Today's racecards

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $14,722 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 214442- Full Power Ahead (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mike Anderson 9 8-7 Jennifer Reid
1(6) 873223- Stormin Proud Papa (USA) Distance Winner Mike Anderson 5 8-7 Richard Hamel
2(1) 643312- Heir Joe (USA) Distance Winner Shawn Davis 6 8-7 Daniel Vergara
4(3) 124116- Swiss Ski (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 9 8-9 Jorge Carreno
6(5) 173412- Danzip (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 6 8-7 Nate Smith
3(2) 214122- Tapadero (USA) Joe Toye 7 8-7 Non-runner
5(4) 631125- A Royal Tizzy (USA) Robertino Diodoro 7 8-7 Non-runner

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $6,836 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:58 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 821170- B. C. Cat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kerri Raven 7 8-9 Jake Barton
2(2) 1/7511- Freshside (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Frey 5 8-7 Vince Guerra
3(3) 161212- Angel Unaware (USA) Distance Winner Neil Knapp 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 111528- Mixed Intent (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Brown 7 8-7 Nate Smith
5(5) 311414- Reds Wildfire (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Scott Stevens
6(6) 521521- Jacksonville (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 6 8-9 Daniel Vergara
7(7) 212651- Millie N Marie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Brown 5 8-7 Richard Hamel

20:26 Claiming Full card

  • $6,310 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22311-4 Albacore Bob (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 7 8-9 Scott Stevens
2(2) 125815- Irish Coral (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 5 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
3(3) 432131- Chester's Due (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Pickard 7 8-11 Juan Rivera
5(5) 16571-6 Striking Spirit Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 8 8-9 Vicky Baze
6(6) 141316- Goochio (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 6 8-9 Geovanni Franco
7(7) 431257- High Class Cat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandi Gann 7 8-7 David Lopez
4(4) 114338- Me Salty (USA) Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 310704- Lo's In The Flow (USA) Dennis Sowers 5 8-7 Non-runner

20:54 Claiming Full card

  • $9,149 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 951422- Surfliner (USA) Jeffrey Metz 4 8-5 Scott Stevens
2(1) 2/15857- Higgs (USA) Course Winner J Kruljac 4 8-5 Jake Barton
3(2) 538265- K Js Maddog (USA) Course Winner Val Brinkerhoff 4 8-5 Anne Rosen Von
4(3) 533718- You Make Me Blue (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 4 8-5 Juan Ochoa
5(6) 0321/7- Willbedone (USA) Miguel Silva 6 8-7 Geovanni Franco
6(7) 66689-7 Distant Rainbow (USA) Distance Winner William Mehok 5 8-7 Leonel Camacho Flores
7(8) 384227- Teancum (USA) Distance Winner Gary Barrow 4 8-5 Wilson Dieguez
8(9) 5314-2 Fastball (USA) Distance Winner Mack Sommer 4 8-7 Dennis Collins
1(5) 238285- Southern Sculptor (USA) Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Non-runner

21:22 Claiming Full card

  • $6,204 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:22 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 326317- Hometown Heart (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 5 8-7 Adolfo Morales
2(2) 704327- Pardon My Excess (USA) Distance Winner Dan Morgan 4 8-7 b1 Nate Smith
3(3) 544880- Dover Crossing (USA) Distance Winner Ruby Thomas 4 8-5 Leonel Camacho Flores
4(4) 62324-6 Miss Julie R (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Klenakis 5 8-2 Marcus Swiontek (5)
5(5) 732176- Flames Ablazin (USA) Distance Winner James Brown 5 8-7 Richard Hamel
6(6) 332151- Pvt. Sally Wilson (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Myron Kumke 4 8-9 Jake Barton
7(7) 50153-2 Flawless Jewel (USA) Distance Winner W Whitehouse 5 8-7 David Lopez
8(8) 941723- Princess Kiha (USA) Distance Winner Steve Koler 4 8-5 Dennis Collins

21:54 Claiming Full card

  • $5,994 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 445853- Shesourkindagal (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jon Zimmerman 7 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
2(2) 322523- Vikkilee (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 7 8-6 Janine Smith (5)
3(3) 462635- Cash Queen Anna (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Wise 6 8-11 Scott Stevens
4(4) 411692- Bear's Tigerette (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobbie Grissom 7 8-11 Jake Barton
5(5) 14474-5 Hurry Home Honey (USA) Joe Toye 5 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
6(6) 343970- Katie Schiller (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 5 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 323324- Sheza Carchy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sherry Laing 6 8-11 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 559782- Brookieoftheyear (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Lejzerowicz 6 8-11 Patricia Trimble

22:24 Claiming Full card

  • $5,783 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:24 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 364217- Courtney's Prize (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Baze 4 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 126183- Bolden (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Kruljac 6 8-11 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 235681- Grantmartyamiracle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 4 8-10 Dennis Collins
4(4) 241261- Skye Memo (USA) Distance Winner E Hanford 4 8-10 Jose Zunino
5(5) 133231- Keyed To Rock (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 5 8-11 Vicky Baze
6(6) 34434-7 Annadu (USA) Distance Winner Cindy Krasner 6 8-11 Jake Barton
7(7) 282621- Loco Marianna (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Priscilla Leon 7 8-11 Leonel Camacho Flores
8(8) 253156- Zozensual (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Person 6 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
9(9) 63748-7 Shemya Reef (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Figueroa 7 8-11 Michael Ybarra
10(10) 541393- Ms Manana (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 4 8-10 Daniel Vergara

22:54 Allowance Full card

  • $23,136 added, 3yo
  • 7f 110y
22:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 177466- Pine Ridge (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-5 David Lopez
2(1) 277815- Cahuilla Princess (USA) Phil Hartman 3 8-5 Anne Rosen Von
3(2) 8761- Southern Reality (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-5 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 1535- Swiss Engagement (USA) O Martinez 3 8-5 Wilson Dieguez
5(5) 13- Courtroom Kiss (USA) William La 3 8-5 Jorge Carreno
6(6) 6156-6 Bella Parvati (USA) Stacy Campo 3 8-5 Geovanni Franco
7(7) 452219- Moneyatlast (USA) Mark Jensen 3 8-5 Jake Barton
8(8) 074-1 Agent Scully Course and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-5 Vicky Baze
9(9) 474135- Le Facteur Wow (USA) Robert Henson 3 8-5 Scott Stevens
10(10) 230141- Set'n On Ready (USA) Molly Pearson 3 8-9 Juan Ochoa
1(12) 833321- Mame's Flame (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-5 Non-runner
1(11) 38144- Double Fancy (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-5 Non-runner

23:22 Claiming Full card

  • $5,783 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:22 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 15th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 95332-5 Popular Name (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Michael Thomas 5 8-7 Don French
2(2) 153525- Shame On Em (USA) Distance Winner Neil Knapp 4 8-6 David Lopez
3(3) 568179- Latin Coffee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 4 8-3 Marcus Swiontek (5)
4(4) 765653- Enuff Bull (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Gonzalez 4 8-6 Adolfo Morales
5(5) 424599- Making Papa Proud (USA) Dawna Anderson 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 070664- La Swift (USA) Stan Hartman 4 8-6 Dennis Collins
7(7) 313648- Look For Answers (USA) Miguel Silva 4 8-6 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 36633-1 San Giuseppe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raymond Odom 5 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
9(9) 558217- Southerly (USA) Course and Distance Winner William La 4 8-8 Jorge Carreno
10(10) 474197- Mr. Saanman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlene Miller 4 8-6 Richard Hamel
11(11) 214072- Beer Friday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-7 Carl Williams
12(12) 21425-5 George The Red (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Fontes 4 8-6 Daniel Vergara