)
5(5) 748417 Tribal Lore (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Phil Hartman 6 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 327352 Irish Hazel V. (USA) Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 4 8-7 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 333653 Family Soul (USA) Cindy Cummins 5 8-7 Nate Smith
8(8) 420836 Maguires Bridge (USA) Distance Winner Charlene Miller 4 8-7 Richard Hamel
9(9) 257321 Flames Ablazin (USA) Distance Winner James Brown 4 8-7 Jennifer Reid

20:59 Starter Stakes Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 26th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 647821 Some Kinda Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cody Axmaker 4 8-11 Dennis Collins
2(2) 373451 Vernon Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Brown 4 8-11 Jennifer Reid
3(3) 831971 Truckin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-11 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 421311 Father Jones (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Sepich 8 8-7 Vicky Baze
5(5) 982123 To Terataki (USA) Distance Winner Dawna Anderson 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 138422 Lovinthelimelight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Pickard 5 8-7 Scott Stevens
7(7) 211152 First Time John (USA) Distance Winner Bill Brashears 3 8-5 Jake Barton
8(8) 551223 Danzing Tribal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-7 Nate Smith
9(9) 413115 Nobyjo (USA) Distance Winner Candelario Villamar 3 8-5 Daniel Vergara

21:28 Starter Stakes Full card

  • $6,901 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 26th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221101 Andrell (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Snow 3 8-3 Jake Barton
2(2) 124514 Forchtenberg (USA) Distance Winner Blair Miller 6 8-9 Jennifer Reid
3(3) 151657 Tense Justice (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sharlot Martinez 5 8-7 Juan Rivera
4(4) 732531 Just Heat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-11 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 321444 Full Power Ahead (USA) Distance Winner Mike Anderson 8 8-7 Richard Hamel
7(7) 358511 Visible Marq (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jordan Whiteman 3 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
8(8) 363425 Medicine Creek (USA) Distance Winner K Espinoza 7 8-7 Don French
9(9) 563531 Seven Torrents (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Frank Lucarelli 5 8-7 Jose Zunino
6(6) 461511 Victory Check (USA) Ron Wise 5 8-7 Non-runner

21:57 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:57 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 26th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 415566 Ohsokool (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ruby Thomas 7 8-11 Gallyn Mitchell
3(2) 025136 Oconee (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debbie O Brien 6 8-11 Juan Ochoa
4(3) 135377 Gifted Crusader (USA) Distance Winner Candelario Villamar 4 8-11 Jose Jr Rivera
5(4) 256145 Amen Baby (USA) Distance Winner Dawna Anderson 5 8-11 Dennis Collins
6(6) 552515 Rosie's Big Sky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Hone 6 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
7(8) 538854 Bongo Straits (USA) Distance Winner Kayla Warren 8 8-11 Don French
9(10) 122231 Albacore Bob (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 6 8-11 Scott Stevens
1(5) 371339 Flip the Penny (USA) Ruby Thomas 8 8-11 Non-runner
2(1) 322561 Anotation (USA) Jared Brown 7 8-11 Non-runner
8(9) 462262 Sorullo (USA) Priscilla Leon 4 8-11 Non-runner

22:26 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 26th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 433233 Sheza Carchy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sherry Laing 5 8-11 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 563322 Ourprettysalleyjo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Axmaker 5 8-11 Matthew Straight
3(3) 473555 Cant Catch Judy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sarina Obergfell 8 8-11 Jake Barton
4(4) 211343 Katie Schiller (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 4 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 555455 Social Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dick Hall 8 8-11 Arturo Rosales
6(6) 522626 Lonely And Free (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 6 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 534636 Katelliena (USA) Distance Winner Robert Anderson 9 8-11 Vicky Baze
8(8) 55-7608 Certainly Yes (USA) Distance Winner Ryan Bratcher 6 8-11 Scott Stevens
9(9) 552555 Double Zado (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Roberson 6 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
10(10) 645462 Cash Queen Anna (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Wise 5 8-11 Nate Smith

22:55 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 26th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 225214 Beer Friday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
2(2) 565335 Panther's Claw (USA) William Mehok 4 8-7 Dennis Collins
3(3) 425444 Serge To Paradise (USA) Molly Pearson 3 8-4 Nate Smith
4(4) 223749 Sarbonne (USA) Distance Winner Robert Baze 5 8-7 Matthew Straight
5(5) 717374 Big Bad Barry (USA) Distance Winner Jared Brown 3 8-4 Gallyn Mitchell
6(6) 217378 Fat Kat Diplomat (USA) Distance Winner Ian Jewell 3 8-4 Richard Hamel
7(7) 224785 Dog Rock (USA) Distance Winner William La 4 8-7 Jennifer Reid
9(9) 167475 Wed Too Quick (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Gleason 3 8-4 Jorge Carreno
10(10) 59-7745 Ralphie' Ole' (USA) Distance Winner Eloy Navarro 7 8-7 Vince Guerra
11(11) 422222 Brite Dreamer (USA) Beaten Favourite Miguel Silva 4 8-7 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 414960 Elegant Attitude (USA) Mark Jensen 5 8-7 Non-runner

23:24 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:24 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 26th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 087788 Roberto Roberto (USA) William Mehok 3 8-3 Braxton Carmouche (5)
2(2) 2776 Gollys Guy (USA) Mark Jensen 3 8-8 Wilson Dieguez
3(3) 375458 Da Mick (USA) Clifford Leavitt 4 8-11 Daniel Vergara
4(4) 7/5 Call Me Mick (USA) Leonard Espinoza 5 8-11 Jose Jr Rivera
5(5) Cagey Finale (USA) Robert Henson 3 8-8 Vince Guerra
6(6) 85-8062 Doubleinadirtyglas (USA) Kayla Warren 4 8-11 Don French
7(7) 406355 Far To Reach (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-8 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 355236 Jims Midnight Slew (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Hazel 4 8-11 Nate Smith
9(9) 666 Something Magic (USA) Robert Baze 3 8-8 Anne Rosen Von
10(10) 4-75582 Southerly (USA) William La 3 8-8 Jorge Carreno
11(11) 66-5644 Stamps Secret Sauc (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-8 Juan Ochoa
12(12) 462332 Mr. Trendy (USA) Leonard Espinoza 5 8-11 Akifumi Kato