Today's racecards

19:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
19:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) James Irish Eyes (USA) Mike Chambers 2 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
2(2) 6 Sassy Poppy (USA) Robert Baze 2 8-6 David Lopez
3(3) 5243 Chief Tyree (USA) Shawn Davis 2 8-9 Juan Rivera
5(5) 5 Tale Spinner (USA) Joe Toye 2 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
6(6) 22 Freaky (USA) Blair Miller 2 8-9 Jennifer Reid
7(7) 8 Tahoe's Prize (USA) Robert Baze 2 8-9 Scott Stevens
4(4) 57 Polebound (USA) Kerri Raven 2 8-6 Non-runner

19:26 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 633522 Rainbow Weaver (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michelle Salazar 5 8-11 Don French
2(2) 267363 Global Debutante (USA) Distance Winner Myron Kumke 4 8-11 David Lopez
3(3) 221447 Hurry Home Honey (USA) Distance Winner Joe Toye 4 8-11 Dennis Collins
4(4) 335346 Mighty Tizzy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Pate 4 8-11 Gallyn Mitchell
5(5) 174322 Button Em Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Ray 7 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
6(6) 525558 Double Zado (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Roberson 6 8-11 Vicky Baze
7(7) 113439 Katie Schiller (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 4 8-11 Anne Rosen Von

19:53 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:53 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 155235 Wild Wings (USA) Distance Winner Scott Freeman 3 8-4 Gallyn Mitchell
3(3) 235472 Forest Souvenir (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-4 Geovanni Franco
4(4) 697-973 Jimmie The Jet (USA) Distance Winner William Harris 6 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
5(5) 142743 Thisonesforh'ard (USA) Kenneth McReynolds 4 8-7 Carl Williams
6(6) 745558 Time Machine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Brown 5 8-7 Jennifer Reid
7(7) 513164 Underdog (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Henson 3 8-6 Jake Barton
8(8) 477668 Bold Essence (USA) Course Winner Eliazar Salas 5 8-7 Akifumi Kato
2(2) 722235 Deo Juvante (USA) Kenneth McReynolds 6 8-7 Non-runner

20:20 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:20 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 618349 Play N Win (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 3 7-13 Marcus Swiontek (5)
2(2) 551377 Just Gonna Be (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Baze 3 8-4 David Lopez
3(3) 14-8421 Be The Worm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leroy Siler 5 8-9 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 451434 Champsville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 3 8-4 Wilson Dieguez
6(6) 8114 Our Magic Couple (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Torevell 3 8-6 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 734821 Koricancha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Gomez 4 8-11 Hector Aldrete
8(8) 513236 Gone Digital (USA) Distance Winner Bobby Pate 3 8-4 Gallyn Mitchell
5(5) 777212 Notis Sal (USA) William La 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:48 Stakes Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:48 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 713864 True Way Of Grace (USA) Distance Winner Alexis Barba 4 8-10 Scott Stevens
4(4) 878511 Page Springs (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 8-5 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 41-1157 E Z Kitty (USA) Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-10 Gallyn Mitchell
6(6) 211611 Gracias (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-8 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 13-5211 La Pinot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-6 Nate Smith
1(1) 422628 Elvies Lane (USA) Dan Morgan 4 8-2 Non-runner
2(2) 111112 Jaws N' Paws (USA) Robertino Diodoro 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:18 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:18 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221135 Indy Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Bill Brashears 5 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
2(2) 121916 Majakat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenda McDermott 6 8-9 Vicky Baze
3(3) 153443 Annadu (USA) Distance Winner Cindy Krasner 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 2-33247 Fairaway (USA) Course Winner Rick Wise 4 8-7 Jake Barton
5(5) 531722 Maria Lake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 4 8-7 Lori Keith
6(6) 586135 Holy Trick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 4 8-7 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 627221 Snowbound Marquita (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-9 Jorge Carreno
8(8) 354168 Vying Ty Grr (USA) Distance Winner Barbara Heads 5 8-7 Richard Hamel

21:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:46 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 865455 Copy Irish (USA) Robert Dales 5 8-11 Akifumi Kato
3(3) 683667 Zena's A Warrior (USA) David Van Winkle 3 8-8 Juan Rivera
4(4) 624668 Attitudeofroyalty (USA) Tracie Aker 4 8-11 Daniel Vergara
5(5) 672372 Strawberry Route (USA) Jordan Whiteman 3 8-8 Michael Iammarino
6(6) 7 Almost Dark (USA) Pamela Weaver 4 8-11 Dennis Collins
7(7) 43/2 Tricky Linda (USA) Myron Kumke 6 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
8(8) 284768 She Can Roar (USA) Miguel Silva 5 8-11 Geovanni Franco
9(9) 643738 Behrens Affair (USA) Pedro Gomez 3 8-8 Daniel Aguilar
1(1) Little Linda (USA) W Whitehouse 4 8-11 Non-runner

22:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:15 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Saponetta (USA) J Kruljac 3 8-8 b1 Scott Stevens
2(2) 543556 Rosebucket (USA) Jackie Payton 3 8-8 Wilson Dieguez
3(3) 954539 Zaree (USA) Beaten Favourite Miguel Silva 3 8-8 Geovanni Franco
4(4) 544373 Geri's Car (USA) Don Schnell 4 8-11 Juan Rivera
5(5) 624444 Smokin Badge (USA) Bart Hone 3 8-8 Jorge Carreno
6(6) 8276 Miss Jalisco J (USA) Candelario Villamar 3 8-8 Juan Ochoa
7(7) 665 Rock Hard Bunny (USA) Jerry Gourneau 3 8-8 Dennis Collins
8(8) 646366 Hum Along Lil (USA) Sue Colee 5 8-11 Michael Iammarino
9(9) 32654 Cu At Sunup (USA) Joe Toye 3 8-8 Leonel Camacho Flores

22:44 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:44 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 633223 Ourprettysalleyjo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Axmaker 5 8-11 Jake Barton
2(2) 346364 Katelliena (USA) Distance Winner Robert Anderson 9 8-11 Vicky Baze
3(3) 454626 Cash Queen Anna (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Wise 5 8-11 Scott Stevens
4(4) 242453 Whos Calling Now (USA) Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 5 8-11 Gallyn Mitchell
5(5) 243726 Ed's Nelly Bly (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Gonzalez 5 8-11 Leonel Camacho Flores
6(6) 136374 Shemya Reef (USA) Course Winner Manny Figueroa 6 8-11 b1 Michael Ybarra
7(7) 425315 Zozensual (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kenneth Person 5 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
9(9) 413465 Canadia (USA) Distance Winner Steve Koler 4 8-11 Juan Rivera
10(10) 776441 Fancey Endevor (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ixtla Marino 4 8-11 Kelly Bridges
8(8) 246733 Among The Willows (USA) Kevin Oberholtzer 5 8-11 Non-runner

23:13 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:13 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 319713 Truckin (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-9 Jorge Carreno
2(2) 412316 Mr. Chuck (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sarina Obergfell 4 8-7 Jake Barton
3(3) 723344 Mobius (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Faulkner 5 8-7 Kelly Bridges
4(4) 131157 Nobyjo (USA) Distance Winner Candelario Villamar 3 8-4 Juan Ochoa
5(5) 124633 Diamond Touch (USA) Kenneth McReynolds 4 8-7 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 112731 Exchng Traded Fnds (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 773174 Gibson Home Run (USA) Distance Winner Rick Wise 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
9(9) 111528 First Time John (USA) Distance Winner Bill Brashears 3 8-4 Wilson Dieguez
10(10) 125212 Lewkacy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blair Miller 4 8-9 Jennifer Reid
6(6) 111111 Conclave (USA) Jared Brown 8 8-7 Non-runner