Today's racecards

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 610532- Follow Through (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 4 8-10 Michael Iammarino
2(2) 215137- Dr. Dizzle (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernesto Alcoverde 8 8-11 Dennis Collins
3(3) 212333- General Rule (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-11 Nate Smith
4(4) 514247- Inflatable Dreams (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 6 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 251521- Devgru (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phil Hartman 4 8-10 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 54721-9 Forest Souvenir (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-10 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 81216-3 July Runner (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Brown 4 8-10 Richard Hamel
5(5) 14284-2 Outoftheclouds (USA) Anthony Demarco 5 8-11 Non-runner

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
19:58 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42415-7 Hispania (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Koler 6 8-11 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 433381- Blue Moon High (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 7 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
3(3) 463641- Katelliena (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 10 8-11 Vicky Baze
4(4) 47751-3 Tuscan Moon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Miguel Silva 6 8-11 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 38166-5 She's a Sweetie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Ray 7 8-11 Kelly Bridges
6(6) 125417- Miss Madavor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 6 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 437851- Our Coco Beans (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Figueroa 6 8-11 Jose Jr Rivera
8(8) 27329-1 Ghost Shadow (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Pate 6 8-11 David Lopez

20:26 Allowance Full card

  • $13,200 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 481632- April (USA) Distance Winner Ruby Thomas 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara
2(2) 66571- Rock Hard Bunny (USA) Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 4 8-5 David Lopez
3(3) 1126-5 Fast Expressions (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 4 8-5 Dennis Collins
4(4) 615511- Foolish Temper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-5 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 561560- Joy's Jaguar (USA) Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 4 8-5 Jose Zunino
6(6) 422825- Spokane Dancer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 8 8-7 Adolfo Morales
7(7) 7423-11 Musical Wings (USA) Raymond Odom 6 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
8(8) 85213-2 Quest For Joy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobbie Grissom 6 8-7 Jake Barton

20:56 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 689443- Sunshine High (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeffrey Metz 6 8-7 Scott Stevens
2(2) 271371- Kidnappers Cove (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kevin Oberholtzer 5 8-11 Nate Smith
3(3) 44331-4 Eileen Is A Saint (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandi Gann 4 8-10 Jake Barton
4(4) 12-51 Fighting Time (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Brown 4 8-10 Richard Hamel
6(6) 24552-5 Taylor's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Wallace Burrington 5 8-7 Jose Zunino
7(7) 214228- Cantaffordanother (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-6 Jorge Carreno
8(8) 613586- Holy Trick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 5 8-7 David Lopez
9(9) 321/143- Controlableimpulse (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Ray 5 8-7 b1 Wilson Dieguez
5(5) 05146-3 By Fohr Now (USA) Kerri Raven 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 747532- Wed Too Quick (USA) Distance Winner Larry Wilson 4 8-6 Scott Stevens
3(3) 736586- Nathan's Special (USA) Dawna Anderson 6 8-7 David Lopez
4(4) 15/9-3 No Big Deal (USA) Robertino Diodoro 4 8-6 Nate Smith
5(5) 81/7-4 Shuckster (USA) Distance Winner Burton Farley 6 8-7 Adolfo Morales
6(6) 0281- Canal Grande (USA) Course Winner Steven Bona 4 8-8 Jennifer Reid
7(7) 968546- El Bronco (USA) Distance Winner F Frazier 4 8-6 Jorge Carreno
8(8) 863/227- Baldesarri (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Val Brinkerhoff 8 8-7 Dennis Collins
9(9) 15469- La Capitana (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-6 Carl Williams
2(2) 6296-1 Magic Juan (USA) Juan Gutierrez 5 8-11 Non-runner

21:55 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 945346- Class Five Rapid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Irlando 9 8-11 Vicky Baze
2(2) 141703- C My Secret (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark North 8 8-11 Jose Zunino
3(3) 432228- Smarty Matt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wendell Matt 9 8-11 Jennifer Reid
4(4) 22722-4 Two Turns (USA) F Frazier 9 8-11 Juan Ochoa
5(5) 123632- Oregon Dynasty (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 6 8-11 Scott Stevens
6(6) 269662- K O Justice (USA) Distance Winner Floyd Chapman 5 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 677423- Have We Met (USA) Larry Wilson 7 8-11 Nate Smith
8(8) 23722-3 Stonewall Riot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 7 8-11 Daniel Vergara
9(9) 463257- Strategist (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 9 8-11 Anne Rosen Von

22:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:24 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42833-1 Go Emmit Go (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dawna Anderson 6 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 11838-7 Memo To Mya (USA) Distance Winner Robert Hazel 5 8-7 Nate Smith
3(3) 512265- Rainier Ice (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Diane Roeper 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara
4(4) 571111- Tribal Dreams (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-10 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 133035- Born Force (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Jensen 4 8-6 Jake Barton
6(6) 41/6511- Blind Magic (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Torevell 6 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 348211- Koricancha (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pedro Gomez 5 8-7 Hector Aldrete
8(8) 152568- Including Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 5 8-7 Juan Rivera
9(9) 23653-4 Jump Up And Kissme (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kerri Raven 5 8-7 Richard Hamel

22:53 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 110y
22:53 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 91244-2 Hidden Harbor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nancy Betts 6 8-7 Richard Hamel
2(2) 534618- Mighty Tizzy (USA) Bobby Pate 5 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
3(3) 574476/ January Sky (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner William Mehok 7 8-7 Leonel Camacho Flores
5(5) 143222- Pivotal Queen (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 8 8-7 Scott Stevens
7(7) 322311- Lostinthismoment (USA) Distance Winner Larry Wilson 5 8-7 Jorge Carreno
8(8) 512456- Buds N Roses (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 6 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
9(9) 346571- Canadia (USA) Distance Winner Steve Koler 5 8-7 Jennifer Reid
4(4) 433334- Dee Storm (USA) Cody Axmaker 5 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 111121- Green Meadows (USA) Miguel Silva 5 8-9 Non-runner
10(10) 356517- Hakuchi (ARG) Robertino Diodoro 7 8-7 Non-runner

23:23 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:23 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 27315-3 Exchng Traded Fnds (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 6 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 264224- Excessive Yodeler (USA) Ty Garrett 6 8-11 David Lopez
3(3) 75129-1 Part Timer (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Hansen 9 8-11 Carl Williams
4(4) 45361-2 Renegade Cielo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 10 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
5(5) 52214-3 Engineer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 10 8-11 Vicky Baze
6(6) 136446- Applicant (USA) Distance Winner Blair Miller 6 8-11 Jake Barton
7(7) 65921-5 Crown King (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Score 5 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
8(8) 422276- Slam Slew (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 8 8-11 Geovanni Franco
9(9) 88671-5 Two One Gun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Morris 8 8-11 Dennis Collins
10(10) 560951- Minero De Oro (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Kereluk 7 8-11 Daniel Vergara