Today's racecards

19:30 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,300 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Catladydue (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-9 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) Shashashan Mahagan (USA) Priscilla Leon 2 8-9 Don French
3(3) Hana (USA) Joe Toye 2 8-9 Kelly Bridges
4(4) Cascadian Matt (USA) Dennis Sowers 2 8-9 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 79608 Golondrina (USA) Jose Serrano 2 8-9 Daniel Aguilar
7(7) 87 Southern Reality (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-9 Leonel Camacho Flores
5(5) 485553 Addy's Caddy (USA) Matthew Lorefice 2 8-9 Non-runner

19:56 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32-6318 Cash Receipt (USA) Course Winner Chad Story 4 8-7 Lori Keith
2(2) 151452 Engineer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 9 8-7 Vicky Baze
3(3) 423432 Chester's Due (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Pickard 6 8-7 Juan Rivera
4(4) 326744 Estancia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Ferguson 6 8-7 Michael Iammarino
5(5) 676423 Clay W. Woodstock (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 674515 Tribal Talker (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Person 3 8-6 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 952431 Im Ashamed (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Fales 4 8-9 Don French

20:23 Stakes Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:23 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 467118 Candy Lady Bar (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Bartol 4 8-1 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 732153 Coalesce (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nancy Polito 5 8-2 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 212433 Hindu Kush (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 3 8-3 Jake Barton
4(4) 2221-43 Hot On Top (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 3 8-3 Nate Smith
5(5) 511642 Showstopper Ella (USA) Distance Winner Tom Bartol 3 8-1 Dennis Collins
6(6) 287851 Page Springs (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 8-7 Anne Rosen Von

20:54 Allowance Full card

  • $13,400 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 76731 Rick The Barber (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-4 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 241-22 Uncle Glen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 3 8-4 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 616 Geronimo's Game (USA) Course Winner Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-4 Juan Ochoa
4(4) 752534 All Mighty Buck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 3 8-4 Wilson Dieguez
5(5) 232243 Ironhouse (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 4 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 214 George The Red (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Fontes 3 8-4 Daniel Vergara
1(1) 313423 Zhorsez (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-4 Non-runner
7(8) 50 Tiz Top (USA) James Frey 3 8-4 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 214521 Jacksonville (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Hall 5 8-9 Jake Barton
1(4) 145317 Maria Lake (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Hall 4 8-9 Lori Keith
2(1) 575165 Lakshmimahagansm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 4 8-7 Don French
3(2) 272155 Andonia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-4 Jorge Bourdieu
4(3) 131444 Emerald's Diamond (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendell Matt 4 8-7 Jennifer Reid
5(5) 6/7321-1 Controlableimpulse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Ray 4 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
6(7) 656456 Hay Gear (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew Lorefice 3 8-4 Michael Iammarino
7(8) 678604 Meet Anzi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dick Hall 7 8-7 Daniel Vergara
8(9) 553114 Reds Wildfire (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
9(10) 211547 Gumdrop Falls (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno

21:56 Stakes Full card

  • $47,707 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6262 Mo Rock (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-8 b1 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 311 Lewiston (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Schnell 2 8-8 Scott Stevens
3(3) 25 Skrillex (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 2 8-8 Dennis Collins
4(4) 5135 My Little Tweety (USA) Course Winner Priscilla Leon 2 8-8 Juan Ochoa
5(5) 34750 Anytime R Owens 2 8-8 Vicky Baze
6(6) 285331 Douglass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Schnell 2 8-8 Lori Keith
7(7) 44263 Red Zeus (USA) Beaten Favourite Dan McFarlane 2 8-8 Kelly Bridges
8(8) 87 Bubba Rooster (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-8 Matthew Straight
9(9) 315626 Gilmore (USA) Distance Winner David Bennett 2 8-8 Jake Barton

22:28 Stakes Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 531467 Ten Ninety Seven (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Pickard 3 8-7 Scott Stevens
2(2) 21-2271 Rocky Tiger (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 3 8-1 Nate Smith
3(3) 211502 Espresso Springs (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Wise 5 8-10 Lori Keith
4(4) 177543 Jamaican Memories (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-6 Juan Rivera
5(5) 433211 Frisky Ricky (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 6 8-6 Gallyn Mitchell
6(6) 261834 Play N Win (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 3 8-3 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 743253 Az Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 7-13 Jennifer Reid
8(8) 632112 Desert Lightning (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eliazar Salas 3 8-5 Kelly Bridges
9(9) 741356 R Skydiver (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-4 Geovanni Franco
10(10) 135911- One Call (USA) Course Winner Kenneth Person 6 8-2 Vicky Baze

22:59 Stakes Full card

  • $50,420 added, 2yo
  • 6f
22:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0475 Stagestruck Marian (USA) Molly Pearson 2 8-5 b1 Jorge Carreno
2(2) 627781 Cahuilla Princess (USA) Course Winner Phil Hartman 2 8-5 Gallyn Mitchell
3(3) 312 Rock Those Hips (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-5 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) Red Rachel (USA) R Owens 2 8-5 Jake Barton
5(5) Sallyana (USA) R Owens 2 8-5 Vicky Baze
6(6) 381 Double Fancy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 2 8-5 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 352 Miss Alex J (USA) Tony Klenakis 2 8-5 Scott Stevens
8(8) 615 Bella Parvati (USA) Stacy Campo 2 8-5 Kelly Bridges
9(9) 793 Distorted Queen (USA) Bill Brashears 2 8-5 Juan Ochoa
10(10) 7 Flying Pearl (USA) Jim Pickard 2 8-5 Juan Rivera

23:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432328 Wildcat Energy (USA) Beaten Favourite Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 58-6553 Costaplente (USA) Karl Myers 3 8-8 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 732325 Marion's Jewell (USA) Edward Sepich 4 8-11 Vicky Baze
4(4) 406532 Cactus Wildcat (USA) Bart Hone 3 8-8 Scott Stevens
5(5) 325444 Rio Diablo (USA) Priscilla Leon 4 8-11 Leonel Camacho Flores
6(6) 566 Bucks Arrow (USA) Manuel Ortiz 3 8-3 Marcus Swiontek (5)
7(7) Brassy Pete (USA) Miguel Silva 4 8-11 Geovanni Franco
8(8) Trickys Snow Boots (USA) Ron Pharis 3 8-8 Dennis Collins
9(9) 483657 Modern Gentleman (USA) Kaylyn Kato 4 8-11 Gallyn Mitchell
10(10) 5- Justinspocketmoney (USA) Floyd Chapman 3 8-8 Juan Ochoa
11(11) 464 Iron Choo Choo (USA) Ronald Chappell 3 8-8 Anne Rosen Von