Today's racecards

20:30 Stakes Full card

  • $6,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
20:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Carlitos Cartel (USA) Armando Castellanos 2 8-10 David Reyes Frisby
2(2) 16343 Jmf Zoomin Pancho (USA) Distance Winner Omar Lorta 2 8-10 Hector Aldrete
3(3) 616643 Juice Secret Sa (USA) Beaten Favourite Ceasar Lopez 2 8-10 Michael Iammarino
4(4) Its All For Love (USA) Matthew Fales 2 8-10 Michael Ybarra
5(5) 1521 La Perrita De Anya (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Fontes 2 8-10 Rodolfo Arvizu
6(6) 16 Dutch Opener (USA) Jose Botello 2 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $3,801 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
20:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 542243 Ritas N Corona (USA) Pedro Urias 5 8-10 Vince Guerra
2(2) 89-0758 Teller Ice (USA) Beaten Favourite Ubaldo Guerrero 4 8-10 Rick Oliver
3(3) 325325 Chicswithbadhabitz (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenneth McReynolds 4 8-10 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 828/89-6 Mortons (USA) Manny Figueroa 5 8-12 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 13-2929 First Why Not (USA) Course and Distance Winner Armando Castellanos 3 8-8 Rodolfo Arvizu
6(6) 329216- Whip Cracken (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew Fales 3 8-8 Michael Ybarra
7(7) 75168-8 Classy Okey (USA) Raul Valenzuela 4 8-10 Raul Valenzuela

21:26 Stakes Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
21:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321-6 Two Corona Buzz (USA) Gilberto Hernandez 3 8-8 David Reyes Frisby
2(2) 2-67036 Xtreme Fashion (USA) Distance Winner Omar Lorta 6 8-10 Hector Aldrete
3(3) 349-155 Precisionist Rm (USA) Course Winner Pedro Urias 10 8-10 Vince Guerra
6(6) 21792-7 One Tin Stoli (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ernesto Gonzalez 5 8-10 Raul Valenzuela
7(7) 55/5-635 Check N Chick Out (USA) Ricardo Saldana 5 8-10 Rick Oliver
4(4) 624/4 Rythm for Me George (USA) Tracie Aker 8 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 6968/1-5 Sheza Royal Wrangler (USA) Ramon Fontes 6 8-10 Non-runner

21:56 Stakes Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
21:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33-1121 Blues Man Won (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Allred 4 8-10 Vince Guerra
2(2) 5-62135 Fullforceahead (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ceasar Lopez 5 8-10 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 0311-53 Pistoli (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerardo Pena 7 8-10 Joe Ruiz
4(4) 6152/13- Never Quits (USA) Ernesto Gonzalez 5 8-10 Raul Valenzuela
6(6) 62657/8- Sr Nachos Bully (USA) Eliazar Salas 6 8-10 Emilio Tapia
7(7) 213-454 Arizonan Venado (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pedro Sandoval 4 8-10 Hector Aldrete
5(5) 951162 Dammienlittlebug (USA) Omar Cruz 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:27 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:27 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 332-957 Mountain Moon (USA) Priscilla Leon 4 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 621530 Lexington Park (USA) Wade Rarick 3 8-3 Wilson Dieguez
3(3) 723565 Panther's Claw (USA) Distance Winner William Mehok 4 8-7 Kelly Bridges
4(4) 321422 Brite Dreamer (USA) Miguel Silva 4 8-7 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 454705 It's On Holmes (USA) Distance Winner Myron Kumke 3 8-3 Anne Rosen Von
6(6) 587643 Benjy's Pride (USA) W Whitehouse 7 8-2 Vinnie Bednar (5)

22:57 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:57 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-61414 Strum Bum (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 9 8-7 Michael Iammarino
2(2) 412111 Conclave (USA) Distance Winner Sean Williams 8 8-9 Nate Smith
3(3) 198513 Forest Sunrise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Rarick 8 8-9 Jake Barton
4(4) 721125 Lewkacy (USA) Course Winner Walter Boehm 4 8-7 Vince Guerra
5(5) 184178 Forget The Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 4 8-7 Vicky Baze
6(6) 212511 Senator Matty (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Macdonald 10 8-11 Leonel Camacho Flores

23:27 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:27 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 36328-4 Pic O Dream (USA) Pedro Urias 5 8-11 Vince Guerra
2(2) Just A Big Flirt (USA) Sarina Obergfell 3 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 5579-8 Beautiful Year (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Skinner 4 8-11 b Jake Barton
4(4) 44-43 Ready For Court (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-8 Jorge Carreno
5(5) Juan's Babi (USA) Juan Gutierrez 3 8-8 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 35 Sogn (USA) Don Roberson 3 8-8 Vicky Baze
7(7) 5 Shes Tuff (USA) Robert Berrett 3 8-8 Wilson Dieguez

23:57 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
23:57 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 542758 Surplus (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 4 8-7 Juan Rivera
2(2) 976245 Thomas Baines (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-7 Vicky Baze
3(3) 221438 Lake Sawyer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Brown 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
4(4) 625371 Evening Island (USA) Molly Pearson 4 8-9 Adolfo Morales
5(5) 727126 St Patricks Appeal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 794243 Mr. Cacht (ARG) Dan Morgan 8 8-7 Daniel Vergara
7(7) 6-27432 Az Ridge (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-4 Jake Barton

00:28 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
00:28 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 833366 Script This (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-5 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 145532 Courtney's Prize (USA) Distance Winner Robert Baze 3 8-5 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 66-8652 Cantaffordanother (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 3 8-5 Juan Rivera
5(5) 3-35546 Redseasalt (USA) Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 3 8-5 Jose Zunino
6(6) 135712 Candy And Nuts (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cindy Cummins 3 8-7 Nate Smith
7(7) 543311 Severed Ties (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Bennett 3 8-7 Dennis Collins
2(2) 643254 City Expenses (USA) Mike Chambers 3 8-5 Non-runner