Fast results

Today's racecards

20:30 Allowance Full card

  • $5,901 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
20:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 614132 Patriate (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robert Parker 8 8-10 Juan Rivera
2(2) 545533 Seventy East (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-10 Kelsi Purcell
3(3) 2618-67 Informant Thow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Chao 8 8-10 Hector Aldrete
4(4) 432368 Dr. Dizzle (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernesto Alcoverde 8 8-10 Jesus Osuna
5(5) 674656 Yes Talk to Me (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Elston 9 8-10 Akifumi Kato
6(6) 217465 Barbaric (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tracie Aker 7 8-10 Wilson Dieguez

21:05 Stakes Full card

  • $6,300 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
21:05 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54 Jess Bonnie (USA) Leonard Espinoza 2 8-10 Julian Serrano
2(2) 372 Jo Jo Hot Legs (USA) Ubaldo Guerrero 2 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu
3(3) 327 Wyreit (USA) Oscar Gortarez 2 8-10 Skyler Whiteshield
4(4) 2643 Fire Thorn (USA) Ubaldo Guerrero 2 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
5(5) 6251 High On Fire (USA) Course Winner Tracie Aker 2 8-10 Alejandro Luna
7(7) 10 Heza Royal Scooter (USA) Course Winner Gerardo Pena 2 8-10 Rick Oliver
9(9) 661 Cook Up Cool (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 2 8-10 Emilio Tapia
6(6) 348 Flashs Best Splash (USA) Matthew Fales 2 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 67 Runaways Choice (USA) Ray Felix 2 8-10 Non-runner

21:34 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,301 added, 2yo
  • 5f
21:34 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 243673 Enact (USA) Don Schnell 2 8-9 Scott Stevens
2(2) One Snowy Night (USA) Darrell Alvey 2 8-9 Kelsi Purcell
3(3) 5 Hot Little Thang (USA) Miguel Silva 2 8-9 Geovanni Franco
4(4) Lake Piru (USA) Mike Chambers 2 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 86 Haveuseenmydaddy (USA) Eliazar Salas 2 8-9 Akifumi Kato
6(6) 674 Sweet G (USA) Dan McFarlane 2 8-9 Cesar Ordaz
7(7) 6828 Sunrisa Sunrisa (USA) Jeffrey Metz 2 8-9 Jorge Carreno

22:02 Starter Stakes Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:02 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 666412 Platinum Rules (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
2(2) 265152 Chocolate Caliente (USA) Distance Winner Monica Ortega 5 8-7 Jesus Osuna
3(3) 847321 Sailaway Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 4 8-11 Kelly Bridges
4(4) 713194 Backwoods Belle (USA) Distance Winner Lorenzo Ruiz 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 816384 Jacksonville (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 161221 Ducoti (USA) Distance Winner Bill Tollett 6 8-11 Scott Stevens
7(7) 743211 Lady Jila (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 6 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu

22:30 Claiming Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 143646 Green Meadows (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sherry Laing 5 8-7 Patrick Canchari
3(3) 311564 Warrensmysterydice (USA) Distance Winner Michael Hop 7 8-2 Skyler Whiteshield (5)
4(4) 481 She'S A Hit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 4 8-7 Akifumi Kato
5(5) 323656 Coconino (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 5 8-7 Cesar Ordaz
6(6) 311721 Raggin Wood (USA) Distance Winner W Whitehouse 4 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
7(7) 414133 Cash Queen Anna (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rick Wise 6 8-7 Scott Stevens
8(8) 671736 Miss California (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
9(9) 331273 Tricky Linda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Myron Kumke 7 8-7 Jake Barton
10(10) 664654 Dilly's Dancer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Scott Stevens
2(2) 125244 Nelda Rules (USA) Jon Moore 4 8-2 Non-runner

22:58 Claiming Full card

  • $13,601 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:58 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111214 Remus (USA) Distance Winner Weston Martin 7 8-7 Kate Fales
2(2) 164771 Artistic Venture (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 4 8-7 Jake Barton
3(3) 325311 Ultimate Question (USA) Distance Winner Jack McCartney 5 8-11 Adolfo Morales
4(4) 373837 Kuro (USA) Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
5(5) 316384 Mogilny (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phil Hartman 5 8-7 Kelsi Purcell
6(6) 322153 Cooper's Storm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 1-12191 Artic Fire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Torevell 4 8-7 Janine Smith

23:26 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 782860 Distant Rainbow (USA) William Mehok 5 8-7 Aadil Khan
2(2) 5414-88 Ava's Paradise (USA) Distance Winner Dickie Martinez 4 8-7 Patrick Canchari
3(3) 451930 Jog (USA) Distance Winner Stan Hartman 3 8-4 Matt Seifers
4(4) 957675 Bingo The Birddog (USA) Jeffrey Metz 3 8-4 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 856555 Skyy Up Dry (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-2 Skyler Whiteshield (5)
6(6) 266664 Dynawaki (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wallace Burrington 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 441667 Tally Stick (USA) Distance Winner Mike Anderson 3 8-4 Jennifer Reid
8(8) 4486-74 Matty O'keefe (USA) Distance Winner K Espinoza 5 8-7 Jose Jr Rivera

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $14,699 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
23:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 226521 Kiss My Kriss (USA) Distance Winner David Wolochuk 8 8-7 Jake Barton
2(2) 351351 Lesson In Deceit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Stevens 7 8-7 Scott Stevens
3(3) 644750 Step Aside Clyde (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Koler 5 8-7 Jennifer Reid
4(4) 538568 Salado Tribe (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 5 8-7 Juan Rivera
5(5) 734153 Clear To Canada (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Miguel Silva 6 8-7 Patrick Canchari
6(6) 135812 Beer Meister (USA) Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 125363 Soapstone Prairie (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 232223 C S I Iowa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Kauffmann 7 8-7 Geovanni Franco
9(9) 372544 Lewiston (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Schnell 3 8-4 Adolfo Morales
10(10) 11-6234 Dixico (USA) Frank Lucarelli 5 8-7 Non-runner

00:22 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:22 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 23rd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 217136 Fantasyville (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Bennett 7 8-11 Kelsi Purcell
2(2) 657646 Lucky High (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Elston 6 8-11 Akifumi Kato
3(3) 568582 Stolen Forum (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joe Toye 5 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 366624 Berry Valid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 6 8-11 Luis Rodriguez
6(6) 435675 Shemya Reef (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Figueroa 7 8-11 Vince Guerra
7(7) 1142/54 Provincial Native (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sharlot Martinez 8 8-11 Kate Fales
8(8) 975445 Golden Lioness (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leonard Espinoza 5 8-11 Rachel Goodgame
5(5) 375-367 Meter Me Gone (USA) Robertino Diodoro 5 8-11 Non-runner