Today's racecards

20:30 Stakes Full card

  • $7,901 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 120y
20:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 112356 Blind Magic (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Torevell 6 8-12 Janine Smith
2(2) 952133 J Louie (USA) Distance Winner Lorenzo Ruiz 4 8-12 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 111197 Contributed (USA) Monica Ortega 4 8-12 Michael Ybarra
5(5) 311427 Leave It To Chance (USA) Distance Winner Monica Ortega 4 8-12 Jesus Osuna
6(6) 134511 Saxman (USA) Distance Winner Jose Avalos 6 8-12 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 21-1346 Terrell Me A Story (USA) Mike Anderson 6 8-12 Non-runner

21:03 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:03 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 005 Shenzhou (USA) Jeffrey Metz 3 8-8 Jorge Carreno
2(2) 444218 Supercarls Remedy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Curt Ferguson 5 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 122352 Stolen Rio (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 5 8-11 Aadil Khan
4(4) 25-7781 Rulloke (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner W Whitehouse 6 8-11 Rocco Bowen
5(5) 135871 Crown King (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Score 5 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 543830 Draw Two Buck (USA) Michael Thomas 6 8-6 Skyler Whiteshield (5)

21:35 Starter Stakes Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:35 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 314114 Shanghai Voyage (USA) Distance Winner W Whitehouse 7 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
2(2) 262-711 Sorullo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 5 8-11 Patrick Canchari
3(3) 2121-22 Cuvees Choice (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lorenzo Ruiz 6 8-9 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 23-6641 Brady Blue Eyes (USA) Course Winner Ernesto Alcoverde 6 8-7 Juan Rivera
5(5) 222311 First Time John (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 4 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
6(6) 415443 Elusive Moment (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 6 8-7 Kelly Bridges

22:03 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:03 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 597681 Respuesta Solida (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-11 Jose Jr Rivera
2(2) 213355 Higgs (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Oliver 4 8-7 Juan Rivera
3(3) 524534 Danger Ranger (USA) Jeffrey Metz 4 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
4(4) 344416 Doc Tab (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Wendell Matt 5 8-7 Jennifer Reid
6(6) 636425 Zip The Bag (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 3 8-3 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 876/979 Pastero (USA) Distance Winner Luis Canchari 7 8-7 Patrick Canchari
5(5) 138693 Greeley's Legend (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-3 Non-runner

22:31 Allowance Full card

  • $13,601 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
22:31 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 226241 Gentle As A Breeze (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-6 Juan Rivera
2(2) 745411 Ivory Fudge (USA) Distance Winner W Whitehouse 6 8-7 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 212572 El Tango Ray (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Clifford Leavitt 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara
5(5) 317226 Clever Concept (USA) Course and Distance Winner Val Brinkerhoff 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 2-82782 Hazardous C O Callaghan 3 8-4 Scott Stevens
7(7) 651133 Far To Reach (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Torevell 4 8-7 Janine Smith
8(8) 364076 Myhorseofcourse (USA) Mike Chambers 5 8-7 Jake Barton
3(3) 253414 Morganouska (USA) Mike Chambers 6 8-7 Non-runner

22:59 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
22:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 664485 Mazzy (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-4 Kate Fales
1(6) 384422 Victoria's On Fire (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-4 Wilson Dieguez
2(1) 283233 Dawngonegold (USA) Monica Ortega 5 8-7 Jesus Osuna
3(2) 433213 Awesome Courage (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Lorefice 3 8-1 Skyler Whiteshield (5)
4(3) 18647 Jazmins Little Toy (USA) Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 3 8-4 Aadil Khan
5(4) 155623 Snow Me The Money (USA) Beaten Favourite Stan Hartman 4 8-7 Matt Seifers
7(7) 76276-6 Annapolis Flyer (USA) Juan Arriaga 4 8-7 Efren Prado
6(5) 340272 Jila's Berry (USA) O Martinez 5 8-7 Non-runner

23:27 Claiming Full card

  • $6,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:27 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 371613 Casual Encounter (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner W Whitehouse 7 8-7 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 211137 Mixed Intent (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Brown 7 8-7 Adolfo Morales
3(3) 411411 Fighting Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 261776 Fairaway (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Wise 5 8-7 Scott Stevens
5(5) 6-81167 Clodhopper (IRE) Course Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 152614 Ize Songandadance (USA) Distance Winner Weston Martin 3 8-6 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 517120 S S Tribal Girl (USA) Distance Winner Sarina Obergfell 4 8-7 Luis Rodriguez

23:55 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
23:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65/76-64 Riversmith (USA) Leonard Espinoza 7 8-11 Rachel Goodgame
2(2) 6 Hoochee Memo (USA) Dustin Murray 3 8-8 b1 Jake Barton
3(3) 67444 Mancala (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-8 Kelly Bridges
4(4) 665253 Runaway Cal (USA) Beaten Favourite Don Schnell 4 8-11 Jose Jr Rivera
5(5) 344474 Senor Luminoso (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-8 b1 Cesar Ordaz
6(6) 342532 Brenda's Bar (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-8 Scott Stevens
7(7) 154269 Modern Gentleman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 5 8-11 Akifumi Kato
8(8) 6 Leo The Cop (USA) Jonathan Nance 3 8-8 Anne Rosen Von
9(9) 86565 Righteous Cause (USA) Bonnie Peltier 3 8-8 Luis Rodriguez

00:23 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:23 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323-773 Ruler Of The Tribe (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-4 Jake Barton
2(2) 456476 Estivo (USA) Juan Gutierrez 3 8-4 Daniel Vergara
3(4) 445316- Clever Memo (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-4 Luis Rodriguez
4(5) 213552 Elite Boutique (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 8-4 Kelly Bridges
6(7) 716694 Epona Magica (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Hazel 3 8-4 Jorge Carreno
7(8) 216537 Naughtical Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
8(9) 337725 Zena's A Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
1(3) 675176 Our Black Beauty (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-4 Non-runner
5(6) 273214 Bella Journey (USA) Wendell Matt 4 8-9 Non-runner
9(10) 474062 Palisades Dawn (USA) Dan Morgan 5 8-7 Non-runner