Today's racecards

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:55 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 10th April 2010
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 18-858 Waubun (USA) Jeremiyah Johnson 3 7-13 E Garcia
1(6) 167-9 Downerbythemeadow (USA) Michael Hop 3 7-13 Juan Rivera
2(1) 146-462 In Transit (USA) Manuel Ortiz 4 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
3(2) 3-29327 Silver Chai (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Priscilla Leon 6 8-7 J Carreno
4(4) 7-59430 Valanjou (USA) Sandi Gann 4 8-7 P Whetstone
5(5) 44-4187 Tears In My Beer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Barrow 4 8-7 M Hernandez

21:27 Claiming Full card

  • $9,701 added, 3yo
  • 1m
21:27 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 10th April 2010
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-636 Miss Be Be Blanche (USA) Drew Fulmer 3 8-5 E Garcia
2(2) 445212 Real Awsome Jet (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Ward 3 8-5 Adolfo Morales
3(3) 81-5532 Hey Drop The Puck (USA) David Van Winkle 3 8-5 Juan Rivera
4(4) 1-53264 Jolineator (USA) Joe Toye 3 8-5 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 251 Dancin For Dellana (USA) Nicole Davis 3 8-5 K Kenney
6(6) 648-144 Muah (USA) Distance Winner Chad Ferguson 3 8-3 V Baze

21:59 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,701 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:59 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 10th April 2010
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 9-7 R Sonny (USA) Nicole Davis 3 8-3 D Vergara
3(3) Cut To Chase (USA) Leonard Espinoza 3 8-3 A Higuera
4(4) 328545- Cranks Last Call (USA) Bart Hone 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
5(5) 6 Smartie Jeans (USA) Jacque Guerra 3 8-3 V Guerra
6(6) 4 W S Freestyle (USA) Neil Knapp 3 8-3 J Durigon
7(7) 33 Marysayszipit (USA) Beaten Favourite Mike Chambers 3 8-3 Rosen Anne Von
1(1) 47-6555 Valley Empress (USA) David Van Winkle 3 8-3 Non-runner

22:27 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:27 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 10th April 2010
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 81-4612 Prize of the City (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Ward 5 8-7 Gary Baze
3(3) 3-39034 Gratifier (USA) Distance Winner Harry Nelson 7 8-7 Cassie Papineau
4(4) 21-5112 U City High (USA) Distance Winner William Bainum 4 8-7 Scott Stevens
5(5) 11-5561 Smart Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bennett 7 8-9 Wilson Dieguez
6(6) 5052-41 Radford (USA) Distance Winner Darrell Alvey 4 8-7 D Vergara
2(2) 4-71454 Jack Flash (USA) David Williams 4 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 26-1413 Barbaric (USA) F Frazier 4 8-9 Non-runner

23:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:01 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 10th April 2010
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3/537-2 Ask George (USA) Beaten Favourite Mike Chambers 5 8-11 Rosen Anne Von
2(2) 878-763 Prevailing Wind Kevin Eikleberry 5 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 9784-08 Searching Bells (USA) Jordan Whiteman 4 8-11 E Garcia
4(4) 60 Business Risky (USA) Jackie Payton 5 8-11 A Higuera
5(5) 066-884 Minero De Oro (USA) William Kereluk 4 8-11 M Hernandez
6(6) 22-5322 Two One Gun (USA) Myron Kumke 5 8-11 K Kenney
7(7) 388-506 Mello Nello (USA) Brad Trego 3 8-3 Cassie Papineau
8(8) 22-0743 Sincity Glow (USA) Bart Hone 5 8-11 Scott Stevens
9(9) 7-58225 Scottsdale Slew (USA) Molly Pearson 7 8-11 V Baze

23:32 Claiming Full card

  • $6,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:32 Turf Paradise Racecards Saturday 10th April 2010
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15-3184 Follow the Wind (USA) Distance Winner Robert Gonzalez 6 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
2(2) 577131 Sandyneck (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 8 8-11 J Barton
4(4) 951646 Tracker Jack (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Christophe Van 6 8-7 J Carreno
5(5) 364-061 Tarage (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Pate 6 8-9 V Baze
6(6) 9-31328 Bukahu (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Aiton 6 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 7-61797 For Daddy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sarina Obergfell 6 8-7 P Whetstone
8(8) 352-161 Copy My Notes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jesse Olesiak 8 8-9 D Collins
9(9) 1-12117 Moose Lake (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-9 Scott Stevens
3(3) 648596 City Venture (USA) Elmer O Brien 7 8-7 Non-runner

00:02 Claiming Full card

  • $5,701 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:02 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 11th April 2010
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9358-58 Striker Bean (USA) Distance Winner Stan Hartman 4 8-7 Carl Williams
2(2) 4-41564 Western Strider (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Myers 4 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 2-61043 Laser Edge (USA) Distance Winner Tracie Aker 4 8-7 Juan Rivera
4(4) 45-4427 Memo Number Five (USA) Donald Bridge 4 8-7 Rosen Anne Von
5(5) 776825 Sunset Kid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ryan Bratcher 6 8-2 Tyler Kaplan (5)
6(6) 331468 Top Gold Prospect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Houghton 6 8-9 Cassie Papineau
7(7) 22-3139 Big Sky Michael (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jacque Guerra 4 8-7 V Guerra
8(8) 4166 Bearishnockoff (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Kevin Lewis 6 8-7 D Vergara
9(9) 41-4635 Risen Event (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Allred 7 8-7 J Carreno
10(10) 3-06632 Keystothestorm (USA) Peter Axmaker 4 8-7 D Collins

00:33 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
00:33 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 11th April 2010
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 314-515 Lost Camper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 4 8-7 K Kenney
2(1) 315-436 C S I Iowa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Gleason 4 8-7 J Barton
3(2) 511-134 Darl's Gem (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Kruljac 5 8-7 D Collins
4(3) 216/251 British Columbia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 5 8-11 Rosen Anne Von
5(5) 315-103 Buff Daddy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Myers 4 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 2138-21 Merle T (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Barrow 6 8-11 M Hernandez
7(7) 68-5762 Frisky Ricky (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kaylyn Kato 4 8-7 Akifumi Kato
8(8) 45-4771 Sax (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Brashears 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
9(9) 14476-0 Leesider (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Ortiz 6 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
1(10) 16-2139 Subtle Hunter (USA) Dan McFarlane 4 8-7 Non-runner

01:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,701 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
01:03 Turf Paradise Racecards Sunday 11th April 2010
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23-244 Arizona Cowboy (USA) Darrell Alvey 3 8-9 Cassie Papineau
2(2) 6 Almostdidnothappen (USA) Manny Figueroa 3 8-9 J Carreno
3(3) 780258 Rocky Rascal (USA) Kaylyn Kato 3 8-9 Akifumi Kato
5(5) 626554 Wicked Buck (USA) Lanny Sharp 3 8-9 M Hernandez
6(6) 3- Tartuga Island (USA) Dan McFarlane 3 8-9 E Garcia
7(7) 77 Crown Frank (USA) Sue Colee 3 8-9 Dario Lozoya
8(8) 2 Move Peter Move (USA) Beaten Favourite Dan McFarlane 3 8-9 K Kenney
9(9) Lil Feller (USA) Val Brinkerhoff 3 8-9 D Vergara
10(10) 433393 Luvs A Courting (USA) Nancy Polito 3 8-9 A Higuera
4(4) 5 Marquette's Legacy (USA) Sarina Obergfell 3 8-9 Non-runner