Today's racecards

19:30 Stakes Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 120y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 311661- Seventy East (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-12 Kelly Bridges
2(2) 222521- Skimasco (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leroy Siler 7 8-12 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 451126- Two Violins (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 7 8-12 Vince Guerra
4(4) 610599- Golden Lioness (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leonard Espinoza 5 8-12 Dennis Collins
5(5) 150244- Espresso Springs (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Wise 6 8-12 Scott Stevens
6(6) 77/0532- Sweet Pea Reeves (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leonard Nellessen 7 8-12 David Lopez
7(7) 162321- Terrell Me A Story (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Anderson 6 8-12 Jake Barton
8(8) 57/4755- Yes Talk to Me (USA) Course Winner Brent Elston 9 8-12 Don French
9(9) 112373- Frisky Ricky (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 7 8-12 Akifumi Kato

19:58 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:58 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 222- Livin' Lovin' Man (USA) W Whitehouse 5 8-11 Jorge Carreno
4(4) 823384- Dr. Evil (USA) Chad Torevell 4 8-10 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) Radiant Rascal (USA) Wade Rarick 5 8-11 Nate Smith
6(6) 60/6224- Artistic Venture (USA) Bill Brashears 4 8-10 Wilson Dieguez
7(7) General Question (USA) Cindy Krasner 4 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
1(1) Zac's Rule (USA) Mark Jensen 4 8-10 Non-runner
2(2) 4- Rogue Twister (USA) Matthew Fales 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 485553- Addy's Caddy (USA) Matthew Lorefice 3 8-9 Michael Iammarino
2(2) 55- Dixiecandoit (USA) Jim Pickard 3 8-9 Rob Scanlon
3(3) 84273- Pay The Politician (USA) Loren Jensen 3 8-9 Daniel Vergara
4(4) 960849- Golondrina (USA) Jose Serrano 3 8-9 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 79392- Distorted Queen (USA) Beaten Favourite Bill Brashears 3 8-9 Juan Ochoa
7(7) 864445- Jack 'n Maggalee (USA) Steve Irlando 3 8-9 Vicky Baze
8(8) 047586- Stagestruck Marian (USA) Molly Pearson 3 8-9 Jorge Carreno
6(6) 7626- Mugged At The Mall (USA) Bill Brashears 3 8-9 Non-runner

20:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 67- Ocean Roll (USA) Robert Hazel 3 8-9 Nate Smith
2(2) 785- Bracero (USA) Frank Lucarelli 3 8-9 Jose Zunino
3(3) 56- Caution Lights (USA) Dennis Sowers 3 8-9 Dennis Collins
4(4) 546785- Can't Teach Speed (USA) Floyd Chapman 3 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
5(5) 293555- Tree Storm (USA) Ron Wise 3 8-9 Jake Barton
6(6) 586723- Collective Concept (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-9 Juan Ochoa
7(7) 8764- We Can Be Heroes (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-9 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 438- Kid Calkins (USA) Paul Kauffmann 3 8-9 Anne Rosen Von

21:25 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 110y
21:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 355222- Far To Reach (USA) Beaten Favourite Miguel Silva 4 8-10 Wilson Dieguez
1(11) 08585- Giant Panda (USA) Miguel Silva 4 8-10 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 776244- Global Appeal (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 4 8-10 Kelly Bridges
3(4) 53- Wings Of Time Barbara Heads 4 8-10 Jake Barton
3(7) 493346- Titled Nobility (USA) Barbara Heads 4 8-10 Richard Hamel
4(3) 32675-4 Oh Mexico (USA) Jeffrey Metz 4 8-10 Scott Stevens
5(5) 723332- Kathleen's Touch (USA) William Mehok 4 8-10 Dennis Collins
6(6) 4687- Great Ride (USA) Robert Baze 4 8-10 b1 Jennifer Reid
7(8) 5/35555- Maze Like (USA) Anthony Demarco 5 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
8(9) 657746- Modern Gentleman (USA) Kaylyn Kato 5 8-11 b1 Akifumi Kato
2(12) 844907- Little Calltome (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 5 8-11 Non-runner
9(10) 368269- Hard Bourbon (USA) Manuel Ortiz 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:55 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 244441- Smokin Badge (USA) Course Winner Bart Hone 4 8-5 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 233732- Raggin Wood (USA) Distance Winner W Whitehouse 4 8-5 Kelly Bridges
4(4) 421976- Perky N Sweats (USA) Distance Winner Charlene Miller 4 8-5 Richard Hamel
5(5) 721504- Mystery Channel (USA) Course Winner Leonard Mullins 4 8-0 Marcus Swiontek (5)
6(6) 224764- Jesi's Gold (USA) Distance Winner Sandi Gann 4 8-5 Scott Stevens
7(7) 655639- Harley Hart (USA) Course Winner Robert Hazel 4 8-5 Nate Smith
8(8) 550545- Benecia (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
9(9) 623333- Warren's Performer (USA) Beaten Favourite Jared Brown 5 8-7 Geovanni Franco
10(10) 4/88398- Reddy Go Jaylo (USA) Distance Winner Molly Pearson 5 8-7 Juan Ochoa
2(2) 365387- Family Soul (USA) Cindy Cummins 6 8-7 Non-runner

22:24 Starter Stakes Full card

  • $7,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
22:24 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 552683- Finally Kruisin (USA) Mike Anderson 7 8-7 Daniel Vergara
2(2) 132357- Mr Shane The Pain (USA) Tony Klenakis 4 8-5 Dennis Collins
3(3) 128626- Military Deputy (USA) Distance Winner Sherry Laing 11 8-7 Jennifer Reid
4(4) 321133- Penny's Image (USA) Course Winner Sean Williams 6 8-7 Nate Smith
5(5) 121121- Maravillosa Marcos (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Shawn Davis 10 8-9 Scott Stevens
6(6) 343125- He Who Laughs Last (USA) Course Winner Barbara Heads 4 8-7 David Lopez
7(7) 237612- Stormin Story (USA) Course Winner Bobbie Grissom 8 8-7 Vicky Baze
8(8) 214221- Catorce De La Fama (CHI) Course Winner Burton Farley 7 8-9 Geovanni Franco
9(9) 254715- Favorite Meeting (USA) Course Winner Stan Hartman 9 8-7 Jose Jr Rivera
10(10) 141162- Dance Chief (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 8 8-7 Jorge Carreno
11(11) 256444- Fox In The House (USA) Juan Gutierrez 8 8-7 Juan Ochoa
12(12) 122434- Carnera (USA) James Brown 10 8-7 Richard Hamel
13(13) 445946- Matamor (USA) Course Winner Dick Hall 6 8-7 Juan Rivera

22:53 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:53 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 132111- Green Secret (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 9 8-8 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 643424- Tequila Factor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Wilson 4 8-4 b1 Scott Stevens
4(4) 773625- Saratoga Boot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 6 8-6 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 332522- Why Frank (USA) Distance Winner Doug Oliver 4 8-3 Juan Rivera
6(6) 344611- Why Not Be Perfect (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 6 8-9 Anne Sanguinetti
7(7) 015717- Tiz Gianni (USA) Distance Winner Mike Chambers 5 8-7 Jake Barton
8(8) 215124- Gleam Of Hope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 6 8-7 David Lopez
9(9) 514114- Administer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Blaine Wright 4 8-4 Richard Hamel
10(10) 653531- Grandpa Roy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Smith 9 8-6 Daniel Vergara
11(11) 032463- Where's The Remote (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 7 8-6 Jorge Carreno
2(2) 22/3721- Goldfire (USA) Barbara Heads 5 8-5 Non-runner

23:22 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:22 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222353- Deo Juvante (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 7 8-7 Nate Smith
2(2) 625374- Briteburg (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Sowers 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 552352- Wild Wings (USA) Distance Winner Scott Freeman 4 8-6 Scott Stevens
4(4) 21/5731- Da Boss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debbie O Brien 5 8-11 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 455898- World Of Color (USA) Course and Distance Winner Loren Jensen 6 8-7 David Lopez
7(7) 222144- Brite Dreamer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-9 Geovanni Franco
8(8) 131645- Underdog (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Henson 4 8-6 Jake Barton
9(9) 97/9733- Jimmie The Jet (USA) Distance Winner William Harris 7 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
6(6) 185568- Fierce Act (USA) Nancy Polito 5 8-7 Non-runner