Today's racecards

19:00 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
19:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5381 Uniqua (USA) Distance Winner Robert Henson 2 8-5 Richard Hamel
2(2) 316 She'sontopyodeling (USA) Course Winner Robert Baze 2 8-5 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 6817 Going To Rehab (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tony Klenakis 2 8-5 Dennis Collins
4(4) 261 Colethan's Cat (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 2 8-0 b1 Marcus Swiontek (5)
5(5) 1 Clicken For Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jacque Guerra 2 8-5 Vince Guerra
6(6) 145 Quick Answer (USA) Myron Kumke 2 8-5 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) 13 Tebowmania (USA) David Bennett 2 8-5 Jennifer Reid

19:27 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f 110y
19:27 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 64 Double Chocolate (USA) Eoin Harty 2 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
3(3) 254557 Stella's Lionheart (USA) David Bennett 2 8-9 Jennifer Reid
4(4) 87 Acarpian (USA) Robertino Diodoro 2 8-9 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 07 Agent Scully Robertino Diodoro 2 8-9 Vicky Baze
6(6) 03 Kochen Beki (USA) Mike Anderson 2 8-9 Daniel Vergara
7(7) 683332 Mame's Flame (USA) Dan McFarlane 2 8-9 Juan Ochoa
8(8) 3 Hana (USA) Joe Toye 2 8-9 Kelly Bridges
1(1) 443736 Quinnz Away (USA) Eurico Martens 2 8-4 Non-runner

19:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,200 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 493 Ethan's Way (USA) Dennis Sowers 2 8-9 Daniel Vergara
2(2) Mr. Pleasantree (USA) Kenneth Person 2 8-9 Anne Rosen Von
3(3) 4 Wilhoit (USA) F Frazier 2 8-9 Juan Ochoa
4(4) 5667 Crazy Lorenzo (USA) Wade Rarick 2 8-9 Nate Smith
5(5) 855 Keno George (USA) Kenneth McReynolds 2 8-9 Scott Stevens
6(6) 796656 Special Sale (USA) Juan Gutierrez 2 8-9 Dennis Collins
7(7) 6 Rush Hour Royale (USA) Jon Moore 2 8-4 Marcus Swiontek (5)
8(8) Thisonesforray (USA) Robertino Diodoro 2 8-9 Jorge Carreno

20:21 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:21 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 244552 Tower Inferno (USA) Distance Winner Dawna Anderson 7 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 887531 Taxi Ride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 6 8-11 Geovanni Franco
4(4) 531214 Britta (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Kereluk 4 8-11 Michael Iammarino
5(5) 434164 Diva Ballerina (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mike Anderson 5 8-11 Jake Barton
6(6) 732342 Start Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dale Greenwood 6 8-11 Lori Keith
7(7) 215574 Caliente Roja (USA) Distance Winner Eurico Martens 4 8-11 Jennifer Reid
8(8) 453467 Ranaway Fay (USA) Course Winner Don Roberson 6 8-11 Vicky Baze
9(9) 512541 Miss Madavor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 5 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
1(1) 612387 Gesche's Joy (USA) Juan Moncisbals 7 8-11 Non-runner

20:48 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:48 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 336774 Hanger Thirtyeight (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 5 8-11 Michael Iammarino
2(2) 7-63184 Mr. Instigator (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wendell Matt 4 8-11 Jennifer Reid
3(3) 224665 Sedona Slick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 8 8-11 Akifumi Kato
5(5) 141448 Strum Bum (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 9 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 5-72284 Before the Prom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 6 8-11 Carl Williams
7(7) 215609 Minero De Oro (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Kereluk 6 8-11 Daniel Vergara
8(8) 364366 Melo (USA) Distance Winner Robert Parker 6 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
9(9) 541558 Quarta Coroa (BRZ) Course Winner Juan Gutierrez 9 8-11 Juan Ochoa
4(4) 139087 Top Banker Al (USA) Steve Mingione 4 8-11 Non-runner
10(10) 2-21576 Proper Causeway (USA) Rob Atras 8 8-11 Non-runner

21:18 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:18 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 462444 Molto (USA) Distance Winner Robert Baze 6 8-7 David Lopez
2(2) 373658 Nathan's Special (USA) Dawna Anderson 5 8-7 Carl Williams
3(3) 274731 Speightstownlawyer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 3 8-8 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 8/1- Shuckster (USA) Distance Winner Burton Farley 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara
5(5) 45-5594 Gooddaytogoflyin (USA) Course Winner Monica Ortega 5 8-7 Don French
6(6) 874340 James (USA) Distance Winner Kathy Schenk 5 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
7(7) 153652 Wanderaboutyou (USA) Cindy Krasner 3 8-4 Vicky Baze
8(8) 478565 Dog Rock (USA) William La 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
9(9) 15- No Big Deal (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-4 Nate Smith
10(10) 562443 Rexburg (USA) Course and Distance Winner F Frazier 4 8-7 Kelly Bridges

21:48 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
21:48 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 224775 Tuscan Moon (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-7 Geovanni Franco
2(1) 111432 Pivotal Queen (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 7 8-7 Scott Stevens
3(2) 132331 Tiz O' Gold (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 5 8-7 David Lopez
4(3) 443333 Dee Storm (USA) Cody Axmaker 4 8-7 Dennis Collins
5(4) 231241 Dream In The Dark (USA) Distance Winner Barbara Heads 5 8-7 Vicky Baze
6(5) 613152 Sun City (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 8 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
7(6) 159648 Indiana Nana (USA) Juan Gutierrez 5 8-7 Juan Ochoa
8(7) 224333 Blue Moon High (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 6 8-7 Juan Rivera
9(8) 138521 Quest For Joy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobbie Grissom 5 8-9 Jake Barton
1(12) 632252 Vikkilee (USA) Miguel Silva 6 8-7 Non-runner
10(10) 153443 Annadu (USA) Cindy Krasner 5 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 122732 Ghost Shadow (USA) Bobby Pate 5 8-7 Non-runner

22:18 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:18 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 359856 I'm The Irish Man (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Roberson 4 8-11 Vicky Baze
2(2) 232372 Stonewall Riot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 6 8-11 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 839453 Class Five Rapid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Irlando 8 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 511267 Astarforbush (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Durigon 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
5(5) 516577 Tense Justice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 5 8-11 Jose Jr Rivera
6(6) 715234 Rocky Ice (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 5 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 7-75478 Tony the Pony (USA) Stan Hartman 8 8-11 b1 Nate Smith
8(8) 899347 For Daddy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sherry Finch 8 8-11 Don French
9(9) 174936 Majestic Vintage (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner W Whitehouse 5 8-11 David Lopez
10(10) 472445 Accept the Kiss (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 8 8-11 Juan Rivera
11(11) 885453 Bongo Straits (USA) Distance Winner Kayla Warren 8 8-11 Carl Williams

22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:48 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 478212 Some Kinda Boy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Axmaker 4 8-9 Dennis Collins
3(3) 321561 Call Me Jones (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Sowers 3 8-8 Juan Rivera
4(4) 151330 Born Force (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Jensen 3 8-4 b1 Wilson Dieguez
5(5) 621166 Rainier Missile (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Bennett 4 8-7 Jake Barton
6(6) 351226 Rainier Ice (USA) Distance Winner Diane Roeper 4 8-7 Geovanni Franco
7(7) 131183 Memo To Mya (USA) Distance Winner Robert Hazel 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
8(8) 217341 Danzip (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 5 8-7 Nate Smith
9(9) 444268 Major Big Time (USA) Distance Winner Sarina Obergfell 6 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
10(10) 614628 Canucks Roar (USA) Distance Winner Charlene Miller 3 8-4 Richard Hamel
1(1) 121857 Unquiet (USA) Philip Hall 3 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 41-6511 Blind Magic (USA) Chad Torevell 5 8-9 Non-runner

23:16 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:16 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 18th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 542-358 Hellovodkaitsme (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-11 Dennis Collins
1(7) 156894 Sunshine High (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-11 Scott Stevens
2(1) 153774 Stormetta (USA) Distance Winner Phil Hartman 5 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
3(2) 438244 Fun Again (USA) Distance Winner Mike Anderson 4 8-11 b1 Gallyn Mitchell
4(3) 193925 Sis Draper (USA) Distance Winner Rob Atras 4 8-11 Daniel Vergara
5(4) 764897 January Miss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Irlando 3 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
6(5) 215685 Gallant Victory (USA) Course Winner M Riley 5 8-11 Vicky Baze
7(6) 144466 Emerald's Diamond (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendell Matt 4 8-11 Jennifer Reid
8(8) 512778 Alturas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ryan Bratcher 4 8-11 Jose Zunino
9(9) 143785 Our Coco Beans (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Manny Figueroa 5 8-11 David Lopez
10(10) 754746 Suetosuetosue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 5 8-11 Juan Rivera
11(12) 161174 Lareynadelabahia (USA) Distance Winner Ruby Thomas 4 8-11 Carl Williams