Today's racecards

19:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Tiz Worth Believin (USA) Curt Ferguson 3 8-9 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 243-4 Listen You Fool (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-9 b1 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 28- I Want Seconds (USA) William La 3 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
6(6) Claypool (USA) Don Schnell 3 8-9 Juan Ochoa
7(7) 0787- Greeley's Legend (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-9 Kelly Bridges
4(4) 52433-4 Chief Tyree (USA) Shawn Davis 3 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 22454- Fox Begone (USA) Robert Henson 3 8-9 Non-runner

20:02 Allowance Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:02 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 834252- Draw Two Buck (USA) Distance Winner Quentin Miller 6 8-7 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 45/11-1 Mon Coeur (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 4 8-6 Anne Rosen Von
3(3) 322324- Lee Creek (USA) Distance Winner Shawn Davis 5 8-7 Daniel Vergara
4(4) 46287-5 Canucks Roar (USA) Distance Winner Charlene Miller 4 8-6 Richard Hamel
5(5) 141119- Keepanosecrets (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 4 8-6 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 14433-5 Come Away Home (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 5 8-7 Vicky Baze
7(7) 0/6224-1 Artistic Venture (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 4 8-10 Wilson Dieguez

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $15,700 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:34 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4442-24 Full Power Ahead (USA) Distance Winner Mike Anderson 9 8-7 Richard Hamel
2(2) 3141-31 Blast'em (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 7 8-11 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 53531-7 Grandpa Roy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Smith 9 8-9 Daniel Vergara
4(4) 911/86-8 One Call (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Person 7 8-7 Vicky Baze
5(5) 11647-1 Step Aside Clyde (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Koler 5 8-9 Jennifer Reid
6(6) 43334-1 Rhythm In May (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Whitehouse 5 8-9 Scott Stevens
7(7) 1416-42 Fly'n Lion (USA) Distance Winner Bobbie Grissom 7 8-7 Jake Barton

21:02 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:02 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 17221-4 Maria Lake (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 5 8-7 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 14248-6 Giacomo Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wade Rarick 4 8-6 Jake Barton
3(3) 621111- Stopin Memo (USA) Distance Winner Steve Fisher 4 8-6 Vicky Baze
4(4) 351847- Camino (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Philip Hall 5 8-7 Jennifer Reid
5(5) 11134-1 Lady Jila (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 6 8-7 Scott Stevens
6(6) 11116-2 Quinnette (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 4 8-6 Anne Rosen Von
7(7) 55224-5 Threetimesawonder (USA) Distance Winner Eurico Martens 7 8-2 Marcus Swiontek (5)

21:30 Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
21:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4142-41 Tulelake (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Bennett 6 8-7 Dennis Collins
2(2) 11528-2 Mixed Intent (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Brown 7 8-7 Nate Smith
3(3) 2446-61 Sliven (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobbie Grissom 6 8-7 Jake Barton
4(4) 32477-0 Fairaway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Wise 5 8-7 Richard Hamel
5(5) 10599-9 Golden Lioness (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leonard Espinoza 5 8-7 Kelly Bridges
6(6) 5146-31 By Fohr Now (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Lewis 4 8-6 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 114174- Kisses For Kate (USA) Distance Winner Dan Morgan 6 8-7 Juan Ochoa
8(8) 2115-14 Anne's Seven Cats (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-8 Scott Stevens

21:58 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
21:58 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24599-9 Making Papa Proud (USA) Dawna Anderson 5 8-7 Carl Williams
3(3) 5644-51 North Minister (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ryan Bratcher 4 8-10 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 3733-45 Friar Tuck (USA) John Snow 4 8-6 Richard Hamel
5(5) 791886- Banner Blossom (USA) Distance Winner William La 4 8-6 Jose Tapia
6(6) 5379-05 Run For Miles (USA) Miguel Silva 4 8-6 Geovanni Franco
7(7) 5275-39 Benny's Benchmark (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 10 8-7 Jose Jr Rivera
8(8) 8307-50 Comic Baby (USA) Distance Winner Val Brinkerhoff 5 8-7 Anne Rosen Von
2(2) 1/27425- Sleep Walking (USA) Dickie Martinez 6 8-7 Non-runner

22:26 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,200 added, 3yo
  • 1m
22:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65-45 Sassy Poppy (USA) Robert Baze 3 8-4 Janine Smith (5)
2(2) 47866-2 Bojour (USA) Joe Lejzerowicz 3 8-9 Geovanni Franco
3(3) 46308-5 Mysweetguarani (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 3 8-9 Jose Jr Rivera
4(4) 57-6 Polebound (USA) Kerri Raven 3 8-9 Nate Smith
5(5) 53-43 Little Bit Cactus (USA) Kent Jensen 3 8-9 Michael Iammarino
6(6) 5274-34 Ciao Valentina (USA) C O Callaghan 3 8-9 b Scott Stevens
7(7) 033-65 Kochen Beki (USA) Mike Anderson 3 8-9 Daniel Vergara
8(8) 642-5 Double Chocolate (USA) Beaten Favourite Eoin Harty 3 8-9 Anne Rosen Von

22:54 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15263-4 Cash Paycheck (USA) Distance Winner Larry Wilson 7 8-11 Nate Smith
2(2) 45352-3 Borrego Babe (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 1136-22 Denim And Diamonds (USA) Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 6 8-11 Jose Zunino
4(4) 23424-3 Start Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 7 8-11 Scott Stevens
5(5) 33/323-2 Sicy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Neil Knapp 9 8-11 Vicky Baze
6(6) 55325-1 Andonia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 4 8-5 Janine Smith (5)
7(7) 21422-4 Britta (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Edward Kereluk 5 8-11 Daniel Vergara
8(8) 7468-24 Suetosuetosue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Gutierrez 6 8-11 Geovanni Franco
9(9) 5853-55 Shesourkindagal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Zimmerman 7 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)

23:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:22 Turf Paradise Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4434-47 Seaside Friends (USA) Vicki Tofte 4 8-10 Michael Iammarino
2(2) 88- Lady Ballatore (USA) William Mehok 4 8-5 Janine Smith (5)
3(3) 74693-3 Brite Navy (USA) Robert Dales 10 8-11 Akifumi Kato
4(4) 2 Midnight Prayer (USA) Beaten Favourite Mike Chambers 4 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 7384-67 Behrens Affair (USA) Pedro Gomez 4 8-10 Leonel Camacho Flores
6(6) 0-9 Monarcha Blanca (USA) Dan McFarlane 4 8-10 Juan Ochoa
7(7) Little Linda (USA) W Whitehouse 5 8-11 Nate Smith
10(10) 4228-23 Hang On In There (USA) Beaten Favourite Miguel Silva 4 8-10 Patricia Trimble
8(8) 96/65- Okey Dokey Darlin (USA) Ramon Gallegos 5 8-11 Non-runner
9(9) 74- Downtown Crown (USA) Pedro Sandoval 4 8-10 Non-runner