Today's racecards

19:30 Trials Full card

  • $2,799 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 38-431 Shes A Real Choice (USA) Omar Lorta 3 8-10 Hector Aldrete
2(2) 8949 Four O One Kaye (USA) Tracie Aker 3 8-10 Vince Guerra
3(3) 3-31140 Yaya Chick Bgone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Ronquillo 3 8-10 Emilio Tapia
4(4) 527732 Mr Thriller B (USA) Gerardo Pena 3 8-10 Joe Ruiz
5(5) 312-441 Jumpn Fly (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gilberto Hernandez 3 8-10 Rick Oliver
6(6) 11 Famous Photo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sergio Garcia 3 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
7(7) 238-322 Lady Left (USA) Ubaldo Guerrero 3 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu
9(9) 2921-23 Bringin It On (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew Fales 3 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 545432 Feature Mr Jac (USA) Omar Lorta 3 8-10 Non-runner

19:56 Trials Full card

  • $2,799 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
19:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-21132 Block N Tackle (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Fales 3 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 119321 Sea Panther Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Omar Lorta 3 8-10 Hector Aldrete
3(3) 327621 Bv Fly First Class (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alejandro Sanchez 3 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu
4(4) 350557 Miss Empanada (USA) Course and Distance Winner Omar Lorta 3 8-10 Carlos Marquez
5(5) 1759-23 Featuresonora (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Roy Ronquillo 3 8-10 Vince Guerra
6(6) 1-70633 Jump The Creek (USA) Course Winner William Harris 3 8-10 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 1195-15 Three Wagons (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tracie Aker 3 8-10 Emilio Tapia
8(8) 321-637 Two Corona Buzz (USA) Gilberto Hernandez 3 8-10 David Reyes Frisby

20:23 Stakes Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo
  • 1m
20:23 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123311 Racing For Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Hall 3 8-9 Lori Keith
2(2) 511154 Smokin' Grey (USA) Beaten Favourite Frank Lucarelli 3 8-5 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 371-11 Double Java Girl (USA) Jacque Guerra 3 8-5 Vince Guerra
4(4) 142112 Smarty B (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 8-7 Vicky Baze
5(5) 798312 On Time Again (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 3 8-5 Jorge Carreno
6(6) 466242 Checkoutmyman (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-3 Geovanni Franco
7(7) 146516 Maggieredvanentune (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Pharis 3 8-7 Dennis Collins

20:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
20:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 648555 Addy's Caddy (USA) Matthew Lorefice 2 8-9 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 73 Plzprayshesdriving (USA) Jon Moore 2 8-4 Marcus Swiontek (5)
4(4) 84 Pay The Politician (USA) Loren Jensen 2 8-9 Daniel Vergara
5(5) Dixiecandoit (USA) Jim Pickard 2 8-9 Dennis Collins
6(6) Dawson (USA) Don Schnell 2 8-9 Juan Rivera
7(7) 762 Mugged At The Mall (USA) Bill Brashears 2 8-9 Juan Ochoa
2(2) 8644 Jack 'n Maggalee (USA) Steve Irlando 2 8-9 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 608524 Hi Hennessy (USA) Distance Winner Loren Jensen 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara
2(2) 71697-9 Jimmie The Jet (USA) Distance Winner William Harris 6 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
3(3) 153185 Fierce Act (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nancy Polito 4 8-7 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 134802 Love To Barrett (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 3 8-4 Scott Stevens
5(5) 156623 One Good Shark (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 3 8-4 Carl Williams
6(6) 645131 Underdog (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Henson 3 8-8 Jake Barton
7(7) 162515 Devgru (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phil Hartman 3 8-6 Anne Rosen Von

21:56 Allowance Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
21:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-65334 Jaival (USA) Distance Winner Valorie Lund 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara
2(2) 162151 Gleam Of Hope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 5 8-11 Lori Keith
3(3) 234773 Saratoga Boot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
4(4) 644426 Major Big Time (USA) Sarina Obergfell 6 8-7 Jake Barton
5(5) 131432 Seven Tuff (USA) Wendell Matt 5 8-7 Jennifer Reid
6(6) 372422 No It Ain't (USA) Distance Winner Curt Ferguson 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 21-1321 Green Secret (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 8 8-7 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 245131 Blast'em (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 6 8-11 Wilson Dieguez

22:28 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 317427 Souvenir Winner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fernando Gamez 6 8-11 Thomas Hinojosa
2(2) 455887 Messy Marvin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Lorefice 6 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
3(3) 432323 Stonewall Riot (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 6 8-11 Juan Ochoa
4(4) 236656 Stamp Of Approval (USA) Robertino Diodoro 4 8-11 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 411546 Follow the Wind (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ceasar Lopez 8 8-11 Michael Ybarra
6(6) 496774 Have We Met (USA) Timothy Gleason 6 8-11 Lori Keith
7(7) 134724 Accept the Kiss (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 8 8-11 Juan Rivera
8(8) 597152 Rocky Ice (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 5 8-11 Anne Rosen Von

22:59 Stakes Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo
  • 1m
22:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 261711 Boca Bay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 3 8-9 Jake Barton
2(2) 274325 Az Ridge (USA) Beaten Favourite Dan McFarlane 3 8-9 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 212 Migiwewin (USA) Kathy Schenk 3 8-1 Gallyn Mitchell
4(4) 857512 Fable Haven (USA) Vann Belvoir 3 8-7 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 352332 Why Frank (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Doug Oliver 3 8-3 Juan Rivera
7(7) 173667 Major Magic (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-11 Jorge Carreno
8(8) 152131 Galitzianer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Kruljac 3 8-5 Scott Stevens
9(9) 515133 Born Force (USA) Mark Jensen 3 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
10(10) 123729 The Gov (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Hall 3 8-7 Richard Hamel
11(11) 575455 Lobo Del Desierto (USA) Lisa Dezotell 3 8-1 Braxton Carmouche
12(12) 826211 Congrats Ski (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-7 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 553213 A Day Away (USA) Eoin Harty 3 8-7 Non-runner

23:30 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 97846 Queen Joyce (USA) Leonard Mullins 6 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
2(2) 6 Rock Hard Bunny (USA) Jerry Gourneau 3 8-8 Carl Williams
3(3) 3525 Sogn (USA) Don Roberson 3 8-8 Jake Barton
4(4) 63 Juan's Babi (USA) Juan Gutierrez 3 8-8 Juan Rivera
5(5) 4 Sunday Eve (USA) Beaten Favourite Dan McFarlane 3 8-8 Vicky Baze
6(6) 6273-22 Deputy Innovator (USA) F Frazier 3 8-8 Daniel Vergara
7(7) 75 Knoxville (USA) Wade Rarick 3 8-8 Nate Smith
8(8) 54 Shes Tuff (USA) Robert Berrett 3 8-8 Wilson Dieguez
9(9) Barstow (USA) F Frazier 3 8-8 Jose Jr Rivera