Today's racecards

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 654507- Funky Chanteal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 9 8-6 Janine Smith (5)
1(8) 964892- Indiana Nana (USA) Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 6 8-11 Juan Ochoa
3(2) 529525- Holy Kuga (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sandi Gann 5 8-11 Jake Barton
4(3) 433/323- Sicy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Neil Knapp 9 8-11 Vicky Baze
5(4) 452353- Dress Blues (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 7 8-11 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 44632-8 Ariat Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nancy Polito 6 8-11 Kelly Bridges
7(7) 736339- Global Debutante (USA) Distance Winner Myron Kumke 5 8-11 David Lopez
2(1) 148456- Liza Storm (USA) Chris Thornton 5 8-11 Non-runner

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 445421- Mom's Cayoke (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leonard Mullins 6 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
2(2) 6521-7 Vicky's Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Ferguson 4 8-8 Dennis Collins
3(3) 1-5 Eden Sunrise (USA) Course Winner Robert Berrett 4 8-8 Jennifer Reid
4(4) 16743-6 Bier Creek (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Pickard 4 8-6 Juan Rivera
5(5) 64740-8 Gotagetadate (USA) Rudy Ybarra 6 8-7 Michael Ybarra
6(6) 254432- Forbucks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 4 8-6 Adolfo Morales
7(7) 63646-7 Jila's Berry (USA) Course Winner Tracie Aker 5 8-7 Michael Iammarino

20:30 Allowance Full card

  • $15,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 06555-4 Shotgun Willy (USA) Curt Ferguson 4 8-6 Jose Zunino
2(2) 42291-3 Lovinthelimelight (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Pickard 6 8-9 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 16423-6 Master Demand (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clifford Leavitt 5 8-7 Adolfo Morales
4(4) 54418-2 Mr. Padre (USA) Course Winner J Kruljac 4 8-8 Jake Barton
5(5) 146287- Canucks Roar (USA) Distance Winner Charlene Miller 4 8-6 Richard Hamel
6(6) 772122- Notis Sal (USA) Distance Winner William La 4 8-6 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 15651- Silver Rate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kent Jensen 4 8-10 Dennis Collins
8(8) 216736- Mint Humor (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-7 Vicky Baze

21:00 Allowance Full card

  • $15,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
21:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31618-4 Exponential (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ty Garrett 5 8-7 Jorge Carreno
2(2) 651677- Maggieredvanentune (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Pharis 4 8-6 David Lopez
3(3) 33425-3 Raise The Ante (USA) Distance Winner Scott Freeman 7 8-7 Daniel Vergara
4(4) 21/13- Complete Rule (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 5 8-7 Juan Rivera
7(7) 41-1 Sunday Eve (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 4 8-10 Vicky Baze
5(5) 7126- Talk N Sassy (USA) Dan McFarlane 4 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 618547- Sunny Stein (USA) Chris Thornton 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:30 Claiming Full card

  • $5,700 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 155626- Tobiah's Journey (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Toye 5 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
2(2) 156351- Adorci (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Pate 6 8-11 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 23167-3 Mr. Chuck (USA) Course Winner Sarina Obergfell 5 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 594198- Golden Mist (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 6 8-11 Kelly Bridges
5(5) 325315- Just Heat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 7 8-11 Jorge Carreno
6(6) 219238- Raising Memo (USA) Distance Winner William La 7 8-11 Richard Hamel
7(7) 47371-6 I'll Try (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debbi Treasure 11 8-11 Jake Barton
8(8) 71348-7 Pursuxit (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 5 8-11 Nate Smith
9(9) 476731- Western Strider (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 7 8-11 Michael Iammarino

21:58 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
21:58 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 323253- Lord Avalon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 9 8-7 David Lopez
1(6) 671432- No Team Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-6 Anne Rosen Von
2(1) 634464- Dave's Pacemaker (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 7 8-7 Jorge Carreno
3(2) 755167- Supercarls Remedy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Curt Ferguson 5 8-7 Vicky Baze
4(3) 755544- Trip the General (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 8 8-7 Juan Ochoa
5(4) 211666- Rainier Missile (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Bennett 5 8-7 Dennis Collins
6(5) 421648- Ghost Ride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 6 8-7 Scott Stevens
7(7) 121244- Brite Eyed N Lucky (USA) Course Winner Pamela Weaver 5 8-7 Michael Iammarino
8(9) 621332- Bonboni (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Henson 7 8-7 Richard Hamel

22:26 Claiming Full card

  • $5,901 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
22:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 855487- Starry Strive (USA) Course Winner Juan Gutierrez 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
1(9) 686789- Acolyte (USA) Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 10 8-7 Daniel Aguilar
2(1) 235683- Threegoodkids (USA) Dawna Anderson 5 8-7 Michael Iammarino
3(2) 416510- Mr Ronald V. Cloud (USA) Distance Winner Ruby Thomas 4 8-5 Leonel Camacho Flores
4(3) 391249- Silver Road (USA) Distance Winner Neil Knapp 4 8-5 Jorge Bourdieu
5(4) 032622- Double Jack (USA) Sandi Gann 5 8-7 Scott Stevens
6(5) 142337- Bespoke Suit (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 4 8-5 David Lopez
7(7) 233937- Cash Up Front (USA) Distance Winner Chad Torevell 5 8-7 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 803185- Love Sir Paul (USA) Distance Winner Michael Hop 4 8-5 Kelly Bridges
9(10) 311365- End Of Discussion (USA) Course Winner Shawn Davis 4 8-5 Adolfo Morales

22:54 Allowance Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f 110y
22:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 426313- Red Zeus (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-7 Kelly Bridges
2(2) 985814- Pick Six Joe (USA) Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 3 8-5 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 41423- Stoneridge Gold (USA) Robert Henson 3 8-5 Jake Barton
4(4) 2111- Herculean (USA) Glenda McDermott 3 8-5 Richard Hamel
5(5) 68401- Aerial Artist (USA) Distance Winner C O Callaghan 3 8-5 Jorge Carreno
6(6) 511762- Omission (USA) Eurico Martens 3 8-5 Jennifer Reid
7(7) 18- Hard Nine (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-5 Vicky Baze
8(8) 435510- Mark (USA) Mike Anderson 3 8-5 David Lopez
9(9) 31061- Miceli (USA) Distance Winner A Kitchingman 3 8-7 Wilson Dieguez

23:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:22 Turf Paradise Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 545393- Zaree (USA) Beaten Favourite Miguel Silva 4 8-10 Patricia Trimble
1(6) 47683-3 She Can Roar (USA) Miguel Silva 6 8-11 Geovanni Franco
3(2) 265445- Cu At Sunup (USA) Joe Toye 4 8-10 Leonel Camacho Flores
4(3) 78-8 Almost Dark (USA) Pamela Weaver 5 8-11 Jennifer Reid
5(4) 463668- Hum Along Lil (USA) Sue Colee 6 8-11 Dennis Collins
6(5) 4434- Seaside Friends (USA) Vicki Tofte 4 8-10 Michael Iammarino
8(8) 43732-7 Geri's Car (USA) Don Schnell 5 8-11 Juan Rivera
9(10) 86- Saponetta (USA) J Kruljac 4 8-10 Scott Stevens
2(1) 74- Downtown Crown (USA) Pedro Sandoval 4 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 6434-4 Bella Journey (USA) Neil Knapp 4 8-10 Non-runner