Today's racecards

19:30 Claiming Full card

  • $6,400 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 315178 What A Score (USA) Beaten Favourite James Brown 3 8-5 Jennifer Reid
2(1) 331122 Severed Ties (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Bennett 3 8-5 Jake Barton
3(2) 249116 Beyond Blessed (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Moore 3 8-5 Anne Rosen Von
4(3) 670514 By Fohr Now (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kerri Raven 3 8-5 Richard Hamel
5(4) 154139 Ms Manana (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 3 8-5 Daniel Vergara
7(8) 471155 Cookies And Milk (USA) Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 3 8-5 Gallyn Mitchell
1(6) 4671 Risky Devil (USA) James Brown 3 8-5 Non-runner
6(5) 404610 Stormin By The Bay (USA) Cody Axmaker 3 8-7 Non-runner

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:00 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-61677 See Ya Later Slew (USA) Distance Winner Kathy Schenk 9 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
2(2) 167143 No Team Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 3 8-4 Anne Rosen Von
3(3) 127224 F D Icy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Story 4 8-7 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 213114 Father Jones (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Sepich 8 8-7 Vicky Baze
5(5) 512112 Brady Blue Eyes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Bennett 5 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 734511 Vernon Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Brown 4 8-9 Jennifer Reid
7(7) 618421 Cooper's Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Chappell 4 8-9 Lori Keith

20:29 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:29 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 967321 Sea Side Story (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 3 8-4 Jennifer Reid
2(2) 576233 Warren's Performer (USA) Beaten Favourite Jared Brown 4 8-7 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 541038 Likable Lady (USA) Deborah Zimmerman 3 7-13 Marcus Swiontek (5)
4(4) 173462 Perfect Light (USA) Distance Winner Barbara Heads 3 8-4 Patricia Trimble
5(5) 435157 Shamrock Omega (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Hop 4 8-7 Jake Barton
6(6) 614765 Lidges Slider (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Bartol 3 8-4 Juan Ochoa
7(7) 216-946 One Bad Romance (USA) Mike Anderson 4 8-7 Richard Hamel
8(8) 492247 Jesi's Gold (USA) Sandi Gann 3 8-4 b1 Scott Stevens

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo
  • 7f 110y
20:57 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 662424 Checkoutmyman (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-5 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 415183 Hillingdon (USA) William La 3 8-5 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 131324 R Sweet Valentine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-3 Anne Rosen Von
4(4) 983125 On Time Again (USA) Course and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 3 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 23-3411 Wine Thief (USA) Mike Anderson 3 8-9 Vicky Baze
6(6) 124332 Hindu Kush (USA) Bill Brashears 3 8-5 Jake Barton
7(7) 211211 Susan's Luck (USA) James Brown 3 8-5 Richard Hamel
8(8) 125316 Enlightened (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 3 8-3 Daniel Vergara
9(9) 151424 Giacomo Girl (USA) Ron Wise 3 8-5 Nate Smith

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $6,701 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323211 Penny's Image (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Williams 5 8-7 Nate Smith
2(2) 814459 Matamor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dick Hall 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 172142 Catorce De La Fama (CHI) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-7 Lori Keith
4(4) 115941 Golden Mist (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 5 8-7 Jake Barton
5(5) 635314 Seven Torrents (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Frank Lucarelli 5 8-7 Gallyn Mitchell
6(6) 73-4312 High Class Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandi Gann 6 8-7 Kelly Bridges
7(7) 211645 Toccet's Charm (USA) Distance Winner Jared Brown 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
8(8) 351977 Gummy Runner (USA) Distance Winner W Whitehouse 5 8-7 Geovanni Franco
9(9) 421923 Raising Memo (USA) Distance Winner William La 6 8-7 Jorge Carreno

21:53 Allowance Full card

  • $13,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:53 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 31774 Pine Ridge (USA) Dan McFarlane 2 8-5 Anne Rosen Von
2(1) 3312 Flashy Prize (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner David Van Winkle 2 8-5 b1 Juan Rivera
3(2) 766531 Leona Pegasus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Lejzerowicz 2 8-9 Lori Keith
4(3) 54741 Le Facteur Wow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Henson 2 8-7 Scott Stevens
6(5) 153 Swiss Engagement (USA) O Martinez 2 8-5 Vince Guerra
8(8) 681 Going To Rehab (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tony Klenakis 2 8-7 Dennis Collins
9(9) 58421 She's A Go Girl (USA) Distance Winner A Kitchingman 2 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
1(6) 3814 Double Fancy (USA) Dan McFarlane 2 8-7 Non-runner
5(4) 1 Fire Inside (USA) Robertino Diodoro 2 8-5 Non-runner
7(7) 4416 Purple Hays (USA) Jeffrey Metz 2 8-5 Non-runner
10(10) 13 Tebowmania (USA) David Bennett 2 8-5 Non-runner

22:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:21 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 233694 Gabe's Gold (USA) Sarina Obergfell 4 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 674750 Don'ttellpete (USA) Ron Pharis 4 8-11 Carl Williams
3(3) 8-65536 Costaplente (USA) Pamela Weaver 3 8-7 Michael Iammarino
5(5) 877889 Roberto Roberto (USA) William Mehok 3 8-2 b Braxton Carmouche (5)
6(6) 6668 Something Magic (USA) Robert Baze 3 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 672533 Princethefifth (USA) Kenneth McReynolds 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
8(8) 456625 Soul Of Mine (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-7 Richard Hamel
9(9) 66859 Lucky Twist (USA) Sharlot Martinez 3 8-7 Jennifer Reid
10(10) 27760 Gollys Guy (USA) Mark Jensen 3 8-7 Vicky Baze
4(4) 673422 Striking Offer (USA) Molly Pearson 3 8-7 Non-runner

22:49 Allowance Full card

  • $13,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:49 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 469124 Hidden Harbor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Wise 5 8-7 Nate Smith
2(2) 334228 Spokane Dancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 7 8-7 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 454816 April (USA) Distance Winner Ruby Thomas 4 8-7 Juan Ochoa
4(4) 111112 Green Meadows (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-7 Geovanni Franco
6(6) 834515 Dennika (USA) Distance Winner Jim Meredith 4 8-7 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 113161 Exponential (USA) Distance Winner Ty Garrett 4 8-7 Jorge Carreno
8(8) 541463 Caro's Song (USA) Dale Greenwood 3 8-3 Scott Stevens
9(9) 112 Fast Expressions (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-3 Dennis Collins
5(5) 174322 Button Em Up (USA) Dale Ray 7 8-7 Non-runner

23:17 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:17 Turf Paradise Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 271118 Steppin (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Lewis 3 8-8 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 824565 Dynatore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Hop 4 8-11 Jake Barton
4(4) 152115 Fantasyville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Bennett 6 8-11 Dennis Collins
5(5) 693154 Travelin Jones (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Salazar 5 8-11 Don French
6(6) 576489 January Miss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Irlando 3 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 251277 Alturas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ryan Bratcher 4 8-11 Michael Iammarino
9(9) 314446 Emerald's Diamond (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendell Matt 4 8-11 Jennifer Reid
10(10) 474167 Diana's Avenue (USA) Beaten Favourite Rob Atras 4 8-11 Daniel Vergara
11(11) 514458 Shesourkindagal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deborah Zimmerman 6 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
1(1) 161174 Lareynadelabahia (USA) Ruby Thomas 4 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 785916 Hollywood Mistress (USA) Juan Gutierrez 6 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 5656-08 Aquatic Cat (USA) M Riley 5 8-11 Non-runner