Today's racecards

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1- Dawson (USA) Course Winner Don Schnell 3 8-4 Juan Rivera
2(2) 156267- Gilmore (USA) David Bennett 3 8-5 Dennis Collins
3(3) 619- Imsexyandiknowit (USA) Course Winner Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 4761- Sunset Creek (USA) Course Winner Molly Pearson 3 8-5 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 853318- Wingman Willy (USA) Distance Winner David Bennett 3 8-5 Leonel Camacho Flores
6(6) 162536- Kaitlans Song (USA) Jeffrey Metz 3 8-5 Carl Williams
7(7) 725516- Last Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 3 8-5 Scott Stevens

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:58 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 116215- Linovision (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Pate 7 8-11 David Lopez
2(2) 536115- Straight Western (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner L Brasher 6 8-11 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 12446-6 Sliven (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobbie Grissom 6 8-11 Jake Barton
5(5) 156624- Aintnomisbehavin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 6 8-11 Dennis Collins
6(6) 13646-7 Lil Dish (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 7 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 432261- Button Em Up (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Ray 8 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 341227- Fantabulous M Q (USA) Jon Zimmerman 7 8-6 Non-runner

20:26 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 665229- Jadey Baby (USA) Distance Winner Robert Baze 4 8-6 David Lopez
2(2) 759222- Easy On My Heart (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Priscilla Leon 5 8-7 Leonel Camacho Flores
3(3) 43/221- Tricky Linda (USA) Course and Distance Winner Myron Kumke 7 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 552546- Limelight Lady (USA) Dennis Sowers 5 8-7 Adolfo Morales
5(5) 43/234-6 Tip Your Hat (USA) C O Callaghan 4 8-6 Jorge Carreno
6(6) 15347-6 Coalesce (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nancy Polito 6 8-7 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 626461- Wildakceleration (USA) Distance Winner Kerri Raven 4 8-6 Daniel Vergara

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
20:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 197131- Truckin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 6 8-7 David Lopez
2(2) 142166- Clean Energy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Dennis Marsteller 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 451156- Vernon Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 5 8-9 Kelly Bridges
5(5) 43852-1 Boundtogetbusy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 6 8-7 Scott Stevens
6(6) 12236-1 Danzing Tribal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 7 8-7 Nate Smith
7(7) 6973/5-2 El Rancho (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pamela Weaver 5 8-7 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 82129-8 Some Kinda Boy (USA) Cody Axmaker 5 8-7 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 981633- Temple Of Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-6 David Lopez
1(2) 45/11- Mon Coeur (USA) Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-6 Anne Rosen Von
2(1) 564486- Matty O'keefe (USA) Distance Winner K Espinoza 5 8-7 Jose Jr Rivera
3(3) 1886/53- What A Laser (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jon Moore 6 8-2 Marcus Swiontek (5)
4(4) 58816-3 Vindicate It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 6 8-7 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 8216- Airborne Mark (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Faulkner 4 8-6 Kelly Bridges
6(7) 2/33417- Our Fortress (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Ray 5 8-9 Jorge Bourdieu
7(8) 335251- Bell Tower (USA) Course Winner William La 4 8-10 Richard Hamel

21:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,201 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
21:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Honest X Spence (USA) Kevin Lewis 3 8-9 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 787- De Angelo (USA) Beaten Favourite Dan Morgan 3 8-9 Dennis Collins
4(4) 865- Tahoe's Prize (USA) Robert Baze 3 8-9 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 54324- Real Shaky (USA) Lanny Sharp 3 8-9 Scott Stevens
6(6) 673- Saronno (USA) Tom Bartol 3 8-9 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 346-4 El Cazador (USA) Jeffrey Metz 3 8-9 Carl Williams
8(8) 466- Wilhoit (USA) F Frazier 3 8-9 Jorge Carreno
9(9) 85524- Keno George (USA) Kenneth McReynolds 3 8-9 Nate Smith
2(2) Harwood (USA) Sandi Gann 3 8-9 Non-runner

22:25 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
22:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24/2357- Storm With Class (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Axmaker 6 8-11 Jake Barton
2(2) 134527- Mike's Trippin (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Victor Oliver 9 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
3(3) 124654- Somthintomakimrun (USA) Distance Winner Tony Klenakis 9 8-11 Dennis Collins
4(4) 622473- Ranger Joe (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Wilson 9 8-11 Scott Stevens
5(5) 5426-79 Fresh Mangold (USA) Distance Winner Robert Baze 6 8-11 Leonel Camacho Flores
6(6) 153247- Revoluta (USA) Distance Winner Billy Christian 7 8-11 David Lopez
7(7) 411436- Little Dude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dennis Marsteller 8 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 247534- Smokin Fame (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 6 8-11 Nate Smith

22:54 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 110y
22:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 14688-1 Sommelier Smarty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Henson 7 8-7 Richard Hamel
2(2) 722466- F D Icy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Story 5 8-7 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 842177- Cooper's Storm (USA) Ronald Chappell 5 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 842431- Global Storm (USA) Bill Morris 5 8-7 Dennis Collins
6(6) 531415- Seven Torrents (USA) Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
7(7) 02216-3 Western Twist (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 8 8-7 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 72177-9 Battle School (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Sepich 6 8-7 Vicky Baze
9(9) 15115-2 Victory Check (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Wise 6 8-7 Nate Smith
10(10) 111/559- El Gran Bebe (USA) Distance Winner Robert Baze 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
11(11) 66226-5 St Patricks Appeal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 6 8-7 Nate Smith
3(3) 110115- Andrell (USA) John Snow 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 33346-4 Tymaker (USA) Valorie Lund 10 8-7 Non-runner

23:23 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:23 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 103843- Likable Lady (USA) Jon Zimmerman 4 8-1 Marcus Swiontek (5)
2(2) 36671-4 Zena's A Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-8 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 672217- Camy Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Wilson 4 8-6 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 304164- All About Gold (USA) Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 4 8-6 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 247635- Miss Magnability (USA) Distance Winner Steve Koler 4 8-6 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 15660-8 Kvell (USA) Distance Winner Jordan Whiteman 4 8-6 Leonel Camacho Flores
9(9) 333665- Script This (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William La 4 8-6 Jose Tapia
10(10) 48246-4 Veiled Lady (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-6 Scott Stevens
11(11) 44499-3 Jimini Christmas (USA) Distance Winner Debbi Treasure 4 8-6 Vicky Baze
12(12) 42605-1 Crystal Coast (USA) Course Winner Sean Williams 5 8-11 Nate Smith
6(6) 454609- Officer Lusk (USA) Richard Rennie 5 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 73416-3 Slyly (USA) Miguel Silva 6 8-9 Non-runner