Today's racecards

19:30 Allowance Full card

  • $4,500 added, 4yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:30 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222644- With Love Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Harris 7 8-10 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 323833- G Raffy (USA) Danny O Brien 5 8-10 Eric Jefferson
4(4) 465455- Pheena (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Salazar 5 8-10 Don French
5(5) 887/572- Lionell (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 5 8-10 Dennis Collins
6(6) 224476- Piccolo Prince (USA) Monica Ortega 4 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 143826- Christina Ruth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Ramirez 6 8-10 Michael Ybarra
8(8) 9/25275- Benny's Benchmark (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 10 8-10 Jose Zunino
2(2) 532557- Chicswithbadhabitz (USA) Kenneth McReynolds 5 8-10 Non-runner

19:57 Maiden Full card

  • $3,300 added, 4yo+
  • 1f 180y
19:57 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6/62232- Trick Or Dash (USA) Beaten Favourite Matthew Fales 6 8-12 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 093744- Jm Features Future (USA) Gerardo Pena 4 8-12 Nate Smith
3(3) 563546- Golden Boy Effort (USA) L Brasher 4 8-12 Jose Tapia
4(4) 9/2439- Rmn Lady La Jolla (USA) Pedro Gomez 5 8-12 Jesus Osuna
5(5) 5/25620- Eyes Reckless (USA) Robert Gonzalez 7 8-12 Michael Ybarra
6(6) 3/50364- Be Peacefull Bono (USA) Ramon Fontes 4 8-12 Rodolfo Arvizu
7(7) 57/67- Gazillionair (USA) Pedro Urias 4 8-12 Hector Aldrete
8(8) 02- S C Flying Commando (USA) Beaten Favourite Leonard Espinoza 4 8-12 Rick Oliver
9(9) 887- Easy Flyin Voom (USA) Fernando Gamez 4 8-12 Don French
10(10) 3374- Al Be Scootin (USA) Matthew Lorefice 5 8-12 Non-runner

20:27 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:27 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 254228- Hang On In There (USA) Miguel Silva 4 8-10 Patricia Trimble
2(2) 90-9 Oh That Hailey (USA) Leonard Espinoza 4 8-10 Leonel Camacho Flores
3(3) 674693- Brite Navy (USA) Robert Dales 10 8-11 Akifumi Kato
4(4) Silent Deposition (USA) Mike Chambers 4 8-10 Anne Rosen Von
5(5) 32/2424- Devonna (USA) Kayla Warren 6 8-11 b Jose Jr Rivera
6(6) 60- Bojo Jangle (USA) Leonard Espinoza 4 8-10 Michael Ybarra
7(7) 782622- Naughtical Beaten Favourite Jeffrey Metz 4 8-10 Scott Stevens

20:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 766752- Slew's Way (USA) Steve Fisher 3 8-9 Vicky Baze
2(2) 966666- Yodeling Cactus (USA) Kent Jensen 3 8-9 Dennis Collins
3(3) 3356- Slugger Girl (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-9 Jose Tapia
4(4) 6- My Friend Billye (USA) Neil Knapp 3 8-9 David Lopez
5(5) 06- Doingtherightthing (USA) Kevin Lewis 3 8-9 Kelly Bridges
6(6) 9- Goldwire (USA) Tracie Aker 3 8-9 Michael Ybarra
7(7) 746308- Mysweetguarani (USA) Ramon Gonzalez 3 8-9 Daniel Vergara
8(8) 862- Isagia Mia (USA) Robert Hazel 3 8-9 Nate Smith

21:26 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 110y
21:26 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 676322- Miss Lake (USA) Tony Klenakis 5 8-11 Anne Rosen Von
2(2) 457866- Rubylongstockings (USA) Michelle Salazar 6 8-11 Don French
3(3) 485- Malibu Bullet (USA) Beaten Favourite Blair Miller 4 8-10 Jennifer Reid
4(4) 535734- Yea Im A Redhead (USA) H Orozco 4 8-10 Juan Ochoa
5(5) 6384-5 Juan's Babi (USA) Juan Gutierrez 4 8-10 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 667322- Shiny Sky (USA) Beaten Favourite Miguel Silva 4 8-10 Geovanni Franco
7(7) 945453- Glorioso (USA) Frederick Spinazzola 4 8-10 Wilson Dieguez
8(8) 05/4- Classic Journey (USA) Paul Aguirre 4 8-10 Scott Stevens

21:56 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:56 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 027272- Cactus Flyer (USA) Distance Winner Dan Morgan 7 8-7 Nate Smith
2(2) 17423-1 Musical Wings (USA) Course Winner Raymond Odom 6 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 08363-3 Maguires Bridge (USA) Distance Winner Charlene Miller 5 8-7 Richard Hamel
4(4) 654534- Pinfire (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 5 8-7 Juan Rivera
5(5) 732116- Sea Side Story (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 4 8-8 Kelly Bridges
6(6) 6/44331- Eileen Is A Saint (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandi Gann 4 8-10 Jake Barton
7(7) 273526- Irish Hazel V. (USA) Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 5 8-7 Michael Iammarino
8(8) 345543- Churchbellsringing (USA) Distance Winner Charlene Whiteside 5 8-7 David Lopez
9(9) 537742- Stormetta (USA) Distance Winner Phil Hartman 6 8-7 Anne Rosen Von

22:25 Claiming Full card

  • $5,699 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
22:25 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 461655- Auvergne (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Pearson 6 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 2/35878- Hellovodkaitsme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Metz 5 8-11 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 323317- Tiz O' Gold (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 6 8-11 David Lopez
4(4) 11554-6 Cookies And Milk (USA) Distance Winner Frank Lucarelli 4 8-9 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 064754- Sly Kitty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ixtla Marino 5 8-11 Michael Ybarra
6(6) 155746- Caliente Roja (USA) Distance Winner Eurico Martens 5 8-11 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 164457- Dont Be Bugging Me (USA) Distance Winner Scott Freeman 5 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
10(10) 156855- Gallant Victory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Riley 6 8-11 Vicky Baze
8(8) 732176- Flames Ablazin (USA) James Brown 5 8-11 Non-runner
9(9) 632365- Wind Speaker (USA) Rick Wise 4 8-9 Non-runner

22:54 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:54 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 671185- Candy Lady Bar (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Bartol 5 8-7 Jake Barton
3(3) 212/248- We Are One (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Anderson 7 8-7 Jennifer Reid
4(4) 532246- Love Makor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 5 8-7 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 013118- Justcallheraggie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ty Garrett 5 8-7 Dennis Collins
6(6) 655224- Threetimesawonder (USA) Distance Winner Chad Torevell 7 8-7 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 317221- Maria Lake (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Demarco 5 8-7 David Lopez
8(8) 554351- Notis Her (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 7 8-9 Vicky Baze
1(1) 111134- Lady Jila (USA) Sharlot Martinez 6 8-7 Non-runner

23:23 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
23:23 Turf Paradise Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 533346- Tymaker (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 10 8-11 Daniel Vergara
2(2) 862/656- Cold Surf (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 7 8-11 Akifumi Kato
3(3) 511742- Capt. Joe Blow (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lanny Sharp 9 8-11 Vicky Baze
4(4) 754652- Gold Country (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth McReynolds 6 8-11 David Lopez
5(5) 021420- Rodeo Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Magrady 7 8-11 Don French
6(6) 642372- Clay W. Woodstock (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 6 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 724458- Accept the Kiss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 9 8-11 Juan Rivera
8(8) 326664- Catmantoo (USA) Distance Winner Sherry Laing 10 8-11 Jennifer Reid
9(9) 11482-4 B's Lucky Strike (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Drew Fulmer 8 8-11 Nate Smith
10(10) 370/854- Global Empress (USA) Distance Winner Eliazar Salas 8 8-6 Jose Tapia
12(12) 222638- Willycan (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-11 b Jorge Carreno
11(11) 366566- Royal Devil (USA) Sherry Finch 9 8-11 Non-runner