Today's racecards

21:00 Stakes Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
21:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121-312 Pr Waverunner (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alejandro Sanchez 4 8-12 Luis Jr Gutierrez
2(2) 1115-11 Blues Man Won (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Allred 5 8-12 Vince Guerra
3(3) 5/1545-2 Three Wagons (USA) Course Winner Tracie Aker 4 8-12 Emilio Tapia
4(4) 231-113 Eagles Landed Sr (USA) Distance Winner Ubaldo Guerrero 4 8-12 Rodolfo Arvizu
5(5) 4/62325- Valiant Valor (USA) Distance Winner Eliazar Salas 4 8-12 Raul Valenzuela
6(6) 57/1176- Una Noche Mas (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eliazar Salas 5 8-12 Jorge Bourdieu

21:29 Claiming Full card

  • $3,301 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
21:29 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-94578 Gazillionair (USA) Pedro Urias 4 8-10 Daniel Cardenas
2(2) 8-66153 Be Dashinthruthedoe (USA) Distance Winner Monica Ortega 4 8-12 Jesus Osuna
3(3) 232-517 Trick Or Dash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew Fales 6 8-12 Rodolfo Arvizu
5(5) 6368-73 Rollmedacash (USA) John Ashby 6 8-10 Don French
6(6) 867-767 Kd Chablis (USA) Distance Winner Leonard Espinoza 5 8-10 Rick Oliver
7(7) 380-978 Little Count Girl (USA) Pedro Gomez 7 8-10 Julian Serrano
8(8) 8332-71 Last American Cowboy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew Fales 3 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
9(9) 87-0559 Ritas N Corona (USA) Eloy Navarro 6 8-10 Raul Valenzuela
4(4) 84-1269 Liona Kai (USA) Ray Felix 5 8-10 Non-runner

21:58 Maiden Full card

  • $3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
21:58 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Ali Bumaye (USA) James Gutekunst 4 8-12 Eric Jefferson
2(2) 0867 Rode Rage Traffic (USA) Jon Moore 3 8-10 Michael Ybarra
3(3) 5 Snowbound Sadie (USA) Jonathan Nance 4 8-12 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 0-78766 Emma My Dear (USA) Jordan Whiteman 3 8-10 Dennis Collins
5(5) 88-8252 Shakeyourbuds (USA) Umberto Belloc 4 8-12 Emilio Tapia
6(6) 344674 Bessemer Victory (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 4 8-12 Ricardo Gonzalez
7(7) 66-8723 Wilhoit (USA) Roy Ronquillo 3 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu
8(8) 6-74347 Taboose (USA) Pedro Urias 4 8-12 Daniel Cardenas

22:28 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 066236 Notime To Badinage (USA) Distance Winner Jose Serrano 7 8-11 Carl Williams
2(2) 95978/5 Cirque Du Soleil (ARG) Ixtla Marino 10 8-6 Ricardo Gonzalez (5)
3(3) 543444 John's Knight Out (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 5 8-11 Geovanni Franco
4(4) 8/56464 Rio Cuchara (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jeffrey Faulkner 4 8-11 Kelly Bridges
5(5) 68-4466 Fat Kat Diplomat (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 4 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
6(6) 5-83575 Hamonic Motion (USA) Course Winner Robert Dales 7 8-11 Don French
7(7) 943745 Sedona Slick (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 9 8-11 Akifumi Kato

22:58 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:58 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 545593- Kristen's Lil Lady (USA) Clifford Leavitt 7 8-2 Ricardo Gonzalez (5)
3(3) 1-57352 Button Em Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Ray 8 8-7 Vicky Baze
4(4) 261134 Aintnomisbehavin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 6 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
5(5) 1-75452 Our Coco Beans (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Figueroa 6 8-9 Vince Guerra
6(6) 11-4261 Coatofmanycolors (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Brown 5 8-9 Geovanni Franco
7(7) 2-41516 Tulelake (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Hazel 6 8-9 Nate Smith
2(2) 56-3113 Liza Storm (USA) Chris Thornton 5 8-9 Non-runner

23:29 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:29 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 868-594 Smokin Mojo (USA) Miguel Silva 6 8-7 Nate Smith
2(2) 873645 King Roar (USA) Juan Gutierrez 4 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
3(3) 641566 No Dry Eyes (USA) Distance Winner L Brasher 4 8-2 Jesus Osuna (5)
4(4) 278281 Can't Teach Speed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Floyd Chapman 3 8-3 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 3350-77 Tough Road (USA) Distance Winner Dickie Martinez 6 8-7 Dennis Collins
6(6) 9-80899 Latin Coffee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 4 8-2 Ricardo Gonzalez (5)
7(7) 385766 Jewels Of Fire (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 8 8-7 Michael Iammarino
8(8) 1-62534 Billy Sunday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Faulkner 5 8-7 Kelly Bridges

00:01 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:01 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211541 Elusive Moment (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 6 8-11 Kelly Bridges
2(2) 3-34233 Frisky Ricky (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 7 8-7 Akifumi Kato
3(3) 21-5241 Skimasco (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leroy Siler 7 8-7 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 11-7522 Koricancha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Gomez 5 8-2 Ricardo Gonzalez (5)
5(5) 468-913 Mark Of A Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-7 Geovanni Franco
6(6) 2-36524 Tapadero (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 7 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 91-3717 Lovinthelimelight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Pickard 6 8-7 Adolfo Morales

00:32 Claiming Full card

  • $14,201 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:32 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 938711 Battle School (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Sepich 6 8-7 Vicky Baze
3(3) 12-3211 Mr. Cacht (ARG) Course and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 9 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 865637 Call Me Mick (USA) Leonard Espinoza 6 8-0 Ricardo Gonzalez (5)
5(5) 31-7215 Grandpa Roy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Smith 9 8-7 Geovanni Franco
6(6) 1-31532 Blast'em (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 7 8-7 Scott Stevens
7(7) 5-21824 Keep Me Posted (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 5 8-7 Nate Smith
2(2) 2-24331 Full Power Ahead (USA) Mike Anderson 9 8-7 Non-runner

01:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
01:01 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56 Bent On Pine (USA) Jose Serrano 3 8-9 Carl Williams
2(2) 3 Twenty Twelve (USA) Jonathan Nance 3 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
3(3) 4 Sassy Diablo (USA) Juan Gutierrez 3 8-2 Ricardo Gonzalez (5)
4(4) 0 Jaya Roo (USA) Sandi Gann 3 8-9 Scott Stevens
5(5) 8904 Of Royalty (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-9 Kelly Bridges
6(6) Two Spins (USA) Ronald Chappell 3 8-9 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 9-74672 Elle Woods (USA) Sandi Gann 3 8-9 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 957328 Shashashan Mahagan (USA) Dickie Martinez 3 8-9 Eric Jefferson