Today's racecards

19:30 Stakes Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7657-11 Una Noche Mas (USA) Course Winner Eliazar Salas 4 8-12 Emilio Tapia
2(2) 132 Ra Dashing Beduino (USA) L Brasher 5 8-10 Hector Aldrete
3(3) 236841 Jrm Scootermegone (USA) Distance Winner Ceasar Lopez 8 8-12 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 08566-5 Frank N Stein (USA) Distance Winner Eliazar Salas 4 8-10 Carl Williams
5(5) 311-532 Pistoli (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerardo Pena 7 8-10 Joe Ruiz
6(6) 7-25132 Vergelito Moon (USA) Course Winner Jose Botello 4 8-10 Raul Valenzuela
7(7) 5853/ Oneslickstone (USA) Ricardo Saldana 6 8-10 Dennis Collins

19:57 Allowance Full card

  • $5,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
19:57 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 42/432-4 Dash Special Chick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ubaldo Guerrero 7 8-10 Rick Oliver
3(3) 131-543 Jess Joyner (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Allred 4 8-10 Vince Guerra
4(4) 213 Easy Chiseled Stone (USA) Course Winner Ubaldo Guerrero 7 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
5(5) 5-63521 Check N Chick Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricardo Saldana 5 8-12 Hector Aldrete
6(6) 312122 Ninel (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eliazar Salas 4 8-10 Emilio Tapia
7(7) 62-4484 Opportunity Runaway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Fales 4 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 2314-54 Fast Prize Country (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Marsteller 4 8-10 Jose Tapia
9(9) 32-1343 Buck El Up (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Marsteller 5 8-10 Carlos Marquez
10(10) 152/13-5 Never Quits (USA) Ernesto Gonzalez 5 8-10 Raul Valenzuela
1(1) 451827 First Element (USA) Ramon Fontes 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:24 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:24 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 537213 Soul Digger (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-3 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 853431 Molly's Risk (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Salazar 4 8-11 Don French
4(4) 335555 Noble Rule (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manny Figueroa 6 8-7 Jose Jr Rivera
5(5) 357239 Thats Vista's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Edward Freeman 3 8-3 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 556556 Harley Hart (USA) Course Winner Robert Hazel 3 8-3 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 167043 Pardon My Excess (USA) Distance Winner Dan Morgan 3 8-3 Nate Smith
8(8) 087351 Nubian Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Ivory 6 8-11 Carl Williams
3(3) 333653 Family Soul (USA) Rob Atras 5 8-7 Non-runner

20:53 Allowance Full card

  • $13,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:53 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-33422 Spokane Dancer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 7 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 146912 Hidden Harbor (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Wise 5 8-7 Nate Smith
3(3) 4-11783 Roman Chic (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-7 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 184454 Princess Zaida (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-3 Jake Barton
5(5) 241234 Serious Stuff (USA) Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 8-3 Kelly Bridges
6(6) 11 Fast Expressions (USA) Course Winner Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-3 Dennis Collins
7(7) 512531 Enlightened (USA) Distance Winner Valorie Lund 3 8-3 Daniel Vergara
8(8) 178145 Takethemoneyandrun (USA) Joe Lejzerowicz 4 8-7 b Matthew Straight

21:24 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:24 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 131227 Ghost Shadow (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Pate 5 8-11 Gallyn Mitchell
2(2) 343-047 Jade's Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Phil Hartman 7 8-11 Don French
3(3) 232231 Lostinthismoment (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Gleason 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
4(4) 316117 Lareynadelabahia (USA) Distance Winner Ruby Thomas 4 8-11 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 782456 Dynatore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Hop 4 8-11 Jorge Carreno
6(6) 314534 Ranaway Fay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Roberson 6 8-11 Vicky Baze
7(7) 115295 Holy Kuga (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sandi Gann 4 8-11 Lori Keith
8(8) 515413 Ms Manana (USA) Course and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 3 8-8 Daniel Vergara
9(9) 625127 Alturas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ryan Bratcher 4 8-11 Michael Iammarino

21:55 Claiming Full card

  • $6,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 115211 Fantasyville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Bennett 6 8-9 Leonel Camacho Flores
2(2) 511316 Exponential (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ty Garrett 4 8-9 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 211736 Unbridled Thoughts (USA) Distance Winner Jared Brown 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
4(4) 361238 Gesche's Joy (USA) Distance Winner Juan Moncisbals 7 8-7 Jose Zunino
5(5) 617432 Button Em Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Ray 7 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
6(6) 113145 Darling Ciana (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 4 8-7 Carl Williams
8(8) 514779 Bail Out Mom (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jackie Payton 5 8-7 Geovanni Franco
9(9) 233534 Mighty Tizzy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Pate 4 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
7(7) 363115 Rock D'or (USA) Cindy Cummins 4 8-7 Non-runner

22:28 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 851390 Top Banker Al (USA) Distance Winner Steve Koler 4 8-11 Jake Barton
2(2) 135653 Stormy Seattle (USA) Distance Winner Cody Axmaker 7 8-11 Juan Rivera
3(3) 5-43523 Bears Home Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 7 8-11 Daniel Vergara
4(4) 415580 Hamonic Motion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Dales 6 8-11 Jose Zunino
5(5) 156470 Moose Lake (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 6 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 217493 Majestic Vintage (USA) Course Winner W Whitehouse 5 8-11 Gallyn Mitchell
7(7) 574352 Smarty Fawcett (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mike Anderson 4 8-11 Richard Hamel
9(9) 214767 Western Strider (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Myers 6 8-11 Michael Iammarino
10(10) 341768 Numerous Xs (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ceasar Lopez 10 8-11 Carl Williams
8(8) 305758 Zagora's Pride (USA) Tracie Aker 5 8-11 Non-runner

22:59 Allowance Full card

  • $13,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 522715 Arctic Ceal (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-3 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 751352 Pork Chop (USA) Beaten Favourite Phil Hartman 3 8-3 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 525382 K Js Maddog (USA) Distance Winner Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-3 Lori Keith
6(6) 17 Twistgrips (USA) John Snow 3 8-3 Richard Hamel
7(7) 591544 Mr. Padre (USA) Distance Winner J Kruljac 3 8-3 Daniel Vergara
8(8) 76-5644 Matty O'keefe (USA) K Espinoza 4 8-7 Don French
9(9) 754559 Lobo Del Desierto (USA) Lisa Dezotell 3 8-3 Jose Jr Rivera
10(10) 699238 Southern Sculptor (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-7 Carl Williams
1(1) 66152 Game Seven (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-3 Non-runner
3(3) 213436 Captain Magic (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-3 Non-runner

23:30 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 316485 Mr Mclintock (USA) Distance Winner Walter Boehm 4 8-7 Vince Guerra
2(2) 143169 Bear Creek Road (USA) Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 3 8-4 Lori Keith
3(3) 722287 Iron Justice (USA) Floyd Chapman 4 8-7 Juan Ochoa
4(4) 581577 Royal Creek Cat (USA) Course Winner Darrell Alvey 6 8-7 Dennis Collins
5(5) 766142 Estrella De Oro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-9 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 212339 Cash Up Front (USA) Chad Torevell 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 216644 Macho Quito (USA) James Brown 3 8-4 Jake Barton
8(8) 744455 World Of Color (USA) Course and Distance Winner Loren Jensen 5 8-7 Michael Iammarino
9(9) 664237 De So Long Cowboy (USA) Distance Winner Kayla Warren 3 8-4 Carl Williams
10(10) 551345 Heart Fever (USA) Distance Winner R Barraza 3 8-4 Daniel Vergara