Today's racecards

19:30 Allowance Full card

  • $4,300 added, 4yo+
  • 1f 110y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53/3451- Motel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Fontes 5 8-12 Rodolfo Arvizu
2(2) 557/41-2 Panchita Bonita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Bartol 4 8-12 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 5853/52- Oneslickstone (USA) Ricardo Saldana 7 8-10 Rick Oliver
4(4) 15334-6 Eyem A Snow Bully (USA) Richard Ramirez 6 8-10 Michael Ybarra
5(5) 54758-5 Choose Fast (USA) Eloy Navarro 6 8-10 Raul Valenzuela
6(6) 9/6244-8 Mortons (USA) Manny Figueroa 6 8-10 Vince Guerra
7(7) 78/4357- Worth Everything (USA) Beaten Favourite Ceasar Lopez 4 8-10 Emilio Tapia
8(8) Feature Miss Dale (USA) Matthew Fales 4 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu

19:56 Allowance Full card

  • $13,200 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
19:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 676422- Brass And Gold (USA) Barbara Heads 4 8-5 Richard Hamel
1(7) 443433- Mysterious Soul (USA) Barbara Heads 4 8-5 Scott Stevens
2(1) 82331- Clever Concept (USA) Course and Distance Winner Val Brinkerhoff 5 8-11 Dennis Collins
3(3) 377134- Flexiplus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rob Atras 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara
5(5) 238285- Southern Sculptor (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Carl Williams
6(6) 835443- Enforcer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frederick Spinazzola 5 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 441054- El Capone (USA) John Snow 4 8-5 Non-runner

20:26 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 485636- Mr Mclintock (USA) Distance Winner Walter Boehm 5 8-7 Vince Guerra
3(3) 34576/6- Face Your Fear (USA) Distance Winner Troy Smith 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara
4(4) 1324/73- Jakey Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Hone 8 8-7 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 214673- Winter Canyon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Susan Cuccia 6 8-7 Jake Barton
6(6) 911234/ Rock Solid King (USA) Beaten Favourite Lisa Merk 6 8-7 Dennis Collins
7(7) 768/48-8 Golden Jet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sarina Obergfell 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 15235-6 Wanted Poster (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 6 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
2(2) 51522-6 Tribal Wish (USA) Jeffrey Metz 5 8-9 Non-runner

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 367417- J J's Junction (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frances Perkins 7 8-11 Don French
3(3) 121422- Britta (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Kereluk 5 8-11 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 455236- Tower Inferno (USA) Distance Winner Dawna Anderson 8 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 467338- Among The Willows (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Oberholtzer 6 8-11 Nate Smith
8(8) 29175-9 Nena's Niner (USA) Distance Winner Mark Jensen 5 8-11 David Lopez
1(1) 56855-4 Gallant Victory (USA) M Riley 6 8-11 Non-runner
6(6) 764419- Fancey Endevor (USA) Michael Hop 5 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 372643- Ed's Nelly Bly (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 6 8-11 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 431316- Speakers Action (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
3(3) 438/145- Sheshimaintenance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Frey 7 8-7 Jake Barton
4(4) 112353- Given Episode (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Whitehouse 5 8-7 Kelly Bridges
5(5) 511254- Katie's Ten (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 4 8-6 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 13118-7 Justcallheraggie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ty Garrett 5 8-7 Dennis Collins
7(7) 511116- Quinnette (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 4 8-6 David Lopez
8(8) 111134- Lady Jila (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 6 8-7 Scott Stevens
1(1) 163654- Meetmeat Tiffanys (USA) Chris Thornton 5 8-7 Non-runner

21:55 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
21:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 556668- Ohsokool (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Mehok 8 8-11 Carl Williams
3(3) 27186-8 Romancin Traveller (USA) Distance Winner Charlene Miller 5 8-11 Richard Hamel
4(4) 63251-7 My Johnny Cash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sherry Finch 6 8-11 Daniel Vergara
5(5) 04790-5 Star Packer (USA) Robert Hazel 6 8-11 Nate Smith
6(6) 167749- Unbridled Score (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Earle 5 8-11 Jake Barton
7(7) 626247- Matchstick Man (USA) Distance Winner Curt Ferguson 10 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 45/2465- Finish Strong (USA) Distance Winner Fernando Gamez 8 8-11 Jose Tapia
9(9) 90879-7 Top Banker Al (USA) Distance Winner Steve Mingione 5 8-11 Jose Jr Rivera
1(1) 15770-8 Royal Creek Cat (USA) Darrell Alvey 7 8-11 Non-runner

22:25 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 4f 110y
22:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 141/89-9 Kanan Dume (USA) Course Winner Victor Oliver 8 8-11 Michael Ybarra
2(2) 523808- Okie Dokie Petey (USA) Manuel Chao 8 8-11 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 411486- Tango Mango (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Curt Ferguson 10 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 661667- Actually (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Brasher 9 8-11 Carl Williams
5(5) 511675- Senator Matty (USA) Jackie Macdonald 11 8-11 Jose Zunino
6(6) 41717-9 Revitalize (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Hop 4 8-10 Kelly Bridges
7(7) 541376- Heza Trick (USA) Distance Winner Floyd Chapman 6 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
8(8) 112/168- Cobramatic (USA) Sarina Obergfell 8 8-11 David Lopez
9(9) 6/5576-8 Rapid Robert (USA) Brent Elston 7 8-11 Don French
10(10) 29375-7 Iftheshoefits (USA) Eurico Martens 10 8-11 Jennifer Reid

22:54 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 110y
22:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 451435- Forchtenberg (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blair Miller 7 8-7 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 622413- Tommy And Buster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 6 8-7 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 318422- Mr. Instigator (USA) Wendell Matt 5 8-7 David Lopez
4(4) 877410- Blade Scuffler (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-6 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 546735- Do What U Dare (USA) Jacque Guerra 6 8-7 Jake Barton
6(6) 849531- Romo Time (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-8 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 643474- Tonight At Eleven (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 6 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
8(8) 176787- Willie Prevail (USA) Distance Winner Valorie Lund 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
9(9) 457457- Far Flung (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Sandoval 6 8-7 Jose Jr Rivera
10(10) 354811- Proud Cajun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leroy Siler 8 8-9 Michael Iammarino
11(11) 531415- Seven Torrents (USA) Frank Lucarelli 6 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 842177- Cooper's Storm (USA) Ronald Chappell 5 8-9 Non-runner

23:23 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:23 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65737- Ridiculous Speed (USA) Jeffrey Metz 5 8-11 Carl Williams
2(2) 683-4 Knighted (USA) Robertino Diodoro 4 8-10 Scott Stevens
3(3) 35438-5 Friends Pub (USA) Leonard Espinoza 4 8-10 Leonel Camacho Flores
4(4) 090246- Bellagio Road (USA) Miguel Silva 5 8-11 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 66686-6 Something Magic (USA) Robert Baze 4 8-10 Jennifer Reid
6(6) 56/244- William Wallace (USA) Beaten Favourite Edward Sepich 4 8-10 Vicky Baze
7(7) 546/ Chopin Red Sky (USA) Chad Ferguson 4 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 9769- Magical Saturday (USA) Leonard Nellessen 4 8-10 Rob Scanlon
9(9) 750370- Saxon Royalty (USA) W Whitehouse 5 8-11 David Lopez
10(10) 78898-0 Roberto Roberto (USA) William Mehok 4 8-10 Daniel Aguilar
12(12) 347557- Countryboysroll (USA) Cody Axmaker 4 8-10 Dennis Collins
11(11) 952255- Fansaroundthe Turn (USA) Edward Vigil 4 8-10 Non-runner